X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Cast

Dax Shepard
Deputy Billy Calhoun
Kurtwood Smith
Sheriff Bob Fuller
Luke Grimes
Eric Norris
Emilio Rivera
Vicente Santos
Cooper Thornton
Stan the Weather Man
Michelle Mylett
Kate Daniels
John Posey
Old Farmer
Jessica Alba
Beth Flowers
Jimmy O. Yang
Mike the Cameraman
Pam Cook
Waitress Annie
Bob Stephenson
Dennis the Dental Hygenist
Tim Allen
Larry Roth
Nancy Kephart
The Bartender
Addison Rose Melfi
Narrator from the Play
Elias Talbert
Joseph from the Play
Shashawnee Hall
Lieutenant Patterson
Yimmy Yim
Hypnotist
Hope Diaz
Cabo San Lucas Rosa
Tara Batesole
ADR & Loop Group
Glen Baggerly
State Trooper
LynNita Ellis
El Camino Resident
Emmet Flores
Tavern Goer
Darrell Keith Harris
Black Cowboy at gates
Diondre Jones
Deputy Garrett
TJ Myers
State Trooper Baker
Christian Rapp
Rattlesnake Tavern Goer

Produced By

Ian Bricke
Studio Executive
Rich Carter
executive producer
Mike Milaccio
co-producer
Jack L. Murray
executive producer
Uri Singer
executive producer
Lyn Sisson-Talbert
executive producer
David E. Talbert
executive producer
Jeremy Kipp Walker
executive in charge of production

Cinematography

Sound

Mike Horton
foley artist
Jacob Houchen
sound editor
Noah James
adr recordist
Robert Janiger
sound mixer
Tim Song Jones
boom operator
Sang Jun Kim
assistant sound editor
Tim McKeown
foley artist
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Eric A. Norris
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Adam Sharpe
adr mixer
Kevin Sorensen
sound mixer: additional
Walter Spencer
foley supervisor
Derek Vanderhorst
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor

Production Design

Art Direction

Costumes

Makeup

David Abbott
additional makeup artist
Paula Ashby
additional hair stylist
Thereze Berquist
makeup department head
Katrina Chevalier
key hair stylist
Carla Farmer
hair department head
JoAnn Gerard
additional hair stylist
Melinda Osgood
makeup artist: splinter unit
Sarah Prats
key hair stylist
Samantha Ward
key makeup artist
April M. Chaney
makeup artist

Special Effects

Mark R. Byers
special effects coordinator
Ken Rudell
special effects technician
Jake Valdez
special effects

Visual Effects

Daniel Dupre
compositor
Lev Grayson
digital compositor
Joshua LaCross
visual effects supervisor
Chris LeDoux
visual effects supervisor
Tim LeDoux
visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Adam Pere
visual effects producer
Mikaiel Russ
digital compositor
Jason Sanford
visual effects executive producer: Crafty Apes
Greg Wadsworth
compositor

Assistant Director

William Paul Clark
assistant director
Juana Franklin
second assistant director
Sean Harner
first assistant director: second unit
Melinda Johnson
second second assistant director

Art Department

Chris Brandt
storyboard artist
Jennifer Chiang
art department assistant
Kyle Courter
set designer
Chris Dexter
art department coordinator
Ani Ferrara
art department assistant
Alan Kobayashi
graphic designer
Michael Leonard
set dresser
Ben New
on set dresser
Scott Nifong
property master
Tayelor Nifong
Armorer / assistant property master
Dan Tanger
lead painter

Stunts

Joe Bucaro III
stunt driver
Richard Burden
stunt driver
Jeremy Fry
stunt coordinator
Roberto Garcia
stunt double: cruz
Derek Graf
stunt double: Vincent D'Onofrio / stunts
Efka Kvaraciejus
Stunt Double: Tim Allen
Paul Lacovara
stunt double: Luke Grimes

Editorial

Richard Caputo
nextlab operator
Mark Griffith
senior digital intermediate colorist
Yang Hua Hu
assistant editor
Renee Minasian
post-production coordinator
Jason Pelham
digital intermediate producer
John Portnoy
post-production supervisor
Lilly Wild
first assistant editor

Other

Jim Chesney
transportation coordinator
Joe Feeney
transportation coordinator
Derek Raser
transportation
Tiffanie Reyes
dot administrator
Carlos Williams
transportation

Music Department

Angela Asistio
music coordinator
Joan Beal
vocal consultant
Matt Bowen
composer: additional music
Shimira Grace Durgah
additional arrangements
Nick Fevola
supervising music copyist
Steve Juliani
music preparation
Josh Margolis
music scoring mixer
Baraka May
vocal contractor / vocal director / singer
Julia Michels
music supervisor
Dara Taylor
score producer
Jack Terbush
featured score vocalist
Keith Ukrisna
score mix tech
Bobby Villarreal
Additional Song Arrangements

Casting Department

Joe Cappelletti
group adr casting
Elizabeth Vitale
casting assistant
Dixie Webster
extras casting

Costume Department

Emma Cooper
additional costumer
Toni Cunningham
set costumer
Laura E. Little
costume supervisor
Stanley Moore
set costumer
Dominique Olowolafe
costume supervisor
June Saito
costume/wardrobe assistant
Giorgia Tramontano
costume buyer

Camera Department

Thom Arizmendi
electrician
John Betancourt
edge arm operator: second unit
Jessica Lakoff Cannon
first assistant camera
James 'Spud' Danicic
edge technician
Joseph B. Hernandez
camera operator: "c" camera / key grip
Justen Hernandez
best boy grip
Sean Kisch
first assistant camera: c camera / second assistant camera
Justin Lipetz
best boy electric
VanNessa Manlunas
second assistant camera
Christopher Martin
b camera dolly grip
Gerry O'Malley
bcam operator/steadicam
Aidan Ostrogovich
digital loader
Patrick Rousseau
camera operator: "a" camera
Dustin VonLossberg
a camera dolly grip / dolly grip
Geoffrey Waters
second assistant camera: second unit
David J. White II
first assistant camera
Mark Williams
director of photography: Second Unit

Location Management

Chris Beal
assistant location manager
Richard Davis Jr.
location manager / location manager
Dustin Henderson
location production assistant
Eric Stangeland
key assistant location manager
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo