X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Bryce McGuire
screenplay / screen story / short film
Rod Blackhurst
screen story / short film

Cast

Wyatt Russell
Ray Waller
Kerry Condon
Eve Waller
Amélie Hoeferle
Izzy Waller
Gavin Warren
Elliot Waller
Jodi Long
Lucy Summers
Rahnuma Panthaky
Dr. Sridhar
Ben Sinclair
Pool Tech
Liz Parkinson
Bony Woman
Mike Avery
Bloated Man
Eleanor T. Threatt
Tommy's Nurse
Bianca Diezmo
Teen Girl #1
Paige Van Conant
Teen Girl #2
Alton Williams
Big Dad's Kid
Grey Walker
Chicken Playing Kid
Mark Healey
Chicken Playing Dad
Alex
Cider
Belle
Cider
Maetrix Fitten
Police Officer
Teddy Moutinho
Pool Party Guest
Evan Shafran
Pool Party Guest

Produced By

Jason Blum
producer
Michael Clear
executive producer
James Moran
co-producer
Scott Putman
line producer
Judson Scott
executive producer
Ryan Turek
executive producer
James Wan
producer

Cinematography

Sound

Kelly Ambrow
sound utility
Smokey Cloud
first assistant sound editor
Ryan Cole
adr editor
Rob Cunningham
boom operator
Joel Dougherty
re-recording mixer
P.K. Hooker
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Paul Majer
adr recordist
Kristin Mann
head of production
Steve Neal
mix technician
Max Serwitz
mix technician
Robert Sharman
production sound mixer
Ruslan Shebystyi
foley artist
Ryan A. Sullivan
sound effects editor
Russell Topal
sound effects editor
Andrew Twite
sound effects editor: Sound Designer

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Makeup

Ozzy Alvarez
co-head of department, makeup effects
Kelsey Berk
co-head of department, makeup effects
Julian Bonfiglio
Mold department for makeup at fractured FX
Vicky Chan
key makeup artist
Prell Charusanti
assistant makeup artist
Ralis Kahn
assistant makeup artist
Randi Mavestrand
assistant makeup artist
Michelle Nyree
specialty hairwork: Fractured FX
Leya Oakley
assistant makeup artist
Prescilla Jean Olay
hair department head
Raissa Patton
key hair stylist
Justin Raleigh
makeup effects designer
Meghan Reilly
special makeup effects artist
Todd Rex
sculptor: Fractured FX
Mara Rouse
makeup artist
Eleanor Sabaduquia
makeup department head
Gabby Suarez
hair stylist
Brian Wade
prosthetic makeup sculptor
Kodai Yoshizawa
special makeup effects artist

Special Effects

Quinton Farina
special effects crew
Zak Knight
special effects coordinator
Joshua Rasmussen
special effects pre-rigger

Visual Effects

Robbie Beresford
Rigging Artist: Fin Design + Effects
Bryan Binder
visual effects producer: Stargate Studios
Amelia Ealovega
visual effects editor
Charlie Hart
visual effects coordinator
Emily Fay Higgins
visual effects producer
Chris Hil
digital compositor
Qazi Hamza Javed
cg supervisor: Fin Design + Effects
Kent Johnson
associate vfx supervisor
Jeffrey Kalmus
visual effects supervisor: In House
Paul Kirwan
compositor: Fin Design & Effects
Stewart Kirwan
roto/prep: Fin Design + Effects
Nathan Lacey
vfx editor: Fin Design + Effects
Christopher Lance
visual effects supervisor: CoSA VFX
Matt Lemus
Information Technology: CoSA VFX
Andrew Lewitin
visual effects artist
Rosa Ling
production support: Fin Design + Effects
Mary Manchin
digital artist
John N. Mayer
compositor: Fin Design + Effects
Oscar Medina
visual effects rigging supervisor: fin design&effects
Gerad Metz
visual effects coordinator: Stargate Studios
David Orman
data manager: Fin Design + Effects
Jeremy Paige
visual effects photographer
Jason Pethtel
environments lead: CoSA VFX
Travis Reinke
head of operations
Jon Rhinehardt
compositing supervisor
Jorge Sanchez
compositing supervisor
Michael Sarkis
visual effects artist
Chris Spry
visual effects executive producer
Max Stummer
lead compositor: Fin Design & Effects
Natasha Tscharanyan
visual effects coordinator
Daniel Ward
compositor
Kollen Wasylean
digital compositor: Stargate Studios
Rebecca Weigold
visual effects editor
Stuart Wright
render wrangler: Fin Design & Effects
Matthew Wynne
senior compositor
Michael Yu
visual effects producer: CoSA VFX

Assistant Director

Esraa Darwish
second second assistant director
Phil DeSanti
second assistant director
Danny Giles
additional second assistant director
James Moran
first assistant director

Production Management

Katrina Elder
production supervisor
Scott Putman
unit production manager

Art Department

Alonzo Beas
set dresser
Kevin Bici
on set dresser
Hannah Clifton
art department coordinator
Alina Cutrono
assistant property master
Justin DeSantis
construction coordinator
Tyler Doty
art department assistant
Sun Hashmi
set dresser
Mercedez Higgins
set dresser
Brock Komon
set dresser
Jared Krichevsky
concept artist
Julie Long
graphic designer
Kristoffer Luna
set dresser
Erik MacRay
set dresser
Jim Mapile
set dresser
Odette Mattha
set dec buyer
Gio Mooring
set dresser
Jillian Oliver
assistant property master
Michael Mahlon Orona
property master
Nicole Park
set dresser
Vincent Proce
Concept Artist
Mason Reynolds
on set dresser
Eric Snyder
set dresser / set dresser: art department
Frannie Williams
set dec buyer

Stunts

Gregory J. Barnett
stunt utilities
Michael T. Brady
stunt utilities
Allison Caetano
stunt double: Izzy
Léa Catania
stunt utilities
Jacqueline Lee Geurts
stunt double: Eve
Sierra Hawkins
stunt double: Elliot
Jess King
stunt utilities
Katherine Klosterman
stunt utilities
Marissa Labog
stunt double: Rebecca
Reuben J. Lee
stunt double: Ronin
Sam Ly
stunt double: Ty
Matt Quinn
stunt double: Ray
Jade Quon
stunt double: Rebecca
Mark Rayner
stunt coordinator
Ray Siegle
stunt utilities

Editorial

Alastor Arnold
finishing colorist
Jude Chacon
digital intermediate conform editor
Scott Cross
colorist: dailies
Tyler Ferguson
post-production assistant
Brittany Fottrell
post-production coordinator
Jitte Hoekstra
editor: tv spot
Lara Karamardian
assistant editor
Andrea McLaughlin
assistant editor
Daniel Myers
assistant editor
Stephen F. Newnam
Finishing Producer
Matteo Saradini
data i/o manager
AnDy Wu
apprentice editor
David Flamer
Data Operator
Ryan Katz
Dailies Producer

Other

Kaity McGuire
special thanks
Garikayi Mutambirwa
special thanks
Robert Arthur Perez
special thanks

Music Department

John Bissell
music supervisor
Justin Hopfer
music editor
Sarah Maniquis-Garrisi
music clearance

Casting Department

Susan Boyajian
adr voice casting
Ally Conover
casting associate
Hilary Matkovich
casting assistant
Matthew Nelson
casting associate

Costume Department

Coleen Chan
background costumer
Sarah Wachel
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Joe Ashi
second assistant camera: b camera
Richard W. Botchlet
rigging gaffer
Jasmine Chang
first assistant camera: b camera
Eric Forand
fixtures foreman
Anne Marie Fox
still photographer
Nicholas Franchot
underwater key grip
Harvey Glen
a camera operator/steadicam
Kevin Heinrich
assistant chief rigging technician
Michael Herron
video assist operator
Rob Horwitz
first assistant camera: a camera
Andy C. Huber
underwater gaffer
Brook Lee Karner
digital utility
Frederick Lawrence
"b" dolly grip
Peter Lee
underwater camera assistant
Patrick Mattes
lighting programmer
Nicholas Menio
second assistant camera: c camera
Jeremy Noggles
best boy grip
Marlow Nunez
Rigging Key Grip
Paul Reynoso
company grip
Leigh Stiepel
second assistant camera: a camera
C. Ashley Sudge
"a" dolly grip
Ian S. Takahashi
underwater director of photography
Daniel 'Buddy' Thomas
assistant chief lighting technician
Patrick Walter
lighting technician

Location Management

Vladimira Dickerson
Key Assistant Location Manager
Carrie L.A.
location manager

Script Department

Sherry Gunderman
script supervisor
Marilyn Miller
Additional Script Supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo