X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Allen Wolf
written by

Cast

Amy Aquino
Detective Curwen
Aidan Mitchell
Young Marcus
Allan Wasserman
Dr. Schwarz
Christopher Darga
Officer Etling
Larry Clarke
Officer Knachel
Robert Joseph
Officer Cooley
Joe Nunez
Mr. Mather
Sean Gabriel Moore
Little Justin
Joy Bisco
Exotic Woman
Nancy Sexton
Tall Woman
Jessica Diaz
Club Woman
Jamie Tisdale
Club Woman
Joshua Lee
Bartender
Laura M. Green
Babysitter
Brenda Schmid
Babysitter
Jade Tailor
Babysitter
Tobi Brown
Police Officer
Dan Crosby
Police Officer
Ronald Derrico
Police Officer
Raquel Giddings
Police Officer
Bryan Hurd
Police Officer
Dez Martin
Police Officer
Tamas Nadas
Police Officer
Jason Rosell
Police Officer
Jeff Torres
Police Officer
Dan Watkins
Police Officer
Bobby Easterbrook
Crime Scene Investigator
Carrie Aikman
TV Reporter
Jay Skovec
TV Reporter
Heather Dubbert
Surprise Party Ex-Girlfriend
Cassie Fliegel
Surprise Party Ex-Girlfriend
Danielle Francis
Surprise Party Ex-Girlfriend
Traci Katherine
Surprise Party Ex-Girlfriend
Jennifer Keller
Surprise Party Ex-Girlfriend
Dianne Kwon
Surprise Party Ex-Girlfriend
Anna Lodej
Surprise Party Ex-Girlfriend
Simone Lotter
Surprise Party Ex-Girlfriend
Emma Lynch
Surprise Party Ex-Girlfriend
Anna Poplevina
Surprise Party Ex-Girlfriend
Phoebe Price
Surprise Party Ex-Girlfriend
Tiffany Slemp
Surprise Party Ex-Girlfriend
Amanda Ward
Surprise Party Ex-Girlfriend
Katherine Makinney
Faceless Woman
Teresa Berkin
Crime Scene Gawker
Eddy Brady
Sexaholic
Aric Green
Patient
Richard Helou
Police Officer
Marie Lusher
Sexaholic
Maja Miletich
Club Patron
Charyse Monet
Crime Scene Gawker
Clifford Parks
Justin's Friend at the Funeral
Laura Pensiero
Girl at Bar
Teri Pluma
Sexaholic
Ashley Quinn
Young Mother
Devin Reeve
Massage Client
Max Roberts
Club Patron
Aaron Jay Rome
Club Patron
Elizabeth Manders Thompson
Hospital Receptionist
Gerald Webb
Uniformed Police Officer
Julia Faye West
Club Patron

Produced By

Brad Miller
producer
Daniel Sollinger
line producer
Ralph Winter
executive producer
Allen Wolf
producer

Cinematography

Michael Hardwick
director of photography

Sound

Joshua Adeniji
foley editor
Greg Cosh
sound mixer
Robert Dehn
assistant sound editor / sound studio manager
Brent Findley
foley editor
Jason Gaya
assistant sound editor / sound recordist
Judah Getz
foley mixer
Richard Kitting
additional sound re-recording mixer
Tiffany Lentz
assistant sound editor
Shawn London
sound effects editor
Zach Michaelis
foley artist
Jonathan Miller
supervising sound editor
Andrew Patterson
dialogue editor
Jonathan Wales
re-recording mixer

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Kerry Herta
makeup department head

Special Effects

Brian Ollman
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Kenneth Armstrong
digital artist: Comen VFX
Phillip Broste
compositor: Comen VFX
Tim Carras
visual effects supervisor
Joshua D. Comen
visual effects producer
Saeed Faridzadeh
compositor: Comen VFX
Lori Freitag-Hild
compositor: Comen VFX
Sarahjane Javelo
digital paint artist: Comen VFX
Elizabeth Marriner
digital artist: Comen VFX
Mai Suzuki
digital restoration artist
Scott Vosbury
digital paint artist: Comen VFX

Assistant Director

Graeme Finlayson
first assistant director
Joey Levy
second second assistant director
Devin Reeve
second assistant director
Elizabeth Rypel
second second assistant director

Production Management

Csaba Bereczky
production manager
Straw Weisman
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Zoe Anderson
on-set dresser
Anthony Eikner
property master

Stunts

Eddie Matthews
stunt coordinator
Samuel Reynolds
stunt double

Editorial

Richard Nastasi
on-line editor
Joe Parisella
digital color timer

Other

Stewart Resmer
transportation

Music Department

Mikael Carlsson
soundtrack producer
Jay Duerr
music editor
Sean Fernald
music supervisor
Valentin Ivanov
score engineer: Bulgaria
Philip Klein
music preparation
Adam Michalak
scoring mixer
Christo Pavlov
orchestra manager
Conrad Pope
conductor
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Debbie Smith
score engineer: Bulgaria
Valeri Vatcher
orchestra leader
Yelena Yegoryan
musician: violin

Casting Department

Roxana Kangarlu
casting intern
Christina Snider
casting intern

Camera Department

Lexi Adams
second assistant camera
Andy Anderson
best boy electric
Mark L. Anderson
first assistant camera
Bill Cooley
still photographer
Shira Ingram
camera loader
Nicolas Martin
steadicam operator
Sergio Villegas
electrician
Julien Zeitouni
jimmy jib operator

Location Management

April Castaneda
location assistant
Tada Chae
location scout
Kevin Senior
assistant location manager

Script Department

Mario Aguja
continuity / script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo