X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Björn Gustafsson
Sture Lindgren
Marius Damslev
Lasse tre år
Maria Fahl
Astrid 1987
Lars Väringer
KAK direktör
Li Brådhe
Hyresvärdinne
Sidsel Arnfred
Barnmorska
Marie Knudsen Fogh
Sjukskötarska
Jakob Örhmann
KAK kollega
Andree Solvik
Receptionist
Alice Stenberg
Ingegerd den yngre
Saga Wetterqvist
Ingegerd den äldre
Tuva Berglund
Stina den yngre
Ingrid Ericson
Stina den äldre
Isak Lydik Radion
Lasse två år
Sigrid af Ekström
Lasse tre veckor
Ludvig V. Göransson
Lasse sex månadar
John Dylan Hölsö
Lasse tio månadar
David Dam Jexen
Esse tre år
Acke Lundgren
Pojke på biblioteket
Agnes Kalmér
Flicka på festen
Moa Niklasson
Flicka på festen
Camila Bejarano Wahlgren
Flicka på festen
Bertam Børjesen
Vimmerbypojke
Casper Kjær Jensen
Vimmerbypojke
Rasmus Kejser
Vimmerbypojke
Joakim Lind Tranberg
Passkontrollant
Ditte Channo
Lantbrukare
Birthe Jessen
Lantbrukare
Peter Diaz
Boat passenger
Ola Normelli
Train conductor
Undine Roßner
Flicka på festen
Jacob F. Schmiedel
Vimmerbypojke
Erik Wiesbaum
Chaperone

Produced By

Matilda Appelin
assistant producer
Serina Björnbom
line producer
Joel Brandeis
co-producer
Jan Brandt
line producer
Christoph Daniel
co-producer
Tomas Eskilsson
co-producer
Rene Ezra
co-producer
Suzanne Glansborg
executive producer
Erich Hörtnagl
line producer
Malin Idevall
assistant producer
Marcel Miller
associate producer
Tomas Radoor
co-producer
Marc Schmidheiny
co-producer
Dario Suter
co-producer
Henrik Zein
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Emil Andersson
boom operator
Henric Andersson
sound recordist
Gábor Buczkó
sound mixer
Christoffer Demby
boom operator
Morten Fagelund
sound editor
Philip Nicolai Flindt
sound effects editor
Andreas Franck
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Torben Greve
foley artist
Detlef Halaski
re-recording mixer
Bent Holm
re-recording mixer / sound / supervising sound editor
Inger Elise Holm
sound editor
Ihor Kaniuk
re-recording mixer
Jan Kasskawo
dialogue editor
Matias La Cour
assistant dialogue editor
Sander Friis Laukas
location foley: dancer
Lasse Liljeholm
dialogue editor
Peter Schultz
dialogue editor
Robin Svensk
boom operator
Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen
location foley: dancer
Erik S. Watland
foley artist / foley artist
Simon Wolf
boom operator

Casting Director

Production Design

Makeup

Linda Boije af Gennäs
makeup designer
Stefanie Dimitrow
additional makeup artist
Elisa Flehmer
additional makeup artist
Jenny Grell
additional makeup artist
Stephanie Hanf
additional makeup artist
Marika Knappe
makeup artist
Veronika Knigge
additional makeup artist
Julika Leiendecker
additional makeup artist
Karla Meirer
makeup artist
Sarah Neumeier
additional makeup artist
Christina Vestergård Prip
hair stylist / makeup artist
Margarita Rasbasch
additional makeup artist
Therese Sandersson
makeup artist
Kerstin Scholz
additional makeup artist
Elise Tillmann
additional makeup artist
Anett Weber
makeup artist
Dorothea Wiedermann
additional makeup artist
Hanna Zätterström
makeup supervisor

Special Effects

Christer Berggren
special effects assistant
Robin Blick
special effects technician
Johan Harnesk
special effects supervisor
Mattias Jönsson
special effects technician
Victor Rajala
special effects technician
Vincent Thunström
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Mads Hagbarth Damsbo
digital compositor
Dan Dirckinck-Holmfeld
visual effects artist
Tim Harrysson
digital compositor
Christian Kröhl
eclair color colorist/eclair Color HDR
Emma Lidé
digital compositor
Martin Madsen
visual effects supervisor
Asger Peder Mortensen
visual effects artist
Christian Predut
digital compositor
Dann Damgaard Sandgreen
digital compositor
Niels Träff
digital compositor
Halfdan Wright
digital compositor

Assistant Director

Prisca Beyer
third assistant director
Karina Boldis
trainee second assistant director
Marianne Christensen
assistant director
Kathleen Farman
second assistant director
Djamila Hansen
assistant director
Linnéa Hermansson
trainee assistant director
Erik Lövoll
extras coordinator
James Velasquez
first assistant director

Production Management

Denise Carlford
production manager
Jan Enderlein
production manager
Toni Jaschke
unit manager
Katarina Krave
ceo financial department FIV

Art Department

Maresa Burmester
assistant set decorator
Ralf Churfürst
set dresser
Jakob Fjällström
props assistant
Viktor Fjällström
props assistant
Adrian Gebauer
assistant property master: indoor
Paul Gustavsson
property master
René Habekus
carpenter
Torsten Haubold
set dresser
David Hoffmann
property master germany
Klas Jansson
construction coordinator
Peter Karlsson
props assistant
Ali Kryeziu
carpenter
Titus Kunze
carpenter
Emil Larsson
stand by props
Tina Mursall
prop buyer
Andi Naujoks
set dresser
Josef Norén
graphic designer
Addi Uwe Pjater
construction manager
Lena Mary Plass
runner to art director
Florian Radloff
set dresser
Anton Sandbichler
backdrop painter
Johan Siebold
set dresser
Florian Speidel
set dresser
Therese Söderberg
props assistant
David Thummerer
property master: indoor

Editorial

Morten Arnoldus
post-production coordinator
Gregers Dohn
additional editor
Anders Helde
post-production coordinator
Theo Lindberg
additional editor
Liv Lynge
supervising editor
Mie Sofie Nielsen
additional editor
Pål Svennevig
technical manager
Lina Wichmann
post producer

Other

Thomas Harre
production driver
Raphael Müller
production driver
Christian Schmidke
production driver

Music Department

Morten Groth Brandt
music scoring mixer
Ane Brun
composer: additional music
The Budapest Art Orchestra
orchestra / orchestrator
Martina de Leo
choir manager
Peter Due
composer: additional music / orchestrator
Tobias Fröberg
music producer
Sam Jones
assistant orchestrator
Zsófia Környei
concert master
Miklos Lukacs Sr.
pro tools operator
Miklós Lukács
recording producer
Mikael Lyander
recorded by
Peter Pejtsik
conductor
Anna Thiams
choir manager
Rasmus Thord
music supervisor
Caroline Törnberg
choir manager

Casting Department

Djamila Hansen
casting: Denmark
Johnny Johansson
casting assistant
Erik Lövoll
extras casting
Johanna Ragwitz
extras casting
Jette Termann
casting: children Denmark
Dawid Ullgren
casting assistant

Costume Department

Isabella Aestrea
costume assistant
Eva Brox
additional wardrobe
Delia Carolan
set costumer
Emilie Chicaez
costume assistant
Katharina Drescher
costume: extras
Kathrin Hammer
seamstress
Birgit Hofbauer
costume supervisor
Sabrina Krämer
additional wardrobe
Grit Michel
wardrobe
Sarah Mae White
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Martin Beck
extra electrician
Emma Danielsson
second assistant camera
Peter Eile
assistant lighting technician / grip
Stefan Heouita
assistant lighting technician
Benjamin Hirlinger
assistant electrician
Flemming Laybourn
a camera steadicam
Fredrik Lindton
assistant lighting technician
David Odstad
assistant lighting technician
Falk Oettel
assistant electrician
Björn Ohlström
lighting technician
Karl Olsson
lighting technician
Jose Eduardo Barrios Sotillo
second assistant camera
Daniel Wannberg
first assistant camera
Lucas Wegewitz
junior electrician
Fredrik Weine-Lindgren
digital imaging technician
Lisa Wunderlich
first assistant camera

Location Management

Claudia Anton
location manager
Christer Berggren
location assistant
Mårten Carolusson
location scout
Daniel Hagberg
location assistant
Michaela Ifkovits
location manager
Rickard Johansson
location manager
Jens Lundman
location manager
Magnus Lundman
location assistant
Tommy Malm
location scout
Christian Meinecke
location scout
Jens Noack
location manager
Alexander Peters
location assistant
Jakob Gustafsson Rydberg
location production assistant
Jonas Rydergren
location scout
Denis Sennefelder
location scout
Kerstin Stein
location assistant
Rasmus Wassberg
location manager
Mia Welin
location scout

Script Department

Maria Clauss
script consultant
Angela Holmboe
continuity / script supervisor
Kim Leona
script consultant
Franz Rodenkirchen
script consultant
Molly Malene Stensgaard
script consultant
Vinca Wiedemann
script consultant
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo