X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Jeff Wadlow
written by
Greg Erb
written by
Jason Oremland
written by

Cast

Rhythm Hurd
Young Jessica
Shawn Sanz
Officer
Lilly Sunshine
Ghost Child
Cecilia Leal
Mom in Hotel
Michael Bekemeier
Entity / Humanoid Spider
Dane DiLiegro
Chauncey Beast
Ronald Binion
Chauncey Puppeteer
Mark Viniello
Chauncey Beast Puppeteer
Richard Landon
Chauncey Beast Puppeteer
Claire Flewin
Chauncey Beast Puppeteer
Timothy Huizing
Chauncey Beast Puppeteer

Produced By

Sean Albertson
co-producer
Jason Blum
producer
Paige Pemberton
co-producer
Garette Ratliff Henson
associate producer
Ryan Turek
executive producer
Paul Uddo
co-producer
Jeff Wadlow
producer
DeWanda Wise
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

James Colin Beyer
boom operator
Ryan Billia
dialogue editor
Joshua Bisso
mix technician
Ian Cymore
dialogue supervisor
Blake Donaubauer
sound mixer
Iris Dutour
foley artist
Grant Elder
sound designer
Robert Fernandez
re-recording mixer
Jonathan Fuhrer
sound effects editor
Luke Kelley
foley artist
Sanaa Kelley
foley artist
Erika Koski
foley mixer
Avi Laniado
chief sound engineer
Madeline Little
sound post associate producer
Jordan McClain
foley mixer
Lisa McClung
sound post senior producer
Natasha Nobre
sound post coordinator
Kevin Peters
sound effects editor
Matt Salib
foley artist
Joel Scheuneman
sound engineer
Mathew Waters
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor

Production Design

Makeup

Carla Brenholtz
makeup department head
Michelle Cardoza
key makeup artist
Eden Elizalde
creature effects makeup artist
Mike Elizalde
special effects makeup designer
Mo Meinhart
creature effects makeup artist
Matthew O'Toole
special makeup effects artist
Terez Ordon
key hair stylist
Carl Variste
hair department head
Amy C. Weinberg
makeup artist: additional photography
Yuri M. Ramos
seaming dept.

Special Effects

Erdwin J. Clausen Jr.
special effects technician
Michael W. Hoban
special effects foreman
Mik Kastner
special effects coordinator
Carlton Sims
special effects

Visual Effects

Francisco Andrade Campos
visual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes BR
Tim Bowman
compositor
David Burton
vfx sequence supervisor
Kevin Cheas
compositor
Cj Cole
Visual Effects Producer: Crafty Apes
Chris M. Cooper
visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes BR
Arvid Cristina
visual effects editor
Frank Dzidowski
3D Supervisor: Crafty Apes BR
Chris Higgins
visual effects artist
Evan Hirschberg
Senior Compositor: Crafty Apes
David Hirsh
3D Production Manager: Crafty Apes VFX
Kolby Kember
Creative Director
Madeline Kornman
VFX Project Manager: Crafty Apes BR
Reid Lauff
visual effects artist
Ting-Ying Liao
compositor: Crafty Apes BR
Sean Loughran
Lead Compositor
Jerson Nunez
compositor: Crafty Apes BR
Matthew T. Perry
senior compositor: Crafty Apes
Grayson Ruiz
executive/production assistant: Crafty Apes VFX
Elias Saliba
compositor
Lorena Solis
compositor: Crafty Apes
Kade Stauduhar
visual effects editor
Natasha Tscharanyan
visual effects coordinator
Jeffrey Warnhoff
visual effects
Martin Toby Watson
matchmove supervisor: Crafty Apes

Assistant Director

Scott August
first assistant director
Seth Hansen
second assistant director
Sonia V. Torres
second second assistant director

Production Management

Mark Sean Haynes
post-production supervisor
Paige Pemberton
unit production manager
Paul Uddo
unit production manager

Art Department

Billy Bamman
property master
Katrina Bergens
Medic: art department
Daniel Carrasco
Creature designer
Randall S. Coe
construction coordinator
Russ Doyle
Lead Greensman
Amanda Ducote
Set painter
Brian S. Freeman
set dresser
Bonnie Goodson
props person
Jonathan House
set designer
Grace Kelsey
on-set scenic
Logan Ledford
graphic designer
Sean Lemaire
graphic designer
George Sanchez
Plaster foreman
Zac Tate
set dresser
Jessica Taylor
assistant set decorator

Stunts

Demi Anais
stunt double: Jessica
Jamie Marie Dunn
utility stunts
Colette Jeansonne
utility stunts
Holly O'Quin
stunt performer
Michael Yahn
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Ashley Elizabeth Brown
nextLAB Operator
Gregory Caligiuri
editorial producer: Company 3 New York
Lee Anne Carluccio
Second Assistant Editor
Riece Dudoussat
Dailies Operator
Tyler Ferguson
post-production assistant
Brittany Fottrell
post-production coordinator
Lara Karamardian
assistant editor
Peter Lam
additional editor
Michael Maida
head of production: Company 3
Brandon Rosser
head of editorial: Company 3
Sam Salvodon
second assistant editor
Ray Stanton
finishing producer
Mae Sussman
additional editor / first assistant editor
AnDy Wu
apprentice editor

Other

Cathy Brighenti
special thanks

Music Department

Dayna Ambrosio
tech assistant
Sean Barrett
orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
music consultant
John M. Davis
music editor
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser
Assistant to Composer
Andrew Harris
music preparation
Benjamin Hoff
orchestrator
Péter Illényi
orchestra conductor
Peter Kohrman
tech assistant
Kevin Lax
additional music by
Hannah Lustine
scoring coordinator
Bear McCreary
music producer
Etienne Monsaingeon
score manager
Andrew Pomeroy
additional mixing engineer
Steven Rader
assistant orchestrator
Pierre-André Rigoll
tech assistant
Ryan Sanchez
score mixer
Bálint Sapszon
orchestra contractor
Ben Sedano
additional score recorder
Sparks & Shadows
music producer
Viktor Szabó
score recorder
Jamie Thierman
orchestrator
Trygge Toven
music supervisor
Reed Trachy
assistant to composer
Edward Trybek
music consultant
Henri Wilkinson
music consultant

Casting Department

Amelia Chen Miley
location casting associate
Ally Conover
casting associate
Elizabeth Coulon
Local Casting Director
Hilary Matkovich
casting assistant
Matthew Nelson
casting associate
Lee Pierce
extras casting

Costume Department

CJ Carver
set costumer
Gnatalie Crawford
key costumer
David Moyer
Specialty Costumer

Camera Department

Cole Thomas Barranco
Lighting Console Programmer
Chip Carey
Chief Lighting Technician
Josh Courtney
electrician
Scott Delane
A Dolly Grip
Ryan Goss
electrician / lighting technician
Jack Khorram
2nd assistant camera: a camera
Ronnie LeBlanc
electrician
Parrish Lewis
still photographer
Andy Luce
B dolly grip
Federico A. Mejia
video assistant
Joe Olandese
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Ian Reese
electrician
Lance Romano
b: camera 2nd ac
Derek A. Schwebel
video assist
Zachary Sieffert
b camera operator
Jim Wayer
Best Boy Grip

Location Management

Stacey Gaw
location coordinator

Script Department

Chelsea Hooper
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo