X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Produced By

Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
executive producer
Dana Robin
co-producer
John P. Rogers
co-producer

Cinematography

Sound

Erik Aadahl
sound designer
Laurel Bridges
utility sound
Derek Casari
adr engineer / foley engineer
Dawn Fintor
foley artist
Tim Gomillion
sound recordist
Doug Hemphill
re-recording mixer
Warren Hendriks
first assistant sound editor
Mildred Iatrou
dialogue editor
R.J. Kizer
adr editor / dialogue editor
Dave Kulczycki
sound editor
John A. Larsen
supervising sound editor
Skip Longfellow
assistant sound editor
David Lucarelli
adr recordist
Paul Massey
re-recording mixer
John Murray
foley supervisor
Howard Neiman
foley editor
Tom Nelson
sound mixer
Steve F. Price
foley editor
Dennis Rogers
sound recordist
Mike Schmidt
boom operator
William Stein
re-recording engineer
Alicia Stevenson
foley artist
Elliot Tyson
additional sound re-recording mixer
Anthony Woodman
sound librarian
Mario Lorenzo
Catalan re-recording mixer
Alex Raspa
adr mixer: New York
John Soukup
sound transfer

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Annemarie Bradley-Sherron
additional hair stylist
Milton Buras
key hair stylist
John Caglione Jr.
makeup department head
Ilona Herman
hair stylist: Mr. De Niro / makeup artist: Mr. De Niro
Francesca Buccellato
additional makeup artist
Joseph Farulla
assistant makeup artist
Mary Anne Spano
additional makeup artist

Special Effects

Wilfred Caban
special effects foreman
Carmen M. Campolo Jr.
special effects assistant
Steven Kirshoff
special effects coordinator
David Kleinstein
special effects

Visual Effects

Ryan Beadle
digital i/o
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
visual effects supervisor
Steve Caldwell
digital compositor
Joe Finley
digital intermediate colorist
R.J. Harbour
digital compositor
Shaina Holmes
digital compositor / digital coordinator
Lori C. Miller
digital compositor
Marco S. Paolini
digital compositor
Amani Williams
digital compositor
Brian Gyss
digital imaging: Modern VideoFilm

Assistant Director

Deanna Leslie
key second assistant director
Patrick Mangan
second assistant director
Thomas A. Reilly
first assistant director
Shannon Von Ronne
second second assistant director

Production Management

Joe Hartwick Jr.
production supervisor
Dana Robin
unit production manager
Patrick Esposito
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Wally Adee
property master: re-shoot
Michael Auszura
assistant art director
David Cooney
storyboard artist
Vivienne Culwick
camera scenic
John Davis
storyboard artist
Frank Didio
co-construction coordinator
Christopher Doogan
scenic foreman
Kathryn Freund
set dresser
Jeffrey L. Glave
scenic chargeman
Matthew Guarriello
construction grip
Vincent Guarriello
key construction grip
Judy Gurr
assistant set decorator
Julia G. Hickman
art department coordinator
Jordan Jacobs
assistant art director
Nancy Jordan
art department coordinator
Dan Kuchar
assistant art director
Bernard Lyster
dressing props
Vinny Mazzarella
assistant property master
Talia Mendillo
scenic industrial
Mike Montgomery
construction grip
Jane Patterson-Loper
assistant property master: re-shoot
Ron Petagna
carpenter
Ronnie Petagna
carpenter foreman
Andrew Rossig
carpenter
David Schanker
assistant props
Karl Shefelman
storyboard artist
Edward Smith
carpenter
Richard Tenewitz
carpenter / construction coordinator: reshoots
James Whelan
set dresser
Joan Winters
graphic designer
Scott Woods
illustrator
Travis Wright
set dresser

Stunts

G.A. Aguilar
stunt coordinator
John Cenatiempo
stunt double
Shawnna Thibodeau
stunt double: Famke Janssen

Editorial

Gary Burritt
negative cutter
Jeff Mee
post-production coordinator
Sandra Nash
assistant editor
Jim Passon
color timer
Craig Tanner
associate editor
Sarah Thiessen
first assistant editor
Lonnie A. Mathes
post-production assistant
Chris McClintock
post-production coordinator

Other

David Conelli
camera car driver
Thomas McGoldrick
driver: cast
Edward O'Donnell
transportation coordinator
Gabe Turiello
driver: cast

Music Department

Tom Brown
music preparation
Debbi Datz-Pyle
score contractor
Robert Fernandez
scoring mixer
Rick Giovinazzo
additional orchestrator
Daniel Gold
music preparation
Amanda Goodpaster
music editor
M.B. Gordy
musician: Percussion
Mark Graham
music librarian
Jonas Hansson
composer: producer and performer
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Damon Intrabartolo
conductor / orchestrator
Mike Knobloch
music executive
Jason Lloyd
scoring cue mixer
Frank Macchia
additional orchestrator
Larry Mah
digital score recordist
Sujin Nam
score coordinator
John Ottman
orchestrator
Lior Rosner
additional music arranger / additional orchestrator
Steven Saxton
executive music producer
Jeffrey Schindler
additional orchestrator
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
Tom Steel
scoring stage manager
Casey Stone
music scoring mixer
Erich Stratmann
music editor: temp music
Bill Talbott
scoring technician
Helen Werling
music preparation
Gordon Wimpress
scoring intern
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
music editor: temp music
Thomas Cavanaugh
music business & legal affairs
Ellen Ginsburg
music clearance
Jonathan A. Hughes
music preparation
Rebecca Morellato
music production executive
Louise Di Tullio
musician: flute

Casting Department

Aisha Coley
casting executive
Sig De Miguel
casting associate
Johnny Gidcomb
adr casting
Wendy Weidman
casting associate

Costume Department

Susan Bakula
lead costume tailor
Addie Hall
costumer
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton
wardrobe supervisor
Marcie Olivi
costumer: Mr. De Niro
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler
costume coordinator
JP Sarni
wardrobe assistant

Camera Department

Sebastián Almeida
camera loader
Colin Anderson
camera operator / steadicam operator
Will Arnot
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
K.C. Bailey
still photographer
Liza Bambenek
camera loader
Hilary Basing
camera pa
Angela Bellisio
assistant camera
Vincent Camuto Jr.
video assist assistant / video assist playback
Patrick Capone
director of photography: second unit
Lamont Crawford
second dolly grip
Doug Dalisera
best boy electric
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Joel Holland
video assist operator
William Moore
electrician
Heather Norton
first assistant camera: "a" camera, re-shoots
Thomas O'Connor
rigging electrician
Phil Pastuhov
aerial director of photography
Darren Ryan
24 frame video operator
Patrick Shelby
second unit: key grip
Chris Skutch
best boy grip
J. Dan Wright
light balloon technician

Location Management

Peter Bobrow
location assistant / location manager: second unit
Kathy Ciric
location manager
Dave Ginsberg
location scout
Michael Hartel
assistant location manager
Stosh Kozlowski
location assistant
Susan Orga
location coordinator
Andrew Saxe
location manager
Susan Silas
location scout
David Velasco
location scout

Script Department

Catherine Gore
script supervisor
Evan T. Reilly
script coordinator
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo