X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Rob Hedden
written by
Victor Miller
based on character created by

Cast

Tim Mirkovich
Young Jason
Barbara Bingham
Colleen Van Deusen
Alex Diakun
Deck Hand
Peter Mark Richman
Charles McCulloch
Ace
Toby the Dog
Warren Munson
Admiral Robertson
Fred Henderson
Chief Engineer
Scott Reeves
Sean Robertson
Gordon Currie
Miles Wolfe
Sharlene Martin
Tamara Mason
Kelly Hu
Eva Watanabe
Sam Sarkar
Gang Banger #1
Michael Benyaer
Gang Banger #2
Roger Barnes
Irish Cop
Amber Pawlick
Young Rennie Wickham
Vince Cupone
Street Urchin
Peggy Hedden
New York Waitress
David Longworth
Sanitation Engineer
David Jacox
Other Boxer
Ken Kirzinger
New York Cook

Produced By

Barbara Sachs
associate producer

Cinematography

Bryan England
director of photography

Sound

John H. Arrufat
dialogue editor
Gary Blufer
sound effects / sound recordist
Lars Ekstrom
sound mixer
Christopher Harvengt
electronic sound effects editor
Hilda Hodges
foley walker
Val Kuklowsky
adr editor
George Leong
boom operator: second unit
Rick MacLane
sound engineer / sound recordist
Harry Manfredini
creator: original Jason sound effect
Nina McPeek
cable person
Michael Mirkovich
foley editor
T.A. Moore Jr.
adr engineer / foley engineer / re-recording mixer
Robert Moore
electronic sound effects editor
Josephine Nericcio
adr assistant
Ace O'Hearts
electronic sound effects editor
Daryl Powell
boom operator
Jeffrey L. Sandler
supervising sound designer / supervising sound editor
William Sarokin
sound mixer: second unit / sound recordist: second unit
Steve Schwalbe
first assistant sound editor
Bruce Stambler
dialogue editor
Garry Ulmer
supervising sound re-recording mixer
Jeff Vaughn
adr engineer / electronic sound effects editor
Brian Vessa
electronic sound effects
Donald L. Warner Jr.
dialogue editor
Steve 'Woody' Wood
sound effects / sound recordist
Christian Santiago
sound engineer
Jerry Trent
foley artist
David Yaffe
sound mixer: second unit

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Ma Kalaadevi Ananda
makeup artist: second unit
Susan Boyd
assistant hair stylist
Jamie Brown
special makeup effects creator
Tibor Farkas
assistant special effects makeup
Laurie Finstad
makeup artist
Anthony Sorrentino
hair stylist: second unit
Malcolm Tanner
hair stylist
Bill Terezakis
assistant special effects makeup
Francesca von Zimmermann
assistant makeup artist / special makeup effects artist

Special Effects

Martin Becker
mechanical effects coordinator
Steve Davis
assistant special effects
Darya Douglas-Andres
special effects crew
Jim Gill
special effects coordinator
Bettie Kauffman
special effects coordinator
Tony Lazarowich
assistant special effects
Gary Paller
special effects coordinator
Roy Schultz
assistant special effects
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp
assistant special effects
T. Dow Albon
rotoscope
Barbara Anne Bock
special effects assistant
Scott Coulter
special effects makeup

Visual Effects

Gord Bray
model maker
Jim Danforth
special photographic effects: Effects Associates, Inc.
Dale Fay
visual effects supervisor
John Hunter
model maker
John Hunter
model maker
John Jackson
miniatures supervisor
Robert Montgomery
optical line-up
Barry Peterson
effects cameraman
Lem Ristsoo
camera assistant
Brian Ross
production manager
Michael F. Hoover
miniature artist
Shelly Morrow
animation camera / opticals

Assistant Director

Jeff J.J. Authors
first assistant director
Aaron Barsky
first assistant director: second unit
Jacquie Gould
assistant director trainee
David Hallinan
dga trainee: second unit
Alex Kramarchuk
second assistant director: second unit
James Goff Martin
first assistant director: special effects shooting unit
David McLennan
third assistant director
Tom Quinn
second assistant director
Betsy C. Schrott
second second assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Mary Guilfoyle
unit production manager
Vikki Williams
production supervisor
Charles Zalben
assistant unit production manager: second unit

Art Department

J.C. Brotherhood
assistant property master: second unit
Fred Chalfy
property master: second unit
Thomas Costabile
carpenter: second unit
Graham Coutts
property master
Jim Green
greensman
John Hamilton
construction painter
Doug Hardwick
construction foreman
Brentan Harron
storyboard artist
Geoff Hilliard
construction coordinator
Patrick Kearns
assistant set decorator
Philip Lunt
lead greensman
Max Matsuoka
props buyer / props assistant
Ignacio McBurney
assistant set decorator
Andy Nieman
prop man
Glen W. Pearson
assistant art director
Lawrence Redfern
set dresser
Grace Rourke
paint foreman
Jan S. Utstein
second unit art director

Stunts

Garry Chessman
stunt player
Jim Dunn
stunt player
Dorothy Fehr
stunt player
Reg Glass
stunt player
Ted Hickman
stunt player
Ernie Jackson
stunt player
David Jacox
stunt player
Ken Kirzinger
stunt coordinator
Michael Langlois
stunt player
John Nash
stunt player
Jacob Rupp
stunt player
Dawn Stofer-Rupp
stunt player
Melissa R. Stubbs
stunt player
Danny Virtue
stunt player
John Wardlow
stunt player
Vince Cupone
stunt performer

Editorial

Timothy Alverson
first assistant film editor
Ted Pryor
assistant film editor
Robert Raring
color timer
Charles Robichaud
assistant film editor

Other

James Leavey
transportation captain: second unit
Fred Moroz
transportation captain
Terry Noble
transportation co-captain
Alois Stranan
transportation coordinator
Geoff Williams
transportation co-captain

Music Department

Christopher Kennedy
music editor / music supervisor
Fred Mollin
music performer / soundtrack producer
Brian Nevin
music recordist
Jeff Wolpert
music mixer
Dan Goldwasser
soundtrack producer

Casting Department

Sylvia Fay
extras casting: second unit
Barbara Harris
voice casting
Carmen Ruiz Laza
casting assistant

Costume Department

Miana Gottlieb
key costumer
David Lisle
costume supervisor
Ellen Lutter
wardrobe supervisor: second unit

Camera Department

Greg Addison
electrician: second unit
Donald Bialer
grip: second unit
Paul F. Birkett
camera operator
Kevin Black
grip: special effects unit
Dillard Brinson
key grip: special effects shooting unit
Michael Cohen
second assistant camera: second unit
Daniel Cournoyer
grip: second unit
Robert Crone
steadicam operator
Andy Day
electrician: second unit
Rick Dean
electrician
Maurizio Dotto
first assistant camera: second unit
Daniel Ehrenbard
gaffer: second unit
Julie Gant
best boy: second unit
Matt Garite
camera operator: second unit
Ron Grover
still photographer
Frank Halpenny
generator operator
Mal Kibblewhite
best boy electric
Vince Laxton
electrician
Jim McConkey
first assistant camera: Steadicam, second unit
Chris McMullin
first assistant camera: special effects shooting unit
John Merrick
best boy: second unit
William Moore
electrician: second unit
Tim Moynihan
second assistant camera: special effects shooting unit
J. Michael Muro
Steadicam operator: second unit
Brian C. Murphy
first assistant camera
Patrick Murray
underwater gaffer: underwater shooting unit
Ed Newins Jr.
key grip: second unit
Mark Pancza
electrician: second unit
Pete Romano
underwater photographer: underwater shooting unit
John Seale
second assistant camera
Brenton Spencer
director of photography: special effects shooting unit
Gordon Tait
best boy grip
Jeff Upton
gaffer: special effects shooting unit
Robert Ward
dolly grip: second unit
Joel David Warren
still photographer: second unit
Michael Wrinch
camera trainee
Tim Heller
second unit: electrician: vancouver unit
Mark Lemon
assistant camera

Location Management

Carson
assistant location manager
Gordon Hardwick
location manager
Joseph E. Iberti
assistant location manager: second unit
John Riggio
location manager: second unit
Les Godwin
associate location manager

Script Department

Chantal Bernheim
script supervisor: second unit
Terry J. Murray
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo