X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Tarik Saleh
screenplay

Produced By

Mikael Ahlstrom
co-producer
Ali Akdeniz
producer
Harry Bouveng
executive producer
Per Bouveng
co-producer
Rémi Burah
co-producer
Anna Croneman
co-producer
Patrick El Cheikh
executive producer
Fares Fares
executive producer
Alex Hansson
co-producer
Misha Jaari
co-producer
Per Josefsson
executive producer
Johan Lindström
line producer
Mark Lwoff
co-producer
Linda Mutawi
associate producer / executive producer
Camilla Nasiell
executive producer
Peter Possne
co-producer
Olivier Père
co-producer
Lars Rodvaldr
executive producer
Tarik Saleh
executive producer
Katja Salén
executive producer
Toni Valla
co-producer / executive producer
Jean-Paul Wall
executive producer
Emil Wiklund
executive producer
Kristina Åberg
executive producer / producer

Cinematography

Sound

Pontus Borg
sound designer
Samet Ekil
boom operator
Viktor Gullichsen
foley artist
Sonat Hancer
sound recordist
Camilla Angelbo Hansen
additional adr recordist
Fredrik Jonsäter
sound designer
Jan Kasskawo
dialogue editor
Tuomas Klaavo
re-recording mixer
Zacharias Kullman
sound editor
Nicolas Lehtola
sound editor
Jesper Miller
additional adr recordist
Hans Møller
re-recording mixer
Jaakko Niskanen
walla recordist
Rasmus Pietilä
foley mixer
Emil Soininen
sound editor
Per Sundström
additional adr recordist
Kimmo Vänttinen
foley artist

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Aysun Bakar
makeup artist/hairdresser
Lars Carlsson
special makeup effects artist
Pia Cornelius
makeup designer

Special Effects

Berke Alkan
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Alan Banis
visual effects on-set supervisor
Rickard Germundsson
motion capture artist / motion capture artist: haymaker
Alex Hansson
visual effects supervisor
Peter Hjorth
visual effects supervisor: production
Andreas Hylander
visual effects producer
Aksel Studsgarth
on set vfx supervisor
Mikael Windelin
visual effects producer
Wilma Wranger
3D artist: Haymaker VFX

Assistant Director

Hasret Arpaci
second assistant director: pre-production
Serkan Doner
action director
Olivier Jacquet
first assistant director
Zeynep Burcu Keçecioglu
second assistant director
Ivan Le Goff
second assistant director
Cyril Pavaux
first assistant director: pre-production
Tugba Usta
second second assistant director
Ahmet T. Uygun
first assistant director
Muhammed Ali Yildiz
crowd marshall / trainee assistant director
Khalil Zghayou
second assistant director
Ulas Zorlu
third assistant director

Production Management

Menderes Demir
production manager
Lilli Rutström Kugel
Production accountant
Gizem Mermertas
production assistant
Tyler M. Reid
production manager: gothenburg

Art Department

Umut Akand
set dresser
Ece Aksel
standby props
Sune Elskær
storyboard artist
Ilayda Güralp
assistant art director
Karin Lindgren
property master
John Rang-Schmidt
set dresser: Swedish unit
Keihan S.Khasmakhi
standby props
Meral Sak
set dresser

Editorial

Peter Bjerggaard
assistant editor
Mia Guldborg
assistant editor
Mika Onnela
assisting colorist
Jakob Schaumburg
post-production coordinator
Hakan Strandhag
post-production manager

Other

Mats Adler
production coordinator
Peter Ekedahl
location scout / production assistant
Madeleine Ekman
film commissioner
Ozan Erkmen
local production assistant
Marike Heukendorff
production coordinator
Elvira Petersson Hansson
production accountant
Toygar Saltan
production accountant
Milla Sevón
production assistant: finland
Elina Teinilä
production coordinator: finland
Sima Ezgi Yalman
asst. production coordinator

Music Department

Michael Dahlvid
music recording engineer
Hans Gardemar
orchestrator
Lars Nilsson
music mixer
Jean-Paul Wall
music supervisor

Casting Department

Ceren Sena Akgun
casting director: turkey
Shoreh Arefi
casting assistant: sweden
Talya Hecinoglu
casting assistant
Naouras Nygren
casting: sweden
Deniz Saip
casting assistant
Tugba Usta
extras casting

Costume Department

Dila Bayrak
wardrobe supervisor: turkey unit
Stéphanie Boissard
costume supervisor
Flore Laporte
Costume Coordinator
Murat Polat
costume maker

Camera Department

Latif Albayrak
assistant camera
André Ferreira Barbosa
first assistant camera: sweden
Tawfeek Barhom
additional photography
Ruben Broman
assistant camera: second unit
Anne Cottreel
first assistant camera
Mustafa Gökpinar
camera operator: c camera
Yasin Köse
focus puller
Joe Maples
director of photography: second unit
Simon Mortensen
first assistant camera: Sweden
Filip Skovin
data wrangler
Utku Sonmezer
first assistant camera: b camera
Tayman Tekin
camera operator: b camera
Osman Yilmaz
second assistant camera
Lukas Östergren
second assistant camera: Sweden
Pierre Aïm
camera operator: a camera

Location Management

Erhan Alpdundar
location manager
Baris Demirci
assistant location manager
Onur Eyuboglu
assistant location manager
Per Metelius
location scout
Mehmet Sarica
location manager

Script Department

Jimmy Karlsson
script doctor
Anna Potter
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo