X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Paper Trail
Mullet MadJack
Braid Anniversary Edition
Homeworld 3
Animal Well
V Rising
Hades 2 [Early Access]
Stellar Blade
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
Gasoline Rainbow
Poolman
The Fall Guy
Tarot
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
Challengers
Civil War
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Spacey Unmasked
Interview With the Vampire S2
Doctor Who
Bodkin
Pretty Little Liars: Summer School
Dark Matter
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire
Hacks S3
See All
Music
New Albums
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Les Savy Fav: Oui, LSF
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Fearless
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Cory Edwards
Written By
Cory Edwards
screenplay by
John Paul Murphy
screenplay by
Cast
Yara Shahidi
Melanie
Miles Robbins
Reid
Miguel
Arcannis
Jadakiss
Captain Lightspeed
Susan Sarandon
Mom
Tom Kenny
Fleech
Angie Martinez
Zona Nightweather
Harland Williams
Elliot aka Buckethead / Truck Driver / Soldier on Bridge / Father
Fat Joe
DJ
Amari McCoy
Kira
Dwyane Wade
Private Wade
Gabrielle Union
General Jayne Nadia Blazerhatch
Chris Bramante
Soldier (Samuel) / Fighter Pilot (Male) / Game Voice / Soldier with Blankets / Base Leader / Toy / Soldier in House / Barista on Radio / Soldier (Nate) / Houston Control
Alana J. Webster
Fighter Pilot (Female) / Virtual Assistant / Mother on Radio / Daughter on Radio
Taylore Rayne
E-Vac Voice / Piano Teacher on Radio
John Paul Murphy
Mega Titus / Soldier (John)
Leyon Azubuike
Soldier (Ronnie) / Mission Control
Vina Love
Wndrpnk_22
Joaquin Dean Jr.
Zoink3r
Produced By
Briant 'Beehigh' Biggs
executive producer
Eamonn Butler
executive producer
Jon Christianson
executive producer
Warren Franklin
executive producer
Antony Hunt
co-executive producer
John Kambites
co-producer
Robyn Klein
producer
Peter Nagle
co-executive producer
C. Thomas Paschall
executive producer
Cha-ka Pilgrim
executive producer
Duncan Rodger
co-executive producer
Jeremy Ross
executive producer
Damien Simonklein
co-producer
Henry Skelsey
executive producer
LaSean Smith
executive producer
Danielle Sterling
producer
Nikkole-Charlene Wilkerson
executive producer
John H. Williams
producer
Patrick Worlock
producer
Music
Anne-Kathrin Dern
Sound
Stéphane Bergeron
re-recording mixer
Samuel Gagnon-Thibodeau
sound editor
Rodrigo Galvan
original dialogue editor
Francis Gauthier
sound editor
Editing
Rob Neal
Casting Director
Robyn Klein
Casting Director
Production Design
Kevin Conran
Art Direction
Kevin Conran
Visual Effects
Sylvain Allard
senior character modeler
Nicholas Anderson
Lead TD
Andres Alvarez Argalle
digital matte painter
Aurelie Badin
groom artist
Hugo Bourgeois
environment modeling lead
Tamara Boutcher
global head of production
Anthony Cabula
Lighting and Compositing Lead
Kevin Campbell
head of production technology / head of technical production
Victoire Chabanel
visual effects coordinator
Francis Charbonneau
lighting artist
Jee-Sung Cho
cfx supervisor
Alan Claes
rigging td
Eugénie Fernandez
lighting and compositing artist
Eric Fortin
layout artist
Jennifer Frigault
qc artist
Menahem Gabay
IT and Storage Project Lead: Cinesite
Ramiro Gomez
rigging supervisor
William Gregoire
lighting artist
Alexandre Jacquet
digital compositor
Chris Kazmier
visual effects supervisor
Fernando Mantilla Garzon
lighting & compositing artist
Elaine Martin
lighting/compositing supervisor
Loïc Mathon
Environment Modeler
Alvaro Garcia Morales
visual effects artist
Minh Dien Pham
character modeler
Frédéric Plumey
digital compositor
Tanner Silva
Technical Support
Stefano Susco
senior rigging td
Diana Tapia Munguía
production assistant
Production Management
Ozen Sayidof
production manager
Art Department
Leisl Adams
storyboard artist
Laura Buchanan
Production Assistant
Nicholas Hong
visual development artist
Guy Lamoureux
storyboard artist
Lisa Yokobori
storyboard artist
Animation
Alaa Afifeh
lead animator
Sylvain Allard
senior character modeler
Philippe Bernier
Surfacing Artist: Cinesite
Eric Brault
animator
Daniel Charchuk
department manager: Cinesite
Mylène Charette
animator
Aline Chazelle
animator
Arturo Coso
rigger
Dan Crowder
Lighting, Compositing & DMP Production Assistant
David Cuellar
lead rigger
Pedro Iván De Frías
lighting and compositing artist
Pascale Demchuk
qc artist
David Friedenstein
animator
Olivier Grande
modeler
Laurie Jacob
animator
Craig Johnston
animator
Maël Lemarchand
layout artist
Ferran Llacer
lead previs artist
Didier Loubat
character designer
Navneet Mahay
layout artist
James Maloney
animator
Xanthe Menor
animator
Kyle Moy
animator
Boris Plateau
animation director
Juliette Pougettou
animator
Diana Roldan
Talent Manager: Cinesite
Sajmun Sachdev
department manager
Warren Seeley
animator
Olaf Skjenna
layout & stereography supervisor
Remi Thewissen-LeBlanc
technical animator
Mark Watterston
animator
Bob Wilson
senior animator
Ekaterina Zrajevski
motion graphics and end titles: Zorg Limited
Editorial
Mathieu Beausoleil
on-line Stereographer / on-line editor
Gabrielle D. Fortin
assistant editor
Nicolae Ilies
digital intermediate colorist
Other
Todd Edwards
special thanks
Vicki Edwards
special thanks
Tony Leech
special thanks
Shaina Perry
special thanks
Music Department
Klaus Badelt
score producer
Andy Brown
conductor / music contractor
Jarrel Carter
music supervisor
Ying-Ling Dang
midi transcriptions
Neil Dawes
score assistant engineer
Anne-Kathrin Dern
music editor
Robert Elhai
orchestrator
Vic Fraser
copyist
Christopher Byrum Harris
additional music
Lars Hempel
additional music
Ryan Humphrey
additional orchestrations
Jake Jackson
score engineer
Robyn Klein
music executive producer / music supervisor
Nami Melumad
pro tools session preparation
Andres Montero
orchestrator
Paul Pritchard
pro tools operator
Adam Schmidt
score mixer
Script Department
Helen Grace
post production script
Movie title data and credits provided by