X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Jake Kasdan
written by
Jeff Pinkner
written by
Chris Van Allsburg
based on the book "Jumanji" by

Cast

Dwayne Johnson
Bravestone
Nick Jonas
Seaplane
Alex Wolff
Spencer
Rory McCann
Jurgen the Brutal
Vince Pisani
Pharmacy Manager
Dorothy Steel
Village Elder
Jennifer Patino
Bravestone's Mother
Madison Johnson
Little Bethany Vreeke
Dania Ramirez
Lady in Red
Derek Russo
Key Master
Vanessa Cater
Red Headed Marauder
Nick Gomez
Oasis Drunk
Massi Furlan
Switchblade
Javier Villamil
Switchblade's Sidekick
Anthony Neves
Jurgen's Patrolman
Morgan Brown
Fortress Guard
Deobia Oparei
Elevator Guard
Leslie Simms
Cake Lady
Lamorne Morris
Heater Repair Man
Bruno Rose
NY Dorm Guy
Cruz Abelita
Messenger Boy
James William Ballard
Bad Guy in Fortress
Richard Baxter
Fortress Guard Detaining Awkwafina
Michael Beasley
Coach Davis
Shane Berengue
Jergan's Viking
Ashley Black
Viking Woman
Matt Bolick
Jergans Inner Circle
Ray Buchanan
Pedestrian
John David Bulla
Groovy Face Tattoo Biker
Catherine Busby
College Hiker
Matthew Byrge
Jurgen's Viking
Teo Ciltia
Fortress Guard
Bethany Dixon
Jurgen's Viking
Darin Ferraro
The Gun Seller
John Gettier
Fortress Guard
Tahseen Ghauri
Oasis Market Patron
Charles Green
Bartender
Rodney L. James
Jergen's Viking
Sean K. Jones
Fortress Guard
Emily Jordan
Jurgen's Spy
David Kallaway
New Hyena Master
Melissa Kennemore
Marauder 1 / Jergens Inner Circle
Chase Ledgerwood
NYU Student / Bus Passenger
Damon LeGrand
Jurgen Henchman
Kimberly Loveless
Village Girl
Marcos Lowe
Pull-up Guy
Dennis Mallen
Second Husband
Andrew R. McCallister
Jurgen's Henchman
Ego Mikitas
Jergen Man
Brandon Parker
Jergan's Viking
Paul Pillsbury
Fortress Guard
Monica Powers
Fortress Viking
Scott Rapp
Marauder
Sheril Rodgers
New York City Pedestrain
Jeff Sapp
Townsperson
Robert Sargent
Luna Viking - Jergen
Zachary Tzegaegbe
Young Bravestone
Lewis Wright
Viking Warrior
Kodai Yamaguchi
Jumanjian Villager
Sam Zheng
Jurgen's Henchmen

Produced By

Ted Field
executive producer
Dany Garcia
producer
David B. Householter
executive producer
Jake Kasdan
producer
David Manpearl
co-producer
Melvin Mar
executive producer
Jeff Pinkner
executive producer
Sky Salem Robinson
associate producer
Scott Rosenberg
executive producer
William Teitler
executive producer
Mike Weber
executive producer

Cinematography

Gyula Pados
director of photography

Sound

Kyle Arzt
re-recording mix technician
Matt Aston
sound mixer: second unit
Tyler Blythe
sound utility
Jeremy B. Davis
additional re-recording mixer
Adam DeCoster
foley artist
Matt Derber
boom operator: second unit
Charles German
boom operator: second unit
Matthew Harrison
foley editor
Aaron Hasson
adr mixer
Gary A. Hecker
supervising foley artist
Justin Herman
mix stage engineer
Jerrid Jones
sound utility: second unit
Mark Kenna
dolby atmos consultant
Tim Kuzniar II
sound editorial
Howard London
adr mixer
Robert Maxfield
production sound mixer
Ken McGill
sound designer
Bryan Mendoza
sound utility: additional photography
Chuck Michael
sound designer
Matthew Nicolay
sound mixer: second unit
Kevin O'Connell
re-recording mixer
Xanthe Paige
audio description narrator
Jesse Parker
sound utility
John Pritchett
production sound mixer
Craig Rhee
bts sound mixer
David M. Roberts
boom operator
Kyle Rochlin
foley mixer
Joel Shryack
supervising sound editor
Julian Slater
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Brad Sokol
dialogue editor
Cathryn Wang
assistant sound editor

Casting Director

Nicole Abellera
Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Ken Chocolate
Set Decorator
Kelsey Fowler
Set Decorator

Makeup

Amber Actaboski
additional makeup
Aida Alai
makeup artist
Merc Arceneaux
makeup artist: Mr. Johnson
Ellen Arden
makeup artist
Charmaine Balcerzak
additional hair stylist
Karen Bartek
key hair stylist
Gina W. Bateman
additional makeup artist
Maurice Beaman
key hair artist: second unit
Cynthia L. Chapman
hair stylist / hair stylist: second unit
John Clausell
barber: Mr. Hart
Chris Diamantides
key makeup artist: second unit
Benji Dove
makeup artist
Jillian Erickson
makeup artist: full-time
Robin Fredriksz
makeup department head
Jessie Gambardella
makeup artist: second unit
Tim J. Hays
makeup artist
Morgon Lindskog
makeup artist: second unit
Morgan McDonnell
additional makeup artist
Ashley McGuire
additional makeup
Myke Michaels
makeup artist
Roz Music
hair stylist: Mr. Black / makeup artist: Mr. Black
Bill Myer
makeup artist: second unit
Jeni Novak
key makeup artist: reshoots
Odalys Núñez
hair stylist
Anissa Salazar
second unit hair stylist
Tricia Sawyer
key makeup artist
Aida Scuffle
additional makeup artist
Rachel Solow
barber: Mr. Johnson
Yolanda Toussieng
hair department head
Jordan Venetis
makeup artist
Adam Walls
makeup artist
Chantel Marie Wilson
additional hair stylist
Jennifer Wilson
hair stylist: second unit

Special Effects

H. Barclay Aaris
special effects crew
Frank Willis Balzer
special effects technician
Joel P. Blanchard
special effects powder foreman
Josh Cerven
special effects cad/cam programmer
Eric Cook
special effects coordinator
Jeremiah Cooke
special effects foreman
Jerami Cruise
specialty costumes
Colleen Daniel
special effects office coordinator
Dino Doane
special effects
Michael Gaspar
special effects coordinator: second unit
Emils Gludins
special effects technician
Roxanne Gross
special effects technician
Barry Hart
special effects technician
Dean Hathaway
snow effects technician
Sarah Huffine
special effects assistant buyer
Jeff Rand
special effects foreman
J.D. Schwalm
special effects supervisor
Doug Scroggins III
aviation effects supervisor
Jason Vels
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis'
lead motion r&d technical director
Bahget Abdalmalek
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Charles Abou Aad
cg supervisor
Nathan Abreu
previs artist: Proof
Grant Adam
head of r&d: Method Studios
Breanna Adams
visual effects assistant coordinator
Michael Aerni
senior animator: Weta Digital
Ritesh Aggarwal
stereo supervisor DNEG
Divya Agrawal
stereo production coordinator
Lydia Aguilar
compositor: DNEG
Suresh Aher
visual effects artist: Digikore Studios
Wakeel Ahmad
matchmove & roto artist: Digikore Studios
Rachel Ajorque
fx artist: Rodeo FX
Andrew Alevizos
digital compositor
Stuart Allan
previs artist: Proof
Loren Allen
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Mark Edward Allen
senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Ryan Allen
compositor
Tom Allisey
rigger: Method Studios
Bimpe Alliu
concept artist: ILM
Richard Almodovar
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Carlos Alvarez
compositor: DNEG
Chrisser Alvarez
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore
visual effects artist: Deluxe
Andrew Anderson
senior rigger: SPI
George Antzoulides
previs artist: Proof
Danish Anwar
model/texture artist / model/texture artist: Method Studios
Ndosi Anyabwile
digital compositor
Samuel Archer
visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Chris Archinet
lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Phoebe Arjona
visual effects artist
Chris Armsden
lookdev r&d pipeline: Weta Digital
Kimberly Arnesen
visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Brittney Aroff
visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Jahan Arsi
visual effects artist
Jonathan Asselin
animator: Rodeo FX / tracking/layout: Rodeo FX
Myles Asseter
models head of department: Weta Digital
Luke Avery
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Dan Ayling
camera td
Alireza Babarahimloo
roto/paint artist: Rodeo FX
Vishal Badhe
visual effects artist: Digikore Studios
Habini Bae
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jenny Jiyeon Bae
outsource production manager: Method Studios
Joshua Bailor
compositor: Crafty Apes
Danny Banda
matchmove artist: Method Studios
Spriha Banik
assistant visual effects production manager: Method Studios / visual effects production coordinator: Method Studios
Tushar Bansode
visual effects artist: Digikore Studios
Steve Barnes
compositor: Method Studios
Dario Barrera
casting manager: The Third Floor
Pharoah Barrett
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Tricia Barrett
digital compositor
Jordan Bartlett
rigger: Method Studios
Addison Bath
head of pipeline: The Third Floor
Ines Baumgartner
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Abhay Baviskar
stereo creative team
Steve Beaucamp
lead character effects artist: Rodeo FX
Cory Bedwell
matte painter
Manoranjan Behera
visual effects line producer: DNEG
Gregory Bellis
camera technical director: Weta Digital
Timothy Bellm
production support
Eric Benedict
senior visualization supervisor: Proof
Steven Benjamin
digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Jaume Berch
fx artist: Method Studios
Daniel Berkowitz
compositor: Crafty Apes
Greg Berridge
training department manager
Alex Berson
digital compositor: Weta Digital
Guillaume Berthoumieu
environment artist: Rodeo FX
Laura Esther Berube
roto/paint artist: Rodeo FX
Suraj Bhagat
compositor
Mahesh Bhagwat
visual effects artist: Digikore Studios
Udit Bhardwaj
vfx artist: visual effects
Darshan Bharne
visual effects artist: Digikore Studios
Philip Billones
model/texture artist: Method Studios
Dudley Birch
lead environment artist
David Bishop Noriega
lighting artist
Diego Bittencourt
compositor: Rodeo FX
Claudia Blackburne
animator: Method Studios
Timothy Blake
asset artist: Rodeo FX
Stephen A. Bloch
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Samuel Blouin
digital compositor
David Bobichon
senior compositor: Rodeo FX
Lucian Boicu
compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Melissa Boily
texture artist
Nadja Bonacina
modeler: Proof
Austin Bonang
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Nick Booth
digital imaging supervisor: Weta Digital
Henry Borrasso
digital compositor
Rene Borst
digital matte painter
Michaela Bost
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Rachel Bouchard
matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Marie-Pierre Boucher
global production manager: Rodeo FX
Jonathan Bourdua
animator: Rodeo FX
Sara Bourque
production support: Rodeo FX
Zak Boxall
texture artist
Sreekanth Boyapati
visual effects senior production manager / visual effects
Adam Bradley
hod roto artist
Zachary Brake
lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Anton Brand
animation td

Assistant Director

Joann Connolly
second assistant director
Wade Eastwood
second unit director
Mikey Eberle
first assistant director: second unit
Brandon Folsom
additional second assistant director
Nathan Kimball
second second assistant director: second unit
Darcie Parkhurst
third assistant director: Calgary
Kristina M. Peterson
second second assistant director
Matt Rebenkoff
first assistant director
Wainani Young-Tomich
first assistant director: Hawaii

Production Management

Denny Caira
production supervisor: Calgary and Glamis
Tom Carson
production supervisor
Penny Gibbs
production manager: Calgary
David B. Householter
unit production manager
Christopher Miller
production supervisor: additional photography
Jessica Parks
post-production executive
Kartiki Patil
production manager: Method Studios
Kristen Ploucha
unit production manager: second unit
Page Rosenberg-Marvin
production supervisor: New Mexico
Mika Saito
unit production manager

Art Department

Denise Acosta
art department assistant: additional photography
Greg Auch
assistant property master: Calgary
Carla Bailey
scenic artist
Billy Baker
set dresser gang boss
Vincent Bates
set designer
Jill Blackledge
art department coordinator: additional photography
John Bratton
gang boss
Kelsey Brennan
graphic designer
Shawn D. Bronson
assistant art director
Fritz Buckley
assistant property master
Jonathan Burdeshaw
sculptor gang boss
Andrew Max Cahn
supervising art director
Sam Carter
set dresser
Tiffany Cinco
art assistant
Peachy Ciraolo
paint foreman
Robert Consing
storyboard artist
P.J. Correa
digital asset manager
Danielle Couture
scenic artist
John Coven
storyboard artist
Laura C. Cox
assistant to the production designer
Kelton Cram
concept artist
Jeffrey DeBell
greens coordinator
Mallory DeGolian
food stylist
D. Tobias Denney
property master: second unit
Bruce Di Valerio
construction coordinator
Michele Dobbs
scenic artist
Scot Erb
senior model maker
Claudia Ethridge
assistant art director: additional photography
Sarah Forrest
set designer
Breanne Grover
set dresser
Charlie Guanci III
assistant property master
BJ Guyer
set dresser
Jon Harris
set dresser
Kemper Harris
executive vehicle designer
Hannah M. Hinkel
assistant property master
Zak Howell
set dresser
Jessica R. Jackson
art department coordinator
Charlie Jaramillo
key greensman: additional photography
Attila Kiss
assistant property master: reshoot
Blade Ladish
set dresser/additional on-set dresser: 2nd unit
Maxfield Ladish
set dresser
Steve Laks
construction gang-boss
George Lee
set designer
Meagen Lee
graphic designer
Ernest Lopez
plaster supervisor
Gregory H. Massey
scenic artist
Jim Mitchell
storyboard artist
Natália Renault Mitsukai-Inki
art director: concept artist
Josh Moceri
set dresser
Martin Moore
scenic artist: art department
Ed Natividad
conceptual vehicle designer
Tripp Norton
on set dresser
Andrew Petrotta
property master
Manuel Plank-Jorge
concept artist
Cara Price
set decoration buyer
Nicholas Ragazzo
set dresser
Chase Reign
set dec pa
Isaia Robins
on-set greens: Hawaii
Christian Scheurer
concept artist
Talei Searell
design production manager: Weta Workshop
Dean Sherriff
concept designer
Kristen Sherwin
assistant art director
Dan Shoen
set foreman
Shea Soutar
standby painter: second unit, Atlanta and Glamis
Jerry Taylor
Welding foreman
Ashley Travis
set decoration coordinator
Justin Trudeau
set designer
David Tye
lead sculptor
Monika van Schellenbeck
set decoration buyer
Julie Vash
set designer
Garrett Walden
labor foreman
Luke Lafayette Ward
construction utility
Cait Wilson
set dresser
Peter Zeman
lead man: additional photography

Stunts

Scott Armstrong
assistant stunt coordinator
Lee Chesley
stunt double: Awkwafina
Lucy Cork
stunt double: Karen Gillan
Jahnel Curfman
stunt double: Karen Gillan
Wade Eastwood
stunt coordinator
Bodie Fitzpatrick
stunt performer: motion capture, Weta Digital
Suzie Frize-Williams
stunt department coordinator
Christopher Gordon
assistant stunt coordinator
Isaac Hamon
stunt coordinator: motion capture, Weta Digital
Craig Henningsen
stunt double: Nick Jonas, second unit / stunts
Allan Henry
stunt performer: motion capture, Weta Digital
Myles Humphus
stunt double: Dwayne Johnson
Michael Li
key stunt rigger
Rob Mars
stunts
Matthew Moss
stunt driver
Samuel J. Paul
stunt double: Kevin Hart
Tanoai Reed
stunt double: Dwayne Johnson
Joe Ross
stunts
Wolfgang Stegemann
fight coordinator
Teague Uva
utility stunts: additional photography
Jimmy Waitman
stunt double: Jack Black
Jay Amor
stunts
Dean Bailey
stunt driver
Craig H. Davidson
stunt rigger
Will Leong
stunt rigger
Jessica Nam
stunt double: Awkwafina
Mounir Quazzani
stunt double: Troy Butler / stunts

Animation

Adrien Barbier
senior animator: Rodeo FX
Tom Chou
animator
Sean Conly
senior animator: Rodeo FX
Frédéric Gagnon
lead animator: Rodeo FX
Bianca Gee
animator
Andrew Hunt
senior animator
Sang Yeong Jeong
senior animator
Alexis Kerjosse
animator: Weta Digital
Jacob Luamanuvae
lead facial animator
Craig McPherson
animation supervisor: SPI
Jass Mun
layout artist
Marco Röth
motion editor
Henrique Saucedo
layout artist
Nicholas St. Clair
senior animator: SPI
Helen Terry
animator: SPI
Joe Toole
animator
Sebastian Trujillo
lead animator
Levent Ulas
animator

Editorial

Debajit Barman
editorial supervisor: DNEG
Raymond Calderon
dailies operator
Carolyn Calvert
assistant editor
Timothy Carlson
post-production coordinator
Chase Commins
dailies operator
Juliana Covarrubias
post-production assistant
Peter Cromwell
editorial assistant
Monica Escalante
assistant colorist
Hunter Furnish
dailies workflow specialist
Vanessa Galvez
finishing producer
Michael Goldberg
assistant editor
Ethan Henerey
visual effects editor
Lily Henry
assistant colorist
Jitte Hoekstra
editor: online spot
Chris Jackson
first assistant editor
Rob Kraut
vfx editor
Brandon La Sure
avid technician: Atlanta
Marc Lulkin
colorist: dailies
Sidrah Mahmood
editorial production assistant
Christopher McDonald
dailies technician: additional photography
Joel McWilliams
3d colorist
Shane O'Connor
colorist: dailies: additional photography
Bethany Orlemann
assistant editor
Mitch Paulson
supervising digital colorist
Tedd Pfeifer
dailies operator
Carlos Nestor Ramos
trailer assistant editor: Big Picture Entertainment
Jennifer Raymond
digital intermediate editor
Sam Sher
assistant editor
Joshua Steele
assistant editor
Kelsea Williams
post finishing assistant producer
Karli Windischmann
dailies operator
Jeff James
colorist audience preview
Delana Wilkinson
assistant stereo editor

Other

Music Department

Nico Abondolo
musician: bass
Alex Acuna
musician: latin percussion
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Edward Atkatz
musician: percussion
Sean Barrett
assistant orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
orchestrator
Tamara Bevard
score vocalist
Jacob Braun
musician: cello
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
R. Matthew Brown
singer: ensemble
Reid Bruton
score vocalist
Julie Burkert
musician: flute
Nicholas J. Cazares
music librarian: music preparation
Heather Clark
musician: flute
Nathan Cole
musician: violin
Stephen Coleman
lead orchestrator
Blake Cooper
musician: tuba
Chris Coyne
music consultant
Meredith Crawford
musician: viola
Wade Culbreath
musician: percussion
Jennifer Dirkes
assistant orchestrator
Samantha Duckworth
musician: bassoon
Maverick Dugger
composer: additional music
Chris Fogel
score recorded by
Nick Glennie-Smith
orchestra conductor
Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist
Michael Gloira
music scoring mix assistant
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Ayana Haviv
singer: ensemble
Benjamin Hoff
assistant orchestrator
Luanne Homzy
musician: violin
Kazuma Jinnouchi
composer: additional music
Matthew K. Justmann
music production services
Jon Lee Keenan
score vocalist
Brian Kilgore
musician: percussion
Dennis Kim
musician: violin
Andrew Kinney
orchestrator
Shawn Kirchner
score vocalist
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Pete Korpela
musician: percussion
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Kevin Kumar
musician: violin
Michael Larco
musician: viola
John Paul Lefebvre
score technical engineer
Lesley Leighton
score vocalist
Michael Lichtenauer
score vocalist
Michael J. Lloyd
orchestrator
JJ Lopez
score vocalist
Heather Powell Ludmir
musician: violin
Adriana Manfredi
score vocalist
William May
musician: bassoon
Mike McCoy
musician: french horn
David Metzner
music editor
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Alan Meyerson
music scoring mixer
Jonathan Moerschel
musician: viola
Jeff Morrow
composer additional music
Felipe Pacheco
score technical engineer
Eleni Pantages
score vocalist
Alfredo Pasquel
additional engineering
Jessica Pearlman
musician: oboe
Beth Peregrine
score vocalist
Joseph Pereira
musician: percussion
Daniel Pinder
music editor
Ben Powell
musician: violin
Meredith Pyle
score vocalist
Jaclyn Rainey
musician: french horn
Jasper Randall
choir conductor / choir contractor
Manish Raval
music supervisor
Eva Reistad
score mix assistant
Erin Michael Rettig
scoring stage engineer
Carolyn Riley
musician: viola
Zanaida Robles
score vocalist
Laura Smith Roethe
score vocalist
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Erik Rynearson
musician: viola
Jacob Shrum
assistant orchestrator
Mark Edward Smith
score vocalist
Soya Soo
additional engineering
Niké St. Clair
score vocalist
Tereza Stanislav
musician: violin
Todd Strange
score vocalist
Jamie Thierman
assistant orchestrator
Kaylet Torrez
musician: french horn
Edward Trybek
orchestrator
Suzanne Waters
singer: choir
Booker White
music preparation

Casting Department

Ranjani Brow
voice casting
Rebecca Carfagna
casting associate: Atlanta
Katie Doyle
additional casting: Hawaii
Wendy Hoffman
voice casting
Ashley Lambert
voice casting
Meagan Lewis
casting: Atlanta
Rosy Marshall
extras casting
Cara Chute Rosenbaum
casting associate
Tammy L. Smith
extras casting: Atlanta
Karen Wood
casting associate: Hawaii
Rebecca Wyman
casting assistant

Costume Department

Fran Beaudry
additional seamstress
Isabel Bloor
key costumer: Canada
Charelle Bronson
key set costumer
Kris Bruyere
additional set costumer
Federico Cervantes
key specialty costumer
Cory Ching
key costumer
Christian Cordella
costume concept artist
Cathy Crandall
assistant costume designer
Dan Crawley
specialty costumes
Midian Crosby
additional set costumer / set costumer
Tom Cummins
key set costumer
Terese Davis
specialty costumer
Joseph Deese
specialty costume fabricator
Kassia Dombroski
costume coordinator
Jennifer Dozier
costume buyer
Lauren Driskill
costume buyer / costumer
Lynne Duggins
costume shopper
Kate Duke
key set costumer
Melanie Ghisays
key costumer
Jennifer Gingery
key costumer
Sean Haley
key costumer
Caroline Hodge
additional costume buyer
Empress Holley
costumer / set costumer
Anders Jansson
costume production assistant
Lizzie Kidd
costume production assistant
Brittany Lathan
additional set costumer
Kate Lindsay
specialty costumer
Harout Masaradzhyan
specialty textiles
Robert Mata
costumer: Mr. Johnson
Danny Molaschi
key stunt costumer: second unit: United States
Kelsey T. Morgan
costume production assistant
Muto-Little
costume maker
Mark Peterson
costume supervisor
Rob Phillips
special costume manufacturer
Candice Plummer
costume assistant
Philip Quinn
ager/dyer
Day Ramphal
costumer
John Ringhoff
ager/dyer
Katelyn Rodgers
specialty costumer
Cindy Rosenthal
key costumer
Danny Vick
costume supervisor/additional photography
Kasey B. Young
costumer: Mr. Hart

Camera Department

Colin Allen
gaffer: Calgary
Matt Almas
key grip: Canadian Match
Eric Androvich
lighting console programmer: additional photography
Jason Armstrong
rigging electrician
Stephen Bacquet
best boy electric: Hawaii
Matt Baker
camera operator
Kevin A. Barnes
best boy rigging electric
James Belser
electrician
John Beran
best boy grip: second unit
Bryan Booth
lighting console programmer
Joy Britt
fixtures best boy
Tripp Brown
lighting control technician
Jim Buford
electrician
Tony Campton
rigging electric
Kyle Carden
dolly grip: "a" camera
Tony Carmean
drone producer
Nicola Caruso
loader: additional photography
Pete Chiaramonte
bts cinematographer
Eli Chitwood
rigging grip
Joseph V. Cicio
camera operator
Danny Cochran
rigging electric
Jesse Coggins
camera production assistant
Michael J. Conner
fixtures technician
Jesse Cooper
best boy: second unit
Darren Council
video assist utility: additional
Andrew Crankshaw
rf technician
Jason Blaise Cunningham
best boy rigging grip: Canada Only
Darrel D'Itri
lighting technician: additional photography
Lonny Danler
digital imaging technician
Christopher Dawson
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Tommy Donald
rigging grip
Adam Dubrowa
camera operator: cameraman
Duke Duvauchelle
rigging electrician
Eric Dvorsky
aerial camera technician
Noah Eagle
dimmer technician
Scott Eagle
electrician
Joe Elrom
additional digital imaging technician
Geoff Ernst
fixtures foreman
Tony Fallico
loader: second unit
Jerome Fauci
camera operator: second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
Greg Faysash
camera operator
Jake Ferrero
lighting technician: additional photography
Jeff Ferrero
gaffer: additional photography
Eddy Flores
rigging electrician
Raul Flores
electrician
Henry Fordham
grip: Hawaii
August Gentry
rigging electrician
Jorge Luis German
video utility
Sean P. Gilbert
first assistant camera: underwater
Dan Godar
aerial camera operator
Peter Graf
aerial camera system technician
Scott Graves
rigging gaffer
Trace P. Gray
rigging electrician
Craig Grossmueller
first assistant camera: "a" camera: additional photography
Eddie G Gutierrez
rig key grip: additional photography, Los Angeles
Geoffrey Haley
steadicam operator: "b" camera
Kent Harvey
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Leland Haushalter
loader: second unit
Michael Herron
video assist operator
Zach Hilton
digital imaging technician: second unit
Tim Hogle
rigging electrician
Adam Horne
lighting console programmer: second unit
Max A. Hoyt
lighting technician
Chip Huntington
grip: second unit
Dennis Ivarsson
lighting technician: additional photography
Lukasz Jogalla
director of photography: second unit
Peter Johnston
loader: second unit
Max Junquera
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jordan C. Kadovitz
hd video assist: additional photography
Nathan Kaestle
rigging grip: Canvas Room
Abbie Knights
lighting technician
Jeff LaBaume
lighting technician: second unit
Kyle Leonard
bts cinematographer
Trevor Loomis
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Adam Lutz
rigging grip
Michael Lyon
lighting technician
Mark Mann
best boy electric: additional photography
Antonio Marasco
rigging electric
Diego Mariscal
dolly grip: "a" camera, second unit
Levi Martinez
electrician
Frank Masi
still photographer
Joseph Mason
set lighting technician
Nick Masters
rf technician
Alexandra Matheson
second assistant camera: "c" camera, Calgary
Taylor Matheson
first assistant camera: "c" camera, Calgary
Griffin McCann
second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Brennan Miller
digital utility: additional photography
Kevin M. Miller
Rigging grip
Scott Montgomery
drone camera operator
Chrisko Morales
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit, Atlanta
Allen Mozo
set lighting technician: Hawaii
Jon Mumper
video assist utility: Hawaii

Location Management

Christian Aberialla
assistant location manager: Hawaii
Kyle Carey
assistant location manager
Anna L. Coats
assistant location manager: Glamis
Jessica Cole
location manager: Hawaii
Peter Cubas
assistant location manager
Brian Dunne
location manager: Calgary
Chelsea Genova
assistant location manager: Hawaii
Myron Guerrero
assistant location manager: Hawaii
Pono Guerrero
key assistant location manager
Shelby Harper
assistant location manager: Hawaii
Mike Johansen
assistant location manager: Calgary
Ken Lavet
location manager
Maida N. Morgan
supervising location manager
Dustin Pitan
key assistant location manager
Aaron J. Porter
assistant location manager
Christine Quinn
assistant location manager
Shaun V. Scott
assistant location manager: New Mexico
Adrienne Sharma
location production assistant
Rebecca Puck Stair
location manager: New Mexico
Brandon Tauvao-Ilailo
assistant location manager: Hawaii
Georgia Anne Thompson
assistant location manager
Leslie Thorson
assistant location manager: Glamis
Ian Travers
assistant location manager: Hawaii
Haley Ackley
location assistant
Kathy M. Berry
location scout
Matthew Bolin
assistant location manager: Glamis
Sean Crane
assistant location manager
Kris Gray
location coordinator
John Luke Hawthorne
location assistant: New Mexico
Jeffrey A. Hunter
key assistant location manager: Glamis prep
Catherine Kagan
location manager: Glamis prep
Caroline Nightbird
location scout
Jason Nolan
location scout: Calgary
Taylor Noland
location assistant
Stephan Schroeder
location assistant

Script Department

Barry L. Caldwell
script supervisor: Los Angeles
Dea Cantu
script supervisor: second unit
Kimberly Loveless
assistant script editor
Anna Rane
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo