X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

J.A. Bayona
Director

Written By

Derek Connolly
written by
Michael Crichton
based on characters created by

Cast

Chris Pratt
Owen Grady
Bryce Dallas Howard
Claire Dearing
Rafe Spall
Eli Mills
Justice Smith
Franklin Webb
Daniella Pineda
Zia Rodriguez
James Cromwell
Benjamin Lockwood
Toby Jones
Mr. Eversoll
Ted Levine
Ken Wheatley
Jeff Goldblum
Ian Malcolm
BD Wong
Dr. Wu
Isabella Sermon
Maisie Lockwood
Robert Emms
Tech Merc
Peter Jason
Senator Sherwood
Kevin Layne
Sub Pilot
John Schwab
Tech Operator
Sam Redford
Helicopter Pilot
Charlie Rawes
Lead Mercenary
Patrick Crowley
Prop Plane Pilot
Alex Dower
Russian Mob Guy
Honey Holmes
Russian Bidder Girlfriend
Neil Bishop
Russian Bidder
Philippa Thomas
BBC News Anchor
Ronan Summers
British Mercenary
Cory Peterson
Committee Chairman
Jeremy Gilbert
Hero Tracker
Daryl Kwan
Another Bidder
Eric Kofi-Abrefa
Helicopter Merc
Ben Peel
Helicopter Merc
Mark Griffin
Helicopter Merc
Paul Sockett
Bearded Merc
Doug Robson
Mercenary in Tunnel
Gil Kolirin
Mills' Man
Chris Adams
Mercenary
Manoj Anand
US Senate Photographer
Max Baker
Mr. Swanbeck
Sam Bass
Franklin's Mercenary
Matt Beauman-Jones
US Senator Milner
Martin Bell
Senate Audience Member
Kishore Bhatt
Evil Businessman
Jennifer Bradley
News Reporter
Ross Carter
Evil Businessman
Matthew A. Chapman
Jungle Base Worker
Peter Coe
Bodyguard
Radovan Danley
Jungle Mercenary
Daniel Eghan
Boat Crew
Faith Fay
Mercenary
Mike Firth
Senator's Aide
Dillan Gandhi
InGen Security Officer
Kim Gill
US Senate Journalist
Sean Gislingham
Congressman Ordov
Juke Hardy
Lockwood Mercenary
Jo Hart
Screaming Woman
John Heartstone
Pool Player
Pete Buzzsaw Holland
Body Guard / Buyer
Baser Ince
Bodyguard
Minouche Kaftel
US Senate Journalist
Ethan Keaton
Press photographer
Gary Kiely
Evil Businessman
Marian Lorencik
Russian Bodyguard
Arnold Louis
DPG Activist
Obie Matthew
Auction Bidder
Lee Mayo
Mercenary Driver
Feizal Mowlabocus
Jungle Mercenary
Emeson Nwolie
Bodyguard
Andrew Okello
Jungle Tracker
Rajeev Pahuja
Park Visitor
Michael Papajohn
InGen Contractor
Jag Patel
Saudi Royals Auction Consultant
Nik Patel
Evil Businessman
Adam Prickett
Lockwood Handler
Mario Quezada
Mercenary
Jacqueline Ramnarine
Secret Agent at the Corporate Court Room
Pasi Antero Remsu
Business Man
Nigel Rixon
Mercenary HGV Driver
Deborah Rock
US Senate
Peter Rooney
Lockwood Docker
Alex Sark-Geissler
Lockwood Mercenary
Andrea Elizabeth Sikkink
Jungle Base Worker

Produced By

Thomas Hayslip
co-producer
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella
associate producer: coda
Steven Spielberg
executive producer
Colin Trevorrow
executive producer

Music

Cinematography

Oscar Faura
director of photography

Sound

Francis Aitken
it engineer
Martí Albert
sound effects editor
Marco Alicea
assistant supervising sound editor / supervising assistant editor
Mark Appleby
adr mixer
Christopher Barnett
sound effects editor
Marc Bech
sound editor
Christopher Boyes
re-recording mixer
Benjamin A. Burtt
sound effects editor
Danny Caccavo
digital editorial support
Lizzie Campbell-Kelly
adr coordinator
Dustin Capulong
assistant re-recording mixer
John Casali
production sound mixer
Jake Chilcott
boom operator
Emma Chilton
first assistant sound: second unit, dailies
Blake Collins
foley mixer / adr mixer
Raemond Cook
sound recordist
Iwan de Kuijper
auro-3d production supervisor
Steve DeFeo
sound utility
Simon Diggins
adr mixer
Gary Dodkin
sound mixer: second unit
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
foley supervisor
Luke Dunn
foley: supervisor
Karolina Dziwinska
sound bookings coordinator / sound producer: Goldcrest Post Production
Cei Frampton
sound trainee
Peter Gleaves
adr mixer
Scott Guitteau
sound effects editor
Rikki Hanson
first assistant sound: second unit, dailies
Pete Horner
re-recording mixer / sound designer
Harry Jones
adr assistant / adr recordist
Robert Karlsson
dolby consultant
Conor Kelly
junior mix technician
Mark Kenna
dolby atmos consultant
Brian Long
engineering services
Alan MacFeely
sound mixer: second unit, dailies
Dmitri Makarov
foley editor
Chris Manning
foley editor
Liz Marston
assistant re-recording mixer
Stuart McCowan
sound effects editor
Michel Monier
dtsx consultant
Chris Murphy
boom operator
Jordan Myers
assistant sound designer / sound assistant
Tom Myers
additional re-recording mixer
Cheryl Nardi
dialogue editor
Joe Nattrass
second assistant sound: additional photography
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Al Nelson
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Alyssa Nevarez
assistant sound editor / sound assistant
Tobi Nova
epk sound mixer
Candela Palencia
junior mix technician
Rachel Park
mix technician
Campbell Pratt
studio engineer
Will Ralston
dialogue editor
Simon Ray
head of operations: Goldcrest Post Production
Albert Ribas
sound editor
Michael Rivera
adr recordist
Gary Rydstrom
consulting sound designer
Roger J. Sacdalan
mix technician: theatrical trailer
Robbie Scott
mix technician
Hugh Sherlock
first assistant sound: second unit
Michael Silvers
adr editor / dialogue editor
James Spencer
dialogue editor
Oriol Tarragó
sound designer
Rachael Tate
adr editor
Mike Tehrani
adr mixer
Will Thomas
adr assistant / adr recordist
Jana Vance
foley artist
Geoff Vaughan
foley artist
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
supervising sound editor
Ryan Young
adr recordist
Oriol Donat i Martos
field recording
Mitch Dorf
adr mixer
Sam François
auro engineer
Richard Gould
additional foley editor
David Peifer
digital editorial support
Richard Spooner
temp mix re-recording mixer
Dennie Thorpe
foley artist

Casting Director

Production Design

Costumes

Sammy Sheldon
Costume Designer

Makeup

Jordann Aguon
makeup artist
Vivian Baker
makeup artist: Chris Pratt & Bryce Dallas Howard
Helen Barrett
hair & makeup artist: second unit
Chantal Boom'la
makeup artist: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Natalie Bruce
makeup artist
Dorey Cilia
crowd hair & makeup artist
Karen Cohen
hair & makeup supervisor / prosthetics supervisor
Mahealani Diego
hair stylist: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Emma Flowers
hair & makeup artist
Monique Giamattei
hair & makeup trainee
Sarah Grispo
hair & makeup supervisor: second unit
Catherine Grove
crowd hair & makeup trainee: daily
Sarah Hamilton
hair & makeup artist
Frances Hannon
hair & makeup designer / hair department head: Hawaii Unit / prosthetics designer
Nicky Knowles
hair & makeup artist
Rachel Lennon
assistant hair & makeup artist / assistant prosthetics artist
Waldo Mason
injury tattoos
Mary L. Mastro
hair stylist: Chris Pratt
Siân Miller
key hair & makeup artist / key prosthetic makeup artist
Cheryl Mitchell
hair & makeup artist / prosthetics artist
Laura Morse
crowd hair & makeup artist
Helena Restall
Makeup trainee
Charlotte Rogers
hair & makeup artist / prosthetics artist
Laine Rykes
hair & makeup artist: Hawaii Unit
Zoey Stones
hair & makeup artist / prosthetics artist
Sally Sutton
makeup department head: Hawaii Unit / makeup department head: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Peter Tothpal
hair department head: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Dustin Washburne
prop bodies
Natalie Cordray
makeup production assistant
Mark Coulier
prosthetic lab work
Andrea Cracknell
crowd hair stylist: daily
John Fallows
hair stylist
Annette Field
hair & makeup artist: second unit
Deb Kenton
additional hair & makeup artist
Delia Letham
hair & makeup artist: daily, second unit
Chris Lyons
dental prosthetics
Clementine Ollerenshaw
principal hair & makeup trainee
Angela-Lea Phair
makeup artist: Philippa Thomas
Anastasia Storey
hair trainee: daily
Tonia Vernava
makeup trainee: day player

Special Effects

Wayne Anderson
creature sculptor
Cyrus Apeles
special effects technician
Matthew G. Armstrong
senior special effects technician
Tom Bailey
senior special effects technician
William Banyard
puppeteer: Creature FX
Chris Brenczewski
special effects coordinator
Will Brett
senior technician
William Brett
special effects senior technician
Pete Britten
senior technician
Frederick Buhagiar
special effects technician
Darrell Burgess
special effects technician
Roy K. Cancino
special effects set coordinator: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Sean Clarke
special effects engineer
Andy Colquhoun
senior animatronic designer: Creature FX
Chloe Corbould
special effects assistant
Chris Corbould
special effects floor supervisor
Sophie Corbould
special effects buyer
Christopher A. Dalton
special effects technician & safety advisor
Kyle Davis
special effects technician
Ronnie James Davis
creature effects mold maker
Adam Dougherty
creature sculptor
Matthew Duggan
special effects rigging technician
Tony Edwards
special effects workshop supervisor
Mark Evans
special effects technician
Heather Foster
special effects marshall
Michael Fox
special effects senior technician
Andre Gilbert
special effects sculptor: Creature FX
Alec Gillis
creature effects designer
Hugh Goodbody
special effects senior technician
Callum Gordon
special effects trainee
Skylar Gorrell
special effects technician: Hawaii Unit
Simon Gosling
special effects modeller / special effects technician
Robin Guiver
puppeteer: Creature FX
Giles Hannagan
animatronic designer: Creature FX
Peter Hawkins
key animatronic designer: Creature FX
Michael Heintzelman
special effects photography: Amalgamated Dynamics / special effects studio coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics
Chloe Henderson
special effects mouldmaker: Creature FX
Nora Hewitt
special effects makeup
Gustav Hoegen
animatronic: Creature FX
Andrew Homan
special effects engineer
Giacomo Iovino
senior mould maker: Creature FX
Colin Jackman
supervising sculptor: Creature FX
John Jones
special effects technician
Cerina Knott
cosmetic finisher: Creature FX / special effects modeler
Lee Lally
special effects assistant
Cara Lanning
special effects modeler
Michael Lantieri
special dinosaur effects
Joshua Lee
supervising animatronic designer: Creature FX
Jason Leinster
senior design engineer
Matt Lewis
senior animatronic designer: creature effects department
Sam Lewis
special effects
Kiri Louca
special effects assistant
Stuart Lovelock
assistant technician
Duncan MacLeod
special effects modeler: Creature FX
Luke Marcel
special effects senior technician
Rick Marr
special effects technician
Callum Martin
modeller trainee
Nick Martin
senior animatronic designer: Creature FX
Lui Matthews
special effects trainee
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
effects supervisor
James McKeown
senior special effects modeler
Noah Meddings
special effects senior technician
Michael Meinardus
special effects supervisor: U.S. Photography
Jon K. Miller
creature sculptor
Ayumi Miyashiro
special effects sculptor/painter
Alan Murphy
senior animatronic designer
Neil Murray
wire supervisor
Tom Murtagh
special effects senior technician
Darren Nevin
special effects sculptor: Creature FX
Polly Nicol
special effects technician
Greg Oddoye
special effects trainee
Jonathan Oram
special effects technician
William Overstall
special effects modeler
Tom Packwood
special effects modeler
Simon Paraskevas
special effects assistant
Melvyn Pearson
senior special effects technician
Charlie Pedersen
special effects technician
John Pilgrim
special effects senior technician
Shannon Pitts
special effects
Karen Purvis
mold shop supervisor: Creature FX
Michael Rifkin
special effects foreman
Scott A. Riley
3d print modeller: Creature FX
Samuel A. Sanders
special effects
Mike Sasgen
special effects foreman: Hawaii Unit
Neal Scanlan
creature & special makeup effects creative supervisor
Robin Schoonraad
special effects lead model maker
Paul Scotson
senior special effects technician
Anthony Simonaitis
pyrotechnics supervisor
Nigel Sinclair
special effects senior technician
Jaydan Smith
special effects assistant
George Spensley-Corfield
special effects technician
Karol Stachowicz
special effects technician
Henrik Svensson
paint finish designer: Creature FX
Zachery Teller
special effects
Gary Thom
special effects rigger
Peter Tindall
special effects modeller
Sara Villarreal
creature sculptor
Ben Vokes
special effects coordinator
Tom von Badinski
second unit effects
Connor Wade
special effects trainee

Visual Effects

Lisa Abbate
controller: Image Engine
Zakariyah Abdel-Illah
junior pipeline td: Outpost VFX
Jérémie Abrial
digital artist: ILM
Hayley Adams
digital artist: ILM
Mayur Dadarao Adhau
production coordinator
Carmine Agnone
lead matchmove artist: One Of Us
Alexis Agrotis
digital artist: ILM
Ahsan Uddin Ahmed
element qc artist
Ben Aickin
digital artist: ILM
Silvio Alberti
compositor: ILM
Anjel Alcaraz
paint & compositing artist: Stereo D
David Allan
digital artist: Important Looking Pirates
Corey Allen
assistant paint lead: Stereo D
Jon Allen
lead previsualization artist: Proof
Craig Allison
head of technology: NVIZ
Bimpe Alliu
art assistant: ILM
Kori Amacker
digital artist: ILM
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore
finaling compositor: Stereo D
Kasyia Ancuta
digital artist: ILM
Lars Andersen
digital compositor: One Of Us
Viktor Andersson
lead compositor: Important Looking Pirates
Mario Anger
creature modeler: Image Engine Design
Samir Ansari
digital artist: ILM
Keith Anthony-Brown
visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Alexandra Antonovitch
stereoscopic production coordinator
David Apgar
digital artist: ILM
Sarah Arduini
digital artist: ILM
Cole Armstrong
element qc artist: Stereo D
Avi Arora
qc artist
François Arseneau
digital artist: ILM
Omid Arzhang
cg supervisor: Scanline VFX Munich
Ruben Athouel
senior technical director: ILM
Nikki Atkinson
previs artist: Proof
Kenneth Au
lead visual effects supervisor
Ando Avila
matchmove artist: Scanline VFX Munich
Mathieu Bacchous
senior stereo paint artist: Stereo D
Tigran Badalyan
senior compositor: ILM
Adam Baines
concept artist: ILM
Jamie Bakewell
previs artist: Proof
Anand Balasubramaniam
digital artist: ILM
Michael Jeff Baldemoro
background prep supervisor: Image Engine Design
Dorothy Ballarini
digital artist: ILM
Tom Balogh
visual effects editor: NVIZ
Ayan Banerjee
junior lighting director
Lorien Baquera
element qc artist: Stereo D / depth artist: Stereo D
Pierrick Barbin
lighting artist: ILM
Steven Barham
visual effects assistant coordinator
Aaron Barlow
digital artist: ILM
Daniel Barrow
production visual effects producer
Tommy Barry
digital artist: ILM
Bryan Bartlett
digital artist: ILM
William Bartlett
visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Ian Baxter
visual effects artist
Matt Beale
digital artist: ILM
Marc Beaujeau
digital artist: ILM
Mike Beaulieu
animator: ILM
Monica Bechu
depth artist: Stereo D
Sophie Beck
digital artist: ILM
Charles Beglan
postvis artist: Proof
Martin Bell
previs/postvis artist: Proof
Nico Bell
system administrator: Scanline VFX Munich
Sydney Benedet
depth artist: Stereo D
Charlie Bennett
dmp artist: One Of Us
Brian N. Bentley
technical director
Richard Bentley
creature supervisor: ILM
Martin Bergquist
concept artist
David Berrocoso
digital artist: ILM
Gaia Bestagno
matchmove artist: One Of Us
Thomas Bevan
fx td: ILM
Gianluigi Bevilacqua
digital compositor: One Of Us
Aaron D. Beyer
visual effects artist
Manthan Bhayani
stereo compositor: Stereo D
Sabina Bihlmaier
digital artist: ILM
Michael Billette
effects technical director: Image Engine Design
Wayne Billheimer
visual effects executive producer: ILM
Yves Bischoff
compositing artist: Scanline VFX Munich
Kyran Bishop
roto/prep artist: One of Us
Nunzio Bitetti
digital artist: ILM
Måns Björklund
executive visual effects producer: Important Looking Pirates
Olle Petersson
digital compositor
Gabriel Blanco
pipeline technical director
Javier Blanco
digital artist: ILM
Steven Boden
assistant visual effects editor: Outpost VFX
Moragot Bodharamik
digital artist: ILM
Alex Bonacci
stereo compositor
Aron Bonar
digital artist: ILM
Markus Boos
cg artist: Scanline VFX Munich
Anne Bot
depth artist
Alan Boucek
digital compositor: ILM
Virginie Bourdin
concept art supervisor
Scott Bourne
digital artist: ILM
Florian Boury
digital artist: ILM
Zak Boxall
digital artist: ILM
Nicola Brennan
visual effects coordinator
Christine Breuninger
digital paint artist: ILM
Dominique Breyvogel
digital artist: ILM
Ariane Brinkmann
human resources and finances: Scanline VFX Munich
Matthew Bristowe
head of production: One Of Us
Daniel Brkovic
digital artist: ILM
Rachel Brook
production and technical support

Assistant Director

Daisy Baldry
third assistant director: base
James Budd
additional set production assistant
Joey Coughlin
key second assistant director
Martin Dorsch
second second assistant director: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Ben Harrison
second assistant director: second unit
Ryan Robert Howard
second second assistant director: United States
Michael Lerman
first assistant director
Zoe Liang
second assistant director: underwater unit
Danni Lizaitis
third assistant director: crowd
Patrick Loungway
second unit director
Andrew Mckenzie
assistant director
Eugenio Mira
second unit director
Mac Montero
crowd production assistant: dailies
Alaina Neumann
additional second assistant director: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Teresa Orlando
third assistant director
Jason Rickwood
third assistant director: second unit
Brett Robinson
key second assistant director: United States
Tom Rye
second assistant director
George Walker
first assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Alison Banks
production supervisor
Patrick Crowley
unit production manager
Sally French
unit production manager
Thomas Hayslip
unit production manager
Teodora Ilie
assistant production manager
Kevin Jenkins
unit manager: Langley
Simon Mills
production supervisor: underwater unit
Nadia Paine
production supervisor: Hawaii Unit
Mika Saito
unit production manager: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Joan Schneider
unit production manager
Michael Solinger
post-production supervisor
Cristen Carr Strubbe
executive in charge of production: Universal Pictures
Katherine Tibbetts
unit production manager: second unit
Sean T. Stratton
post-production executive

Art Department

Elizabeth Abad Quintero
props department coordinator
Paula Gonzalez Abad
assistant props coordinator
Gary Abbott
stagehand: NVQ
Roxana Alexandru
set designer
David Allcock
storyboard artist
Victoria Allwood
draughtsperson: dailies
Davíð Örn Arnarson
chargehand supervising standby props
Huw Arthur
standby art director
Matt Askey
drapes master
Eleanor Bailey
set decoration coordinator
Bruce Barnes
carpenter
Ray Barrett
construction manager
Bethany Beagle
junior props modeler: re-shoots
Freddie Beldam
construction rigger
David Benzal
concept artist
Max Berman
concept artist
Sean Birkby
props modeler
Robert A. Blackburn
construction coordinator: Hawaii Unit
Michael Blake
dressing props
Jan Blazicek
storyboard artist
Greg Bradlaugh
assistant model maker
Anna Bregman
assistant art director
Goran Bukvic
conceptual artist
Mary Buri
standby art director: second unit
Jack Cairns
chargehand dressing prop
Andrea Carter
art department coordinator: Hawaii Unit
Rick Carter
visual concept artist
Katrin Chong
set decoration buyer
Sophia Chowdhury
senior assistant set decorator
Anna Cole
buyer / greens coordinator
Jon Colson
chargehand greensman
Karl Colson
chargehand greensman
Michael A. Contreraz
supervising labor foreman
Jade Mahoney
junior prop painter
Randy Culberhouse
propmaker gangboss
James Cura
model maker
Tom Curtis
set dresser
Luke Dass
art department assistant
Gary Dawson
supervising standby props: second unit
James Dean
sculptor
Josh Deighton
work experience
Yann Denoual
lead sculptor
Julie DeRose
set dresser
Becca Djan
petty cash buyer
Katie Driscoll
graphic designer
Alan Droeger
welder gangboss
Jack Dyer
construction buyer
Michael Eaton
graphic designer
Kimberley Fahey
senior assistant set decorator
Jools Faiers
graphic designer
Teri Fairhurst
draughtsman
Andrew Falk
set dresser
Eugenio Feito
standby props
Alexis Fibla
storyboard artist
Suzy Fink
props coordinator: re-shoots
Neil Floyd
graphic designer
Rod Forbes
supervising props
Hannah Foulkes
art department assistant: dailies
Kevin Fraser
supervising painter
Kim Frederiksen
concept artist
Matt French
dressing props
Julien Gauthier
concept artist
Nick Geller
petty cash buyer
Benoit Godde
concept artist
Alan Gooch
hod painter
Larry Gooch
supervising painter
Thomas R Goode
art department runner
Thomas Goodwin
assistant art director
Michael Gowen
assistant art director: Hawaii Unit
Lexington Graham
art assistant
Sean Greenham
standby props: second unit
Eddie Grisco
assistant property master: Hawaii Unit
Tom Haddon
props modeler
Rohan Harris
portrait artist
Aaron Harvey
props modeler
Mark Haydon
carpenter
Roger Holden
key greensman
Will Holden
supervising lead chargehand greensman
Matthew Hotchkiss
graphic designer
Andrew Hughes
props modeler
Tom Hughes
props modeler
Kate Suzanne Hunter
junior draughtsperson
Katie Hyatt
3d props modeler
Tara Ilsley
draughtsperson
Casey Ivall
standby props

Stunts

Keith Adams
stunt driver / stunt performer
Terry Ahue
stunt performer
Daryl Andrews
key rigger / stunt performer
Dean Bailey
stunt double / stunt performer
Dickey Beer
stunt driver / stunt performer
Rachelle Beinart
stunt double
Aaron Blackman
stunt equipment wrangler
James Bomalick
stunt performer
Katy Bullock
stunt performer
Terry Cade
stunt performer
Bonnie Campanella
stunt double / stunt performer
Marvin Campbell
stunt performer
Nicole Chapman
stunt department coordinator
Tony Christian
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Stuart Clark
assistant stunt coordinator
Rob Cooper
stunt performer
Liam Coote
stunt performer
Tom Cotton
stunt performer
James Cox
stunt double: Alex Dower / stunt performer
Tom Cox
stunt driver
Craig H. Davidson
stunt driver / stunt performer
Christopher Declerk
stunt performer
Josh Dyer
stunt performer
Jamie Edgell
assistant stunt coordinator: underwater unit
Rick English
stunt performer
Dan Euston
stunt performer
Bradley Farmer
stunt performer
Erik Fenske
stunt performer
Brent Fletcher
stunt performer
David Forman
stunt performer
Josie Forman
stunt performer
Johnny Ginella
stunt double
Oliver Gough
stunt performer
Evangelos Grecos
stunt performer
Krystof Hansbury
winch operator
Lawrence Hansen
stunt performer
Richard Hansen
stunt performer
Regis Harrington
stunt double / stunt performer
Gene Hartline
stunt performer
Charles Haugk
utility stunts
Felicity 'Fizz' Hood
stunt performer
Fizz Hood
stunt performer
Jessica Hooker
stunt performer
Gary Hoptrough
stunt performer
Craig Hosking
stunt pilot
Paul Howell
stunt performer
Rob Hunt
stunt performer
Rob Inch
stunt coordinator
Jack Jagodka
stunt performer
Jonny James
stunt performer
Noah Johnson
stunt performer
Danko Jordanov
stunt performer
Brian L. Keaulana
stunt performer
Joe Kennard
stunt performer
Danny Kim
stunt performer / stunts
Bogdan Kumshatsky
stunt performer
Theo Kypri
stunt performer / stunts
Nito Larioza
stunt performer
Tony Lazzara
stunt performer
Master Lee
stunt rigger
Lukaz Leong
stunt performer
Sarah Lochlan
stunt double: Bryce Dallas Howard
Jess Lundgren
stunt performer / stunts
John Macdonald
stunt performer
Don Malone
stunt performer
Chris Manger
stunt performer
Tony McFarr
stunt double: Chris Pratt
Kim McGarrity
stunt performer
Belinda McGinley
stunt performer
Carly Michaels
stunt performer
Peter Miles
stunt performer
Lee Millham
stunt driver / stunt performer
Ryan Moniz
stunt performer
Racer Moody
stunt performer
Chris Morrison
stunt performer
Theo Morton
stunt performer
Giedrius Nagys
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Daniel Naprous
stunt performer
Ray Nicholas
stunt performer
Brian Nickels
stunt performer
James O'Daly
stunt performer
Radoslav Parvanov
stunt performer
Jason Patterson
stunt performer / utility stunts
Laurent Plancel
stunt performer
Gary Price
stunt performer
Rush Randle
stunt performer
Andrej Riabokon
stunt performer / stunts
Zach Roberts
stunt performer
Florian Robin
stunt double / stunt performer / stunt rehearsals supervisor
Tom Rodgers
stunt performer
Mike Ryan
stunt performer
Danny Samson
stunt scaffolder
Kasim Saul
stunt performer
Mark Slaughter
stunt performer
C.C. Smiff
assistant stunt coordinator
Ian Songhurst
stunt performer
Aden Stay
stunt performer / stunts
James Stewart
stunt performer

Animation

David Apgar
senior animator
Aaron Barlow
senior animator
Aman Bhanot
animator
Bryon Caldwell
senior animator: ILM
Amaury Coljon
senior animator: ILM London
Chuck Duke
animator
Oliver Exmundo
senior animator: ILM
Carlos Fraiha
senior animator
Mario Grosu
animator
Juani Guiraldes
senior animator: Industrial Light and Magic
Kemal Kemal
animator: ILM
Tom Kloucek
animator
Kolby Krook
animator
George Meppadath Kurian
animator / key animator
Andy Le Cocq
animator: ILM
Ted Lister
lead animator: ILM
Chris McGaw
animator
Lee McNair
associate animation supervisor
Francesca Salvatore
animator: ILM London
Amy Sendon
animator
John Sung
animator: ILM
Pete Warbis
animator

Editorial

Jordan Altria
digital picture technician
Juan Carlos Alvarez Vasquez
post production coordinator
Miriam Alvarez
assistant stereo editor: Stereo D
Charlotte Barnes
assistant digital intermediate producer
Patrick Barry
physical asset manager / physical asset manager: Pinewood Digital
Thom Berryman
head of department: Pinewood Digital
Sophie Billington
digital film bureau
John Bush
dailies producer
Sara Buxton
assistant colorist
Maria Chamberlain
digital intermediate assistant colorist
Luke Clare
assistant editor
Tom Corbett
digital film bureau
James Corless
head of department: Pinewood Digital
Zoe Cousins
digital intermediate operator
Georgina Cranmer
assistant conform editor
Tom Davis
first assistant editor
Gillian Dunn
editorial show coordinator
Rob Farris
digital intermediate head of production
Francesco Luigi Giardiello
digital dailies colorist
Adam Glasman
supervising digital colourist
Michael Hall
dolby vision engineer
Arthur Harrison
digital on-line editor
Neil Harrison
senior digital intermediate administrator
Lawrence Hook
digital intermediate assistant
Will Howden
previs editor
Alessandro Innocenti
tv promo editor
Kay Jade
assistant post-production accountant
Yasmine Jade
post-production accountant
Borna Jafari
colorist: marketing
Jess Jansen
assistant editor
Patrick Malone
digital intermediate head of department
Jaume Martí
additional editor
Luca Milillo
editorial trainee
Lucy Mitra
assistant visual effects editor
Dean Otusanya-Wood
digital film bureau
Monica Perez Gelbman
post-production accountant: US
Edward Pettifer
dailies lab operator
Alexander Phillips
digital film bureau
Gordon Pratt
digital film bureau
Subodhana Ranatunga
assistant editor: Stereo D
Finlay Reid
digital intermediate assistant
Shaun Richards
digital intermediate producer
Jeremy Richardson
assistant editor
Daniel Tomlinson
digital on-line editor
Alex Waite
post-production assistant
Evangeline White
digital film bureau
Russell White
digital on-line editor
Anthony Raman Williams
dailies operator
Mhairi Wyles-Lang
assistant digital intermediate producer
Maimunah Yahkup
lab manager
Bill Ceresia
post-production coordinator
Robert Scammell
post production content security manager

Other

Walea L. Constantinau
special thanks: Honolulu Film Commissioner
Donne Dawson
special thanks: Hawaii Film Office
Guillermo del Toro
the filmmakers gratefully thank
Ty Fukumitsu
special thanks: chief traffic signals
Fernando Trueba
the filmmakers gratefully thank

Music Department

Paul Apelgren
music editor
David Arch
musician: celesta/keyboards
Roger Argente
musician: trombone
Chris Baron
musician: percussion
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Richard Berry
musician: french horn
Cathy Bradshaw
musician: viola
Philippe Briand
composer: trailer music
Ian Burdge
musician: cello
Judith Busbridge
musician: viola
Jon Carnac
musician: clarinet
Paul Clarvis
musician: percussion
Phil Cobb
musician: trumpet
Peter Cobbin
score mixed by / score recorded by
Richard Cookson
musician: viola
David Daniels
musician: cello
Laurence Davies
musician: trombone
Caroline Dearnley
musician: cello
Pierre Derycz
additional music preparation
Jonathan Durrant
musician: french horn
Richard Edwards
musician: trombone
Dave Elliott
musician: percussion
Jason Evans
musician: trumpet
Rob Farrer
musician: percussion
Joshua Fielstra
composer: promo music
Clare Finnimore
musician: viola
David Fuest
musician: clarinet
Joanna Goldsmith-Eteson
musician: vocalist
Simon Grant
choir: bass
Isobel Griffiths
orchestra contractor
Gillianne Haddow
musician: viola
Dave Hartley
musician: piano
Tracy Holloway
musician: trombone
Garfield Jackson
musician: viola
Karen Jones
musician: flute
Lewis Jones
score editor
Matt Jones
score assistant engineer
Skaila Kanga
musician: harp
Paul Kegg
musician: cello
Gary Kettel
musician: percussion/timpani
Jeff Kryka
orchestrator
Erich Lee
composer trailer music
Rachel Levy
music executive
Bill Lockhart
musician: timpani
Pablo Lopez
composer: trailer music
Martin Loveday
musician: cello
Glyn Matthews
musician: percussion
Gavin McNaughton
musician: bassoon
Janey Miller
musician: oboe
Adrian Miotti
musician: tuba
Perry Montague-Mason
orchestra co-leader
Kate Moore
musician: trumpet
Kate Musker
musician: viola
Oscar Neidhardt
producer: trailer music
Dan Newell
musician: trumpet
Mark Nightingale
musician: trombone
Anna Noakes
musician: flute
Martin Owen
musician: french horn
Andy Parker
musician: viola
Tom Pigott Smith
musician: violin
Anthony Pike
musician: clarinet
Julian Poole
musician: percussion
David Pyatt
musician: french horn
Joe E. Rand
music editor
Frank Ricotti
musician: percussion
Nina Robertson
musician: flute
Gabriel Saban
composer: tv spot music
Rachel Simms
musician: bassoon
Owen Slade
musician: tuba
Jill Streater
music preparation: UK
Mike Thompson
musician: french horn
John Thurgood
musician: french horn
Mark Vines
musician: french horn
Bozidar Vukotic
musician: cello
Richard Watkins
musician: french horn
Kirsty Whalley
score mixed by
Booker White
music preparation
Ludwig Wicki
conductor
John Williams
composer: theme music
Jonathan Williams
musician: cello
Fiona Winning
musician: viola
Andrew Wood
musician: trombone
Chris Worsey
musician: cello
Warren Zielinski
musician: violin
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Tim Gill
musician: cello
Curtis Green
additional music prep
Clifton Harrison
musician: viola
Helen Kamminga
musician: viola
Roger Linley
musician: double bass

Casting Department

McKenzie Brodnick
casting assistant
Holly Dorff
adr voice casting
Katie Doyle
location casting
Terry L. Lamfers
casting executive
George Ludlow
casting associate
Sally McCleery
casting assistant: children
Zahida Saucedo
casting assistant
Judith Sunga
casting associate
Martin Ware
casting associate
Karen Wood
casting associate
Glenda Mariani
casting assistant: UK

Costume Department

Erika K. Aresta
set costumer
Victoria Aylwin
key costume standby
Jake Barinov
costume trainee
Tommy Blunkell
costume standby / crowd stunt
Hetty Boyd-Wallis
costume trainee re-shoot
Emma Brackenbury
costume maker
Raffaella Buck
assistant breakdown artist
Viveene Campbell
costume assistant
Sophie Canale
assistant costume designer / buyer
Rosy Coppola
costume maker
Sue Crosby
costumer
Bruno de Santa
key costume standby
Jazmin Dervishali
costume trainee / costumer trainee
Raphael Dilhan
key breakdown artist
Michael Fong
set costumer
Julia Forrester
costume: daily
Christian Goddard
principal set costumer
Robin Jiro Hall
costume coordinator
Tom Hornsby
wardrobe supervisor
Jimmy Jay
key costumer
Poli Kyriacou
assistant costume designer
Emily Lancaster
assistant costume buyer
Eleanor Landgrebe
costumer standby
Billy Lawless
costume standby
Linda Matthews
costume supervisor: United States
Josie May
junior costume assistant
Maisie McCubbin
costume maker
Julie Nethercoat
senior costume maker
Marie Noelle
set costumer
Stephanie Paul
key costume standby
Angela Pledge
costume cutter
Petra Turonova
costumer-additional photography: United Kingdom
Cesha Ventre
set costumer
Tomke Von Gawinski
assistant breakdown artist
Kate-Beth Walling
senior costume assistant
Joanna Wright
set supervisor / costumer
Nicole Young
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Alfred Ainsworth Jr.
video assist: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Rylan Akama
second assistant camera: "c" camera, Hawaii Unit
Norman Akau
rigging grip: Hawaii Unit
Darrick Akey
edge head technician: Hawaii Unit
Josh Andrews
video assist assistant: second unit
Nathan Atkinson
practical electrician / practical electrician: second unit
Stephen Bacquet
electrician: Hawaii Unit
Greg Baldi
director of photography: edge arm, Hawaii Unit
David Baldwin
desk operator: second unit
Chris Bangma
librahead technician: Hawaii Unit
Mike Barnett
edge arm crane operator: Hawaii Unit
Craig Bauer
second assistant camera: "b" camera, Hawaii Unit
Chris Belcher
digital imaging technician: underwater unit
Lincoln Benjamin
assistant digital imaging technician
Matthew Berner
first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit, Hawaii Unit
Maceo Bishop
camera operator: "b" camera, Hawaii Unit
Neil Blackman
electrician: underwater unit
John Bowman
video operator: main unit
Jamie Bruce
floor electrician
Scott Bryan
electrical rigger
Derlin Brynford-Jones
technocrane operator: Hawaii Unit
Jay Burr
standby rigger: second unit
Ross Busby
floor electrician
Ewan Cameron
desk operator: underwater unit
Craig Campbell
rigging electrician: Hawaii Unit
Guido Cavaciuti
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Pete Cavaciuti
camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator
Chris Cavanagh
video operator: second unit
Luke Chidgey
second assistant camera: "c" camera
Don Chong
grip: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Mark Cleaver
standby rigger: second unit
Darren Coomber
standby rigger
Steve Costello
chargehand rigging electrician
Oliver Couch
electrician: underwater unit
Alex Coverley
dolly grip: "b" camera
Edward J. Cox
rigging gaffer: Hawaii Unit
David Crans
digital utility technician: Hawaii Unit
Chuck Cullen
electrician: Hawaii Unit
Nic Cupac
grip: "y" camera
Richard Dabbs
digital utility technician: second unit, Hawaii Unit
John Davies
best boy rigging electrician: Hawaii Unit
Joshua Davis
gaffer: Hawaii Unit
Kristin Davis
download technician: second unit
Paul Deane
digital imaging technician: second unit
Jerry C. Deats
key grip: Hawaii Unit
Gregory Doi
best boy electric: second unit
Doug Dole
best boy grip: Hawaii Unit
Gary Donoghue
rigging electrician
Oliver Driscoll
first assistant camera: "x" camera, second unit
Andy Duncan
surface electrician: underwater unit
Laurence Edwards
technocrane technician
Ron Evans
grip: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Xavier Figueroa
grip: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Eamonn Fitzgerald
best boy: second unit
Joel FitzPatrick
digital imaging technician trainee: second unit
Kevin Fitzpatrick
hod practical electrician
Henry Flores
taurus crane operator: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Simon Fogg
best boy grip
Neil Folly
crane technician: second unit
Henry Fordham
grip: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Ian Fox
camera operator: "a" camera
Jason Fratis
electrician: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Martin Gacusana
electrician: Hawaii Unit
Sarah Galley
loader: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Will H Gardner
data wrangler
Todd Geritz
rigging grip: Hawaii Unit
Francesco Luigi Giardiello
digital imaging technician
Scot Gill
head of department rigger
Pete Gilmour
rigging desk operator
Jack Glenn
dolly grip: "b" camera: Hawaii Unit
Peter Graf
aerial camera system technician: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Luke Groder
digital loader: Hawaii Unit
Julian Guest
floor electrician
Oliver Hadlow-Martin
digital imaging technician: underwater unit
David Haeussler
taurus operator: Hawaii Unit
Matthew Hall
shooting chargehand practical electrician
Noah Hamilton
aerial second assistant camera: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Guy Hammond
rigging electrician
Jozephine Hannon
camera trainee: second unit / almy trainee
Jimmy Harris
rigging electrician
Paul Harris
floor electrician
Peter Harris
gaffer: second unit
John Heald
camera grip: "c" camera
Jason Hibarger
libra head technician: second unit, Hawaii Unit
David Hideg
libra head technician
Chad Gordon Higgins
time-lapse photography: behind-the-scenes
Erik F. Hill
grip: Hawaii Unit
Joe Hissey
floor electrician: second unit
Lance Ho'okano
rigging grip: Hawaii Unit
Mano Ho'okano
rigging grip: Hawaii Unit
Tommy Holman
second assistant camera: "a" camera
John Holmes
first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit, Hawaii Unit
Jason Hooper
rf technician: Hawaii Unit
Richard T. Hoover
dolly grip: "a" camera, second unit, Hawaii Unit
Guillem Huertas
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Kevin Ivey
digital imaging technician: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Ryan Des Jarlais
electrician: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Greg Johnson
rf film technician: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Ben Jones
central loader: second unit
Keola Jones
dolly grip: "b" camera, second unit, Hawaii Unit

Location Management

William Bauer
location production assistant: second unit, Hawaii Unit
David Bell
unit manager: UK
Timmy Chinn
location manager: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Mark Clementson
location marshall: UK
Simon Crook
studio production manager: UK
Kala Crowell
assistant location manager: Hawaii Unit
Eleanor Downey
assistant location manager: second unit, UK
Megan Earl
locations
Tracy Ferris
location marshall: UK
Joseph Gould
unit manager: second unit, UK
Alana Gray
location marshall: UK
Pono Guerrero
assistant location manager: Hawaii Unit
Shelby Harper
location production assistant: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Ryan Hoke
assistant location manager: Hawaii Unit
Christopher Thomas Howard
location assistant
Catherine Kagan
location manager: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Thomas Kingett
location unit wrangler: UK
Sam Lincoln
location marshall
Michael B. Louis
key assistant location manager: second unit, Hawaii Unit
Nick Oliver
supervising location manager: UK
Dan Peacock
day unit manager: UK, Minley
Kate Priestman
location marshall: UK
Rita Rosenfeld
key assistant location manager: Hawaii Unit
Paulina Salazar
key assistant location manager: Hawaii Unit
Ben Sanderson
assistant location manager: UK
Laura Sode-Matteson
supervising location manager: Hawaii Unit
Sam Turner
location assistant: UK
Carrick Welsh
assistant location manager: second unit, UK
Tom Woodcock
location marshall: UK
Harry Wyeth
location marshall: UK
Marialucia Apicella
location marshall: UK
Dillon Beagley
location marshall: UK
Jaz Blair-Edmund
location marshall: UK
Hannah Cole
location marshall: UK
Jessica Cole
assistant location manager: Hawaii Unit
Summer Greenwood
location marshal: UK
Rachel Hague
location marshall: UK
Matthew Harrison
location marshall: UK
Sam Hunt
location marshall: UK
Jamie Jones
location scout: UK
JJ McAllister
location marshall: UK
Ariel Murray-Simmons
location marshall: UK
Mike Papal
location marshall: UK special effects
Ruben Alves Pereira
location marshall: UK
Charlotte Peters
location marshall: UK
Melisa Rodop
location assistant: UK
Cheryl Sakai
location specialist: Las Vegas
James Struthers
location marshall: UK
Ned Woodcraft
location marshall: UK

Script Department

Jo Beckett
script supervisor
Claire Chang
script supervisor: second unit, dailies
Kelly Maracin Krieg
assistant script supervisor
Erin Mast
script supervisor: second unit
Rebecca Sheridan
script supervisor: second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo