X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Roger Allers
screenplay by
Kahlil Gibran
based on the novel by
Hanna Weg
additional writing
Irene Mecchi
additional dialogue
Douglas Wood
additional dialogue

Cast

Assaf Cohen
Baker / Date Seller / Groom / Policeman 1 / Policeman 4
John Kassir
Baker / Man in Turban / Donkey Driver / English Tourist / Fisherman
Nick Jameson
Grocer / Male Guest / Grandpa / Male Villager
Fred Tatasciore
Orange Seller / Bride's Father / Drummer
Terri Douglas
Female Vendor #1
Lynnanne Zager
Female Vendor #1
Leah Allers
Woman with Shawl / Bride
Caden Armstrong
School Girl
Mona Marshall
Bride's Mother / Female Guest #2 / Female Villager
Rajia Baroudi
Female Guest #1
Michael Bell
Old Olive Man / Male Villager

Produced By

Colin Curwen
animation producer
Steve Hanson
executive producer
Salma Hayek
producer
Jenny Samson Jacob
co-executive producer
Mark N. Karavite
co-executive producer
Julien Khabbaz
executive producer
Jonathan King
executive producer
Julia Lebedev
executive producer
Leonid Lebedev
executive producer
Marci Levine
line producer
Haytham Nasr
executive producer
Naël Nasr
executive producer
William Nix
executive producer
Gregory Pike
co-executive producer
François-Henri Pinault
executive producer
Jean Marie Riachi
executive producer
Jeff Skoll
executive producer
Jose Tamez
producer
Rose-Anne Tisserand
line producer

Sound

Dylan Campbell
dialogue editor
Kelly Cole
re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
David Green
temp mix re-recording mixer
Don Hoffman
sound recordist
Devan Kraushar
sound effects editor
Don Mann
foley editor / sound editor
Bill Mellow
re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Brent Planiden
adr looping
Carlos Sotolongo
original dialogue mixer
James Wallace
sound designer
Matt Coffey
assistant adr engineer
Billy Theriot
adr mixer

Art Direction

Special Effects

Juan C. Lopez de la Torre
2d effects animator

Visual Effects

Anthony Amenta
lead visual effects lighting & compositing artist
Chris Browne
cg supervisor
Andy Chan
compositing / visual effects lighting & compositing artist
Jason Cooper
animatics editor
Sebastian Fernandez Hyde
visual effects lighting & compositing artist
Derek Goodfellow
lead visual effects modeler
Aharonson Idan
lead visual effects lighting & compositing artist
Rex Lai
visual effects lighting & compositing artist
Lorraine Lordan
visual effects artist
Vijay Manral
visual effects artist
Serena-Jane Nixon
visual effects modeler / visual effects texture artist
Jeremy Purcell
visual effects artist
Tim Riopelle
digital compositor/visual effects artist
Santiago Robles
visual effects lighting & compositing artist
Santosh Seshabhattar
visual effects lighting & compositing artist
Mike Tran
senior visual effects lighting & compositing artist
Chad Veinot
asset lead
Sirui Wang
visual effects lighting & compositing artist: Bardel Entertainment
Tom Zuber
previs artist
Paul Ó Muiris
digital compositor / visual effects artist / visual effects post-production supervisor

Assistant Director

Rita Rego
assistant director: location
Ross Stewart
segment director

Production Management

Caitlin Blum
production manager
Jonathan Clarke
segment production manager
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones
production manager / production supervisor
David Lipman
executive in charge of production
Tracey Mack
production manager
Kyle Milardo
assistant production manager
Brynne Orloski
post-production supervisor / production manager
Christine Ponzevera
production manager: sequence 'On death'

Art Department

Man Arenas
visual development artist: preproduction
Rosa Ballester Cabo
concept character design
Cory Evans
layout and background
Ben Gluck
storyboard artist
Rémi Godin
storyboard artist
David Lee
prop designer
Sean Norman
lead artist: lighting and compositing
Neil Ross
concept artist
Stefano Scapolan
background artist

Animation

Sadaf Amini
animator
Gaëtan Brizzi
storyboards
Paul Brizzi
storyboards
Thomas Charra
key animator
Jesse Cnockaert
lead animator
Deborah Copeland
2d animation & touch-up
Ella Culajevic
background artist / layout artist
Gerard de Souza
2d animation & touch-up
Aaron Deerfield
lead animator
Paul Dutton
animation director: traditional
Jim Feeley
character designer
Ben Gluck
storyboard artist
Uwe Heidschötter
character designer
John Hill
layout supervisor
Minseok Lee
animator
Julia Liu
2d touch-up
Alex Lori
lead animator
Tracey Mack
animation production manager
Jason Moffat
clean-up/inbetween artist
Niamh Moyles
ink and paint artist
Giovanni Mussio
technical director
Pablo Navarro
traditional animator
Sang Uk Park
senior animator
Don Perro
2d animation & touch-up
Pavitra Pires
2d touch-up animator
Nik Ranieri
hand-drawn animation supervisor
Arron Robinson
technical director
Jaime San Cristobal
crowd animator
Darren Sentner
animation production producer
Matthew Shepherd
lead animator
Julia Spurek
previs artist
Curt Spurging
clean-up/inbetween supervisor
Aya Suzuki
animator
Rose-Anne Tisserand
animation line producer
Jimmy Tu
lead animator
Nadine Westerbarkey
2d animation & touch-up
Chris Wieme
animation development
Jimmy Wu
animator
Paul Zeke
animator

Editorial

William Bartlett
digital intermediate coordinator: Digital Film Central Vancouver
Andrea Chlebak
digital intermediate colorist
Peter Chlebak
title design
Jason Cooper
additional editor
Chris Davies
digital intermediate technical director: Digital Film Central Vancouver
Caleb Hystad
off-line editor
James D. Kirkpatrick
first assistant editor
Ernesto Matamoros
additional editor
Alex Taylor
digital intermediate conform editor: Digital Film Central Vancouver
Joseph R. Thygesen
associate editor
Sam Trounce
digital intermediate producer: Digital Film Central Vancouver
Kevin Willis
production editor

Other

Ken Droz
thanks
Kahlil Gibran
dedicatee
Lauren Mekhael
special thanks

Music Department

Will Ackerman
music producer
Jean-Pierre Arquié
music consultant
Jeff Atmajian
conductor / orchestrator
Becky Bentham
score coordinator
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Meagan Carsience
music editor
Peter Cobbin
scoring engineer
Chris Garrick
musician: violin
Toby Hulbert
score recordist
Matt Jones
score assistant engineer
Yo-Yo Ma
musician: cello solos
Lewis Morison
additional programming
Howard Paar
music supervisor
Ben Parry
choir director
Kári Sturluson
project manager
Cecile Tournesac
assistant to composer / music editor
Kirsty Whalley
music editor
Warren Zielinski
musician: violin
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Paul Edmund-Davies
musician: flute
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Bruce White
musician: viola

Casting Department

Terri Douglas
adr voice casting
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo