X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Andrew Lowery
written by
Andrew Miller
written by

Cast

Brendon Ryan Barrett
Young Ryan Walker
Gay Thomas Wilson
N.Y. Flight Attendant
Raquel Beaudene
Young Jennifer Burrows
Claire Forlani
Jennifer Burrows
David Smigelski
Homecoming King
Blake Shields
Homecoming Knight
Jason Biggs
Hunter / Steve
John X Volaitis
D.J. at Club
Tsianina Joelson
Girl in Bar
Monica
Katie
Angela Oh
Waitress
Brian Poth
Guy in Diner
Mimi Rose
Girl in Diner
David Correia
Shuttle Driver
Lisa Eichhorn
Shuttle Passenger
Lee Garlington
L.A. Flight Attendant
Kylie Bax
Supermodel
Kristy Hinze
Supermodel
Ines Rivero
Supermodel
Renate Verbaan
Supermodel
M.G. Cross
Guy in Bar
Sabrina Culver
Girl in Bar
Mike DiGiacinto
Guy in Coffee Shop
Michael Eliopoulos
Guy at Golden Gate Bridge
Max
Fan in stands
Cal Nguyen
Student
Dayna Price
Homecoming Princess
Damon Williams
Homecoming Prince
Evis Xheneti
Girl in Diner

Produced By

Sue Baden-Powell
co-producer
Jay Cohen
producer
Kyle Ham
associate producer
Jeremy Kramer
executive producer
Jill Sobel Messick
executive producer
Louise Rosner
line producer
Bob Weinstein
executive producer
Harvey Weinstein
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Brian Basham
adr recordist
Frank Bradley
sound utility
Paul Timothy Carden
supervising sound editor
Lawrence L. Commans
boom operator
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
re-recording mixer
Gary Dowling
cableman: San Francisco
Eric Flickinger
sound recordist
William Jacobs
sound effects editor
Michael Keller
re-recording mixer
Jeff Kushner
sound effects editor
Nancy MacLeod
sound effects editor
Brian F. Mars
sound editor
Joe Milner
sound editor
Hugh Murphy
assistant sound editor
Nick Neutra
foley mixer
Thomas O'Neil Younkman
first assistant sound editor
Michelle Pazer
dialog editor
Jon Title
sound effects editor

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Debra Dietrich
hair stylist: San Francisco
Scott H. Eddo
makeup artist
John M. Elliott Jr.
makeup department head
Lumas Hamilton Jr.
key hair stylist
Yolanda Toussieng
key hair stylist

Visual Effects

Jonathan Alvord
avid editor
Floyd Burks
special effects digital scanning and lightning recorder operator
Erin M. Cullen
roto artist
Scott Dougherty
visual effects producer: Cinesite
Tim Gibbons
digital compositor
Fred Jimenez
2D technical assistant
Karen Klein
digital compositor
Christopher Lance
digital compositor
Sarah Moore
digital compositor: Cinesite
Jerry Pooler
visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Kevin Schwab
digital imaging: Cinesite
Ken Sjogren
digital compositor
Tiffany Smith Llorens
visual effects production coordinator: Cinesite
Tracy Takahashi
visual effects associate producer: Cinesite
Toby Wilkins
inferno artist: main title sequence, New Wave Entertainment
Vincent Lavares
digital asset manager: Cinesite Hollywood

Assistant Director

Maria Battle-Campbell
second second assistant director
Mark Tobey
second assistant director
Jeffrey Wetzel
first assistant director

Production Management

Erica Kay
production supervisor: additonal unit
Tom Proper
post-production supervisor
Louise Rosner
unit production manager

Art Department

Emilio R. Aramendia
leadman: San Francisco
Al Arthur
greensman: San Francisco
Adam L. Barker
lead plasterer
Susan A. Burig
graphic designer
James Burke
on-set greens
John Coven
storyboard artist
Richard Crain
propmaker
Matthew D. Egan
propmaker gang boss
Susana Inés Fattorini
art department coordinator
Stephen J. Gardner
property master: San Francisco
Rusty Gray
set dresser
Vincent Guarriello
key construction grip
Scott Herbertson
set designer
Janet Kusnick
concept artist
Geoffrey Lake
greensman: San Francisco
Greg Lake
greensman: San Francisco
Doni McMillan
set dresser
Steven B. Melton
property master
Dutch Merrick
additional on-set dresser
Melody Miller
assistant property master
John Oster
set construction foreman
Ron Petagna
construction coordinator
Lars Petersen
construction coordinator
Jim Poynter
set decorator: San Francisco
Tom Richardson
stand-by painter: San Francisco
Glenn H. Roberts
on-set dresser
Jonathan Robertson
construction gang boss
John L. Sullivan
propmaker gangboss
Steven C. Voll
general foreman
Craig Zumbroegel
propmaker gangboss

Stunts

Dustin Meier
stunt driver
Troy Robinson
stunt coordinator

Editorial

John Earl Burnett
apprentice editor
Gary Burritt
negative cutter
Lance Chapman
assistant editor
Tirsa Hackshaw
first assistant editor
Phil Hetos
supervising color timer
Sue Kesler
assistant editor
Jim Passon
color timer
Sarah Payan
assistant editor
Christopher Schmidt
post-production assistant
Kimberly L. Sewell
assistant editor

Other

Krister C. Johnson
transportation captain
Michael Merrick
transportation coordinator
John O'Rourke
driver: San Francisco
David Pappas
transportation captain: San Francisco

Music Department

Pete Anthony
conductor
Jennifer Barak
music editor
Tom Brown
music preparation
Stewart Copeland
musician: drums & percussion
Michael Dittrick
music editor / supervising music editor
Sharyn Gersh
assistant music editor
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Paul Holliday
music assistant
Fred Johnston
music playback
Sara Kapuchinski
music assistant: assistant to Mr Copeland
Lesle Lewis
music supervisor
Joseph Magee
orchestral scoring mixer
Judd Miller
musician: electric valve instrument
John Rodd
orchestral scoring recordist
Jeff Seitz
Music recordist and mixer
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
Randy Spendlove
music supervisor
Michael Thompson
musician: guitar
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Louise Di Tullio
musician: flute

Casting Department

Dena Berman
casting assistant
Jessica Gee-George
adr voice casting: TV/Airline Version
Nina Henninger
location casting
Lesa Lotito
casting associate
Michelle Morris
casting associate
Cash Oshman
president: Big Crowds
Lesa Shapiro
extras casting

Costume Department

Donna Berwick
assistant costume designer
Joseph Markham
key costumer
Nancy Servin
seamstress: San Francisco
Pamela Wise
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Corwin A. Bibb
rigging gaffer
Murray Close
still photographer
Eric Cochran
electrician
Raymond Collins
electrician
Dino Corti
electrician: San Francisco
Patrick Figueroa
grip: San Francisco
Pat Fitzpatrick
best boy electric
Jeff Gatesman
electrician
Jeff Gilliam
electrician: San Francisco
Gregg Guellow
best boy grip
Jay M. Huntoon
video assist operator
Kenneth 'Spike' Kirkland
grip: San Francisco
Craig Kvinsland
electrician
Lorna Leslie
camera loader: San Francisco
Nicholas Meeks
electrician: San Francisco
Dan Michalske
grip: San Francisco
Matthew Moriarty
assistant camera
Tony Olivieri
first assistant steadicam
Andy Shuttleworth
steadicam operator
Philip Sloan
rigging grip
Don Steinberg
a camera first assistant
Michael Stone
camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit
Paul Threlkeld
dolly grip
Brian Webster
electrician

Location Management

Ynze Bijl
assistant location manager: San Francisco
Christine Bonnem
location manager
Michael Pew
location manager
Michael White
assistant location manager: San Francisco
Ernest Belding
key assistant location manager
Rick Poyner
key assistant location manager
Steven Ritchie
location assistant: San Francisco
Scott Trimble
location assistant: San Francisco
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo