X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Tim Federle
written for the screen by / based upon the book by

Cast

Finn Egan-Liang
Jimmy Madison
Pierson Salvador
Tall Middle Schooler
Mandy Gonzalez
Mrs. Wadsworth
Jimmy Ray Bennett
Fantasy Audition Greeter
Eddie Cooper
Security Guard
Kylie Kuioka
Stage Daughter
Gabriel Amoroso
Crying Kid at Audition
Charlie Kahler
Tumbler Boy
Krystina Alabado
Assistant Casting Director
Brooks Ashmanskas
Casting Director
Cooper Lantz
Young Screaming Boy #1
Cosima Ho
Kind Girl
Adrian Acosta
Track Teammate
Tori Scott
Massage Therapist #1
Lisa Kudrow
Aunt Heidi
Keola Simpson
Garret Kekoa
Kayla Davion
Assistant Choreographer
Julian Lee
Young Screaming Boy #2
Milanis Clark
Young Screaming Girl #1
Alix Elias
Wry Female Passenger
David Michael Garry
Bus Driver #2
Michael Hegarty
Sleepy Bus Passenger
Tamika Lawrence
Drugstore Employee
George Benson
George Benson
Jen Perry
Random Tourist in Times Square
John McGinty
Dinosaur Guy #1
Steve Crowley
Dinosaur Guy #2
Ellyn Marie Marsh
Museum Guard
Chad Burris
Caterer #2
Hailey Jade Panchame
Bar Mitzvah Girl
Jared Goldsmith
Squeaky-Voiced Sophomore
Jackson Greenspan
Zach (Bar Mitzvah Boy)
Edward Watts
Newscaster
Carla Duren
MTA Worker
Suzanne Savoy
Businesswoman on Subway
Zariah Singletary
Random Teen on Subway
Priscilla Lopez
Serious Play Casting Director
Tess Goldwyn
Heidi's Competition
Jacob Acevedo
Bar Mitzvah Dancer
Lucas Cardona
Bar Mitzvah Dancer
Adriana Ciociano
Bar Mitzvah Dancer
Gianna-Milani Cooley
Bar Mitzvah Dancer
Tallulah Rose Sanders
Bar Mitzvah Dancer
Chloe Albino
Middle School Kid
Alex Barber
Classmate
Tyler Bourke
Middle School Boy
Saffron Rose Cooper
Times Square Tourist
Dante DiGiorgio
Middle School Bully
Stephanie Groves
Middle School Student
Joe Gulla
High School Teacher
Ian Hernandez-Oropeza
Bar Mitzvah Guest
Shaun Hollinger
NYC Time Square - Nate performance watcher
Vianny Guevara
Hula Performer
Tennley Jackson
Theatre Patron
Katie Lynn Johnson
Broadway Performer
Bianca-Rose Lasky
Middle School Girl
Taisha E Lembert
Subway Passenger

Produced By

Tim Federle
executive producer
Marc Platt
producer
Adam Siegel
producer
Pamela Thur
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Gina Alfano
adr supervisor
Micah Blaichman
foley mixer
Giuseppe Cappello
assistant sound editor
Beau Emory
adr recordist
Robert Fernandez
re-recording mixer
Matthew Haasch
foley supervisor
Robert Hein
sound effects editor
Joy Jacobson
producer: Sound Post
Gideon Jenson
boom operator
Matthew Kay
foley mixer
Sylvia Menno
dialogue editor
Igor Nikolic
foley editor
Egor Panchenko
protools playback mixer
Jay Peck
foley artist
Mike Rivera
adr recordist
Phil Rosati
sound mixer
Tricia Schultz
supervising producer: ADR
Tony Volante
re-recording mixer
Kelsea Wigmore
senior producer: Sound Post
Tim Wong
sound utility

Production Design

Jane Musky
Production Designer

Set Design

Makeup

Stephanie Barr
key makeup artist
Shellie Biviens
key hair stylist
Nathan J. Busch II
hair department head
Rob Harmon
hair stylist
Martha Melendez
makeup department head
Kim Shriver
hair stylist
Kirsten Sylvester
makeup artist

Special Effects

Keith Fennelly
special effects
Nicholas Janaro
special effects

Visual Effects

Éveline Auger
visual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes
Zack Beshears
visual effects editor: Crafty Apes
Joey Bonander
Visual Effects Executive: Walt Disney Studios
Ed Bruce
visual effects supervisor: SSVFX
Oona Choinière
visual effects coordinator
Diana Cobo
visual effects producer: SSVFX
Maksim Doslo
senior compositor
Geoff DuQuette
visual effects supervisor
Eduardo Faria
digital compositor
Stephanie Gadsden
digital compositor: Crafty Apes VFX
Blake Goedde
visual effects supervisor
Katelyn Grogan
visual effects coordinator
Isabelle Henault
VFX producer: Crafty Apes
Eric A. Kohler
visual effects executive producer: SSVFX
Tommaso Lunardi
digital compositor
Minh Ly
Visual Effects Producer: Walt Disney Studios
Vincent Febriyanto Mak
compositor: Crafty Apes
Jean-Philippe Marchand
environment supervisor: Crafty Apes
Sarah McGrail
visual effects executive producer: Ghost VFX
Jesse Meler
compositor: Crafty Apes
Niall Mooney
compositor: SSVFX
Geraldine Morales
Visual Effects Contracts Manager: Walt Disney Studios
Pan Panyanutarak
Digital Matte Painter: environment artist
Gabrielle Perreault
compositor: Crafty Apes
Raman Siddhartha
digital compositor
Christian Simon
compositing supervisor
Kade Stauduhar
visual effects editor
Thomas Tannenberger
visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
Daniel Tantalean
visual effects coordinator
Diana Yordanova
Digital Compositor: SSVFX
Elliott Traeger
visual effects editor

Assistant Director

Billy Brennan
second second assistant director
Veronica Heffron
second second assistant director
Jes Norris
additional second assistant director
Danielle Rigby
first assistant director
Brad Robinson
second assistant director
Annie Tompkins
Additional Second Assistant Director

Production Management

Guy Efrat
unit production manager
Todd London
post production executive
Alexis Wiscomb
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Mary Attaway
assistant decorator
Nina Marie Attinello
art department pa
Brett J. Banakis
assistant art director
Peter Buxton
scenic industrial
Kristen Chang
Art Intern
Mark M. Chang
graphic designer
Lee Christie-Irvine
construction coordinator
Gina Cimmelli
set dresser
Brian Cote
Charge Scenic Artist: art department
Christian Davenport-Perkins
Art Department Intern
Tim Davies
best boy construction grip
Natalie N. Dorset
property master
Ali Kashfi
concept artist
Joseph K. Kepple IV
graphic designer
Jeannette Kim
assistant art director
Kevin Martin
construction grip
Chris Wolfgang Mauch
storyboard artist
William Moore
shop electrician
Jade Potts
set dresser
Marc Vranesich
key construction grip
Carly Whitaker
set decoration buyer
Justine Yeh
art department production assistant

Stunts

Spencer Barnes
stunt double
Jilly Blundell
stunt double: Nate
Alec Kossoff
Stunt Double: Finn Egan-Liang
Ian Mclaughlin
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Kyle Casey
digital intermediate producer
Amanda Dudzinski
post-production coordinator
Sam Fischer
color assist
Rachael Fung
account executive
Nicole Guillermo
dailies producer
Stefan Hueneke
Support Engineer
Victoria Jayne
Edit Room Assistant
Michelle Kaczor
senior producer: Offline Editorial
Kevin Krout
senior dailies colorist
Madeline Little
post-production coordinator
Alec Perez
conform artist
Gloria Tello
assistant editor
David Thomashower
studio assistant editor
Elliott Traeger
first assistant editor

Other

Diana Ascher
post accountant: Trevanna Post Inc
Finise Avery
production staff
Asad Ayaz
president of marketing
Matt Balfour
health & safety testing assistant
Joshua Berkowitz
sr image color engineer: Walt Disney Studios
Sean Carville
executive: budgeting and finance - 20th Century Studios
Gracie Catanzarite
assistant: Tim Federle
David Dorsky
office production assistant
Kim Dowd
Media Server Programmer
Brooke Ensign
unit publicist
Nieve Ferguson
production assistant
Ruben Frischeisen
production assistant
Otto Heszky
Production Accountant
Ariana Hewitt
post accountant
Jessica Keenan Wynn
Additional Voices
Ross Kugman
production assistant
Lindsey Lefkow
production coordinator
Joey Levy
assistant: Marc Platt
Christian Lopez
health & safety executive
Jonathan Mayer
health and safety supervisor
Stephenie Mohamed
assistant production coordinator
Milagros Montalvo
assistant: Adam Siegel
Rebecca Morellato
SVP: Music Production
Becky Nussbaum
covid production assistant
Harold Plaut
Media Server Programmer
Josh Quale
Health & Safety Supervisor: Creative Content
R. William Quinn
Asset Coordinator.
Evan Reed
2nd assistant account
Lisa Rhyne
legal affairs
Emilia Rinaldini
health & safety manager
Jake Schwencke
assistant to executive producer
Darryl A. Smith
first assistant accountant
David C. Smith
Virtual Environment Supervisor
Julianna Song
production assistant
Marc Tumminelli
acting/dialogue coach
Kristina Usaite
production assistant
Matthew Van Decker
production assistant
Chloe Ventura
assistant: Adam Siegel
Joseph White
Virtual Production Producer
Courtney Wilbanks
production assistant
Amy Wolk
Studio Teacher
Zachary Woodlee
choreographer
Ren Marsh
stand-in
Ben Schoen
end titles by: Scarlet Letters
Kevin Stern
Coordinator: Production Technology

Music Department

Jordan Carroll
music supervisor
Nicholas J. Cazares
Music Preparation
Stephen Coleman
lead orchestrator
Jack Dolman
music editor
F.A.M.E.'S. Project
orchestra & studio contractor
Brad Haehnel
score mixer
Andrew Kinney
orchestrator
Michael J. Lloyd
orchestrator
Steve Mazur
featured score musician: guitar
Aaron Meyer
Music Copyist
Melissa Orquiza
Music Copyist
Reade Pryor
featured score musician: percussion
Erin Michael Rettig
scoring stage engineer
Sean Ritenauer
featured score musician: percussion
Ian Sullivan
featured score musician: percussion
Niv Toar
composer: additional music / featured score musician: trumpet
Wilson Torres
featured score musician: percussion
Booker White
music preparation
Hoss Yekband
scoring stage manager
Johnny Choi
music executive
Danielle Diego
Executive In Charge Of Music
Patrick Houlihan
music executive
Ashley Olauson
music production executive

Casting Department

Dann Fink
adr voice casting
Vincent Gagliardi
extras casting assistant
Michael Morlani
Casting Executive
Lacey Nussbaum
casting coordinator
Bruce Winant
adr voice casting
Emily Frohnhoefer
extras casting

Costume Department

Paul John Carli
costumer to Lisa Kudrow
Charles Carter
background wardrobe supervisor
Jena D'Andrea
set costumer
Katie Hartsoe
assistant costume designer
Carmela Lane
additional set costumer
Jake Poser
Shopper
Kate Smith
costume supervisor
Gabriella Sprenkle
costumer: specialty costumes
Drea Tartaglia
head tailor
Kayla Viani
costumer
Rebecca Joy Wallace
costume coordinator
Alexa Nunes
costume assistant

Camera Department

Michael Arisohn
rigging lighting console programmer
James Baratta
best boy rigging grip
Kelly Britt
theatrical lighting rigging best boy
Kevin Canavan
24 frame video playback
Paul Candrilli
Best Boy Grip
Derek DiBona
digital loader
Max Frankston
video assist
Sarah L. Hendrick
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Scott Kincaid
electrician
Cornelia Klapper
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Vinnie Laraway
second assistant camera
Abby Levine
digital imaging technician
Brendan Lowry
Dolly Grip "a" camera
Ariana Marie Luque
camera intern
Gene Malkin
lighting technician
Tarik Morgan
electrician
Joseph M. Ori
DMX Technician
Andrew Peck
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ian Pryzchodniez
Video Utility
Jonathan Ramage
key moving light tech
Christina See
theatrical gaffer
Eve Strickman
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Aileen Taylor
b camera operator
Brooks Toran
console programmer/operator
Daniel Wallenstein
Technocrane Technician: 2nd
Ethan Weinstock
24-frame playback operator

Location Management

Marco Amendola
location production assistant
Mike Buonanno
location manager
Jay Horne
location scout
Lauren Marszal
assistant location manager
Elizabeth Moy
location assistant
Lea Anastasia Ruwaldt
location coordinator
Shane Turco
location assistant
Molly Wilson
location assistant

Script Department

Lex Hogan
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo