X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Mike Faist
Art Donaldson
Josh O'Connor
Patrick Zweig
Zendaya
Tashi Donaldson
Darnell Appling
Umpire (New Rochelle Final)
Bryan Doo
Art's Physiotherapist
Shane Harris
Art's Security Guard
Nada Despotovich
Tashi's Mother
Joan Mcshane
Line Judge (New Rochelle Final)
Chris Fowler
TV Sports Commentator (Atlanta 2019)
Mary Joe Fernandez
TV Sports Commentator (Atlanta 2019)
Connor Aulson
Leo Du Marier
Doria Bramante
Woman with Headset (Atlanta 2019)
Christine Dye
Motel Front Desk Clerk
James Sylva
Motel Husband
Kenneth A. Osherow
Motel Husband
Kevin Collins
New Rochelle Parking Lot Guard
Burgess Byrd
USTA Official / Line Judge US Open Jr.
Jason Tong
Line Judge (New Rochelle Final)
Hudson Rivera
Y. Kucera (US Open Jr. Player)
Noah Eisenberg
T. Svoboda (US Open Jr. Player)
Emma Davis
A. Mueller (US Open Jr. Player)
Naheem Garcia
Tashi's Father
Jake Jensen
Finn Larsen
Konrad Ryba
Player (New Rochelle Locker Room)
Hailey Gates
Helen (Patrick's Date)
Andrew Rogers
Art's Teammate (Stanford)
Beverly Kristenson Helton
Umpire (Stanford Match)
Brad Gilbert
Art's Trainer (Ohio 2011)
Sam Xu
Art's Fan
Jack Amsler
Tennis Player
Sam Arnold
Tennis Professional
Dennis Daniel
Spectator
Tierre Diaz
Tennis Fan
Elaine Victoria Grey
Posh Spectator
Jason Hewitt
Spectator
Donna Martuge
Spectator
Casey McNeal
Atlanta Official
Nicole Nassif
Bar Patron
Rhonda Araujo Smith
Student Spectator
Juan Szilagyi
Spectator
Annabella Valle
Featured Party Guest

Produced By

Darnell Appling
associate producer
Bernard Bellew
executive producer
Lorenzo Mieli
executive producer
Amy Pascal
producer
Kevin Ulrich
executive producer
Daniela Venturelli
associate producer
Kim H. Winther
co-producer
Zendaya
producer

Cinematography

Sound

Riccardo Abiuso
mix stage engineer
Craig Berkey
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Jennie Breckenridge
adr recordist
Paul Carter
re-recording mixer / sound designer
Antonio Catalano
source connect engineer
Jenna Dalla Riva
foley recordist
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Kelly Doran
2nd Boom/Sound Utility
Davide Favargiotti
dialogue editor
Michele Gualdrini
dialogue re-recording mixer
Kevin Jung
foley recordist
Brendan J. O'Brien
boom operator: NY Unit
Lisa Pinero
sound mixer
Adam Pleiman
adr mixer
Lee Riley
vo mixer
Eva Rismanforoush
boom operator
John Traunwieser
re-recording mix technician
Thomas Varga
production sound mixer: New York
Matt Vowles
international re-recording mixer
Karl Wasserman
sound utility: NY Unit

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Jasmine Cho
Art Director
Matthew Gatlin
supervising art director

Set Design

Costumes

J.W. Anderson
Costume Designer

Makeup

Howard Berger
prosthetic designer
Massimo Gattabrusi
hair designer
Kimberly Kimble
hair stylist: Zendaya
Juliet Loveland
makeup department head
Jill Oshry
makeup artist
Fernanda Perez
makeup designer
Kellie Robinson
makeup artist: Zendaya
Amber Voner
hair department head
Kevin Wasner
prosthetic makeup artist
Megan Charles
additional hair stylist
Mary Chipman
makeup artist
Danarose Clemmett
hair stylist
Rob Greene
additional hair stylist
Craig Lindberg
additional makeup: New York
Ashley Lorrington
hair stylist
Sarah McGray
makeup artist
Krystal Poulin
makeup artist
Rebecca Serra
additional hair stylist
Sherryn Smith
makeup artist

Special Effects

William Cunha
special effects technician
Andrew Thomas Fairbank
special effects technician
Joseph Jarzobski
special effects technician
Juliana Lustig
special effects coordinator
John Ruggieri
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Alessandro Abiuso
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
John Allegretti
Roto/Paint Artist: Zero VFX
Gevorg Antonyan
digital compositor: Lineamentum
Bartali Giulio
FX artist: Frame by Frame
Matthew E. Bell
lighting artist: Zero VFX
Phoebe Britton
compositor
Antonio Cascone
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Dan Cayer
visual effects supervisor: Zero VFX
Virginia Cefaly
visual effects producer: Frame by Frame
Fabio Cerrito
Head of VFX Department: Frame By Frame
Daniel Chavez
visual effects producer
Alessio Chietera
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Monica Cinquepalmi
Digital Compositor: Frame by Frame
Jesse Cook III
visual effects editor
Luigi Croce
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Pierre D'oncieu
head of production: Lineamentum
Flavio De Blasio
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Isabella De Blasio
visual effects coordinator: Frame by Frame
Jitesh Deshpande
digital compositor: Lineamentum
Diego Di Paola
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Scott Dougherty
visual effects executive: MGM
Courtney Dreher
3D Artist: Zero VFX
Brian Drewes
visual effects supervisor
Francesca Falzetta Pizzi
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Mattia Fede
Digital Compositor: Frame by Frame
Carlotta Ferraresi
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Bryan Foster
visual effects coordinator: MGM
Christina Garberson
visual effects executive: MGM
Sara Gargano
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Robby Geis
cg artist: Zero VFX
Marco Geracitano
visual effects supervisor: Frame by Frame
Fabiana Gianfagna
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Claudio Gonzalez
compositing supervisor: zero vfx
Marc-André Guindon
previs supervisor
Monique Henry-Hudson
VFX Coordinator
Amanda Howanice
tracking artist: Zero VFX
Pavel Hristov
digital compositor
Mayur Iyer
digital compositor: Lineamentum
Arshaluys Karapetyan
digital compositor: Lineamentum
Ashot Karapetyan
digital compositor: Lineamentum
Hasnain Khan
digital compositor: Lineamentum
Swapnil Kharche
visual effects producer: Lineamentum
Tigran Khechoyan
digital compositor: Lineamentum
Ashley Knehans
visual effects artist
Abhishek Kulkarni
VFX production manager: Lineamentum
Ajay Kumar
digital compositor: Lineamentum
Mark L'Heureux
Visual Effects Artist: Zero VFX
Timothy LaFleur
vfx data wrangler
Don Libby
visual effects supervisor: Zero VFX
Derrick Ligas
digital compositor
Anu Liikkanen
digital compositor
Areg Magoyan
digital compositor: Lineamentum
Armen Mailyan
head of VFX: Lineamentum
Maura Manfredi
digital compositor: frame by frame
Deniz Mani
3D Artist: Zero VFX
Sean Martin
visual effects
Sam Martirosyan
digital compositor: Lineamentum
Vahan Martirosyan
digital compositor: Lineamentum
David Mei
visual effects artist
Anthony Merola
Senior Production Coordinator: Zero VFX
Djordje Milovanovic
capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Erik Mnatsakanyan
visual effects
Nilesh Nagarkar
data I/O: Lineamentum
James P. Noon
visual effects
Marco Panci
cg artist: Frame by Frame
Giulio Parati
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Riaz Patel
visual effects supervisor: Lineamentum
Chris Payne
visual effects artist: MGM Studios
Emanuele Perrina
digital compositor
David Pietricola
CG Supervisor: Zero VFX / cg supervisor: Zero VFX
Brian Quinlan
Roto Paint Lead: Zero VFX
Matilde Rossi
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Francesco Santoro
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Lisa Sepp-Wilson
head of production: Frame by Frame
Samantha Slaughter
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Anuraj Sonalkar
digital compositor: Lineamentum
Orsola Sorrentino
visual effects editor: Frame by Frame
Steven Spady
sequence supervisor: Zero VFX
Silvia Tolomeo
visual effects editor: Frame by Frame
Pasquale Tomaiuolo
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Davide Velli
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Matteo Velli
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Sergio Villegas
matchmove supervisor: Zero VFX
Radoslav Yanudov
digital compositor
Vardanyan Zhirayr
digital compositor: Lineamentum
Vanessa Zighetti
digital compositor

Assistant Director

Kevin Collins
second assistant director
Kit Conners
second second assistant director
Valentina De Amicis
second assistant director: Italy
Enrico Mastracchi Manes
first assistant director: Italy
Elisa Perini
Third Assistant Director: Italy
Jeff Pitman
additional second assistant director
Tony Scelsi
additional second assistant director
Rachel Sikora
Addl 2nd AD
Kim H. Winther
first assistant director

Production Management

Matt Balfour
Production Secretary: New York & Drone Units
Bernard Bellew
unit production manager
Kate Kelly
production supervisor
Gary Martyn
production supervisor: NYC Unit
Gianmarco Necchi
assistant production manager
Rebecca R. Ryan
production supervisor

Art Department

Kalani Akuna
graphic designer
Bobby Anderson
Picture Car Coordinator
Shadya H. Ballug
On Set Dresser
Chantal Birdsong
assistant art director
Jess Burks
food stylist
Josh Clark
leadperson NY unit
Donnchadh Gaf Condon
construction gangboss: Donnchadh Gaf Condon
E. David Cosier
assistant art director
Beau Desmond
set dresser
Mike Drury
On-Set Property Master
Jaf Farkas
concept artist
Emily Green
Art Researcher
Mary-Ling Gregory
set decoration buyer
K. Claire Harrison
set dec coordinator
Dante Haughton
set decoration production assistant
Michael Helou
graphic designer
Grace Heraty
assistant property master
Emma Howcroft
Art Researcher
Sam Keeling
Props Assistant
Jennifer LaFace
assistant set decorator
Bryan Lane
set designer
Landon Lott
Illustrator
Matt Marks
property master
Butch McCarthy
Key Greens
Malique McLaren
set dresser
Katrina Morgan
construction buyer
Michael A. Myles
set dresser
Deneice O'Connor
assistant property master
Setha Phongsavan
set dresser
Scott T. Pina
construction coordinator
Amber Primm
Scenic Artist Foreman
John Pungitore
set dresser
David Rickson
charge scenic
David Soukup
additional graphic designer
Amber Subelka
camera scenic
Chris Sullivan
art department coordinator
Brian C.A. Thomas
camera scenic
Christine Tobin
food stylist
Henriette Vittadini
assistant set decorator: Boston / set decorator: New York
Tom Wagman
set designer
Cleo Wang
Set Dec Foreman

Stunts

John Vincent Mason
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Angela Anzelmo
second assistant editor
Linda Bagalini
post-production coordinator
Nate Davis
film scanner
Michele De Angelis
on-line editor
Anna Hovhannessian
assistant editor
Fabrizio Mambro
post-production coordinator
Jacopo Ramella Pajrin
first assistant editor
Pj Howard
film scanning
Joseph Sauchelli
tech assist

Other

Gloria Albanesi
assistant: Mr. Guadagnino
Thanasi Andrianos
epk/bts producer
Fabienne Annylusse
production secretary
Taylor A. Bennett
Additional Set Production Assistant
Donté Bonner
adr voice cast
Kaliswa Brewster
adr loop group
Mariarosa Calderon
production accountant
Gabriel Cane
production finance administrator
Jerry Carville
Key 2nd Assistant Accountant
Taryn Cohn
assistant: Ms. O'Connor
Megan Colleran
health & safety production assistant
Matt Curtis
main and end titles by
Allison Daniliuk
Health and Safety Production Assistant
Elle Davida
2nd assistant accountant
Sandra 'Sam' Dayon
payroll clerk
Lucas Dixon
adr loop group
Danny Dragin
key set production assistant
Hannah Dwyer
production assistant
Neely Eddleston
accounting clerk
Brooke Ensign
unit publicist
Sasha Fastovskiy
assistant production coordinator
Sophie Fazio
1st Team PA
S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger
production coordinator
Dann Fink
adr loop group
Katie Firth
adr loop group
Scott Foundas
studio executive
Jeremy Fransman
physical production coordinator
Michael Frederic
adr loop group
Ruben Frischeisen
Walkie Production Assistant NY Unit
Daphne Gaines
adr loop group
Brad Gilbert
technical advisor
Julian Gilbert
assistant: Ms. Pascal
Kim Mater Gilbert
tennis advisor
Jason Goodall
adr loop group
Sam Gore
adr loop group
Hussein Hammouda
assistant: Ms. Pascal
Patty Harrigan
production coordinator: pre-production
Susan Hegarty
dialect coach: Josh O'Connor: pre-production
Brandon Hollyer
1st Assistant Accountant
Devonté Hynes
adr loop group
Nick Johnson
Health and Safety Production Assistant
Jess Kaliban
adr loop group
Jessica Keenan Wynn
Additional Voices / adr loop group
Ismah Khan
walkie production assistant
Michael Khouri
Production Controller
Chiara Leonardi
production assistant
Blu Lepore
production coordinator
Lauren Mack
health & safety coordinator
Tris Macklin
covid set monitor
Devin McDonough
assistant production coordinator
Patrick McEnroe
adr loop group
Trevor McGhie
adr loop group
Benjamin Jeran McGinn
stand-in: Mike Faist
Molly Merrell
travel coordinator
Bahiya Mohamedou
assistant: Mr. Guadagnino
Benjamin Mohr
additional set production assistant
Kristen Noyes
set production assistant
Brian W. O'Sullivan
payroll accountant
Miriam Olken
additional set production assistant
Jeffrey Omura
adr loop group / adr voice actor
Caitlin Pedranti
health & safety production assistant
Edward Poveda
post payroll accountant
Joshua Ravetch
production resources
William Michael Redman
audio description narrator
Christian Santiago
Health Safety Production Assistant
Wladimiro Scalco
assistant: Mr. Guadagnino
Claire Semder
Production Coordinator: New York
Jamieson Shea
health & safety consultant
Patrick Skelton
production assistant
Melanie Skoupil
production assistant: New York drone unit
Samantha Slaughter
Covid Compliance Officer
Mam Smith
Intimacy Coordinator
Julianne Stein
set production assistant
Abbey Sullivan
production secretary
Carly Swift
assistant: Ms. O'Connor
Eric Taino
tennis instructor: Zendaya
Kirsten Tobey
production finance manager
Jakob Von Eichel
adr loop group
Rowan Wade
health & safety production assistant
Courtney Wilbanks
production assistant
Bruce Winant
adr loop group
Mimi Wyeth
production accountant: pre-production
Benjamin Zidel
Craft Services

Music Department

Roberta D'Angelo
music editor
Mandy Mamlet
executive in charge of music
Mariqueen Maandig
vocalist: Tashi's theme
Lori Silfen
executive in charge of music
Liesl Takeuchi
Music Coordinator
Robin Urdang
music supervisor

Casting Department

Kaley Boerneke
casting assistant
Kyle Crand
local casting and extras casting
Kathy Driscoll
casting associate
Dann Fink
adr group coordinator and voice casting
Julia Lauren McDonough
extras casting assistant
Molly Rose
casting associate
Bruce Winant
adr voice casting
Atyana Yandrich
extras casting assistant
Matt Bouldry
extras casting: Boston

Costume Department

Kate Abraham
costumer: Zendaya
Gina G. Aller
key costumer
Robert Bell
assistant costume designer
Celia Cataldo
Costume Coordinator
Vicky Donner
set costumer: NYC unit
Sean Haley
costumer
Kate Hausler
set costumer
Elizabeth Kirby
costume supervisor of ny unit
Margaret Moy
costumer: NY Unit
Ivy Payne
Costume PA: NY Unit
Margaret Robbs
additional costume designer
Nava R. Sadan
costume supervisor
Howard Steeves
set costumer
Kelly Yamahiro
costume pa

Camera Department

Joey Aliberto
Gimbal Technician
Evan Aurelio
lighting technician
Julian Collazo Bass
c camera 1st assistant
Colby Blackwill
Rigging Electrician: New York Unit
Steven Blaney
best boy rigging grip / key rigging grip
Tim Boland
lighting programmer
Bianca Butti
A camera Operator
John Campbell
lighting technician: NY unit
Rick Cardillo
rigging electric
Jesse Cardoza
lighting technician
Chris D. Chapman
a camera dolly grip
Anjela Coviaux
Second Assistant Camera: "B" Camera, NY Unit
Chad B. Daring
drone operations
Joshua Dreyfus
rigging chief lighting technician
Jamie Fitzpatrick
first assistant b-camera
Kelly Gallanar
Video Utility
Eddie K. Goldblatt
second assistant "c" camera
David Hallas
Rigging Electric
Mattie Hamer
film loader
Terrence Hayes
camera operator
Matt Hedges
second assistant camera
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
set generator operator
Caleb Holland
epk camera operator
Brendan Keefe
Key Fixtures Electric
Robert Kelly
B Camera Dolly Grip
Keenan Kimetto
Digital Utility
Steve Koster
drone camera operator
Stephen Laughrun
grip: New York unit
Zachary K. Lazar
Generator Operator: Basecamp
Michael Ludwig
key grip new york unit
Samuel Lüsted
second assistant "c" camera
Gus Margiotta
additional grip
James R. Mitchell
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
Anthony Perkins
video assist
Derek Raimo
electrician
Steve Ramsey
gaffer: NY unit
Mckenzie Raycroft
digital loader
Joe Saulino
electrician
Dave Scranton
best boy grip
Steve Sikora
lighting technician
Niko Tavernise
still photographer
Justin Wakefield
additional lighting technician
Derek Whitaker
electrician
Alex Worster
first assistant camera: b camera, new york
Andrew Ox Wortman
rigging grip
Rick Beausoleil
Add. Rigging Electrican
Alejandro Lazare
gimbal technician

Location Management

Dylan Carroll-Brown
locations production assistant
Abigail Charland
assistant location manager
Patrick Donovan
assistant location manager
Jeremy Fiske
assistant location manager
Julie Fiske
location production assistant
Mark Fitzgerald
location manager
Anna Frick
location assistant
Anna Frick
location assistant
Jason Fritz
key assistant location manager
Sam Gillis
assistant location manager
Gahan Haskins
location scout
Victoria Hersey
assistant location manager: covid
Michael Judge
key assistant location manager
Jessica Logan
location coordinator
Jaquelyn Manyak
location production assistant
Joe Piasecki
assistant location manager
Anthony Pisani
location manager
Isabella Stephanos
location production assistant
Madie Young
location assistant

Script Department

Frankie Ferrari
script supervisor
Chiara Gherarducci
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo