X

Cast & Crew

Produced By

Ian Bricke
executive producer
Bryan DeGuire
co-producer
Chris Kilvington
executive producer
Linda Morel
line producer

Cinematography

Sound

Joshua Adeniji
sound effects editor
Christopher Bonis
sound effects editor
Micaela Cain
foley mixer
Robert Dehn
sound studio manager
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Ezra Dweck
re-recording mixer
Brad Flick
dialogue editor
Benjamin Gieschen
sound effects editor
Xander Lott
supervising sound editor
Tyler Newhouse
adr recordist
Bryan Parker
sound designer
James Parnell
assistant sound editor
Chris Powell
production sound mixer
Richard Roy
boom operator
Vicki Vandegrift
foley artist
Gerry Vazquez
foley editor
Taylor Westerfield
assistant sound editor

Casting Director

Production Design

Makeup

Darla Albright
additional makeup artist
Trish Almeida
hair department head
Brenna Bash
additional makeup artist
Tanya Cookingham
key makeup artist
Laverne Munroe
additional makeup artist
Julie Rael
key hair stylist
Susan Stepanian
makeup department head
Lorena Zamora
additional hair stylist

Special Effects

Jesse Noel
special effects supervisor
Ric San Nicholas
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

Nao Adachi
compositor
Sarah Maloney
vfx producer: Institution Post
Ikuo Saito
compositor
Troy Taroy
compositor

Assistant Director

Toby Burge
first assistant director: additional photography
Rachel Jensen
first assistant director
Matt McKinnon
second second assistant director
Jeff Overfield
second assistant director
Oren Tuvia
second assistant director: additional photography

Production Management

Carolina Groppa
production supervisor

Art Department

Darren Anderson
set dresser
Miles Carrington
on-set dresser
Scott Cohn
graphic designer / storyboard artist
Dane Michael Jensen
on set dresser / on-set dresser
Chloe Knapp
property master
Jack Lewis
set dresser
Devin McDaniel
set dresser
Carli Moloney
assistant property master
Brian Morataya
art department assistant
Turner Munch
art department coordinator
Hanami Sutton
graphic designer
Peter Zeman
leadman: additional photography

Stunts

Shawn Crowder
stunt double: Bob Odenkirk
Nick Epper
stunt double: Kevin O'Grady
Hugh Aodh O'Brien
utility stunts / utility stunts: stunt actor
Derick Pritchard
stunt co-coordinator
Con Schell
stunt co-coordinator

Editorial

Daniel Barone
on-line editor / post supervisor
Pat Bishop
additional editor
Sarah Maloney
post producer: Institution Post
Sammy Smart
assistant editor

Other

Kirk Roberts
transportation coordinator

Music Department

Tangelene Bolton
technical score engineer
Jim Hoke
musician: saxophone and woodwinds
Aaron Kaplan
musician: guitars
Matt Kilmer
musician: percussion
Bobby Tahouri
musician: piano and keyboards
Greg Vines
music editor
Laura Webb
music supervisor

Casting Department

Claire Kaplan
casting assistant
Alice Merlin
casting associate

Costume Department

Tracy M. Jarvis
set costumer
Lex Rudd
owl costume creator
Ruth Stockl
seamstress
Jamie Westfall
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Tony Barattini
generator operator
Joshua R Felder
video playback
Christopher Geukens
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Toshiyuki Imai
camera operator: "b" camera
Vincent Kelly
electrician
Jerry Kim
best boy grip
Ryan Monelli
second assistant camera
Anthony Rosario
digital imaging technician
Robb Rosenfeld
still photographer
Marty Stiles
second assistant camera: a camera
David E. Thomas Jr.
first assistant camera

Location Management

Greer Bishop
assistant location manager
Spencer Coates
assistant location manager

Script Department

Nila Neukum
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo