X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Cast

Robert Pattinson
Georges Duroy
Uma Thurman
Madeleine Forestier
Kristin Scott Thomas
Virginie Rousset
Christina Ricci
Clotilde de Marelle
Colm Meaney
Monsieur Rousset
Philip Glenister
Charles Forestier
Holliday Grainger
Suzanne Rousset
Natalia Tena
Rachel the Prostitute
James Lance
François Laroche
Anthony Higgins
Comte de Vaudrec
Pip Torrens
Paul the Butler
Christopher Fulford
Police Commisioner
George Potts
Chief Cashier
Eloise Webb
Laurine de Marelle
Lasco Atkins
French Waiter
Chloe Driver
Prostitute
Ryan Ellsworth
Journalist
Szabolcs Eszes
Young man at restaurant
James Fiddy
Parisian Gentleman
Jake Harders
Journalist
Edward Hayes-Neary
Ballroom Dancer
Todd Peterson
Journalist
Senem Temiz
Ball Guest
Philip Widdicombe
Parisian Printing Press Worker

Produced By

Laurie Borg
co-producer
Simon Fuller
executive producer
Ceri Hughes
producer
Ceri Hughes
associate producer
Ildiko Kemeny
associate producer: Hungary

Cinematography

Sound

Robert Farr
re-recording mixer
Arthur Fenn
boom operator
James Gibb
sound assistant
Paul Hanks
foley artist
Simon Hayes
production sound mixer
Robin Johnson
boom operator
Kevin Phelan
head of post production: Lip Sync Post
Simon Trundle
foley editor / foley mixer
Ian Waggott
foley artist
Ian Wilson
supervising sound editor
Yanti Windrich
assistant re-recording mixer
Robert Karlsson
sound consultant: Dolby

Casting Director

Production Design

Attila Kovács
Production Designer

Makeup

Vicky Fields
hair trainee / makeup trainee
Jon Henry Gordon
hair stylist / makeup artist
Péter Gyöngyösi
Crowd hair stylist
Joe Hopker
hair stylist
Annamária Lafferton
assistant crowd makeup supervisor: Budapest
Louise Luxton
crowd hair stylist
Balázs Novák
crowd makeup supervisor: Budapest
Gabriella Németh
crowd hair supervisor: Budapest
Marc Pilcher
crowd hairdresser
Paula Seabright
hair and make-up work experience
Jenny Shircore
hair designer / makeup designer
Julia Vernon
crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Lizzi Lawson
hair stylist / makeup artist

Special Effects

Stuart Brisdon
special effects supervisor
Nigel Wilkinson
senior special effects technician

Visual Effects

Stefan Drury
head of visual effects
Sean Farrow
visual effects supervisor
Matt Foster
compositor: LipSync Post
Charlotte Gray
digital restoration artist
Will Hudson
digital restoration
Emma Hulme
digital restoration
Katie McCulloch
digital restoration
Dolores McGinley
visual effects
David Sjodin
compositor
Lucy Tanner
visual effects coordinator: Lipsync Post

Assistant Director

Tom Brewster
third assistant director
Gergely Fülöp
third assistant director: Hungary
Sandrine Loisy
base third assistant director
Candy Marlowe
crowd second assistant director
Bogi Móricz
second assistant director (HU)
Josh Robertson
first assistant director
Nick Shuttleworth
second assistant director
Andy Young
crowd third assistant director
Emma Grace
crowd third assistant director

Production Management

Kálmán Antal
production manager: Hungary
Gisela Evert
post-production supervisor
Marcell Szabó
location security advisor
Jennifer Wynne
production manager

Art Department

Marc Beros
hod scenic painter
Sarah Bicknell
stand-by art director
Mat Campbell
key greensman
Graham Caulfield
drapesmaster
Alexandra Collins
assistant art director
Carrie Garner
assistant set decorator
James Hendy
prop buyer
Simon Hutchings
standby painter
Josh Jones
stand-by carpenter
Attila Kiss
standby props
József Kiss
construction manager
Tim Lanning
greensman
Amy Meakin
graphics assistant
Les Mills
supervising rigger
Sophie Neil
assistant to production designer
John New
carpenter
Beatrix Petõ
assistant art director
Mark Raggett
supervising art director
Tyrone Reed
stagehand
Howard Weaver
scenic artist
Terry Woods
property master

Stunts

Balázs Farkas
stunt coordinator
Lee Sheward
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Matt Adams
digital intermediate consultant
Cherri Arpino
dailies producer
Dan Dolan
digital intermediate scanner and recorder
Paul Ensby
digital colourist
Kim Honeyman
digital intermediate producer
Neil Williams
first assistant editor
Simona Harrison
colorist: dailies
Todd Kleparski
digital intermediate producer

Other

Ted Cawrey
special thanks
James Clayton
special thanks
Kathryn Craig
special thanks
Ryan Ellsworth
special thanks
Neil Gillard
special thanks
Jake Harders
special thanks
James Kay
special thanks
Tom McClane
special thanks
Nigel Palmer
special thanks
Tom Sturridge
special thanks

Music Department

Jeff Atmajian
orchestrator
Chris Cozens
auricle control systems
Yann McCullough
music co-ordinator / music editor
Jeremy Murphy
protools engineer
Ben Parker
music tutor
Jehan Stefan
assistant to orchestrator
Karen Westropp
assistant to composer
Youki Yamamoto
music arranger
Nicholas Bucknall
musician: clarinet
Roger Linley
musician: double bass

Casting Department

Vanessa Baker
voice casting
Tamás Kertész
extras casting
Kirsty Kinnear
casting associate
Balázs Kovács
extras casting

Costume Department

Brigitta Barko
wardrobe assistant: Hungary
Karen Beale
wardrobe mistress
Martin Chitty
set costumer
Ellen Crawshaw
costume assistant: daily
Anne T. Delaney
costume alterations: dailies
Lucy Donowho
set costumer
Andrew Fletcher
key costumer
Jules Goldsmith
costume assistant
Natalie Humphries
assistant costume designer
Harriet Kendall
costume assistant
Éva Kuzma
wardrobe assistant
Joseph La Corte
Costumer to Uma Thurman
Joanna Lynch
wardrobe mistress
Bryony Myers
costume daily
Jane Petrie
costume supervisor
Anna Reynolds
costume assistant
Zsuzsa Stenger
costume supervisor
Katalin Ujvari
wardrobe assistant
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys
costume assistant

Camera Department

Ádám Balogh
rigging electrician
Attila Barczay
camera trainee
Alfie Biddle
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Attila Bilik
rigging gaffer: Hungary
Kerry Brown
still photographer
Zsolt Büti
gaffer: Hungary
Tommy Carlin
rigging electrician
Lawrence Carter
standby rigger
Chris Cavanagh
video playback assistant
Chris Clarke
second assistant camera: "a" camera
John Clarke
electrician
Ian Coffey
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Andy Cole
best boy
Adam Dorney
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Amine El Fadl
assistant camera
Mike Farr
lighting balloon technician
Lee Godfrey
grip: "b" camera
György Horváth
focus puller: "b" camera, Hungary
Stuart Howell
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Dylan Jones
video operator
János Kiss
key grip: Budapest
Oliver Loncraine
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Vince Madden
rigging gaffer
Ginger McCarthy
supervising electrical rigger
Danny McGee
practical electrician
Paul Molloy
rigging electrician: UK
Mike Parsons
electrician
Robert Patzelt
additional camera operator / steadicam operator
Balázs Rozgonyi
video assist operator
Gabor Szucs-Kiraly
grip: Budapest
Chris Tann
lighting technician
Carsten Thoms
balloon light technician
István Török
best boy grip: Budapest
Michael Hannan
central loader, UK, Dailies

Location Management

Bea Beliczai
location manager
Csaba Benedek
location and security consultant
David Campbell-Bell
assistant location manager
Bruno Cassoni
assistant location manager
Michael Harm
location manager
Steve Keane
security and location assistant
Imre Légmán
location manager
Asha Sharma
assistant location manager
Dan Whitty
location manager
Peter Gray
location assistant

Script Department

Katie Harlow
script supervisor: additional / script supervisor: dailies
Marianne Huet
assistant script supervisor
Zoe Morgan
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo