X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Mel Gibson
Jerry Fletcher
Julia Roberts
Alice Sutton
Cylk Cozart
Agent Lowry
Rod McLachlan
Justice Guard
Michael Potts
Justice Guard
Jim Sterling
Justice Guard
Rich Hebert
Public Works Man
Cece Neber Labao
Finch's Secretary
Saxon Trainor
Alice's Secretary
Claudia Stedelin
Wilson's Secretary
Leonard Jackson
Old Man - Bookstore
Donal Gibson
Doctor - Roosevelt Hospital
Joanna Sanchez
Nurse - Roosevelt Hospital
Michael Shamus Wiles
Cop - Roosevelt Hospital
Mik Scriba
Cop - Roosevelt Hospital
Patrick Wild
Intern in Jerry's Room
J. Mills Goodloe
Jonas' Aide
Michael Kurtz
Well Dressed Man
Peter Koch
Fire Captain
Kevin Jackson
CIA Agent
Karl Makinen
CIA Agent
Darren Peel
Geronimo Cleet #2
Marian Collier
Geronimo Cook
John Harms
Agent Murphy
Christine Toy Johnson
Bookstore Clerk
Louis Cantarini
Angry Vendor
Sean Patrick Thomas
Surveillance Operator
Peter Jacobson
Surveillance Operator
Edita Brychta
Finch's Receptionist
Sage Allen
Grouchy Nurse
Tom McCarthy
Helicopter Spotter
K.T. Vogt
Woman in Mental Hospital
Joshua Fardon
Hospital Guard
Joan Lunden
TV Announcer
Matte Osian
Operative
Dave Simonds
Operative
Rick Hoffman
Night Security - Federal Building
Edward J. Rosen
Old Man / Diner
Bert Remsen
Alice's Father
Lincoln Simonds
Cop by Laundry Chute
Bill Henderson
Hospital Security
Jay Della
Patient
James Oliver
Man in Justice Dept.
Victory Palmisano
Nurses' Aide
Kate Bayley
Nurses' Aide
Irene Hilleary
Justice Department Receptionist
Stephen Liska
Hospital Orderly
Don Stanley
Justice Department Guard
Lorna R. Millen
Charge Nurse
Brad Rea
Spotter
Raymond King
Bucket Drummer
Jared Crawford
Bucket Drummer
Christo Morse
Taxi Patron
H. Clay Dear
Traffic Cop
Daniel Nugent
Traffic Cop
Maureen Lauder
Lady with Dog
Judith Woodbury
Woman Lawyer
James W. Gavin
Helicopter Pilot
Al Cerullo
Helicopter Pilot
Charles W. Robinson
Helicopter Pilot
Robert Chaves
Helicopter Pilot
Cliff Fleming
Helicopter Pilot
George Adams
Atty / Taxi Driver
Joe Casino
Cinema Movie Patron
Jim Childs
Secretary Executive Assistant
Gregory D'Angelo
Central Park Jogger
Richard Donner
Cab Passenger
Steve Lee
Radio Talk Show Voice
Erik L. Nelson
Loading Dock Man

Produced By

Dan Cracchiolo
co-producer
Julie Durk
associate producer
J. Mills Goodloe
co-producer
Ilyse Reutlinger
associate producer
Joel Silver
producer
Richard Solomon
co-producer
Jim Van Wyck
executive producer

Cinematography

John Schwartzman
director of photography

Sound

Todd Bassman
boom operator / sound mixer: second unit
David E. Campbell
re-recording mixer
Kevin E. Carpenter
re-recording mixer
Mike Chock
sound editor
Tim Cooney
production sound mixer
John Dunn
sound editor
Julia Evershade
sound editor
Aaron Glascock
foley editor
Jeffrey J. Haboush
re-recording mixer
Dan Hiland
re-recording mixer
Denise Horta
adr editor
Eric Lindemann
sound editor
Mark A. Mangini
supervising sound editor
Oscar Mitt
assistant sound editor
Linda Murphy
sound mixer: New York second unit
Sonny Pettijohn
assistant sound editor
Troy Porter
adr mixer
John T. Reitz
re-recording mixer
Gary D. Rogers
re-recording mixer
Geoffrey G. Rubay
sound editor
Gregg Rudloff
re-recording mixer
James Sabat
sound mixer: New York
Louis Sabat
boom operator: New York
James Simcik
supervising adr editor
George Simpson
supervising sound editor
Corinne Villa
assistant adr editor
Michael Geisler
sound designer
Eric Gotthelf
foley mixer
Mark Johnston
sound recordist
Elijah Schkeiban
assistant sound editor
Mike Schmidt
cable person: New York

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Gregory Bolton
Art Director

Costumes

Makeup

Mel Berns Jr.
makeup artist
Joseph Coscia
key hair stylist: New York
Richard Dean
makeup artist
Monique DeSart
hair stylist
Lee Harman
makeup supervisor
Steven Lawrence
makeup artist: New York second unit
Philip Leto
hair stylist: New York second unit
Lyndell Quiyou
hair stylist
Stephen Robinette
key hair stylist
Allen Weisinger
key makeup artist: New York
Chris Yagher
special make-up effects
Kevin Yagher
makeup special effects
Thomas Floutz
special makeup effects artist
Shaun Smith
special makeup effects supervisor: KYP Inc.

Special Effects

Wilfred Caban
special effects: New York
Robert S. Henderson
special effects foreman
Steven Kirshoff
special effects: New York
Michael Meinardus
special effects coordinator
Jonathan Spence
mechanical designer: KYPI Productions / puppeteer/animatronics
Greg C. Jensen Sr.
on-set special effects
Ron Petruccione
special effects
Parry Willard
special effects technician
Kevin Yagher
makeup special effects

Visual Effects

Jason Piccioni
cgi artist
Theresa Ellis Rygiel
visual effects supervisor
David Taritero
visual effects producer
Kelly Granite
visual effects compositor
Dave Gregory
visual effects: color imaging supervisor: Warner Digital
Glen Gustafson
film recorder operator: Warner Digital
Lindsay Hallett
visual effects coordinator: Warner Digital
John Kilkenny
visual effects producer: Digital Domain
Bill Maher
visual effects wrangler: Warner Bros. Digital
Heather J. Morrison
visual effects editor: Warner Digital
Craig A. Mumma
digital effects producer: CFX
Kosta Saric
visual effects editor: CFX
Christopher Savides
imaging color lead
Jesse Silver
art department supervisor: Warner Digital Studios
Kevin Andrew Smith
digital compositor
James D. Tittle
digital effects coordinator: CFX
Aristomenis Tsirbas
digital artist
Terry Whiteside
visual effects producer: Warner Digital Studios
Eric Withee
data manager: CFX
Kieran Woo
production controller: Digital Domain

Assistant Director

J. Tom Archuleta
first assistant director: second unit
Jennifer D'Angelo Kircher
second second assistant director: New York
Steve Day
second assistant director: second unit
Sean McCarron
second second assistant director
Jose Gilberto Molinari-Rosaly
DGA trainee: New York
Christo Morse
second second assistant director: New York
Conrad E. Palmisano
director: second unit
John G. Scotti
second assistant director
Jim Van Wyck
first assistant director
Samantha Lavin
dga trainee

Production Management

Nan Bernstein Freed
unit production manager
Helen Pollak
unit production manager
Ilyse Reutlinger
post-production supervisor
Lucille Smith
production supervisor: title sequence, New York

Art Department

Joseph Alfieri
construction coordinator: New York
Christopher Amy
assistant property master
Sophia Barashkoff
stand-by painter
Thomas Betts
set designer
Leslie Bloom
set decorator: New York
Dennis Butterworth
greens foreman
Stacey Byers
art department researcher
Lauren Cory
set designer
Jeanette D'Ambrosio-Sylbert
assistant: Mr. Sylbert
Ann Edgeworth
assistant property master: New York
Bill Iiams
construction coordinator
Patrick N.P. Lumb
artist: Wonderwall
Elizabeth Meyerson
art department researcher: New York
Erik L. Nelson
property master
Mark Peltzer
property master: New York
Richard Peters
construction foreman
Jefferson Sage
assistant art director: New York
Chris Shriver
art director: New York
Dick Tice
leadman: New York
Patricia Woodbridge
assistant art director: New York
Fred Apolito
propmaker
David L. Bell
leadman: reshoots
Marshall Carbee
scenic artist
Don Cinderella
set dresser
Timothy Main
carpenter
Roderick Nunnally
paint supervisor
John Ralbovsky
scenic foreman
Michael Scarola
construction grip
Jonathan Tessler
assistant property master
Joan Winters
graphic designer

Editorial

Kris Cole
first assistant editor: New York
Mark Eggenweiler
assistant editor
Mo Henry
negative cutter
Edward Malone
assistant editor
Peter McNulty
assistant editor
David Orr
color timer
Frank G. Urioste
assistant editor
Marianne Urioste
assistant editor
Bill Daly
post-production executive

Other

Tamsin Anstey
production staff assistant: New York
David M. Atkinson
assistant accountant
Mitchell Bell
production coordinator
Jason Bogard
production accountant
Milvia Bonacini
voice actress: Saxon Trainor
Matthew Brown
production staff assistant: New York
Mark Carter
staff assistant
Jill Carvalho
staff assistant
David Cervantes
staff assistant
Robert E. Chavez
helicopter pilot
Che Chisholm
production staff assistant: New York
Angela Kay Churchill
stand in: Julia Roberts
Colleen Comer
production staff assistant: New York
Alexandra Ducocq
assistant: Mr. Donner
Alex Fernández
production staff assistant: New York
Jill Footlick
production coordinator: New York
Naomi Friedman
staff assistant
James W. Gavin
aerial coordinator: second unit
Peter Geraghty
staff assistant
Carolyn Gershenson
set nurse: New York
Lisa Greenspan
assistant: Mr. Van Wyck
Christopher J. Grunke
production staff assistant: New York
Bill Hansard Jr.
process projectionist
Krista Helgeson
staff assistant
Shannon Helm
staff assistant
Laura Holstein
assistant: Mr. Solomon
Oliver Hudson
staff assistant
Geoff Johns
assistant: Mr. Donner
Julie Jones
production accountant
Bradley Kaplan
assistant: Mr. Cracchiolo
Amanda Ladd-Jones
production staff assistant: New York
Michele Landry
assistant: Mr. Silver
Ernest H. Lauterio
craft service
Marcella Leone
technical assistant
Peter Leone
technical assistant
Abbie Ludwig
assistant production associate
Colin MacLellan
production staff assistant: New York
M.J. Magbanua
assistant production coordinator: New York
Sharyn Marks
production secretary: New York
Jayson Merrill
key staff assistant
Lori Miyakawa
production accountant
Julia Morgan
production assistant / production staff assistant: New York
Bruce Morin
craft service
Cynthia Neber
executive assistant: Mr. Donner
Robert Norett
production chiropractor
Shaun O'Banion
production assistant
Stacie O'Beirne
production insurance services
Elena Pedersen
staff assistant
Michael Phelan
assistant: Mr. Silver
Martha Pinson
script supervisor: New York
Stephanie Pond-Smith
unit publicist
Brian Read
staff assistant
Brian Relyea
staff assistant
Christopher Savage
production staff assistant: New York
Jody Spilkoman
staff assistant
Allan Stearns
caterer: New York
Duncan Sutherland
production staff assistant: New York
Doug Weaver
assistant: Mr. Gibson
Suzanne Weinert
assistant: Ms. Roberts
Jamie H. Zelermyer
production staff assistant: New York
Ted Alvarez
set production assistant
Gavin J. Behrman
assistant accountant: New York
Al Cerullo
helicopter pilot
Glen L. Chin
additional production assistant
Cliff Fleming
helicopter pilot
Susan Freel
production assistant
John D. Genovese
production assistant
Theresa Giardino Finnerty
first assistant accountant
Jay M. Huntoon
video: second unit
Andrea Isaacs
production accountant: New York
Joseph Keideth
security: Mr. Gibson
Deanna Kelley
production assistant
Neil Lewis
production assistant: New York
Karen Mahan
production assistant
Bill McCamey
technical advisor
Nelson Pereyra
production assistant
Ben Pezzillo
production assistant: second unit
Kenny Rivenbark
remote head technician
Charles W. Robinson
helicopter pilot
Ron Rogers
production assistant
Woody Schultz
production assistant
Frank Venegas
set production assistant
Oliver Wolf Wehner
production assistant

Music Department

Carter Burwell
conductor / music producer
Michael Farrow
music scoring mixer
Jim Honeyman
music preparation
Patricia Joseph
soundtrack producer
Sonny Kompanek
orchestrator
Adam Milo Smalley
music editor
Nico Abondolo
musician: bass
Robert Adcock
musician: cello
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Richard Altenbach
musician: violin
Ann Atkinson
musician: bass
Philip Ayling
musician: oboe
Steve Becknell
musician: french horn
Arnold Belnick
musician: violin
Robert Berg
musician: viola
Emily Bernstein
musician: clarinet
Bill Booth
musician: trombone
Gary Bovyer
musician: clarinet
Tom Boyd
musician: oboe
Robert Brosseau
musician: violin
Tom Brown
music preparation
Denyse Buffum
musician: viola
Jodi Burnett
musician: cello
Nicole Bush
musician: violin
Russell Cantor
musician: violin
Marc Caruso
assistant music editor
Lily Ho Chen
musician: violin
Ron Clark
musician: violin
Paul Cohen
musician: cello
Charles Coker
musician: bassoon
Antony Cooke
musician: cello
Matthew Cooker
musician: cello
Rose Corrigan
musician: bassoon
Douglas Davis
musician: cello
Sandy DeCrescent
orchestra contractor
Marios Deleon
musician: violin
Brian Dembow
musician: viola
Drew Dembowski
musician: bass
Joel Derouin
musician: violin
Burnette Dillon
musician: trumpet
Chuck Domanico
musician: bass
Peter Doubrovsky
musician: bass
Carol Drake
musician: french horn
David Duke
musician: french horn
Bruce Dukov
musician: violin
Steve Edelman
musician: bass
Arni Egilsson
musician: bass
Karen Elaine
musician: viola
Christine Ermacoff
musician: cello
Alan Estes
musician: percussion
Charles H. Everett
musician: violin
David Ewart
musician: violin
Michael Ferril
musician: violin
Richard Feves
musician: bass
Brandon Fields
musician: saxophone
Marlo Fisher
musician: viola
Michael Fisher
musician: percussion
Ron Folsom
musician: violin
Gary Foster
musician: clarinet
Bruce Fowler
musician: trombone
Juliann French
musician: violin
Matthew Funes
musician: viola
Armen Garabedian
musician: violin
Berj Garabedian
musician: violin
Neil Garber
musician: bass
Glenn Garrett
musician: saxophone
Rick Gerding
musician: viola
Julie Gigante
musician: violin
Daniel Gold
music prep
Galina Golovin
musician: violin
Gregory T. Goodall
musician: percussion
Steven Gordon
musician: viola
Agnes Gottschewski
musician: violin
Endre Granat
musician: violin
Danny Greco
musician: percussion
Susan Greenberg
musician: flute
Fred Greene
musician: tuba
Keith Greene
musician: viola
Zigmund Gron
music editor
Alan Grunfeld
musician: violin
Julian Hallmark
musician: violin
Jennie Hansen
musician: viola
Tamara Hatwan
musician: violin
Scott Haupert
musician: viola
Todd Hemmenway
musician: cello
Donald Hermanns
musician: bass
Amy Hershberger
musician: violin
Oscar Hidalgo
musician: bass
Dan Higgins
musician: clarinet
Paula Hochhalter
musician: cello
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Carrie Holzman-Little
musician: viola
Tiffany Y. Hu
musician: violin
Kim Hutchcroft
musician: saxophone
Ron Jannelli
musician: clarinet
Judith Johnson
musician: cello
Patricia Johnson
musician: violin
Tommy Johnson
musician: tuba
Karen Jones
musician: violin

Casting Department

Karen E. Etcoff
extras casting: New York
Douglas Wright
casting associate

Costume Department

Jill E. Anderson
costume supervisor: New York
Amy Andrews
costume supervisor: New York
Kimberly Guenther Durkin
costume supervisor
Christopher J. Kristoff
assistant costume designer
Delfin Labao
set costumer
Molly Mitchell
set costumer
Elaine Perlmann
set costumer
Fran Vega-Buck
set costumer

Camera Department

Mitchell Amundsen
camera operator: "a" camera
Robert M. Andres
key grip: New York
Audie Aragon
best boy grip
George W. Borthwick
key grip: second unit
Geb Byers
first camera assistant: New York second unit
A. Anthony Cappello
first camera assistant
Xiomara Comrie
second camera assistant: New York second unit
Andrew Cooper
still photographer
Jerry DeBlau
chief lighting technician: New York
Steve Drellich
camera operator: "d" camera, New York second unit
Christopher Duskin
first camera assistant
Brian Evans
assistant chief lighting technician
Ken Ferris
camera operator: "c" camera, New York second unit
Michael Ferris
camera operator: second unit
Daniel Galiardi
second camera assistant: New York
Peter Girolami
assistant chief lighting technician: New York
Martin Glover
video assist
Frank Graziadei
video assist: New York
Jim Grce
chief lighting technician: second unit
Jeff Hand
first camera assistant: New York
Steve Irwin
24-frame playback
Charles B. Katz
second camera assistant
Thomas D. Lairson Jr.
second camera assistant
Eric Liebowitz
still photographer: New York
Jacobus Marcus
camera loader
Rick Marroquin
dolly grip: New York
Gary Martone
key grip: New York second unit
Sal Martorano
chief lighting technician: New York second unit
Fred Muller
rigging gaffer: New York
Heather Norton
second camera assistant: New York second unit
Neal Norton
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Noah Prince
electrician: new york
Charles Quinlivan
best boy grip: New York
Brad Rea
dolly grip "a" camera
Al Rogers
first camera assistant: New York
Pete Romano
underwater photographer
Andy Ryan
chief lighting technician
Gerard Sava
first camera assistant: New York second unit
Michael Schmidt
cable person: New York
Chris Skutch
grip: New York
Kurt E. Soderling
aerial director of photography: second unit
John M. Stephens
director of photography: second unit
Eric Swanek
second camera assistant: New York
Bob Balzarini
video assist operator
Edward Barnes
rigging electric
Chad C. Barrow
rigging grip
Ben Betts
video engineer
Phil Cohen
additional first assistant camera: second unit
Gregory Paul Collier
aerial assistant camera
Glenn Corbett
rigging gaffer
James J. Ferris
electrician
Scott Fieldsteel
best boy electric
Tim Gaylord
assistant camera
Joe Hirsch
rigging grip
Mark Hryma
assistant camera
Jay M. Huntoon
video assist operator: second unit
Scott C. Keys
lighting technician
Gábor Kövér
camera operator: second unit
Eric Leigh
best boy electric: second unit
Dan Mahoney
rigging grip
Wayne Marshall
dimmer operator
William D. Moran
company grip: New York
Paul J. Morra
second assistant camera
Jeff Orsa
rigging electric department
Louis Petraglia
electrician
TaMarah Philpot
camera production assistant
Michael Pinkey
camera operator
Louis Ramos
electrician / gaffer: b-unit
Lowell Schulman
rigging electrician
Lance Shepherd
rigging electrician
Robert Shepherd
electrician
Jeffrey P. Soderberg
chief rigging electrician
Donald A. Spadoni
best boy rigging grip
Michael Strong
rigging grip
Stefan von Björn
camera operator

Location Management

Tyson Bidner
location assistant
Robbie Goldstein
location manager
David Kaufman
location manager
Bryan Thomas
location manager: New York
Matthew Woody
assistant location manager
Lynn Goldman
location supervisor: New York
Ian MacGregor
location assistant: title sequence
Jonathan Manzo
location assistant
Kellie Morrison
location assistant
Brian Reingold
location assistant
Demian Resnick
location scout
Gregory Routt
assistant location manager: New York
Lin Saunders
assistant location manager: New York

Script Department

Sioux Richards
script supervisor
Judi Townsend
script supervisor: second unit
Tim Ballou
script clearance analyst
Heather Harris
script supervisor: second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo