X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Dick Clement
screenplay / story
Ian La Frenais
screenplay / story
Joe Keenan
screenplay
William Davies
screenplay
Sam Fell
story / additional screenplay material
David Bowers
additional screenplay material
Paul Fisher
additional screenplay material
Robert Nelson Jacobs
additional screenplay material
Simon Nye
additional screenplay material
Tim Sullivan
additional screenplay material

Cast

Jean Reno
Le Frog
Kathy Burke
Rita's Mum
David Suchet
Rita's Dad
Miriam Margolyes
Rita's Grandma
John Motson
Football Commentator
Douglas Weston
Newspaper Seller
Roger Blake
Policeman / Balloon Seller
Christopher Fairbank
Thimblenose Ted / Cockroach / Passerby
Meredith Wells
Rita's Little Sister
Ashleigh-Louis Elliot
Rita's Sister #2
Ashleigh Ludwig
Rita's Sister #3
Christopher Knights
Fat Barry / Market Trader
Emma Tate
Fly-Lady / Passerby #2
Tom McGrath
Action Figure / Artist
Sam Fell
Liam / Prophet / Ladykiller / Fanseller
David Bowers
Goldfish / Fly / Shocky / Henchfrog #1 / Tadpole
Nikki Rapp
Singing Slugs / Maggots
Richard Tropical
Henchfrog #4

Produced By

Maryann Garger
co-producer
Peter Lord
producer
Steve Pegram
associate producer

Sound

Richard L. Anderson
supervising sound editor
Panos Asimenios
dubbing supervisor
Anna Behlmer
additional sound re-recording mixer
James Bolt
re-recording mixer
Thom Brennan
supervising foley editor
Derek Casari
adr engineer
Mike Chock
sound effects editor
Mark Coffey
assistant sound editor
Blake R. Cornett
sound recordist
Maria Darling
adr group
Frederic Echelard
adr recordist
Catherine Harper
foley artist
Craig Heath
sound recordist
Larry Hopkins
layback sound mixer
Thomas Jones
supervising sound editor
Tom Lalley
sound re-recording engineer
Steve Lee
sound effects editor
Darrin Mann
foley mixer
Peter Mendonca
recording assistant
Diane Mercer
Adr artist
Michael Miller
original dialogue mixer
Andy Nelson
re-recording mixer
Josephine Nericcio
assistant sound editor
Ralph Osborn
dialogue editor
Paul Pavelka
re-recording engineer
Anand Pawar
re-recording mixer
Carlos Sotolongo
original dialogue mixer
Chris Ward
adr recordist
David A. Whittaker
sound effects editor
Larry Winer
original dialogue recordist
Ken J. Johnson
special sound effects recordist
John Soukup
sound transfer

Casting Director

Production Design

Special Effects

Visual Effects

David P. Allen
additional effects supervisor
William E. Arias
lighting artist
Robert Armstrong
lighting technical director
Maureen Beatty
character effects animator
Brad Blackbourn
head of layout
Andrew Bonello
visual effects compositing engineer
Silviu Borac
senior research & development engineer
Liz Borges-Herzog
digital paint artist
Julie Anne Brame
digital effects artist
Justin Brandstater
matte painter
Scott Brisbane
matte painter
Ronn Brown
matte painting supervisor
Nathalie Buce
surfacing
Roberto Calvo
lighting technical director
Stuart Campbell
final layout artist
Claudia Candia
senior surfacing artist
Scott Cegielski
lead effects developer
Michael A. Chang
head of global pipeline: DreamWorks Animation
Chloe Chao
research and development
Alan Cheney
effects artist / final layout artist
Benjamin Cheung
character technical director
Shaun Collaco
lighting and compositing artist
Eve Wong Colvin
layout artist
Martin Costello
character technical director supervisor
Bart Coughlin
character technical director
Kwesi Davis
production engineer
Caine Dickinson
lighter: DreamWorks Animation SKG
Sandy Dong
surfacing artist
David Eberle
fx engineer
Kolja Erman
technical director
Aaron Estrada
lighting and compositing
Mark Fattibene
cg supervisor
Eric Fernandes
cg supervisor
Louis Flores
digital effects artist
Ted Forgrave
character effects animator
Bruce Franklin
central coordinator
Alec Fredericks
character technical director
Jennifer Fung
research and development
Corban Gossett
technical director
Darin K. Grant
head of production technology
Caroleen Green
senior matte painter
Nishkar Grover
Production Engineer
Lei Han
lighting artist
Christian Hatfield
effects animator
Matt Head
visual effects
Corey Hels
layout artist: DreamWorks
Robert Holder
lighter: DreamWorks
Cindy Hong
lighter
Hyun Huh
modeler
Robbin Huntingdale
surfacing artist
Kenneth Hébert
surfacing supervisor
James Jackson
effects animator
T.J. Jackson
lighting technical director
Sully Jacome-Wilkes
surfacing artist
Ardie Johnson
character modeler
Matt Johnson
technical director
Yair Kantor
animator
Jeff Kasunic
lighter: DreamWorks
Tim Keenan
effects animator
Tim Keene
effects animator
Laurent Kermel
effects artist
Andrew Young Kim
effects animator
Lisa Kim
lighter
Soo Kyung Kim
lighter: DreamWorks
Soo Jin King
surfacing artist
Spencer Knapp
crowds lead
Stephen Krauth
technical director
David C. Lawson
lead lighter
Andre LeBlanc
visual effects animator
Joanna Lee
lighting technical director
Greg Lev
lead lighter
Dan Levy
lighter
Yancy Lindquist
head of effects
Fabio Lissi
production engineer
Andrew Lyons
digital effects artist
Jim Mainard
head of research and development
Charlotte Manning
render engineer: Dreamworks Animation
Michael Manza
lead lighter: DreamWorks Animation
Marcie Matsui
layout artist
Jason Mayer
effects artist
Matthew McCrory
lighting technical director
Mark A. McGuire
supervising technical director
M. Scott McKee
lead lighting artist
Michael McNeill
cg supervisor
Michael A. Miller
lead effects developer
Chris Monks
additional effects animator
Edwin Ng
character technical director
Betsy Nofsinger
lead lighting artist

Production Management

Brian Behling
production supervisor
James Beshears
post-production executive
Barbara Cimity
associate production manager
Fred De Bradeny
production supervisor
Rene Harnois Jr.
production supervisor
Fred Herrman
production supervisor
Dorota Kazmierska-Nyczek
production associate
Deven LeTendre
production supervisor
Marny Nahrwold
production supervisor
Matt Pomeroy
production supervisor
Caprice Ann Ridgeway
production supervisor
Christian Roedel
production assistant
Kay Sasatomi
production supervisor
Mark Tarbox
production manager
Matthew Teevan
supervising production manager
Bethany Wilksen
production supervisor
Darci Zalvin
animation production supervisor

Art Department

Kelly Asbury
storyboard artist
Armand Baltazar
visual development
Keith Baxter
storyboard artist
Sylvia Bennion
additional storyboard artist
Bibo Bergeron
storyboard artist
Sean Bishop
additional storyboard artist
Sue Black
model shoot
Max Boas
visual development artist
Rejean Bourdages
storyboard artist
Cody Cameron
storyboard artist
Theresa Cullen
storyboard artist
Craig Elliott
visual development artist
Paul Fisher
head of story
Steven E. Gordon
additional storyboard artist
Gary Graham
storyboard artist
Hamish Grieve
additional storyboard artist / storyboard artist
Kevin Harkey
storyboard artist
Ruben Hickman
art department
Steve Hickner
storyboard artist
Daan Jippes
additional storyboard artist
Barry Johnson
additional storyboard artist
Darryl Kidder
storyboard artist
Mark Koetsier
additional storyboard artist
Robert Koo
additional storyboard artist
Paul Lasaine
visual development artist
Jenny Lerew
storyboard artist
Ed Li
visual development artist
Gavin Lines
visual development
Ron Lukas
visual development artist
Mike Mitchell
storyboard artist
Ameake Owens
production supervisor
Bob Persichetti
storyboard artist
Liz Pichon
storyboard artist
Robert Porter
storyboard artist
Peter Ramsey
storyboard artist
Bill Riling
additional storyboard artist
Neil Ross
additional visual development
Michael Salter
additional storyboard artist
Scott Santoro
storyboard artist
Christian Schellewald
additional visual development
David P. Smith
storyboard artist
Jeff Snow
additional storyboard artist
John Stevenson
storyboard artist
Henrik Tamm
visual development artist
Athanassios Vakalis
additional storyboard artist
Andreas von Andrian
storyboard artist
Darrell Warner
concept artist
Simon Wells
storyboard artist
Paul Westcott
additional art direction
Julia Woolf
Additional Visual Development
Alexander Wu
production coordinator
Michael Yamada
visual development artist
Felix Yoon
visual development artist
Jennifer Yuh Nelson
storyboard artist
Melchior Zwyer
visual development artist
David G. Derrick Jr.
storyboard artist
Don Dougherty
storyboard artist
Joe Giampapa
storyboard artist
Dan Haskett
storyboard artist
Nora Johnson
storyboard artist
Jim Kammerud
storyboard artist
Chuck Klein
additional story artist
Denise Koyama
storyboard artist
Christophe Lautrette
additional visual development
Larry Leker
storyboard artist
Floyd Norman
storyboard artist
Simon O'Leary
storyboard artist
Jeff Siergey
storyboard artist
Ennio Torresan
storyboard artist
Ralph Zondag
storyboard artist

Animation

J.C. Alvarez
final layout supervisor
Tommy Bacorn
artistic development
Karen Barnash
production coordinator: effects
Nev Bezaire
additional animator
James Bird
layout artist
Wee Brian
animator
Dave Burgess
additional animator
Carlos Cabral
lead character technical director
Dug Calder
animator
Chris Capel
animator
Jason Carter
animation production coordinator
Chris Chua
animator
Scott Claus
animator
Lorna Cook
additional storyboard artist
Mick De Falco
layout artist
Lou Dellarosa
rough layout artist
David G. Derrick Jr.
additional storyboard artist
Eric Deuel
animator
Bill Diaz
animator
Mark Edwards
cg supervisor
Jeremy Engleman
surfacing artist
Thom Enriquez
additional storyboard artist
Lionel Gallat
supervising animator
Carlos Grangel
character designer
Matthieu Grospiron
lighting artist
Stephen Hanson
additional character design
Stephen Heidelberg
animation consultant
John Hill
additional animation
David Hofmann
senior layout artist
Gabe Hordos
animator
Hyun Huh
modeler
Sully Jacome-Wilkes
surfacing artist
Jakob Hjort Jensen
supervising animator
Fabrice Joubert
supervising animator
Darryl Kidder
story artist
Ken Kim
animator
Aaron Kirby
animator
Matt Lee
layout artist
Fabio Lignini
supervising animator
James Lopez
animator
Marci Mack
animation staff
Lorenzo Martinez
rough layout artist
Patrick Mate
character designer
Hezekiah McMurray
layout artist
Pia Miniati
animation rig engineer
David Morehead
rough layout artist
Claire Morrissey
additional storyboard artist / animator
Jeff Newitt
animation supervisor / head of character animation
Anna Newman
animation research and development
Simon Otto
supervising animator
Gabriele Pennacchioli
character designer / senior animator
Loyd Price
animator
Dennis Recchia
lighting artist
Ben Rush
animator
Malia P. Russell
production coordinator
Ritchie Sacilioc
visual development artist
Michael Salter
character design
Jason Spencer Galsworthy
supervising animator
Bruce Tartaglia
Render Developer
Philippe Tilikete
Additional character design
Gary Trousdale
additional story artist
Theodore Ty
animator
Athanassios Vakalis
additional storyboard artist / story artist
Chris Wahl
animator
Makiko Wakita
animation production coordinator
David Weatherly
animator / character technical director
Darren Webb
story artist

Editorial

Dionne Barens
assistant editor
James Beshears
editorial and post-production executive
Terry Claborn
color timer
Daniel Cotreno
post-production intern
Tom Doggart
additional assistant editor
Peter Ettinger
assistant editor
Spencer Filichia
editorial supervisor
Nikola Filipovic
tvc editor: Serbia, Montenegro
John Hanashiro
lead film and color technician
Wayne Hellinger
post-production coordinator
Mo Henry
negative cutter
Andrea Montana Knoll
editorial coordinator
Nelson Lee
post-production coordinator
Maude Lewis
editorial supervisor
Darrin Ly
assistant editor
Stephen L. Meek
assistant editor
Michelle Mendenhall
first assistant editor
Joe Monteleone
assistant editor
Paul Neal
editor: high definition
Baron Northrop
film and color technician
Kyle Pascucci
film and color supervisor
Timothy Peeler
digital film colorist
Ryan Schnizlein
editorial technical director
Mark Schoellkopf
post-production coordinator
Jonathan Spafford
preview technician
Danielle L. Statuto
production assistant
Marcus Taylor
additional editor

Other

Cheryl Abood
special thanks
Bill Damaschke
special thanks
Nick Fletcher
special thanks
Darren Higman
special thanks
Tom Jones
special thanks
Olivier Mouroux
special thanks
John Palermo
special thanks
Geoffrey Palmer
special thanks
Nick Park
special thanks
Conrad Vernon
special thanks

Music Department

Stephen Barton
additional music arranger / composer: additional music
Becky Bentham
score coordinator: London
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Richard Bissill
musician: French horn
David Buckley
composer: additional music
Nicholas Bucknall
musician: clarinet
Julie Butchko
music clearances
Halli Cauthery
composer: additional music
Peter Cobbin
score mixer / score recordist
Peter DiStefano
musician: guitar
Bruce Fowler
orchestrator
Meri Gavin
assistant music editor
Jennifer Hammond
orchestrator
Joe Henson
musician: bass guitar
Darren Higman
music supervisor
Robert Houston
assistant scoring engineer
Julie Imboden Keel
music coordinator
Paul Kegg
musician: cello
Robert King
choir master
Andy Kitchen
assistant scoring engineer
Boguslav Kostecki
musician: violin
Costa Kotselas
music technical engineer
Frank Marocco
musician: accordion
Ladd McIntosh
supervising orchestrator
James McKee Smith
additional music arranger / composer: additional music
Everton Nelson
musician: violin
Sam Okell
assistant scoring engineer
Sunny Park
executive in charge of music / executive soundtrack producer
Tom Pigott Smith
musician: violin
Owen Slade
musician: tuba
Ken 'Kaz' Smith
music coordinator
Geoff Stradling
orchestrator
Jamie Talbot
musician: clarinet
Helen Tunstall
musician: harp
Vincent A. Villanueva
music coordinator
Richard Whitfield
music editor
Jonathan Williams
musician: cello
Lenny Wohl
Music Business Affairs
Gavyn Wright
orchestra leader
Warren Zielinski
musician: violin
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Chandra Cogburn
music assistant
Dave Foster
music preparation
Skaila Kanga
musician: harp
Esther McIntosh
orchestration coordinator
Mary Scully
musician: double bass
Allen Walley
musician: double bass
Bruce White
musician: viola

Casting Department

Vanessa Baker
adr voice casting
Brendan Donnison
adr voice casting
Ania O'Hare
casting assistant

Camera Department

Luke Smith
still photographer

Script Department

Ray Felipe
script researcher
Amanda Deering Jones
script coordinator
Richelle Wilder
script development
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo