X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Mike Marvin
written by

Cast

Shannon Tweed
Sylvia Fonda
Sandy Hackett
T-Shirt Contest M.C.
Crystal Smith
Motel Clerk
Peter Vogt
Fader Black
Robert Fuhrmann
Rick Lauter
Mark Costello
Event Starter
Ami Julius
Georgette
M. Lisa Cooper
Girl at Party
Lauri Price
Girl at Party
Robin Rael
Girl at Party
Victoria Rae Walker
Beer Chugging Wet T-Shirt Contestant / Girl In Gondola
Mike Marvin
Downhill Starter
Jim Clark
Cowboy at Bar
Ronald Hurley
Gas Attendant
Robin Haynes
Announcer
Edward S. Feldman
Man in Bar Watching Wet T-Shirt Contest

Produced By

Christopher W. Knight
executive producer
Mike Marvin
co-producer
Timothy D. Tennant
associate producer

Cinematography

Sound

Ken Beauchene
boom operator
Eddie Campbell
sound effects
Paul B. Clay
sound effects
David Dockendorf
re-recordist
Linda Folk
sound effects editor
Anthony Ippolito
sound effects
Harry Landers
adr supervisor
Don MacDougall
sound re-recordist
Wolf Seeberg
sound mixer
Richard Tyler
sound re-recordist

Casting Director

Art Direction

Set Design

Makeup

Shanon Ely
hair stylist
Virginia Jacobson
makeup artist

Assistant Director

Mark Allan
assistant director: second unit
Paul Kimatian
first assistant director
Mike Marvin
second unit director: ski sequences
Jeffrey Sudzin
second assistant director

Production Management

Mark Allan
second unit manager
Eve Light Honthaner
unit production manager
James Potter
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Rick Brown
property master
Alan Munro
storyboard artist
Glenn H. Roberts
assistant property master
Phil Roberts
movie poster illustrator

Stunts

Dan Herby
stunt skier
Robby Huntoon
stunt skier
Max Kleven
stunt coordinator
Daniel K. Moore
stunt performer
Lane Parrish
stunt skier
Todd Smith
stunt skier
Robert Vogel
stunt skier
Kevin Wightman
stunt skier

Editorial

Steve Schoenberg
assistant editor
Jürg V. Walther
assistant editor
Jeff Zimmerman
assistant editor
David Block
colorist

Other

Jim Clark
transportation

Music Department

Douglas M. Lackey
music editor
Carl Swartz
assistant music editor

Casting Department

Bill Dance
location casting
Tom Folino
casting associate
Steven Mitchell
extras casting assistant
Randee Lynne Jensen
casting assistant

Costume Department

Camera Department

Don Burgess
camera operator: second unit
Jeffrey R. Clark
assistant camera
Rick Fee
assistant camera
Michael Gershman
camera operator
Steven Shaw
first assistant camera
Paul Slaughter
special photography
Don Turley
lamp operator
Jeff Zimmerman
assistant camera

Location Management

Clive Milton
location manager

Script Department

Patience Thoreson
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo