X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Jennifer Lee
screenplay by / story by
Hans Christian Andersen
story inspired by: "The Snow Queen" by
Chris Buck
story by

Cast

Ciarán Hinds
Pabbie / Grandpa
Eva Bella
Young Elsa
Jesse Corti
Spanish Dignitary
Jeffrey Marcus
German Dignitary
Tucker Gilmore
Irish Dignitary
Ava Acres
Additional Voices
Steve Apostolina
Additional Voices
Annaleigh Ashford
Additional Voices
Kirk Baily
Additional Voices
David Boat
Additional Voices
Paul Briggs
Marshmallow
Tyree Brown
Young Kristoff
Woody Buck
Additional Voices
June Christopher
Additional Voices
Wendy Cutler
Additional Voices
Terri Douglas
Additional Voices
Eddie Frierson
Additional Voices
Jean Gilpin
Additional Voices
Jackie Gonneau
Additional Voices
Nicholas Guest
Additional Voices
Bridget Hoffman
Additional Voices
Nick Jameson
Additional Voices
Daniel Kaz
Additional Voices
John Lavelle
Additional Voices
Jennifer Lee
Queen / Additional Voices
Patricia Lentz
Additional Voices
Annie Lopez
Baby Troll
Katie Lowes
Additional Voices
Mona Marshall
Additional Voices
Dara McGarry
Additional Voices
Scott Menville
Additional Voices
Adam Overett
Additional Voices
Paul Pape
Additional Voices
Courtney Peldon
Additional Voices
Jennifer Perry
Additional Voices
Raymond S. Persi
Additional Voices
Jean-Michel Richaud
Additional Voices
Lynwood Robinson
Additional Voices
Carter Sand
Additional Voices
Jadon Sand
Additional Voices
Katie Silverman
Additional Voices
Pepper Sweeney
Additional Voices
Fred Tatasciore
Additional Voices
William Kenneth Goldman
Additional Voices
Katie Lopez
Young Anna
Agatha Lee Monn
9-year-old Anna
Lulu Picart
Additional Vocals
Margaux Susi
Additional Voices
Jack Whitehall
Gothi - Troll Priest
Tommar Wilson
Singing Troll

Produced By

John Lasseter
executive producer
Aimee Scribner
associate producer

Sound

Odin Benitez
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Stephen Brown
sound recordist
Paul Buscemi
epk sound
Kristin Catuogno
adr recordist
David E. Fluhr
re-recording mixer
Gabriel Guy
original dialogue mixer / re-recording mixer
Greg Hedgepath
sound effects editor
Bill Higley
original dialogue mixer
Doc Kane
original dialogue mixer
Mary Jo Lang
foley mixer
Alyson Dee Moore
foley artist
Angelo Palazzo
sound designer
Anand Pawar
sound recordist
Adam Pleiman
adr recordist
Eliza Pollack Zebert
dialogue editor
Charles W. Ritter
foley editor
Stephen P. Robinson
sound effects editor
John Roesch
foley artist
Pernell L. Salinas
first assistant sound editor
Jeff Sawyer
sound effects editor
Jordan Smith
dialogue mixer
John Thomas
sound effects recordist
Todd Toon
supervising foley editor
Christopher T. Welch
supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Martyn Zub
sound effects editor
Jason Chiodo
re-recording mixer: marketing
Bryan Pennington
consultant: Dolby Atmos

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Don Rogers
hair stylist

Visual Effects

Mir Z. Ali
visual effects artist: Disney Animation Studios
Justin Andrews
effects animator
Eric W. Araujo
effects animator
Sal Arditti
senior lighting and compositing artist
Audrey Bagley
look development artist
Jason Barlow
lighting artist
Jeffrey Benedict
lighting artist
Bob Bennett
visual effects artist
Jan Berger
character technical director
Brett Boggs
effects animator
Gina Bradley
layout finaling artist
Corey Butler
senior lighting and compositing artist
Jesus Canal
character technical director
Chris Carignan
visual effects artist
Onny P. Carr
lighting artist
Tony Chai
effects technical director
Dexter Cheng
lighting technical director
Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng
technical director
Jeremy Chinn
title designer
Jeff Chung
Lighting and compositing artist
Kay Cloud
generalist td
Charles Colladay
look development artist
Ian J. Coony
visual effects designer
Marc Cooper
look development td
Gregory Culp
lighting and compositing artist
Cheryl Davis
lighting/compositing artist
James DeValera Mansfield
visual effects artist
Ryan DeYoung
lighting artist
Justin Dobies
lighting artist
Kaori Doi
lighting and compositing artist
Sara Drakeley
technical director
Shan Duan
effects artist
Stefano Dubay
digital artist
Erin J. Elliott
crowds artist
Christian M. Elsensohn
render i/o administrator
Mark Empey
technical animation supervisor
Jesse Erickson
effects animator
Tamara Alejandra Faralla
layout finaling artist
Benjamin Fiske
effects animator
Sean A. Flynn
assistant technical director
Heidi Friese
stereoscopic artist
Ben Frost
effects artist: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Joshua Fry
visual effects
Vijoy Gaddipati
effects technical director
Logan Gloor
lighting artist
Steve Goldberg
visual effects supervisor
Paula Goldstein
look development artist
Richard Gouge
lighting and compositing artist
Edward Grad
look development artist: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Mauricio Gómez Aguiñaga
assistant technical director
Mark Hammel
technical supervisor
Mike Harris
pipeline td
Mohanned Hassan
lighting apprentice
Christopher Hendryx
visual effects
Nicholas Hoppe
layout artist
Benjamin Min Huang
lighting compositing
John Hughes
visual effects artist
Kyle Humphrey
lighting apprentice
Kelsey Hurley
assistant technical director
Adrian Iler
lighting artist
Katherine Ipjian
lighting artist
Iva Itchevska-Brain
lighting and compositing artist
Alessandro Jacomini
lighting supervisor
Wojciech Jarosz
research scientist
Arthur Jeppe
senior lighting and compositing artist
Joy Johnson
character rigging td
Jongo
lighting artist
Mohit Kallianpur
lighting supervisor
Neelima Karanam
effects technical director
Kimberly W. Keech
lighting technical director
Blaine Kennison
lighting artist
Holly Kim-Angel
lighting artist
Sam Klock
effects artist
MacDuff Knox
lighting artist
Lauren Kramer
stereoscopic artist
Jon Krummel
environment modeling supervisor
Daniel Kruse
digital lighter: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Kevin Lee
layout artist
Mia Lee
look development artist
Roger Lee
lighting and compositing artist
Diana LeVangie
lighting artist
Adam Levy
technical animation td
Dida Marinova
lead stereo artist
Dale Mayeda
effects supervisor
Angela McBride
lighting artist
Robert L. Miles
lighting supervisor
Thaddeus P. Miller
associate technical supervisor
Cristian Moras
digital compositor / lighting
John Murrah
crowd artist
Chris Nabholz
senior lighting and compositing artist
Anita Naufal
stereo layout artist
Daniel Naulin
visual effects artist
Derek Nelson
lighting artist
Alex Nijmeh
lighting artist
Stephen Null
lighting and compositing artist

Production Management

Julie Baner
production supervisor
Nathan Curtis
production supervisor
Angela Frances D'Anna
production supervisor
Kelly Eisert
production supervisor: development
Tucker Gilmore
production supervisor: layout
Brent W. Hall
post-production supervisor
James E. Hasman
production supervisor
Nicole P. Hearon
production manager
Mike Huang
production supervisor
Dave Kohut
production supervisor: additional production support
Dara McGarry
production supervisor
Sheri Patterson
production supervisor
Nicholas Russell
production supervisor: development
Kristin Yadamec
production supervisor

Art Department

Sarah Airriess
additional visual development
Ruben A. Aquino
additional visual development
Kelly Asbury
additional story artist
Dale Baer
additional visual development
Paul Briggs
head of story
Sara Cembalisty
look development artist
Clio Chiang
story artist
Brian Ferguson
additional visual development
Michael Giaimo
visual development
Kent Gordon
digital art specialist
Nathan Greno
additional story artist
Randy Haycock
additional visual development
Mark Henn
additional visual development
Kendelle Hoyer
additional storyboard artist
Ke Jiang
digital sculptor
Barry Johnson
additional storyboard artist
Julia Kalantarova
concept artist / visual development
Claire Keane
visual development artist
Lisa Keene
assistant art director
Mark Kennedy
additional story artist
Alex Kupershmidt
additional visual development
Brittney Lee
visual development artist
Hyun Min Lee
visual development artist
Jang Chol Lee
matte painter
Minkyu Lee
visual development artist
Normand Lemay
storyboard artist
Cory Loftis
visual development artist
Steve Markowski
storyboard artist
Nicole Mitchell
story artist
Jihyun Park
storyboard artist
Raymond S. Persi
storyboard artist
Carol Kieffer Police
visual development
Jean-Christophe Poulain
visual development
Bruce W. Smith
additional visual development
Marc Smith
storyboard artist
Jeremy Spears
additional story artist
Fawn Veerasunthorn
storyboard artist
Frans Vischer
additional visual development
Larry Wu
additional visual development
Victoria Ying
art department
Man Arenas
art department
Eddie Fitzgerald
additional story artist
Bill Perkins
visual development
Aaron Springer
additional story artist

Animation

Frank E. Abney III
apprentice animator
Arturo Aguilar
technical animation artist
Alexander Alvarado
look development artist
Stephen J. Anderson
additional story artist
Scott Armstrong
layout artist
Kelly Asbury
story artist
Kathleen M. Bailey
technical animator
Joaquin Baldwin
layout artist
Scott Beattie
layout supervisor
Allen Blaisdell
layout artist
David Block
artist: Special Projects
Corey Bolwyn
technical animation artist
Nadja Bonacina
environment modeler
Bob Boyle
animator
Jill Breznican
animation research library
Joey Brown
animator
Dong Joo Byun
effects animator
Carlos Cabral
character TD supervisor
Fabrice Ceugniet
animation technical director
Tony Chau
apprentice animator
Tracy Lee Church
look development artist
Glen Claybrook
character technical director
Casey Dame
character technical director
Eric Daniels
Effects Animator
Marat Davletshin
assistant animator
Iker J. de los Mozos
character technical director
Riannon Delanoy
assistant animator
Lino DiSalvo
head of animation
Jennifer Downs
character technical director
Adam Dykstra
animation development
Dylan Ekren
character modeler
Moe El-Ali
crowds lead
Tom Ellery
additional story artist
Doug Engalla
animation research library
Erik Eulen
character simulation
Christopher Evart
character technical director
James Finn
visual development
Cory Rocco Florimonte
layout lead/camera polish
Vijoy Gaddipati
Effects Technical Director
Christopher Otto Gallagher
technical director
Jay Gambell
technical animator
Alex Garcia
lighting artist
Jorge Garcia
apprentice animator
Jean Gillmore
visual development artist
Jeff Gipson
lighting artist
Ryan Gong
animator
Adam Green
animator
Troy Griffin
stereo artist
Yasser Hamed
additional crowd artist
Frank Hanner
character CG supervisor
Kevin Harkey
additional story artist
Mark Henn
lead 2d animator
Daniel Hu
layout artist
John Huikku
look development artist
Rose Ibiama
character technical director
Leon Ingram
animation research library
Andrew Jennings
character technical director
Mack Kablan
animator
John Kahrs
animator
William D. Kastak
character technical director
Clay Kaytis
animator
Lisa Keene
visual development artist
Hans-Joerg Keim
look supervisor
David Kersey
development artist
Tamara Khalaf
animation research library
Jin Kim
visual development artist
Si-Hyung Kim
technical animator
Suzan Kim
modeler

Editorial

Robert Bagley
digital imaging specialist
Heather Blodget
production supervisor: Editorial
Anthony Durazzo
first assistant editor
Dale E. Grahn
color timer
Edward Hobson
senior digital cinema compressionist
Eliot Milbourn
digital intermediate colorist
Josh Miller
marketing post supervisor
Brian Millman
assistant editor
Jim Passon
color timer
Kevin Reeves
mastering and deliverables
Jack Watts
senior digital cinema compressionist
Stephen W. Potter
avid engineer

Other

Einar Aasen
special thanks
Cynthia Ballardo
special thanks
Claudia Batcke
special thanks
Ash Brannon
special thanks to
Constance Buccafurri
very special thanks
Ingrid Carter
special thanks
Tracy Farhad
special thanks
Michael Goi
special thanks
James P. Hurrell
special thanks
Michael Kaschalk
special thanks
Kenneth Kenyon
special thanks
Diana Kuriyama
special thanks
Warner Loughlin
special thanks
Eva Nordfjell
special thanks
Lynwood Robinson
special thanks
Joseph M. Teran
special thanks
Brian Wherry
special thanks

Music Department

Mark Adams
musician: french horn
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Kristen Anderson-Lopez
original songs by / song producer
Edward Atkatz
musician: percussion
Andrew Bain
musician: french horn
Christophe Beck
additional song orchestrator
Steve Becknell
musician: french horn
Susie Bench
music preparation
Wayne Bergeron
musician: trumpet
Doug Besterman
additional song orchestrator
Leo Birenberg
score coordinator
Bill Booth
musician: trombone
Fernand Bos
music editor
David Boucher
music mixer: songs / music recordist: songs
Aleta Braxton
score vocalist
Karen Hogle Brown
score vocalist
Tom Brown
music preparation
Reid Bruton
score vocalist
Caroline Campbell
musician: violin
Harry J. Campbell
score vocalist
Ashley Chafin
music production coordinator
Daniel Chaney
score vocalist
Donna Cole-Brule
music business affairs
Serge Courtois
music editing engineer
Mae Crosby
music preparation
Wade Culbreath
musician: percussion
Tim Davies
conductor / orchestrator
Steve Dress
musician
Hayden Eberhart
score vocalist
David Everson
musician: french horn
Nina Evtuhov
musician: violin
Frode Fjellheim
composer/producer: Vuelie
Dan Fornero
musician: trumpet
Matt Franko
music preparation
Harriet Fraser
score vocalist
Earl Ghaffari
music editor: production/songs
Daniel Gold
music preparation
M.B. Gordy
musician: percussion
Scott Graff
score vocalist
Mark Graham
head of music preparation
Gabriel Guy
music recordist: songs
Christine Hals
featured soloist / lyrics in old norse
Jennifer Hammond
music transcription
Tom Hardisty
song recordist
Steven Harms
score vocalist
Kevin Harp
additional song recordist
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Jennifer Haydn-Jones
singer: ensemble
Jill Heffley
executive music assistant
Paul S. Henning
musician: violin
Dan Higgins
musician
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Steve Holtman
musician: trombone
Riley Hughes
music preparation
Alex Iles
musician: trombone
Gregory Jamrok
music preparation
Dan Kelley
musician: french horn
Tanjeeb Khan
music mixer
Brian Kilgore
musician: percussion
Jenny Kim
musician: french horn
Shawn Kirchner
score vocalist
Kevin Kliesch
supervising orchestrator
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Sam Kriger
vocal coaching
Edward Levy
score vocalist
Phillip Levy
musician: violin
Jon Lewis
musician: trumpet
Michael Lichtenauer
score vocalist
Robert Lopez
original songs by / song producer
Tom MacDougall
music supervisor
Larry Mah
digital score recordist
Andy Malloy
musician: trombone
Adriana Manfredi
score vocalist
Andy Martin
musician: trombone
John Mason
musician
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Martin McClellan
music preparation
Ken McGrath
musician: percussion
Serena McKinney
musician: violin
Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet
Dave Metzger
arranger: songs / orchestrator: score and songs
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Jake Monaco
score produced by
Chris Montan
executive music producer
Brian O'Connor
musician: french horn
Vincent Oppido
music preparation

Casting Department

Terri Douglas
adr voice casting
Cymbre Walk
casting associate

Camera Department

Thomas Baker
stereo camera
Scott Beattie
director of cinematography: layout
Mark Henley
stereoscopic artist
Mohit Kallianpur
director of cinematography: lighting
Jerry Kim
best boy/grip: additional photography
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo