X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Anthony Frewin
written by

Cast

Tom Allen
Charles
Lynda Baron
Mrs. Vitali
Linda Bassett
Trolley Lady
Marisa Berenson
Alex Witchell
Paul Burnham
Hex Mortimer
Paul Chowdhry
Pub Announcer
Teresa Churcher
TV Journalist 2
Enzo Cilenti
Waldegrave
Phil Cornwell
Police Duty Sgt
Kammy Darweish
TV Journalist 1
Jim Davidson
Lee Pratt
Ayesha Dharker
Dr. Stukeley
Sam Gordon
Police Officer 1
Head-On
Exterminating Angels
Nolan Hemmings
Butch Roberts
Dean Lepley
Psychiatric Nurse
John Leyton
Lord Charles Benson
Luke Mably
Rupert Rodnight
John Malkovich
Alan Conway
Marion O'Dwyer
Head Staff Nurse
Shaun Parkes
Mental Patient 2
Ken Russell
The Man in a Nightgown
Peter Sallis
The Second Patient
Bindu De Stoppani
TV Journalist 3
Audrey Tom
Valerie
Monroe Robertson
Young Alan Conway
Jonathan Benson
Aristocratic guest
Toby E. Cook
Young guy
Oliver Cotton
PC Metcalf
Gabriel Diggs
DJ in nightclub
Lance Forbes
Ned Bridges
Spencer Hawken
Man At Bar
Tina Simmons
Restaurant Diner
Mark Webb
Policeman

Produced By

Luc Besson
executive producer
Steve Christian
executive producer
Penelope Glass
co-producer
Pierre-Ange Le Pogam
executive producer
Colin Leventhal
executive producer
Mehdi Sayah
assistant producer
Donald A. Starr
executive producer
Daniel J.B. Taylor
executive producer

Cinematography

Howard Atherton
director of photography

Sound

Ed Colyer
adr mixer
Felicity Cottrell
foley artist
Peter Gleaves
adr mixer
Peter Glossop
production sound mixer
Joe Illing
foley editor
Steve Little
assistant sound editor
Gerard Loret
sound editor
Stephane Malenfant
sound trainee
Shaun Mills
boom operator
Robin O'Donoghue
re-recording mixer
Alan Paley
supervising sound editor
Simon Price
dialogue editor
Richard Pryke
documentary sound re-recording mixer
Esther Smith
sound technician
Richard Street
re-recording mixer
Ruth Sullivan
foley artist
Nick Watson
sound consultant: Dolby

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Victoria Russell
Costume Designer

Makeup

Robert Frampton
hair designer / makeup designer
Emma O'Byrne
assistant hair stylist / makeup artist assistant
Sara Raeburn
hair stylist supervisor / makeup supervisor

Visual Effects

Steve Boag
digital title supervisor: Cine Image
Martin Bullard
optical supervisor: Cine Image
Dave Gurney
optical camera operator: Cine Image
Matthew Symonds
digital compositor: Cine Image
Anthony Wonsoff
digital compositor: Cine Image

Assistant Director

Jonathan Benson
first assistant director
Mark Inglis
second assistant director
Mark Taylor
second assistant director

Production Management

Ken Baker
production manager
Meg Clark
post-production supervisor
Lesley Stewart
head of production: First Choice Films

Art Department

Gillian Allen-Fraser
assistant property buyer
Bruce Bigg
property master
Peter Bigg
dressing props
Mick Boddy
stand-by prop
Ged Dale
storeman/dressing props
James Ede
stand-by painter
Richard Field
stand-by art director
Martin Freeman
construction manager
Charles Gaynor
stand-by carpenter
Jen Geary
assistant property buyer
Peter Hasler
dressing props
Michael King
property buyer
Paul Ladd
stagehand
Matt Langley
carpenter
Kieran McNamara
chargehand stand-by prop
Marie-Line Pellicioli
photo consultant
Brendan Power
supervising painter
Joanna Pratt
art department assistant
Eamon Redmond
stand-by stagehand
Hauke Richter
assistant art director
Warren Stickley
stand-by prop

Stunts

Eddie Stacey
stunt coordinator

Animation

Leonard Brindley
background artist

Editorial

Eleanor Calder
second assistant editor
Peter Hunt
film grader
Joe Illing
conforming editor
Christopher Lloyd
assembly editor
Julian Scott
off-line auto conformer: Cine Image
Jeremy Strachan
first assistant editor

Other

David Hemmings
in memory of
Christiane Kubrick
special thanks

Music Department

Jérôme Lateur
music supervisor
Vincent Lebegue
music legal coordinator
Gerard Loret
music editor
Elise Luguern
music production supervisor
Alexandre Mahout
music assistant
Mehdi Sayah
assistant music supervisor

Casting Department

Abigail Barbier
adr voice casting
Matthew Cook
crowd casting
William Davies
casting associate
Louis Elman
adr voice casting
Claire Saunders
casting associate

Costume Department

Annabel Bonnet
wardrobe assistant
Rebecca Duncan
assistant costume designer
David Wooton
wardrobe assistant

Camera Department

Edmund Alexander
electrician / generator operator
John Bailie
focus puller: "a" camera
Lou Bogue
gaffer electrician
Sarah Callow
camera assistant
Matthew Collis
video playback operator
Kate Filby
clapper loader: "b" camera
Simon Fogg
assistant grip
Mike Frift
camera operator: "b" camera
Simon Gilmour
camera trainee
Martin Godward
stand-by rigger
Tony Hannington
practical electrician
Alice Hobden
clapper loader: "a" camera
Stuart Howell
camera operator: "b" camera
Gary Hymns
key grip
Paul Hymns
grip: "b" camera
Dean Kennedy
electrician
Nathan Mann
focus puller: "b" camera
Nic Milner
camera operator
Glen Parsons
electrician
Steve Potts
electrician
Mike Stibbs
electrician
Mark Thomas
electrician
Nick Wall
still photographer
Jack White
best boy
Michael White
hod practical electrician
Shawn White
rigging gaffer

Location Management

Linzi Baltrunas
assistant location manager
Ray Freeborn
location manager
Mike Hamilton
location unit manager
Martin Joy
assistant location manager: pre-production
Clive Miles
location manager: England
Sian Sutherland
assistant location manager

Script Department

Diana Dill
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo