X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Jon Spaihts
screenplay
Frank Herbert
novel "Dune"

Cast

Timothée Chalamet
Paul Atreides
Zendaya
Chani
Josh Brolin
Gurney Halleck
Austin Butler
Feyd-Rautha
Florence Pugh
Princess Irulan
Dave Bautista
Beast Rabban
Léa Seydoux
Lady Margot Fenring
Stellan Skarsgård
Baron Harkonnen
Charlotte Rampling
Reverend Mother Mohiam
Roger Yuan
Lanville
Alison Halstead
Maker Keeper
Giusi Merli
Reverend Mother Ramallo
Kait Tenison
Bene Gesserit Sister
Tara Breathnach
Bene Gesserit Sister
Akiko Hitomi
Bene Gesserit Sister
Imola Gáspár
Watermaster
Alison Adnet
Young Fremen Patrol
Hamza Baissa
Young Fremen Patrol
Hassan Najib
Young Fremen Patrol
Jasper Ryan-Cater
Young Fremen Patrol
Omar Elbooz
Young Fremen Patrol
Joseph Beddelin
Fedaykin Leader
Botond Bota
Fedaykin
Hamza Sayd
Fedaykin
Hopi Grace
Fremen Nun
Havin Fathi
Fremen Nun
Cat Simmons
Young Nun
Amer El-Erwadi
Huge Fighter
Tedroy Newell
Fremen Onlooker
Oxa Hazel
Fremen Onlooker
Hajiyeva Pakiza
Fremen Onlooker
Leon Herbert
Oldest Elder
Sima Rostami
Female Elder
Dylan Baldwin
Harkonnen Translator
Marcia Tucker
Old Wounded Woman
Nicola Brome
Wounded Fremen
Kathy Owen
Wounded Fremen
Huw Novelli
Fundamentalist Fighter
Moe Bar-El
Fundamentalist Fighter
Serhat Metin
Fundamentalist Fighter
Amra Mallassi
Fundamentalist Fighter
Adam Phillip Bloom
Fundamentalist Fighter
Luis Alkmim
Sentinel Leader
Jordan Long
Smuggler Driver
Omar A.K.
Wounded Smuggler
Zdenek Dvoracek
Arena Gladiator
Billy Clements
Arena Gladiator
Anton Valensi
Harkonnen Commander
Lex Daniel
Harkonnen Commander
Dominic McHale
Harkonnen Commander
Paul Boyle
Harkonnen Commander
Niall White
Ornithopter Military Pilot
Tony Cook
Harkonnen Scanner Operator
Gabor Szeman
Harkonnen Officer
Jonathan Gunning
Game Supervisor
Will Irvine
Slave Master
Alan Mehdizadeh
Weapon Master
Kajsa Mohammar
Feyd-Rautha's Attendant
Sara Bacsfalvi
Feyd-Rautha's Attendant
Zsófia Kocsis
Feyd-Rautha's Attendant
Matthew Sim
Spice Steward
Italo Amerighi
Imperial Council
Tim Hilborne
Imperial Council
Cecile Sinclair
Imperial Council
Tracy Coogan
Imperial Servant
Zoe Kata Kaska
Baby Jessica
Jimmy Walker
Baron Proxy
Rand Faris
Female Fremen Fighter
Fouad Humaidan
Male Fremen Fighter
Manaf Irani
Male Fremen Fighter
Joelle
Baron Servant
Viktor Heiczman
Harkonnen officer / Desert gear soldier
Kagga Jayson
Mart Allan
Laszlo Szilagyi
Harkonnen Officer

Produced By

Diala Al Raie
producer: Jordan
Trevor Bagge
associate producer
Gergö Balika
producer: Hungary
Cale Boyter
producer
Amanda Confavreux
producer: Abu Dhabi
Howard Ellis
producer: Hungary
Herbert W. Gains
executive producer
Adam Goodman
producer: Hungary
James Grant
co-producer
Joshua Grode
executive producer
John Harrison
executive producer
Toby Hefferman
co-producer
Brian Herbert
executive producer
Kim Herbert
executive producer
Genevieve Hofmeyr
producer: Namibia
Fuad Khalil
producer: Jordan
Gianluca Leurini
producer: Italy
Robbie McAree
producer: Abu Dhabi
Byron Merritt
executive producer
Tina Oswald
line producer: Namibia
Mary Parent
producer
Brice Parker
co-producer
Richard P. Rubinstein
executive producer
Jon Spaihts
executive producer
Thomas Tull
executive producer

Cinematography

Greig Fraser
director of photography

Sound

Michael Babcock
additional sound designer
David Bach
adr editor
Luana Barnes
assistant dialogue editor: New Zealand
Ron Bartlett
re-recording mixer: Formosa Group
Ray Beentjes
dialogue editor: New Zealand
Andrew Bock
first assistant sound editor
Brent Burge
sound effects editor: New Zealand
Charlie Campagna
librarian/recordist: Formosa Group
Murat Celikkol
adr mixer: Sound Disposition
Freya Clarke
first assistant sound
Hayden Collow
sound effects editor: New Zealand
Jack Cucci
foley mixer: One Step Up
John T. Cucci
foley artist: One Step Up
Jad El Asmar
utility sound: Abu Dhabi
Alexis Feodoroff
crowd editor: New Zealand
Christopher Flick
supervising foley editor
Tarek Abu Ghoush
boom operator: Jordan
Lee Gilmore
additional sound designer
Tavish Grade
foley mixer: One Step Up
Melanie Graham
sound effects editor: New Zealand
Tom Harrison
key first assistant sound
Alana Janssen
assistant sound effects editor: New Zealand
Gareth John
production sound mixer
Richard King
supervising sound editor/sound designer
Martin Kwok
supervising dialogue/adr editor
Mario Lorenzo
a.d.r. engineer spain
Polly McKinnon
dialogue editor: New Zealand
Michael W. Mitchell
sound effects editor
Andrew Moore
first assistant sound editor: New Zealand
Ryan Murphy
stage engineer: Warner Bros. Post Production Creative Services
Abdelrahman Nazeh
bolero assistant
Stefanie Ng
dialogue editor: New Zealand
Dan O'Connell
foley artist: One Step Up
Jason Oliver
adr mixer: Warner Bros. Post Production Creative Services
Mikel Parraga-Wills
foley mixer: One Step Up
Tony Pilkington
stage engineer: Warner Bros. Post Production Creative Services
Eric Potter
field recordist
Tristan Radajewski
adr mixer: Kouz
Simon Riley
adr mixer: New Zealand
Nick Roberts
adr mixer: Warner Bros. De Lane Lea
Alba Sanchez
adr mixer
Jeff Sawyer
sound effects editor
Unsun Song
re-recording mix technician: Warner Bros. Post Production Creative Services
Matt Stutter
sound effects editor: New Zealand
Chris Terhune
sound effects editor
Randy Torres
additional sound designer
Tami Treadwell
adr mixer: Warner Bros. Post Production Creative Services
Mátyás Tóth
second assistant sound
Javier Valdés
facilities manager spain
George Vlad
sound effects recordist: New Zealand
Justin Webster
crowd editor: New Zealand
Dave Whitehead
sound designer
Fanny André
first assistant sound: second unit
Issam Gharaibeh
first assistant sound: second unit
Geraldo Gutierrez
re-recording mix technician: Warner Bros. Post Production Creative Services
György Mihályi
first assistant sound: second unit
Marwan Naji
loop artist
Alessio Ombres
cable guy: dailies
Márton Péntek
first assistant sound: second unit
Kane Rodrigues
sound mixer: epk
Ben Tompsett
bolero technician
Levente Udud
sound mixer: second unit
Balazs Varga
sound mixer: second unit

Editing

Joe Walker
film editor

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Andrew Ackland-Snow
senior art director
Frédéric Berthiaume-Gabbino
standby art director
Tom Brown
supervising art director
Karim Kheir
Art Director
Félix Larivière-Charron
art director: Jordan & UAE
Philippe Lord
standby art director

Set Design

Zsuzsanna Sipos
Set Decorator
Shane Vieau
chief set decorator

Makeup

Ayvazyan Alina
additional prosthetic makeup artist
Zera Azmi
makeup crowd supervisor: Abu Dhabi
Helga Bosman
assistant hair stylist: Abu Dhabi / assistant makeup artist: Abu Dhabi
Kevin Carter
contact lens painter
Allan Cooke
effects makeup artist
Natalie L Costello
additional prosthetic makeup artist
Niki De Jong
additional prosthetic makeup artist
Aisling Duffy
additional prosthetic makeup artist
Judit Farkas-Arful
hair and makeup supervisor: Hungary
Rita Fekete
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Dixie George
additional prosthetics makeup artist
Ruth Haney
key makeup artist
Kata Huszár
crowd hair and makeup supervisor
Pamela Ip
makeup and hair stylist
Szilvia Ipacs
prosthetic makeup artist: crowd
Tove Jansson
makeup artist: Baron
Andrea Kozma
additional prosthetic makeup artist
Barbara Kund
prosthetic makeup artist: crowd
Love Larson
prosthetics co-designer: Feyd-Rautha / prosthetics designer: Baron Harkonnen
Chris Lyons
special effects teeth
Laura Madar
makeup artist and supervisor: Jordan
Bernadett Magyar
crowd makeup artist
Todd Masters
special makeup supplier
Nour Aldeen Mekbel
makeup artist: Jordan
Hanna Máté
prosthetic makeup artist: crowd
Mark Nieman
lead effects makeup artist
Megan Norris
key hair stylist
Lilla Obendorfer
addititonal prosthetics artist
Fatuma Odwa
junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist
Koji Ohmura
prosthetic supplier
Laura Papp
prosthetic makeup artist: crowd
Mohammad Rasheed
makeup artist: Jordan
Adrian Rigby
additional prosthetic makeup artist
Inga Ross
additional prosthetic makeup artist
Theodore Rowan Salisbury
additional makeup artist
Rubén Samos
additional prosthetic makeup artist
María Santos
assistant makeup artist
Athina Sapanidis
prosthetics makeup artist
Brogan Sharp
additional prosthetic makeup artist
Dávid Sikár
makeup artist
Gergo Sipos
additional prosthetics artist
Beccie Stock
additional prosthetic makeup artist / makeup artist
Christoph Suckow
additional prosthetic makeup artist
Sinead Sweeney
special effects contact lens coordinator
Suleiman Tadros
special effects makeup artist: Jordan
Mattias Tobiasson
makeup artist: Baron
Zoltán Tóth
hair stylist
Yvette Venczlik
prosthetic makeup artist: crowd
Eva Von Bahr
prosthetics co-designer: Baron Harkonnen & Feyd-Rautha
Tímea Váncsa
makeup artist: dailies
Oskar Wallroth
makeup artist: Baron
Saoirse Yuan
additional crowd makeup artist
Réka Orbók
makeup artist

Special Effects

Miklos Bajus
special effects technician
Alex Bennet
special effects trainee
Robert Berta
special effects senior technician
Jaroslav Bucek
special effects breakaway lead senior technician
Markus Butkereit
special effects senior technician
Marcel Caspers
special effects breakaway foreman
Aaron Cox
special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Ruben Dauenhauer
special effects lead technician
Brooklyn Dineen
production manager: Design Studio - Weta Workshop
Walter Fischer
special effects excavator operator
Bence Füredi
special effects senior technician
Franco Galiano
special effects supervisor: Italy
Stephan Galliant
special effects technician
Christoph Gartlacher
special effects senior technician
Shwetank Gawande
special effects: vfx artist
Claire Green
special effects model maker
Andreas Herberg
special effects technician
Till Hertrich
special effects foreman
Dominik Janda
special effects lead technician
Rafiq Kamhawi
special effects coordinator
Mate Kantor
special effects technician
Tobias Kaufmann
special effects senior technician
Adam Konrath
special effects technician
Linas Kuzminskas
special effects lead senior technician
Zoltan Kvassay
special effects buyer
Oliver Laude
special effects technician
Florim Likaj
special effects assistant coordinator: second unit
Alexander Lindner
special effects design engineer
Jan Luppino
special effects senior technician
Michael Luppino
special effects workshop supervisor
Marko Miholic
lead special effects technician
David Myslík
senior special effects technician
Juszel Márton
special effects assistant technician
Gerd Nefzer
special effects supervisor
Luca Nefzer
special effects technician
David Nellen
special effects senior technician
Gonzalo Outeda Giménez
special effects foreman: second unit
Bernd Rautenberg
special effects set supervisor
Roman Remer
special effects coordinator
Rodolphe Saleh
special effects technician: Budapest - UAE
Samuel A. Sanders
special effects senior technician
Waleed Sbeihat
senior special effects technician
Zsolt Szabo
special effects senior technician
Olaf Taittinger
special effects lead technician
Ruben Teshmar
special effects technician
Jürgen Thiel
special effects senior technician
Csaba Toth
special effects workshop supervisor: Hungary
Klaus Ulrich
special effects pyro lead technician
Frédéric-Sebastian Walk
special effects art director
Carsten Woithe
special effects senior design engineer
Michael Zimmerschitt
special effects excavator operator

Visual Effects

Rasheed Abdul
cfx creature td: DNEG
Luisa Abuchaibe
generalist supervisor: visual effects
Liam Adam
visual effects editorial: Territory Studio
Reetu Aggarwal
visual effects 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Mary Agoncillo
visual effects artist
Mehdi Ahmadi
creature technical director
Shish Aikat
visual effects global head of training: DNEG
Akash_saini
compositor
Amer Alameddine
visual effects creature lead: DNEG
Jordi Alavedra
visual effects environment generalist td: DNEG
Carl Albrecht
lead creature artist: DNEG
Juliano Santos Alcoforado
visual effects environment generalist td
Osama Ali
visual effects lighting td: DNEG
Alex Alphonse
visual effects lighting td
Alaa Alsalanty
visual effects lighting td
Christopher Anciaume
visual effects environment generalist td: DNEG
Kris Anderson
compositing supervisor
Kevin Andress
visual effects assistant coordinator
Romane André
visual effects artist
Craig Andujar
visual effects executive: Legendary Pictures
Pawan Kumar Anga
matchmove artist
David Armitage
layout artist
Karen Arredondo Lopez
digital compositor
Nikhat Arzu
visual effects lighting td: DNEG
Alif Ashraf
digital artist
Alexy Auffeves
compositor
Noe Hernandez Ayala
crowd td: DNEG
Zeina Azar
visual effects production assistant
Adam Bacon
Lead Compositing Artist
Adersh Balachandran
digital artist
Adam Baldwin
visual effects lighting supervisor: DNEG
Fanni Balogh
visual effects on-set coordinator
Anthony Barcelo
senior compositor: in-house
Amber Baris
visualization artist
Lorna Barnshaw
head of processing: Clear Angle Studios
Juan Carlos Barquet
visual effects lead environment generalist td: DNEG
Alexis Baudoin
visual effects artist
Romain Beauchamp
rigging: visual effects
Jordan Benwick
digital artist: DNEG
Rodrigo Bernardo
Systems Engineer
Avinash Bhandary
lead compositor
Hitesh Bhatia
visual effects editor / visual effects editor: DNEG
Jawahar Bhatti
senior lookdev artist
Prasad Bhise
visual effects lighting td: DNEG
Andrea Biferi
senior lighting td: DNEG
Davide Binello
visual effects environment generalist td: DNEG
Akash Borse
DMP Artist / digital artist
Freddie Bowden
visual effects producer: Territory Studio
Pankaj Brijlani
visual effects layout supervisor
Arnaud Brisebois
visual effects supervisor: RodeoFX
Isabela Brun
visual effects production assistant
Jordin Buckman
visual effects artist
Lang Bunka
visual effects coordinator
T.J. Burke
CG Supervisor: Wylie Co
Gábor Bödö
visual effects lidar technician: OroBlade
Ismael Camarillo
digital compositor
Stefania Cancemi
visual effects artist
Albert Cao
pipeline: DNEG
Damien Carr
senior visual effects vice president: visual effects & 3d
Taylor Carrasco
visual effects trainer
Alicia Carvalho
senior rigger
Cecile Cazes
digital artist: DNEG
Ezequiel Cesana
digital compositor
Firas Chadid
visual effects editor
Chucheep Chaipoon
digital compositor: DNEG
Gregory Chalenko
lead compositor: DNEG
Shyamsundar Chandrasekaran
visual effects prep supervisor: DNEG
Michael Chang
build technical director
Thibault Chapiron
visual effects environment generalist td: DNEG
Fred Chapman
visual effects head of creature: DNEG Vancouver
Paul Chapman
compositing supervisor: DNEG
James Charles
fx lead: DNEG
Parker Chatham
unreal artist: Digital Domain
Sneha Chavan
compositing supervisor
Daniel Chemtob
visual effects
Jack Chiu
compositor
Ilektra Chrysanthou
visual effects lead environment generalist td: DNEG
Che Yen Chuang
digital matte painter/environment artist: DNEG
Kai Chuang
digital artist: DNEG
Sabrina Church
visual effects editorial: Territory Studio
Pranil Colaco
lead compositor: DNEG
Jeff Colclough
vfx coordinator: DNEG
Cyril Conforti
lead td comp dneg
Aston Constantinides
lead compositor
Taylor Cook
senior animator: Wylie Co
Stefano Costa
fx td: DNEG
Ben Cowell-Thomas
digital effects supervisor: DNEG
Hayden Cremer
fx artist: DNEG
Tyson Cross
render supervisor: DNEG
Matthew Crossett
virtual production producer
Lucas Manuel Cuenca
visual effects build creature supervisor
Michael D'Sa
visual effect executive producer
Marinho Pereira da Silva
visual effects lighting td: DNEG
Subhash Dalke
vfx lighting artist
Felipe Luiz de Andrade
senior visual effects character modeler
Stanislas de Lesquen
visual effects additional producer: DNEG

Assistant Director

Tarik Afifi
first assistant director: Jordan
Farah Al-Majali
crowd second assistant director
Firat Averbek
assistant director
Jean Pascal Baboudjian
second assistant director
Tamás Péter Chipie
first assistant director: Hungary
Louis Clark
third assistant director
Giacomo De Bello
second second assistant director: Italy
Tom Edmondson
first assistant director: second unit
Thoraya Farzaneh
Intern: Assistant Director
Roland Folkmayer
set production assistant
Calum Gaffney
set production assistant
Fernando García
first assistant director
Toby Hefferman
first assistant director
Vilmos Heim
marketing unit: additional assistant director
Vera Janisch
second second assistant director
Francesca Millea
base third assistant director
Katharine K.K. Kennedy
crowd second assistant director
Ahmad Khomakho
floor second assistant director: second unit
Barbara Kisignacz
third assistant director: second unit
Tanya Lapointe
second unit director
Wollein Lilla
set production assistant
Gergö Marton
crowd second assistant director
Foreste Mbemba
additional set production assistant
Kovács Nóra
third assistant director: second unit
Teresa Orlando
First Assistant Director: Worm Unit
Reszeli-Soós András
third assistant director: daily
Tom Rye
key second assistant director
Barney Shakespeare
key second assistant director: second unit
Matteo Simone
second second assistant director
George Max Trummler
third assistant director
Balázs Veres
key set production assistant: second unit
Bori Veszelák
trainee assistant director/daily crowd production assistant

Production Management

Yasmeen Abunuwar
unit manager
Diala Al Raie
unit production manager
Tina Anderson
post-production supervisor
Caitlin Atherton
post-production executive
Gergely Balazs
production manager: second unit
Gergö Balika
head of production: Mid Atlantic Films
Miklós Barbalics
production manager
Bea Batisz
assistant production manager
Jason Beale
post-production executive
Toby Blyther
Unit Manager
David Campbell-Bell
production manager: UAE
Ana Carrasco
assistant production manager
Darren Chesney
production manager: Jordan
Shelagh Conley
production manager
Matt Cooper
unit manager
Alex Correa
assistant production manager
Jessica Derhammer
unit production manager
Eileen Godoy
vice president: post production, Legendary Entertainment
James Grant
unit production manager
Mo Ismail
unit production manager
Fuad Khalil
unit production manager
Dominic Koletes
post production executive: Digital Assets
David Murphy
production supervisor
Ana Romero
production manager
Farah Salah
production supervisor: Jordan
Zuhair Soudi
unit manager
Arianna Trono
unit manager
Julia Valentine
head of production: Abu Dhabi Film Commission
Khaled Zaazouh
production manager: Abu Dhabi

Art Department

Abdelrehman AlHalawani
greens foreman: Jordan & UAE
Mohamed Omar Abdelazim Ali
lead swing gang: Jordan
Kamen Anev
concept artist
Serge Archambault
paint supervisor
Craig Ashworth
greens foreman: Italy, Jordan & UAE
Andras Balogh
props artist
Juhász Csaba Bendegúz
standby painter: second unit
Lucy Best
BGI Floor Technicians
Enci Bognar
graphic designer
Geraldine Borie
scenic painter
Toby Carpenter
greensman: Jordan
Paul Chadeisson
concept artist
Francessca Charlemagne
dneg art department coordinator
Jordane Chedotal
set dresser
Mohammad Daboubi
scenic painter
Rohan Dawson
scenic artist
Leen Demashqieh
construction coordinator: Jordan
Philippe Druillet
artwork courtesy of
Máté Dános
greensman
Miklós Déri
3d concept artist
Gergely Dömölki
head propmaker: Arcadia
Janka Erdely
set designer
Khaled Farrah
greens foreman: Jordan & UAE
Deak Ferrand
concept artist
Konstantin Gorbov
props runner, main unit
Doug Harlocker
property master
Finley Harlocker
assistant property master
Peter Hawkins
senior props engineer: BGI Supplies
Stuart Heath
action vehicle supervisor
Stefan Henkes
supervising standby props: second unit
Miklós Horvát
art department coordinator
Sam Hudecki
concept artist / storyboard artist
George Hull
concept artist
Kehinde Mohammed Hussein
greens foreman: UAE
Elias Jaber
set dresser
Yazan Abu Jafar
set dresser: Jordan
Abed Jarekji
lead set dresser: Jordan
Gergo Juhasz
standby painter
May Khalili
art department coordinator
Levente Kocsa
swing: Arcadia
Magdi Kondorosi
set decoration buyer
Péter Koros
lead prop maker
Csaba Kócsi
lead painter: Arcadia
Márk Langfeld
chargehand greens
Alanna Nevada Levy
digital asset manager
David London
action vehicle modeller: BGI
Yousef Mahasneh
head plasterer
Marie-Eve Marceau
scenic painter
Andrew McCay
greens foreman: Jordan & UAE
Aude Moreau
scenic painter
Aaron Morrison
lead graphic designer
Istvan Muranyi
senior props maker: Arcadia
Basheer Najjar
set dresser: Jordan
Majd Al Nammari
assistant art director: Jordan
Ed Natividad
concept artist
Molnár Nelli
model maker
Rand Abdel Nour
set decorator: Jordan
Annamária Orosz
standby art director
Hameed Pahang
props runner
Balazs Pelcz
lead sculptor: Arcadia
Benjamin Pelcz
sculptor: Arcadia
Peter Popken
concept artist
Viktor Potári
model maker: Arcadia
Jason Pyke
layout artist
Ramin Ramini
assistant set decorator: Jordan & UAE
Daniel Riederauer
art department assistant
Szandra Riemer
model maker
Joseph Robinson
greens foreman: UAE
Richard Rowntree
supervising key greensman
Marwan Issam Omar Abu Sad
construction foreman: Jordan
Miklos Selmeczy
standby art director: second unit
Anna Shpaltakova
props assistant
Andras Pal Szabo
property master hungary
Attila Szabó
props assistant
Mátyás Szakonyi
key greensman
Anna Szecsei
props trainee
Róbert Taller
set decoration art director
Zsófia Telek
assistant art director
Kris Turvey
concept artist
Fanni Törzsök
art department production assistant
Betti Unterlauf
set designer
Zsolt Várhelyi
assistant set decorator
Stefanie Übelhör
assistant art director
Maggie Corbould
model maker trainee
Posuka Demizu
poster artist: Japanese release

Stunts

Rachid Abbad
stunt performer
Bertalan Adam
assistant head stunt rigger
Alex Adanyi
Motion Capture Performer
Luis Alkmim
stunt performer
Joseph Beddelin
stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Richárd Bors
stunt performer
Botond Bota
stunt performer
Morgane Bujoli
stunt performer
Jonka Bánszkiy
stunt performer
Thibault Chiron
stunt double: Austin Butler
Martin Csorba
stunt performer
Miklós Danka
stunt performer
Rob de Groot
stunt double: Dave Bautista
Sefa Demirbas
fight team
Albert Epres
stunt rigger
Jozsef Fodor
motion capture performer
Kinga Gavalda
stunt rigger
Tamas Hagyo
stunt rigger
Dániel Holl
stunt rigger
Khoa Huynh
fight team
Alex Jay
stunt double: Zendaya
Henry Kingi Jr.
stunt coordinator: Second Unit
Abel Kocsis
stunt rigger
Zsófia Kocsis
stunt double: Souheila Yacoub
Jozsef Kovacs
stunt performer
József Kovalik Jr.
utility stunts
Róbert Kovalik
stunt performer
Tibor Milos Krisko
stunt performer
Kiss László
stunt performer
Ben Menzies
stunt driver: stunts
Lee Morrison
supervising stunt coordinator
Attila Nagy
stunt performer
Richard Nagy
stunt double: Stellan Skarsgård
Lilla Nemeth
stunt department coordinator
Iván Orsányi
stunt performer
Domonkos Pardanyi
stunt coordinator: Hungary
Gábor Pesta
stunt rigger
Kai Fung Rieck
fight team
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe
stunt double: Timothée Chalamet
Andras Seregi
stunt performer
Diz Sharpe
head stunt rigger: Jordan
Magdalena Sittova
stunt double: Rebecca Ferguson
Marek Svitek
stunt double: Josh Brolin
Ákos Szalai
stunt performer
Gabor Szeman
stunt double: Austin Butler
Miklós Szentváry-Lukács
stunt double: Javier Bardem
Judit Sziva
stunt performer
Vi-Dan Tran
co-fight coordinator
Gyula Tóth
assistant stunt coordinator
Vincent Wang
fight arranger
Leonie Wilkinson
stunt department coordinator
Belle Williams
stunt double: Zendaya
Roger Yuan
fight coordinator / stunt coordinator
Saoirse Yuan
stunt department secretary

Animation

Sashdy Arvelo
animation lead: Wylie Co
Rafael Cardenas
senior Animator: DNEG
Josh Clark
animator
Evan Clover
animator
Graham Qually
owner: motion capture studio
Yusra Rabia
animator
Dipa Roy
Production Coordinator
Maeve Russell
motion capture: Vice President
Emil Simeonov
senior animator

Editorial

Kristin Anger
post production manager
David Cole
lead & supervising digital colorist: Fotokem
Mercédesz Czanka
assistant editor
Shawyon Fazel
digital intermediate producer
Maria Freire
assistant editor
Jackie Mata
dailies manager: Fotokem
Dylan Merriman
assistant editor
Eszter Málnási Csizmadia
editorial production assistant
Dariane Nabor
dailies producer: Fotokem
Alex Oreman
lead digital intermediate engineer
Brandon Robbins
dailies operator: Fotokem
Christopher Rudkin
dailies colorist: Fotokem
Joseph Slomka
color scientist
Jay Trautman
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Christos Voutsinas
additional editor
David Flamer
Data Operator

Other

Noel Albornoz
in memory of
Ennio Brion
the producers wish to thank
Raja Gargour
the producers wish to thank
Stephen McKinley Henderson
Denis Villeneuve would like to thank
Frank Herbert
Denis Villeneuve would like to thank
Craig Mazin
Denis Villeneuve would like to thank
Tim Blake Nelson
Denis Villeneuve would like to thank
Tobia Scarpa
the producers wish to thank
Chas Smith
for our dear friend

Music Department

Peter Afterman
music supervisor
Buzz Allan
musician: percussion
Nolan Bacardi
Score Mix Assistant
Clint Bennett
supervising music editor
Omer Benyamin
composer: additional music
Deric Berberabe
music supervisor
Christine Bergren
music legal services
Jane Berry
music coordinator
Jake Boring
additional programing
Simon Bowley
additional engineering
Nacho Cantalejo
orchestrator assistant
Loire Cotler
featured vocalist
Rupert Coulson
choir engineer
Tim Davies
conductor
Aicha Djidjelli
musician: percussion
Steven Doar
composer: additional music / vocalist
Colby Donaldson
score mix assistant
Pedro Eustache
musician: world winds, duduks, contrabass flute
David Fleming
composer: additional music / vocalist
Juan García-Herreros
musician: electric and double bass
Jessica Gibson
studio manager: Remote Control Productions
Guthrie Govan
musician: electric guitar
Tina Guo
musician: electric cello
Taurees Habib
digital instrument preparation
Jacob Johnston
score mix assistant
Kostadin Kamcev
Additional Engineering
Jeremy Katz
digital instrument preparation assistant
Andrew Kawczynski
composer: additional music
Steven Kofsky
music production services
Edie Lehmann Boddicker
vocal contractor / vocalist
Stephen Lipson
percussion session producer
Alison Litton
music supervisor
London Voices
musician: choir
Holly Madge
musician: percussion
Joan Martorell
additional orchestrator
Steve Mazzaro
composer: additional music
Alan Meyerson
music scoring mixer
Alejandro Moros
score technical engineer
Mariko Muranaka
musician: electric cello
Carmen Murlaner
music supervisor
Ben Parry
choir director
Joe E. Rand
music editor
Eva Reistad
additional engineering
Molly Rogers
musician: violin, electric violin, viola
Ryan Rubin
supervising music editor
Howard Scarr
synth programmer
Kevin Schroeder
synth programmer
Òscar Senén
orchestrator
Chas Smith
musician: exotic instruments
Peter Snipp
musician: vocalist
Soya Soo
additional engineering
Aleksandra Suklar
musician: percussion
Raul Vega
digital instrument preparation
Mark Wherry
digital instrument design

Casting Department

Kaley Boerneke
casting assistant
Nancy Case
casting assistant
Dixie Chassay
casting director: UK
Penélope Cristóbal
casting assistant
Marton Dancz
extras casting
Miranda Davidson
extras casting
Zsofia Elod
casting assistant
Tariq Hajeer
casting associate
Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Nasrullah Jan
casting assistant
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
extras casting
Shenae Rae
casting associate
Molly Rose
casting associate
Peter Simko
key crowd marshall
Lucy Smith
casting associate
Veronika Varjasi
casting: Hungary

Costume Department

Toleen Abdulhamid
Costume Intern
Erika Balogh
costume cutter
Janna Bannon
costume maker
Frances E. Barer
textile artist
Helen Beasley
costume cutter
Zsuzsi Biró
costume coordinator: Hungary
Maria Bracher
costume cutter
Tom Caddy
chief ager/dyer
Keith Christensen
concept artist
Genevieve Cox
personal dresser: Mr. Chalamet
Daniel Cruden
assistant costume designer
Ferencné Csuka
costume cutter
Esteban de la Torre
embedded electronics
Ola Fathalla
costume intern: Jordan
Rachel Freire
assistant costume cutter / assistant cutter
Eleanor Gibson
costume maker
Alana Gill
costume props maker
Nora Gondocs
principal dresser
Patrizio Gulino
principal standby costumer
Thi Thu Hanyak
specialty costumes
Suhaib Jaber
crowd costumer: Jordan
Pete Kelley
specialty costumes
Janos Klaczik
costume cutter
Tom Crawford Knight
costume props modeler
Carole Louise Machin
principal costumer
Roxana McIntyre
textile artist
Grainne McKee
costumer: UK Stillsuit Team Principal Costume Maker
Tess McLeod
costume assistant
Stephanie Miles
costume props maker
Dóra Mojzes
costume designer assistant
Isabelle Morley
costume prop modeller
Zina Mufleh
key crowd costumer: Jordan & UAE
Ellie Munro
key crowd costumer: second unit, Hungary/Jordan/UAE
Saria Nabulsi
crowd costumer: Jordan
Phoebe Newman
costume coordinator
Joseph Nigoghossian
costume cutter
Sima Qunsol
crowd costumer: Jordan & UAE
Abdo Rayyan
assistant costume props: Jordan & UAE
Mahmoud Rayyan
crowd costumer: Jordan
Matt Reitsma
supervising textile artist
Sara Sefel
crowd costume set supervisor
Zeina Soufan
costume supervisor: Jordan & UAE
Amelia Stephensen
textile artist
Omaymah Tieby
assistant ager: Jordan
Zsófia Vecsei
costume milliner
Vera Wennesz
costume painter

Camera Department

Bertalan Adam
cable camera supervisor
Arfaz Ahmed
digital imaging technician assistant
Alaa Algburi
digital imaging technician assistant trainee
Khaled Alhosani
camera trainee
Bence Almási
drone operator
Sulaman Ashraf
grip: Abu Dhabi
Simon Baker
lighting programmer
Csaba Balázsi
network technician
Hosni Al Baqa
gaffer: Jordan
George Bird
rigging supervisor
Enrico Bortignon
electrician
Kristof Brandl
splinter unit
Jamie Bruce
lighting technician
Zoltán Bók
best boy rigging electric: Hungary
Matteo Caocci
best boy: Italy
Dan Carling
digital imaging technician
Simon Cave
rigging gaffer
Paolo Centoni
electrician
Miska Christopher
assistant video assist operator
Dave Clements
electrician
Tom Crosbie
rigging desk operator
Ádám Czonev
dmx technician
Chad De Klerk
grip: second unit
Hanoi De La Paz
gaffer: Italy
Isti Djuroska
first assistant camera
Mohammad Dmor
camera trainee
Balázs Dobó
rigging electrician: dimmer board operator
Kovács-Hanka Donát
2nd assistant video
Eric Dvorsky
aerial camera technician
Ahmed Essa
second assistant camera: UAE
Jason Ewart
camera operator: "a" camera, / steadicam operator
Márton F. Tóth
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Flora Fecske
B Camera Operator / dailies
Péter Fedor
assistant video operator: splinter unit
Will Finch
gaffer: second unit
Simon Firsht
director of photography: behind-the-scenes
Robert Fischer
key grip: second unit
Richard Forrest
coordinator: ground/aerial
Michael Freaney
electrical rigger abu dhabi
Áron Gasztonyi
video assist cableguy
Dylan Goss
director of photography: aerial
Andy Gribble
technocrane technician
Dávid Gál
rigging electrician
Soós Géza
camera trainee
Qusai Harb
key grip
Hugo Healy
drone pilot
János Jack
digital imaging technician: second unit
Hosam Jalboush
electrician
Márk Komáromi
best boy grip
Péter Kuglics
assistant video assist operator
András Kásai
second assistant camera
Zoltán Lakatos
additional rigging electrician
Tom Lane
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Dominik Láposi
crane operator
Dávid Láposi
digital imaging technician assistant
Zoltán Magony
desk operator
Florian Maier
stereographer: IR - regular Mirror Rig
Fred Mallin
rental house technician: not on production
Jake Marcuson
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Csaba Mecseki
digital imaging technician assistant: second unit
Ádám Mezei
electrician
Thomas Moss
lighting technician
Ian Mussell
key rigging grip
Krisztián Nagy
key video assist operator
Christopher R. Nunn
digital imaging technician: aerial unit
Boris Olomi
best boy grip: Abu Dhabi
Bence Olàh
video: network technician
Henrik Oláh
rigging electrician
Ambrus Orosz
central loader
Tamás Papp
virtual cinematography technician
Reece Powton
lighting technician
Michele Abramo Puricelli
librahead technician: splinter & second units
Balázs Péter
assistant digital imaging technician
Abdelhadi Qasrawi
digital imaging technician trainee: splinter unit
Marci Ragályi
additional camera operator: "a" camera
Dane Randall
electrician / lighting technician
Mark 'Gadget' Reed
bolero technician
Barna Sandor
24 frame video playback operator
Jack Sands
second assistant camera
Ameer Saudi
electrician
Andreas Schmidbauer
stereoscopic technician: IR - regular Mirror Rig
Zoltán Schrammel
m7 evo technician
Bálint Seress
camera assistant: aerial unit, Jordan & Abu Dhabi
Paul Snell
first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Jovan Stevanovic
dit: Promo unit
Marius Swart
super technocrane assistant

Location Management

Gabor Agoston
location manager: Italy
Sam Bather
location manager: UAE
Duncan Broadfoot
supervising location manager
Matt Craufurd
location manager
Mo Ismail
location scout
Rasul Kalyayev
location lead traffic team
Rochard Kamel
location manager: UAE
Ghaith Kurdi
location manager
Viktor Mitev
junior location manager
Yarub Nahhas
location assistant
Szabolcs Pogány
location assistant
Osama Qubain
assistant location manager
Eugene Wee
location assistant

Script Department

Kata Csizmadia
script supervisor: second unit
Sheila Waldron
script supervisor
Gabriella Winkler
additional script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo