X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Jingyi Shao
written by

Cast

Jon Shaver
Old School Basketball Coach
Christopher Ferguson
Old School Basketball Player
Dominic Pace
Mr. Bennevido
Aaron Vargas
Todd (Student)
Gerald Jones
Instigator
Ben Stone Zelman
Pokemon Fan
Jesser Riedel
Hoopsiedaisy
Lauren Rys Martin
Nurse Supervisor
Kelvin Witherspoon
Pick-up Player
Brian Beckerle
Enthusiastic Student
Cathy Salvodon
Principal Elliot
Jay Williams
Jay Williams
Kimberley A. Martin
Kimberley Martin
Kendrick Perkins
Kendrick Perkins
Andre Drummond
Andre Drummond
Richard Jefferson
Richard A. Jefferson
Kenyon Lee
Height Hokage
Dante Aleksander
Basketball Player
Stephanie Cheng
High School Student
Anthony Cipriani
Upscale Party Goer
Ena N Edouard
High School Teacher
Damian Emmanuel
Locker Room Kid
Will Fitz
High School Partygoer
Dominique Gatlin
High School Student
Leon Gonzalez
Party Goers
Matt Guarino
Basketball Player
David Hazan
Student, Entourage Of Lead
Heather Lee
Assistant Coach
Robert Loftus
Mall Shopper
Jay Maher
Student
John Mastracchio
Parent / Teacher
Cal McMenemy
High School Basketball Player
Edward Olaie
VIP Party goer
Hunter Perry
High School Partygoer
Mark Rome
Student
Kamran Saliani
Sideline Basketball Player
Lauren Yaffe
Pedestrian

Produced By

Madeline Little
associate producer
Negin Salmasi
executive producer
Pamela Thur
executive producer
Lena Waithe
producer
Brad Weston
producer

Music

Cinematography

Sound

Ryan Billia
sound designer / sound effects editor
Simon Brown
boom operator: New York Unit
Robert Fernandez
re-recording mixer
Bob Gremore
adr mixer
Robert Hein
supervising sound editor re-recording mixer
Kenton Jakub
adr editor
Amanda Knowledge
audio description re recording mixer
Heikki Kossi
foley artist
Lauri Marjamaa
foley mixer
Lisa McClung
producer: sound post
Michael Odmark
dialogue editor
Kelly Rodriguez
assistant sound editor

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Costumes

Joshua Marsh
Costume Designer

Makeup

Adelina Atashi
key makeup artist
Rashida Bolden
makeup department head
Craig Carter
hair stylist
Greg Cooper-Spencer
hair stylist / hair stylist: additional
Allison Imoto-Suh
key hair stylist
David Kalahiki
makeup artist
Angela Kelly
makeup artist
Lily Li
additional makeup artist
Amber Jasmin Morrow
hair department head
Marsha Page
key makeup artist
Sue Perez
makeup artist
Tayler Winer
additional makeup artist

Special Effects

Adam I. Rochester Sr.
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

Joey Bonander
Visual Effects Executive: Walt Disney Studios
Christopher Chapman
plates lab wrangler
Oona Choinière
visual effects coordinator
Nicholas Daniels
visual effects supervisor
Alex Dreiblatt
Additional Photography On-Set VFX Supervisor
Kyoko Fukushima
compositor: Crafty Apes
Isabelle Henault
VFX producer: Crafty Apes
David Isyomin
visual effects supervisor
Luc Job
senior flame artist
Brandon Kaleck
plates lab coordinator
Minh Ly
Visual Effects Producer: Walt Disney Studios
Geraldine Morales
Visual Effects Contracts Manager: Walt Disney Studios
Xavier A. Romo
plates lab wrangler
Christian Simon
compositing supervisor
Devin Uzan
compositor

Assistant Director

Luke Crawford
first assistant director: reshoots
Abigail Hansen
second assistant director
Amber M. Sherman
second second assistant director
Marlon Small
additional second assistant director / second assistant director
Michael L. Walker
first assistant director

Production Management

Robyn-Alain Feldman
post-production supervisor
Todd London
post production executive
Pamela Thur
unit production manager
Canella Williams
unit production manager

Art Department

Carlos Calderón
Art Production Assistant
Matt Cleary
Prop Assistant
Doreen Cortell
Assisstant set decorator
Wally DelVecchio
set dresser
James S Douglas
Construction foreman
Richard Bryan Douglas
key carpenter foreman
Katie Dwertman
art department coordinator
Thorstein Foss
on set property master
Sydney Gubner
production assistant
Dylan Huang
art department production assistant
Andrew Lupo
key construction grip
Alexander Petrowsky
graphic designer
RosaMaria Sasso
property master
Alina Smirnova
assistant art director
Joseph Sorelle
key greensperson
Stavros Stamat
scenic foreman
Mar Urrestarazu
assistant art director
Jason Weinman
set dresser
Matthew Yturralde
Art Department Coordinator

Stunts

Michael Archambault
utility stunts
Frank Bal
stunt coordinator
Rory Bratter
stunt performer
Kyle W. Brown
assistant stunt coordinator
Douglas Crosby
Stunt Coordinator: Reshoot
Morgan Martin
stunt performer
Jim Ng
stunt double: Bloom Li
Jen Weissenberg
Stunt Coordinator: Reshoot / stunt driver

Editorial

Joshua Berkowitz
senior imaging & color engineer: Walt Disney Studios
Kyle Casey
digital intermediate producer
Serena Forghieri
1st assistant editor
Pratt Hanna
2nd assistant editor
Emmajane Piñeiro Hoffman
post-production coordinator
Alex Linzmeier
second assistant editor
Jon Pehlke
conform editor
Mark Shrapnell-Smith
dailies operator
David Thomashower
studio assistant editor
Maimunah Yahkup
senior dailies producer
Tyler Brebner
studio assistant editor
Molly Hill
senior imaging & color engineer

Other

Asad Ayaz
president of marketing
Ryan Bartley
adr loop group
Shandis Bemanian
program manager
Emily Berberich
environmental steward
Claire Carvounis
assistant post production accountant
Calvin Chin
featurette editor
Dan Davidson
vice president: human resources & crew experience
Catherine 'Annie' Eklund
payroll accountant / payroll accountant: additional photography
Richmond Felton
creative supervisor
Evan Frew
health & safety production assistant
Victoria Frusci
production staff
Noelle Gentile
acting coach
Andrew Gernhard
production service
Vanessa Glick
clearances
Lauren Gorski
second assistant to president
Thalia Harithas
first assistant accountant
Josh Haynie
production technology executive
Melody Iro
director assistant
Lizzy Jones
production assistant
David Vance Kaplan
production assistant
Tiffany Lanier
asset manager
Britt Larimore
assistant production coordinator
Christian Lopez
health & safety executive
Sebastian Salvador Lopez
production assistant
Kaylee Madrid
assistant to president streaming
Jonathan Mayer
health and safety supervisor
Khalid Mutakabbir
assistant sports coordinator
Tamar Nowell
production secretary
Becky Nussbaum
cast and bg testing scheduler
Luis Ogando
first assistant accountant
John Papovitch
production assistant
Lydia Perry
assets coordinator
Hernando Planells Jr.
assistant basketball coordinator
Michelle Popovitch
paperwork production assistant
Susan Purcell
production service
Deborah Ricketts
archive researcher
Emilia Rinaldini
health & safety manager
Gina Jones Roche
production coordinator
Kelly Rutta
physical production manager: Disney
Jake Schwencke
executive producer assistant
Ethan Silverstein
production assistant
Kevin Stern
production technology coordinator
Paul Trongone
health and safety production assistant
Courtney N. Ward
travel coordinator
Courtney Nordessa Ward
travel coordinator
Mark A. Ward
travel coordinator
Alex E. Wolf
testing coordinator
Laura Zepeda
executive counsel assistant

Music Department

Angela Asistio
music supervisor
Jon Bower
Music Coordinator for Walt Disney Studios
John W. Chapman
score mixer
Lyndsie Chlowitz
music executive: walt disney studios
Lucas Fehring
Assistant Score Mixer
Nicholas Kmet
music editor
G. James Miller
high school band: director
Jaimie Pangan
Technical Score Engineer
Sandra Park
orchestra contractor
Jeff Tinsley
conductor / orchestrator
Keith Wilson
music resource specialist

Casting Department

Stephanie Chen
ny casting assistant
Lyberti Evans
casting associate
Belle Jiao
extras casting assistant
Michael Morlani
casting associate
Lacey Nussbaum
casting coordinator
Mikhaela Ronin
extras casting assistant
Grant Wilfley
extras casting
Amy Masterson
ny casting associate
Suzanne Yavuz
New York Casting By

Costume Department

Pete Ascolese
key costumer
Manuela Cabanas
costume coordinator
Sepideh Hami
assistant costume designer
Lisa Renee Jordan
set costumer
Leah Lax
Addit'l BG Costumer
Zoe Nadel
key costumer
Candida Nichols
background wardrobe supervisor / bg wardrobe supervisor
Alexa Nunes
costume assistant
Erin O'Brien
Addl BG Costumer
Jake Poser
Shopper
Noelle Quanci
truck costumer
Liz Samuels
wardrobe supervisor
Allegra Starobin
key background costumer / key bg costumer

Camera Department

Jonathan Burgos
best boy electric: additional photography
Kevin Canavan
24 frame video playback
Deanna Covello
rigging best boy electric
Christopher Eng
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Sean Feehan
rigging electrician
Alec Freund
camera loader
Jakob A. Friedman
Second Assistant Camera: additional
Lisa B. Garcia
video playback assistant
Alec Jarnagin
a camera/steadicam operator
Jendra Jarnagin
camera operator: VFX Unit
Russell Lynn
gaffer: additional
Scott Maguire
camera operator
Stephanie Mei-Ling
still photographer
David Olschan-Wilson
lighting technician
Andrew Peister
drone technician
Michael Pomorski
Digital Imaging Technician: additional
Roy Prince
Best boy grip
Ian Pryzchodniez
Video Utility
Matthew Richards
digital imaging technician
Jack Rosenfeld
M7 evo technician
Kyle Rudolph
steadicam operator: re-shoots
Grgo Sevo
drone pilot
Cameron Sizemore
b camera / first assistant camera: b camera
Mike Toland
first assistant camera: vfx unit
Ronnie Wrase
second assistant camera: a camera

Location Management

Lexi Carlson
location coordinator / location scout
Nick Gazhs
location production assistant
Gabriel A. Gonzalez
assistant location manager
Gine Lui
location scout
Christina O'Neill
location assistant
Andrew Poluha
location assistant
Christian Powell
location assistant
Louis Zuppardi
location manager

Script Department

Katri Billard
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo