X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Carollette Phillips
Woman with Groceries
Loren Bass
Annie's Father
Maika Monroe
Jay Height
Lili Sepe
Kelly Height
Charles Gertner
Neighbor Boy
Debbie Williams
Mrs. Height
Jake Weary
Hugh / Jeff
Daniel Zovatto
Greg Hannigan
Ruby Harris
Mrs. Redmond
Leisa Pulido
Mrs. Hannigan
D.J. Oliver
Police Officer
Ingrid Mortimer
Old Woman in Pajamas
Kourtney Bell
Chatting Girl
Alexyss Spradlin
Girl in Kitchen
Mike Lanier
Giant Man
Claire Sloma
Greg's Date (Pretty Girl in Car)
Scott Norman
Homeless Man Behind Tree
Erin Stone
High School Girl in Courtyard
Don Hails
Old Naked Man
Ele Bardha
Mr. Height

Produced By

Joshua Astrachan
executive producer
Robyn K. Bennett
co-producer
Mia Chang
executive producer
P. Jennifer Dana
executive producer
Frederick W. Green
executive producer
Corey Large
executive producer
Alan Pao
executive producer
Jeff Schlossman
executive producer
Bill Wallwork
executive producer

Music

Cinematography

Mike Gioulakis
director of photography

Sound

Christian Dwiggins
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Steven Kowalski
boom operator
Clayton Perry
sound mixer
Lauren Robinson
sound effects editor
Chris Trent
sound designer
Detlef Halaski
re-recording mixer

Editing

Casting Director

Mark Bennett
Casting Director

Production Design

Michael Perry
Production Designer

Art Direction

Costumes

Kimberly Leitz
Costume Designer

Makeup

Krisz Drouillard
makeup artist: Robert Kurtzman's Creature Corps
Lora Gianino
hair department head / makeup department head
Jess Gillette
hair assistant / makeup assistant
Robert Kurtzman
special makeup effects producer
Tom Luhtala
makeup artist: Robert Kurtzman's Creature Corps
Daniel Ross
personal hair stylist: Maika Monroe
Alan Tuskes
supervisor: Robert Kurtzman's Creature Corps
Toni Price
makeup artist
Nickolas Szostkowski
assistant makeup artist

Special Effects

Tate McLellan-Boland
prosthetic leg sculptor

Visual Effects

Raffaele Apuzzo
visual effects line producer: Rain VFX
May Satsuki Asai
visual effects artist: Tunnel Post
John Attard
visual effects supervisor: Rain VFX
Francesco Dell'Anna
compositor: Rain VFX
Kelly Fischer
compositor: Rain VFX
Bob Lowery
on-set visual effects executive producer
Vittoria Marini
3d artist: Artea
Andrea Marotti
visual effects producer: Rain VFX
Marielle Medrano
visual effects artist: Tunnel Post
Ed Mendez
on-set visual effects producer
Alan Pao
visual effects supervisor: Tunnel Post
Max Pareschi
visual effects supervisor: Rain VFX
Alessandro Pepe
technical director: Rain VFX
Carlos Rincones
visual effects artist: Tunnel Post
Stefano Stefani
compositor: Artea
Alessandro Tibiletti
compositor: Artea
Carlo Tosi
visual effects producer: Artea
Andy Williams
on-set visual effects producer
Michele Zelioli
compositor: Artea
Wanyan Zhu
visual effects artist: Tunnel Post
Andrea Zimbaro
compositor: Artea
Gianluca De Pasquale
digital compositor
Diego Panadisi
visual effects producer
Filippo Preti
visual effects artist: Rain VFX
Greg Strasz
visual effects supervisor

Assistant Director

Jordan Champine
first assistant director
Lana Waddell
second assistant director
Phill Zagajewski
second unit director

Production Management

Brandon T. Williams
production supervisor

Art Department

Geneva Brunetti
set dresser
Frank Casaceli
property master
Elven Ferreria
art production assistant
Gjon Gelaj
painter
Patrick Kipper
art intern
Bryan LeBeuf
property assistant
Tony Rinaldi
carpenter
Aaron Segel
art production assistant
Ryan Spindell
graphic designer
Angela Worrel
on-set dresser

Stunts

Ele Bardha
stunt coordinator
Craig Gubert
stunt safety
Dan Lemieux
stunt utility
James Mott
stunt safety
Travis Russell
stunt double: Keir Gilchrist
Amber Whelan
stunt double: Maika Monroe

Editorial

Taylor Mahony
additional colorist: Tunnel Post / digital conform: Tunnel Post
J.D. Moore
digital conform: Tunnel Post
Mark Todd Osborne
digital intermediate colorist: Tunnel Post
Alan Pao
digital intermediate producer: Tunnel Post
Sebastian Perez-Burchard
digital conform: Tunnel Post
Heather Toll
digital intermediate producer: Tunnel Post

Other

Monica Aguirre Diez Barroso
very special thanks to
Anthony Aiello
very special thanks to
Michael Amman
very special thanks to
Stephanie Ariganello
very special thanks to
Justin Barber
very special thanks to
Jeremy Bastian
very special thanks to
Steven J. Berger
very special thanks to
Patrick Bourgeois
very special thanks to
Katharine Brandes
very special thanks to
Dan Brining
very special thanks to: Candlewood Suites
Dixie Buckley
very special thanks to
Robert Caraco
very special thanks to
Laura Cardona
very special thanks to
George Constas
very special thanks to
Brad Cook
very special thanks to
Cindy Cook
very special thanks to
James Cook
very special thanks to
B.B. Dakota
very special thanks to
John Dickinson
very special thanks to
Cooper Donaldson
very special thanks to
Susan Dorris
very special thanks to
Kelly Elliott
very special thanks to
Mike Esola
very special thanks to
Gordy Filips
very special thanks to
Jennifer Frey
very special thanks to: Northville Township
Gabriel Geer
very special thanks to
Geoff George
very special thanks to
Charles Gertner
very special thanks to
Sue Gertner
very special thanks to
Selam Ghirmai
very special thanks to
Mark Giddings
very special thanks to
David Goodin
very special thanks to
Elizabeth Green
very special thanks to
Katie Green
very special thanks to
Ruth Green
very special thanks to
Marc Hamou
very special thanks to
Mary Hare
very special thanks to
Randy Hare
very special thanks to
Joe Hass
very special thanks to
Bethany Haynes
very special thanks to
Stephen Hirsch
very special thanks to
Kate Hunter
very special thanks to
Amanda Johnson-Zetterström
very special thanks to
Aaron Kemp
very special thanks to
Taylor Kephart
very special thanks to
Suzanne Krause
very special thanks to
Anne Lai
very special thanks to
Gary Lichtman
very special thanks to
Steve Longstreet
very special thanks to: The Redford Theater
Jamie Maheu
very special thanks to
Amanda Marshall
very special thanks to
Steve Marszalek
very special thanks to
Jackson McCauley
very special thanks to
Gregg Merrill
very special thanks to
Alan Murphy
very special thanks to
Mike Nichols
very special thanks to
Margaret O'Riley
very special thanks to
Brenda Ochodnicky
very special thanks to
Sam Ochodnicky
very special thanks to
Tony Pachella
very special thanks to
Andrew Renzi
very special thanks to
Luke Rivett
very special thanks to
Andrew Rogers
very special thanks to
Lena Roklin
very special thanks to
Adele Romanski
very special thanks to
John Rommesmo
very special thanks to
Ole Rommesmo
very special thanks to
Eddie Rubin
very special thanks to
Edie Rubin
very special thanks to
Ara Saryan
very special thanks to
Danielle Sawa
very special thanks to
Fritz Schmitt
very special thanks to
Helena Schmitt
very special thanks to
Bill Schuster
very special thanks to
Don Schuster
very special thanks to
Emily Schweber
very special thanks to
Zach Seivers
very special thanks to
Krisztina Sepe
very special thanks to
Tony Sepe
very special thanks to
Nickola Shreli
very special thanks to
Megan Silverman
very special thanks to
Marnie Sparer
very special thanks to
Robert Stanzler
very special thanks to
Mike Teegan
very special thanks to
Christina Varotsis
very special thanks to
Matt Vivona
very special thanks to
Matt Walden
very special thanks to
Greg Weiss
very special thanks to
Andrew Wheeler
very special thanks to
Holly Williams
very special thanks to
Ron Wrobel
very special thanks to

Music Department

Sienna Jackson
music department
Stefan Karrer
soundtrack album producer

Casting Department

Amy Allen
extras casting associate
Carrie Ray
casting by: Michigan
Chris Redondo
casting assistant: Los Angeles
Gary Sibley
extras casting
Michelle White
casting assistant: Los Angeles
Danielle Sawa
extras casting assistant

Costume Department

Annie Nalbandian
assistant costume designer
Daniel Ross
key costumer

Camera Department

Carl Ballou
digital imaging technician
Patrick Barrie
rigging electrician
Devin Cameron
electrician
Michael J. Conner
rigging gaffer
Nick Enright
electrician
Ryan Faulkner
additional grip
David Favenyesi
best boy electric
Michael Gardner
best boy grip
Geoff George
director of photography: second unit
Kemper Harris
rigging electrician
Jim Hentges
additional grip
Kevin D. Hewitt
steadicam operator
Nicholas Huynh
first assistant camera
Justin Ivory
additional grip
Chris McLeod
electrician
Anton Miasnikov
second assistant camera
Chris Miller
electrician
Ted Nimz
electrician / generator operator
Anthony 'Spike' Simms
best boy rigging electrician
Amy Snell
electrician
Jen Whalen
first assistant camera: second unit
Greg Wolfe
dolly grip
Topher Jones
assistant camera

Location Management

Shayna MacLeod
location manager
Lynnsey Nagy
location intern
Zach Oberdoerster
location assistant
Ted Demski
location scout
Tim McClure
location scout

Script Department

Jax Martin
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo