X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Produced By

William Horberg
executive producer
Stephen Jones
executive producer
Nick Nunziata
associate producer
Tom Williams
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Steve Burgess
foley editor
Kathy Charles
sound: facilities coordinator
Adam Connelly
foley artist
Bruce Emery
dolby sound consultant
Helen Field
sound post producer
Brendan Geaney
foley editor
Nick Godkin
boom operator: second unit
Chris Goodes
adr recordist / sound editor
Mischa Herman
mix technician
Robert Mackenzie
re-recording mixer / sound designer
Duncan McAllister
foley recordist
Andy Neil
sound effects editor
Glenn Newnham
supervising sound editor
Chris O'Shea
second boom operator / sound assistant
Liesl Pieterse
adr recordist
Andrew Ramage
second unit: sound recordist
Simon Rosenberg
adr recordist
Roger Savage
sound supervisor & re-recording mixer
Blair Slater
foley recordist
Greg Steele
adr mixer
Gretchen Thornburn
sound recordist: second unit
Mario Vaccaro
foley artist
Mark Wasiutek
boom operator
Gary Wilkins
sound mixer
Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Howard Berger
prosthetics supervisor
Mary Elizalde
CFO: Spectral Motion Inc.
Tami Lane
on-set prosthetic makeup artist
Danni McDowell
assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Trish Newton
hair stylist: second unit
Greg Nicotero
prosthetics supervisor
Nicole Schipilliti
additional hair and make up
Zeljka Stanin
assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Chiara Tripodi
key makeup artist
Kevin Wasner
prosthetic sculptor: KNB FX Group, Inc
Erica Wells
key hair stylist
Katherine Brown
special makeup effects artist
Mia Kate Russell
makeup artist: additional unit
Olivia Still
additional makeup artist

Special Effects

Brent Baker
mould maker: Spectral Motion
Matt Belcher
special effects runner
Genevieve Bevan-John
special effects on-set technician
Roland Blancaflor
special effects crew: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Brenden Barry Brown
special effects workshop technician
Rodney Burke
special effects on-set supervisor
Aaron Cox
special effects technician
Thomas Eucla Davies
on-set special effects technician
Maxine Dennett
assistant special effects supervisor
Brian Duff
special effects assistant
Mary Elizalde
creative special effects consultant: Spectral Motion
Guillermo Estrada
illustrator: Spectral Motion
Steve Frost
special effects supervisor
Rob Heggie
special effects on-set technician
Andrew Im
illustrator: Spectral Motion
Hiroshi Katagiri
sculptor: Spectral Motion
Paul Kurzke
special effects workshop technician
Tim Larsen
painter: Spectral Motion
Andy McAllister
special effects workshop foreman
Blair Mcallister
junior special effects
Cass McClure
lab technician: Spectral Motion
Louise McNicholl
assistant special effects coordinator
Tim O'Brien
special effects workshop coordinator
Angelo Sahin
special effects supervisor
Dave Seaborn
special effects technician
Constantine Sekeris
illustrator: Spectral Motion
Mario Torres
sculptor: Spectral Motion
Matt Ullman
photographic effects: Spectral Motion
Brian Walsh
production supervisor: Spectral Motion

Visual Effects

Grant Adam
lead technical director: Iloura
Ben Alpass
opening titles designer
Daniel Ashton
film recording technician: Weta Digital
Aaron Auty
lighting artist: Iloura
Nick Booth
film recording supervisor: Weta Digital
Paul Buckley
lead effects animator: Iloura
Eddie Chew
animator: Iloura
Andrew Clarke
matte painter
Troy Darben
visual effects supervisor: Iloura
Holger Dielenberg
animator: Iloura
Domenic DiGiorgio
character technical director: Iloura
Julian Dimsey
vfx on-set supervisor: Iloura
Laura Dubsky
digital compositor: Iloura
Chris Dwyer
data manager: Iloura
Simon Dye
digital compositor
Julia Egerton
digital compositor: Iloura
Mike Elizalde
creature design consultant
Dean Elliott
animator: Iloura
Alan Fairlie
lead compositor: Iloura
Amelia Ford
visual effects editor
Daniel Fotheringham
animator: Iloura
Chris Frey
opening titles designer
Jason Gilholme
match mover: Iloura
Paul Glubb
visual effects supervisor
Avi Goodman
lead character technical director: Iloura
Mat Govoni
data wrangler: Iloura
Shane Hall
animator: Iloura
Dominic Hellier
digital compositor: Iloura
James Humphries
animator: Iloura
Daizo Inaoka
visual effects artist
Samuel Jensen
lead modeller: Iloura
Andrew Keeble
animator: Iloura
Tom Kenneally
roto artist: Iloura
Alan S.L. Lam
roto artist: Iloura
Jarret Lee
roto artist: Iloura
Adrian Lim
animator: Iloura
Ineke Majoor
visual effects producer: Iloura
Shelley Matulick
data wrangler: Iloura
Glenn Melenhorst
lead visual effects supervisor: Iloura
Keith Meure
data wrangler: Iloura
Jay C. Miller
lighting technical director: Iloura
Zac Morris
visual effects artist
Simon Nix
visual effects assistant: Iloura
Matt Omond
digital compositor: Iloura / on set visual effects supervisor: Iloura
Heath Pagram
animator: Iloura
Matthew Pascuzzi
digital compositor: Iloura
Bruce Phillips
additional on-set supervisor: Iloura
Cam Ralph
animator: Iloura
James Robison
technical director: Iloura
Simon Rosenthal
digital executive producer: Iloura
Simon Ross
effects animator: Iloura
Scott Shapiro
visual effects producer
Kelly Sheeran
data wrangler: Iloura
Josh Simmonds
lighting supervisor: Iloura
Christopher Sutton
3d scanning: Inition
Evann Tjokrosetio
match mover: Iloura
Nicholas Tripodi
lead animator: Iloura
Stephen Van Elst
opening titles designer
Jordan Walsh
lighting artist: Iloura
Ben Weller
modeler: Iloura
Tom Wild
vfx production manager: Iloura
Pete Williams
film recording manager: Weta Digital
Drew Wood-Davies
lighting artist: Iloura

Assistant Director

Mark Boskell
first assistant director: second unit
Corrie Chen
third assistant director
Todd Embling
second assistant director
Bruce Hunt
second unit director: splinter unit
Yuki Nagashima
additional assistant director
Toby Pease
first assistant director
Greg Spiller
second second assistant director
Paul Steiner
second assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Tony Arapoglou
assistant unit manager
Dan Hassid
executive in charge of production
Dean Hood
unit production manager
Andy Pappas
unit manager
Linda A. Borgeson
executive in charge of post-production

Art Department

Daniel Agdag
junior propmaker
Hugh Anderson
set finisher
Oliver Anderson
paint foreman
Milo Angel
graphic artist: pre-production
Marko Anttonen
set designer
Hayley Arjona
set painter
Chris Baker
set builder
Ben Barber
set dresser
Michael Bell
assistant art director
Winston Brearley
tool technician
Clancy Burrowes
stand-by assistant props
Graeme Callander
storyboard artist
Dan Caplan
storyboard artist: Los Angeles
Vanessa Cerne
set dresser
Andrew Clark
stagehand
Ben Corless
construction manager
Peter Coy
construction foreman
Nicholas Dare
set designer
Rohan Dawson
scenic: 21C
Rahn Deuis
stagehand
Mike Elizalde
creature designer
Craig Fison
senior propmaker
Sinead Fox
set painter
Richard Gaunt
art swing gang
Denise Goudy
set dresser
Robert Gough
plasterer
Drazen Grgat
leading hand
Madelaine Griffiths
art department assistant
Gary Grimes
paint foreman
Eric Haddon
on set painter
Chris Hand
head greensman
Nidal Hanna
brush hand
Simon Harkom
greensman
Damon Hartung
carpenter
Max Haymes
construction coordinator
Lars Helweg
trade assistant
Peter Hendy
plasterer
Nick Hepburn
art swing gang
Chris James
key stand-by props
Glenn Johnson
greens foreman
Peter Keeble
stand-by props
Honi Keller
props buyer
Frank Kopacka
set builder
Elaine Kusmishko
assistant art director / props master
Chris Leech
stand-by construction
Marcus Lewis
construction manager: 21C
Weining Lin
sculptor
Darren Lindsay
leading hand: steel
Scott Lindsay
stagehand
Fergus Lobb
set finisher
Marian Long
assistant set decorator
Matthew Love
construction foreman
Michael Madden
set designer
Steven Margrie
set builder
Alistair Marks
swing gang
Alistair Matthews
art swing gang
Paul Matthews
art swing gang
Nathan McCalman
lead on-set carpenter
Tim McGaw
senior propmaker
Dennis McVay
leading hand
Jordan Molloy
art department runner
Sara Moroney
art department accountant
Ralph Moser
concept artist / graphic designer
Brendan Mullen
leading hand
Shanthi Nadaraja
art department coordinator
Bob Najdovski
carpenter
Luck Neck
trade assistant
Sam Noack
on set painter
Dave Peters
set builder
Nick Pledge
head prop maker
Matt Rainey
construction buyer
Kim Reed
lead dresser
Ian Richter
scenic artist
Andy Robinson
head scenic painter
Tim Russell
stagehand
Aen Saalfield
action vehicles coordinator
David Sadler
set builder
Steven Sallybanks
scenic artist
Steven Saunders
creature fabricator
Sandra Scurria
assistant property master
John Sella
props painter
Mark Smith
set builder
Carol Spier
design consultant
Alan Starkey
set builder
Tasker Streete
trade assistant
Jeff Sturm
art swing gang
Darren Tasker
trade assistant
Keith Thompson
Blackwood drawings / creature designer
Gary Tippett
head sculptor
Jean Luc Tran
trade assistant
Peter Trott
art swing gang
Paul Tyler
trade assistant
Adam Vitolins
set builder

Stunts

Jade Amantea
stunt assistant
Chris Anderson
stunt coordinator / stunts
Marky Lee Campbell
stunt assistant / stunt rigger
Robbie Clissold
stunt assistant
Jarrah Cocks
stunt assistant / stunt rigger
Russell Frost
additional stunt coordinator
Jacqueline Geelan
stunt double
Amanda Graver
stunt assistant
Chris Hargreaves
safety supervisor
Deirdre Naughton
assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
Puven Pather
stunt assistant
Warwick Sadler
stunt assistant / stunt double: Guy Pearce / stunt rigger
Mark Wickham
head stunt rigger

Animation

Editorial

Daniel Ashton
film recording technician
George Awburn
end title designer
Martin Bayley
editorial technical support
Nick Booth
film recording supervisor
Billy Browne
first assistant editor
Hayley Miro Browne
assistant editor
Melanie Chryssochoides
post-production supervisor
Jim Eberle
post-production coordinator
Martin Edwards
post-production supervisor
Rob Gordon
senior on-line editor
Katie Hinsen
on-line editor
David Hollingsworth
head of digital intermediate: Park Road Post
Erin McGookin
digital intermediate producer
Rachel McKellar
dailies coordinator
Ross Mitchell
scanning producer
Jim Passon
color timer
Stephen Roucher
film recording technician
Brian Scadden
laboratory manager
Lance Spindler
color timer
Pete Williams
film recording manager
Neil Wood
colorist: dailies
Daniel Eady
hd mastering
Anthony S. Pratt
workflow manager

Other

John Alexiades
special thanks
Linda Borgeson
special thanks
Michael Falbo
special thanks
Peter Felicetti
special thanks
Dan Hassid
special thanks
Keri Putnam
especial thanks

Music Department

Isobel Anthony
soprano soloist
Chris Bartholomew
music preparation
Craig Beckett
music editor / score recording assistant engineer
Elaine Beckett
score coordinator
William Boston
orchestrator
Dan Brown
score recording assistant engineer
Tom Brown
music preparation
Rossano Galante
orchestrator
Alex Henery
orchestra contractor
Alison Johnston
choir manager
Brett Kelly
conductor
John Kurlander
music recording engineer / score recording & mixing
Andrei Laptev
choir conductor
James K. Lee
music librarian
Tyson Lozensky
soundtrack editor
Ewan Mitchell
music stage manager
Victor Pesavento
music preparation
Jason Ruder
music editor
Tim Ryan
supervising music editor
Jorge Velasco
scoring pro tools engineer
Jessica Wells
music preparation

Casting Department

Lindsay Graham
casting associate
Brandon Hemmerling
casting associate
Kate Leonard
extras casting
John McAlary
casting associate
David Newman
casting associate
Jordan Peterson
casting intern
Terri Taylor
casting consultant

Costume Department

Celeste Blewitt
additional costume assistant
Sandi Cichello
costume buyer
Amanda Evans
extras stand-by
Julie Nixon
costumes buyer
Kerry Thompson
costume supervisor
Carolyn Wells
set costumer
Ailsa Woodyard
seamstress

Camera Department

Beau Addison
lamp operator
Steven Bailey
second assistant camera: second unit
Ian Barton
dolly grip: "b" camera
Tov Belling
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Travis Bigg
set grip
Ben Bryan
camera trainee / film loader
Jackson Chang
rigging electrician
Chris Dodd
rigging electric best boy
Cameron Dunn
additional first assistant camera
Abe Elshaikh
video split operator: second unit
Ross Emery
director of photography: second unit
Karl Engeler
chief lighting technician
Jared Fish
lamp operator
Dean Garro
key grip: second unit
Mark Hanneysee
best boy grip
Chris Hansford
techno crane operator
Jason Hansford
company grip
Rob Hansford
key grip: second unit
Adam Hunter
rigging gaffer
Andrew Jerram
first assistant camera
Carolyn Johns
still photographer
Aaron Jones
video assist
Warren Jones
key rigging grip
Darrin Keough
camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: splinter unit
Dora Krolikowska
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Chaz Lyon
first assistant camera: second unit
Lee Mariano
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Darren McAngus
best boy grip: second unit
Peter McCaffrey
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Brett McDowell
dolly grip: "a" camera
Calum McFarlane
camera operator: second unit
Nicholas Morrell
best boy rigging grip
Shane Mowday
rigging electrician
Andy Mutton
lighting board operator
Louis Puli
additional steadicam operator
Jerri Ranieri
rigging electrician
Ruru Reedy
lamp operator
Clinton Roche
rigging electrician
Brook Rushton
still photographer: Preview Stills
Tony Ryan
lamp operator
Ricky Schamburg
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Zoe Schepisi
video assist
Beau Sevastos
remote head technician
Pete Smith
company grip
Nick Sowter
lamp operator
James Towsey
lighting technician
Shylo Tui
lamp operator
Anthony Veith
best boy electric
Adam Vitolins
additional grip
Garie Wetherill
video split operator: second unit
Bruce Williams
lamp operator

Location Management

Jessica Dart
assistant location manager
Ben Lowe
location manager
Ellery Ryan Jr.
location assistant: on site

Script Department

Lisa Inman
script supervisor: splinter unit
Susie Struth
script supervisor: second unit
Kristin Witcombe
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo