X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Josh Friedman
written by
Rick Jaffa
characters created by
Amanda Silver
characters created by

Produced By

Wes Ball
producer
Peter Chernin
executive producer
Rick Jaffa
producer
Jason Reed
producer
Jenno Topping
executive producer

Cinematography

Gyula Pados
director of photography

Sound

Christopher Bonis
sound effects editor
Dane Butler
adr mixer/adr recordist
Matt Cavanaugh
ape vocals editor
Ben Cowman
sound assist
Greg Crawford
adr mixer
Jack Cucci
foley mixer
John T. Cucci
foley artist
Susan Dawes
adr & dialogue supervisor
Will Digby
sound effects editor
Mario Gabrieli
epk sound mixer
Tavish Grade
foley mixer
Matthew Thomas Hall
sound designer
Brandon Jones
additional sound designer
Dan Kenyon
sound effects editor
Ai-Ling Lee
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Helen Luttrell
dialogue & adr editor
Carson X. MacDonald
utility sound technician: Australia Unit
Todd Moore
boom operator
Andy Nelson
re-recording mixer
Dan O'Connell
foley artist
Tobias Poppe
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Marc Antonio Pritchett
vocalist: special effects
Erin Michael Rettig
sound engineering
Jeffrey Roy
adr mixer
Griffin Saunders
re-recording mix technician
Jessica B. Schultz
sound mixer: splinter unit
Luke Schwarzweller
re-recording mix technician
Todd Shattock
adr mixer
Bruce Tanis
foley supervisor
Mark van Kool
production sound mixer
Tim Walston
sound editor

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Ken Chocolate
Set Decorator
Blake Muir
Set Decorator

Makeup

Andriana Demetrius
additional hair & makeup artist
Beth Halsted
key makeup artist
Andrew Keshan
additional hair & makeup artist
Jennifer Lamphee
hair & makeup designer
Jenny Lee
additional hair & makeup artist
Helen Magelakis
hair & makeup artist: crowd room
Micheline Siou
additional hair & makeup artist
Sheldon Wade
additional hair & makeup artist

Special Effects

Gunter Anderson
special effects technician
Rodney Burke
special effects supervisor
Juan Fabrellas
special effects mechanical designer
Tom Forrest
special effects foreman
Adam Khamis
special effects technician
Jacob Kyriakidis
senior special effects technician
Peter 'Babylon' Owens
special effects workshop manager
Will Power-Trengove
special effects on-set supervisor
Danielle Prestidge
head of production: Weta Workshop
Stephen Reid
special effects foreman
Andrew Wallis
special effects designer

Visual Effects

Juan M. Abdo
previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Mark Edward Allen
visual effects lead fur groomer: Weta FX
Manuela Amon
visual effects production manager: Weta FX
Dylan Ansori
visual effects motion capture tracker: Weta FX
Vasilis Antipas
senior visual effects td: Weta FX
Anthony Arnoux
visual effects artist
Fabrizio Arzani
senior visual effects vad artist: Weta FX
Pip Ashton
visual effects department manager: Weta FX
Art Bagdasaryan
visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Mike Bain
additional visual effects on-set supervisor: Weta FX
Frances Baldasarro
visual effects production coordinator
Arnav Banerji
previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Marco Barbati
visual effects lead facial td: Weta Digital
Teresa Barsall
facial animator
Oscar Bartle
visual effects artist
Gregory Bassett
senior visual effects layout td
Sormeh Behbahani
previs artist: Halon Entertainment
James Bell
visual effects lead layout td: Weta FX
Varad Bhamburdekar
previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Sreemanendu Bhatta
animator: Weta FX
Ben Bigiel
visual effects modeler
Sabina Bihlmaier
digital compositor
Lewis Binnersley
data wrangler: Weta FX
Jen Blackburn
visual effects coordinator
Stefanie Blatt
senior visual effects td: Weta FX
Malko Bonnet-Eymard
visual effects creature td: Weta FX
Niall Booker
senior visual effects environment artist: Weta FX
Jacquelyn Booth
digital compositor: Weta FX
Nicola Boshoff
visual effects layout td: Weta FX
Ryan Bowden
senior fx td: Weta FX
Zachary Brake
visual effects lead lighting td: Weta FX
Jacqui Bree
visual effects assets coordinator
Robert Brousseau
previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Joerg Bruemmer
compositing supervisor
Jaimee Burk
visual effects assistant creatures td
Cameron Butcher
junior facial animator: Weta FX
Tim C. Campbell
senior visual effects layout td: Weta FX
Keanan Cantrell
senior visual effects lighting td
Osmel Carrizo
visual effects creature td: Weta FX
Jonathan Carré
visual effects shots: Weta FX
Steve Casa
visual effects 3d scan technician
Myreen Castro
visual effects motion capture tracker: Weta FX
Jake Cenac
senior visual effects on-set td: Weta FX
Manjoe Chan
senior animator: Weta FX
Te Wei Chang
previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Parker Chatham
visualization artist: Digital Domain
Nuo Chen
previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Seong Min Choi
machmove artist: ScreenX
Russell Chou
senior animator
Brian Chow
previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Darren Christie
compositing supervisor: Weta FX
Loïc Ciaux
visual effects environment modeler
Andrew Clarke
matte painter: Weta FX
Max Clegg
visual effects motion capture tracker: Weta FX
Tom Collier
digital compositor: Weta FX
Silvia Colonna Romano
visual effects modeler: Weta FX
Téa Cosmas
visual effects motion capture tracker: Weta FX
Yann Couderc
senior matte painter: Weta FX
Ryan Cronin
senior animator: Weta FX
Anthony D'Agostino
compositor: Weta FX
Greg Daniels
visual effects
Gentry Davidson
senior roto artist: Weta FX
Antonio De Gregorio
visual effects motion capture tracker: Weta FX
Daphne De Jesus
digital compositor
Jason Desjarlais
visual effects sequence lead layout td: Weta FX
Jack Dignan
assistant data wrangler
Hunt Dougherty
postvis supervisor: Digital Domain
Matthew Dravitzki
senior visual effects producer: Weta FX
Sean Dsouza
visual effects lighting td: Weta FX
Rachael Dunk
lookdev artist: Weta FX
Ashneil Dutt
visual effects assistant editor: Weta FX
Aitor Echeveste
digital compositor
Kade Eckstein
digital compositor: Weta FX
Kane Elferink
senior visual effects lighting td: Weta FX
Richard Enriquez
visual effects director of production: Halon Entertainment
Jeremy Ezekiel
compositor: Weta FX
Ben Falconer
visual effects motion artist: Weta FX
Liam Farnham
visual effects layout td: Weta FX
Sol Fenwick-Croft
visual effects artist: Weta FX
Oliver Ferguson
fx td: Weta FX
Chris Ferriter
visual effects executive producer: Halon Entertainment
Tommaso Fioretti
digital compositor: Weta FX
Sean A. Flynn
visual effects simulation lead
Dana Franklin
digital matte painter: Weta FX
Glenn Fredric
visual effects survey & photo processing td: Weta FX
Natalie Fritz
visual effects production supervisor
Emily Hoi Ying Fung
fx td: Weta FX
Brian Gabel
previs production coordinator: Halon Entertainment
Adam Gailey
senior fx td: Weta FX
Diana Garcia
visualization coordinator: Halon Entertainment
Kenneth Garcia
visual effects artist lighting td: Weta FX
Cameron Garmoe
visual effects coordinator
Murtaza Z. Garothwala
visual effects lighting artist: Weta FX
Rogério Tavares Gasi
visual effects engineering director: Halon Entertainment
Mark Gee
visual effects supervisor: Weta FX
Sheik Ghafoor
visual effects creature td: Weta FX
Shelley Graf
visual effects pipeline td
Arthur Graff
fx td: Weta FX
Nick Grey
visual effects camera td: Weta FX

Assistant Director

Clancy Breslin
assistant director production assistant
Matthew Busson
additional assistant director
Victoria Cocks
cast production assistant
Ant Davies
first assistant director: mocap
Hannah De Jorge
assistant director
Matt Johnston
second second assistant director
Eric J. Macgrath
first assistant director: splinter unit
Jon Mallard
first assistant director
Justin Muller
first assistant director
Elle Reid
third assistant director / third assistant director
James Jonty Rickwood
base production assistant
Carter Simpkin
third assistant director
Michael Vandersande
additional set production assistant
Joshua Watkins
key second assistant director

Production Management

Louis J. Anderson
production supervisor: second unit
Taylor Chojecki
design production coordinator
Jennifer Cornwell
production manager
Kristin Fowler
post-production manager
Jennifer W. Huliran Jr.
production manager: splinter unit
J. Elizabeth Ingram
production executive
Todd London
post production executive
Ravi D. Mehta
executive in charge of production
Daniella Said
production supervisor
Mylan Stepanovich
executive in charge of production
Matthew Wells
post-production supervisor
Mark J. Woods
post-production manager: Delivery

Art Department

Diva Abrahamian
property master
Sean Ahern
construction supervisor
Rebecca Asquith
set designer
Jemma Awad
draftsperson
Ehsan Bigloo
character designer / lead concept artist
Sam Boffa
standby props
Anna Broadbent
clearances coordinator
Stacey Button
art department coordinator
Megan Byrnes
greensperson
Gabrielle Carey
set designer: Australia Unit
Daniel Carrasco
character designer
Velvet Chitham
assistant standby props
Max Chow
concept artist: Weta Workshop / storyboard artist
Anna De Meyrick
senior set decoration buyer
Laura Egan
on-set dresser
Seth Engstrom
concept artist
Andrew Fraser
additional assistant standby props
Emma Gracie
assistant set decorator
Meg Hamilton
senior propmaker
Matt Hatton
concept artist
Barry Jarrott
greens foreman
Leigh Kelly
stagehand
Leeth Keough
leading construction hand: Australia Unit
Richard F. Kerr
set dressing supervisor
Maya Keys
design assistant
Didier Konings
concept artist
Jeremy Love
concept illustrator
Kate McCowage
assistant art director
Byron McGilvray
horse tack supervisor
Dan Milligan
storyboard artist
Brooke Morris
senior props buyer
Elsie Moult
art department coordinator
Trish Nairn
set dresser
Nick Osborne
design assistant
Reese Owen
greens laborer
Prue Parsons
assistant art director
James Phelan
propmaker
Sidonie Pitot
greens trade assistant
Mackenzie Platt
set designer: Australia Unit
Vincent Power
art department runner
Col Price
concept artist
Kate Rawlins
assistant art director
Zander Ricketson
assistant art director: Australia Unit
Gabrielle Rowe
graphic designer
Kaitlyn Sandeman
construction draftsperson
Evan Shipard
concept illustrator
Pru Smith
set decorating coordinator
Clare Staunton
horse tack supervisor
Courtney Stone
set painter
Michael Swingle
hod scenic artist
Eddy Taylor
3d artist
Tamlyn Teow
horse tack assistant
Zebulon Tilden
mould maker
Holly Trenaman
greens laborer
Tom Underwood
greens laborer
Sam Uther
storyboard artist
Joel Venti
storyboard artist
William Vourgos
greens scenic
Andree Wallin
senior concept artist
Paige Webster
greens laborer
Calum Wilson Austin
assistant standby props
Darek Zabrocki
concept artist

Stunts

Angie Adler-Koops
stunt performer
Cory Beeston
stunt double: Eka Darville / stunt double: Peter Macon / stunt performer
Georgie Blackwell
stunt performer
Cameron Brown
stunt performer
Bridget Burt
stunt performer
Rob Flanagan
stunt performer
Nicholas K. Green
stunt rigger
Adam Howell
assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
Ozkan Ismail
stunt previs
Michael Jupp
stunt performer
Ali Kadhim
stunt performer
Thomas J. Larsen
utility stunts
Craig Morgan
utility stunts
Chris Pace
stunt performer
Rachel Ross
stunt office coordinator
Jayde Rutene
stunt performer/stunt double: Lydia Peckham
Marco Sinigaglia
additional assistant stunt coordinator / motion capture performer / previs stunts / stunt action videographer / stunt performer
Yasca Sinigaglia
assistant stunt coordinator
Glenn Suter
stunt coordinator
Riley Suter
utility stunts
Mark Trotter
fight coordinator
Morne van Tonder
stunt rigger
Declan Whealing
stunt office coordinator
Yeye Zhou
stunt performer
Jon Zoogman
stunt performer

Animation

Jeremy Adley
facial animator
Alaa Afifeh
senior animator: Weta FX
Alexander Antoniades
senior animator: Weta FX
Arun Biswas
animator: Weta FX
Dan J. Brown
motion editor
Carlos Cantoral
facial animator
Vincent Caudeville
performance animator
Russell Chou
senior animator
Amaury Coljon
senior animator
Stephen Cooper
motion editor: Weta FX
Flynn Dahlberg
motion editor
Ruby Dillon
animator
Nikita Drew
animator
Spencer Ford
motion editor: Weta FX
Michael J. Hall
animator: Weta FX
Sashya Subono Halse
facial animator: Weta FX
Joseph Kim
animator: Weta FX
Marco La Torre
senior animator: Weta FX
Rebecca-Louise Leybourne
lead facial animator: Weta FX
Jacob Luamanuvae
lead facial animator: Weta FX
Jimmy Luo
motion editor
Joel Meire
character animator
Jonathan Moyes
motion editor: Weta FX
William Muir
motion editor
Harinarayan Rajeev
senior animator: Weta FX
Tristan Roche
motion editor
Marco Röth
senior motion editor
Milàn Salmona
motion capture animator
Funny Schutt
motion editor
Ryan Sequeira
performance animator
Prestin Smith
facial animator: Weta FX
Marco Spitoni
animator: Weta FX
Prasad Thangeti
facial animator: Weta FX

Editorial

Jamyka Blattman
dailies operator: The Rebel Fleet
Maxine Bowman
assistant editor
David Cole
supervising and lead digital intermediate colorist
Alex Coleman
apprentice editor
Shawyon Fazel
digital intermediate producer
Kate Garside
dailies producer: The Rebel Fleet
Hannah Haidar
post-production coordinator
Jarryd Hall
dailies colorist: The Rebel Fleet
Molly Hill
senior imaging & color engineer
Chris Hogben
senior systems engineer: The Rebel Fleet
Morgan Kern
second assistant editor
Khoren Mirzakhanian
digital intermediate editor
Michael Parente
dailies engineer: The Rebel Fleet
Jim Passon
color timer
Brett Van Egmond
digital intermediate editor
Tabitha Wietstruk
post-production coordinator: studio
David Flamer
data operator

Other

Renaldo Adams
production assistant
David Adamson
aerial film pilot
Steve Apostolina
adr voice cast
Asad Ayaz
president of marketing
Anastasia Baranova
adr voice cast
Ryan Bartley
adr voice cast
John Eric Bentley
adr voice cast
David Berón
adr voice cast
A.R. Björklund
additional voices / adr voice cast
Louis Blakeney
assistant producers production coordinator
Eugene Blazejowski Walsh
health & safety production assistant
Kyrah Brock-Fenton
stand-in: Freya Allan
Ranjani Brow
adr voice cast
Talia Buckberry
production supervisor
William Calvert
adr voice cast
Joshua Cao
assistant covid coordinator
Sean Carville
executive: budget & financial, 20th Century Studios
Chanvuthy Chen
risk management
Adam Cooper
creative director: marketing
Tony Cypres
first assistant accountant: prep, Sydney
Mackenzie Cyr
development assistant
Zander Czerwaniw
production assistant
Adrian De Araujo
second assistant accountant
Harrison Dezius
production runner
Alexandra Duggan
assistant production coordinator
Brent Faria
senior financial analyst
Chase Fein
adr voice cast
Carson R. Feldman
production associate: splinter unit
Solana Rose Feldthouse
physical production coordinator
Kelly Ferguson
health & safety manager: pre-production
Remi Frayne
office production assistant
Alain Gauthier
choreographer / movement coordinator
Alethea Geges
health and safety director
Kellen Goff
adr voice cast / voice performer: Sylva
Alison Goodwin De Araujo
art department accountant
Jason Griffith
adr voice cast
Sara Holms
adr voice cast
Astrid Honnor
second assistant accountant
Rif Hutton
adr voice cast
CJ Jones
director of artistic sign language
Emma Kelly
it & network technician
Rayaan Kamal Khan
adr voice cast
Stella Kim
second assistant accountant
Ashley Lambert
adr voice cast
Lex Lang
adr voice cast
Kurt Leitner
adr voice cast / adr voice/additional voices
Nicolangelo Leone
first assistant director production assistant/on-set assistant director production assistant
Brendan Luckey
budgeting & finance manager: 20th Century Studios
Mark Manjardi
assistant: Mr. Macy
Terence Mathews
adr voice cast
Akiko Matsumoto
development assistant
David Michie
adr voice cast
David Midgen
main titles producer
Masoumeh Mokhtar
craft service
Reza Mokhtar
craft service
Fiona Nix
unit publicist
Matt Nolan
adr voice cast
Dannielle Parkes
asset production assistant
Collin Pelton
plates lab
Ben Pronsky
additional voices / adr voice cast
Lisa Rhyne
legal affairs: 20th Century Studios
Marisol Romero
second assistant accountant
Anthony J. Rose
behind-the-scenes director
Rufus Rosendo
first assistant accountant
Dario James Salamone
additional set production assistant
Jill Smith
adr voice cast
Julieann Snow
financial controller
Carlos Solórzano
adr voice cast / loop group
Monika Stankowski
production accountant
Connor Summerton
production coordinator
Jessica Tan
2nd Assistant Accountant / second assistant accountant
Neve Tobin
production runner
Sarah Tosone
Environmental Steward / environmental steward
Ani Vanoyan
first assistant accountant
Lucie Vuong
adr voice cast
Tabitha Wietstruk
Studio Post Production Coordinator
Jason John Williams
locations security manager
Matthew Wolf
additional voices / adr voice cast
Saffron Wolf
adr voice cast
Tom Zhang
Unit Assistant / unit assistant
Jack Zimmerman
production runner
Malik Jubal
additional voices
Holly Kintop
production technology coordinator
Mathew Panayiotou
unit assistant

Music Department

Pete Anthony
orchestrator
Craig Beckett
technical score engineer/additional score engineer
Elaine Beckett
score coordinator
Ari Bose
score mixing assistant
Carolyn Burke
music librarian
Ted Caplan
music editor
Nicholas J. Cazares
music preparation
John W. Chapman
score recordist & mixer
Tim Davies
orchestrator
Kaitlyn Delle Donne
music production coordinator
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Adam Hochstatter
composer: additional music
Jim Honeyman
orchestrator
Charlie Howe
assistant score engineer
Andrew Kinney
orchestrator
Philip Klein
orchestrator
Jon Kull
orchestrator
Edie Lehmann Boddicker
vocalist: vocal contractor
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Jaimee Jimin Park
additional orchestrator
Jasper Randall
vocal contractor
Isaac Ross
score assistant engineer
Maggie Talibart
assistant music editor
Booker White
music preparation

Casting Department

Ranjani Brow
adr voice casting
Daniel Cabeza
casting executive: 20th Century Studios
Ashley Douglass
extras casting director
Sara Holms
adr voice casting
Jenna Keehn
casting manager
Ashley Lambert
adr voice casting
Cindy Lin
casting assistant
Danny Long
casting: Australia Unit

Costume Department

Victoria Perry
costume maker
Jonay Bacallado
senior costume illustrator
Leiahn Brown
assistant costume standby
Odeti Cali
costume assistant
Craig M Cook
costume buyer
Robyn Elliott
costume supervisor
Darin Gordine
specialty costume technician: Weta Workshop
Rosemary Martin
costume maker
David Masson
costume illustrator
Charlie Peiffer
costume assistant
Angel DeWaal Robertson
costume art finisher
Madeline Turner
assistant costume designer

Camera Department

Sam Bailey
remote head technician
Peter Barta
additional camera operator: "c" camera
Jason Bauer
digital imaging technician
Peter Beeh
aerial cinematographer
Justin Besser
additional camera operator: "c" camera
James Bilich
second assistant camera: additional
Chloe Bobbin
grip trainee
Jasin Boland
still photographer
Daniel Bombell
director of photography: second unit
Tynan Callesen
additional grip
Guang-Hui Chuan
led technician: main unit
Benji Copping
senior grip
Scott Dawson
additional
Iñaki de Ubago
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Joel Eames
first assistant camera: "c" camera - additional
David Elmes
first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Jeff Gaunt
drone pilot
Matthew Golder
board operator
Jason Hansford
dolly grip: "b" camera
Thomas Howlett
trainee: LX
Orla Hughes
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Mark Jefferies
key rigging gaffer
Joey Jensen
qualified electrician & lighting technician
Julian Lawrence
digital imaging technician: splinter unit
Matthew Linfoot
best boy: LX
Yanni Luxford
rigging electrician
Shane Mowday
best boy rigging electric
Bronte Nener
truck loader
Jason Poole
best boy
Ben Ruffell
additional drone cinematographer
Beau Selwood
led technician
Naomi Sharp
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Max Stevenson
junior electrician
Michael Thompson
additional lighting technician
David Thomson
key rigging grip
Rico Torres
still photographer
Jeffrey Truong
additional focus puller
Sean Walker
video operator: main unit
Ryan Weisen
camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator
Peter Whitby
lighting technician

Location Management

Anton Denby
location manager
Brett Dowson
location manager
Tamee Henderson
location facilities
Ilina Lovely
location manager
Colin McDougall
supervising location manager
Adrian Oliver
on-set location manager
Paul Pinter
location coordinator
Chris Reynolds
location manager
David Walker
location scout

Script Department

Karen-Marie Farnsworth
script supervisor: splinter unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo