X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Derek Kolstad
written by

Cast

Bob Odenkirk
Hutch Mansell
Aleksey Serebryakov
Yulian Kuznetsov
Connie Nielsen
Becca Mansell
Christopher Lloyd
David Mansell
Michael Ironside
Eddie Williams
Colin Salmon
The Barber
RZA
Harry Mansell
Billy MacLellan
Charlie Williams
Gage Munroe
Brady Mansell
Paisley Cadorath
Sammy Mansell
Aleksandr Pal
Teddy Kuznetsov
Humberly González
Lupita Martin
Edsson Morales
Luis Martin
J.P. Manoux
Pentagon Darren
Ilya Naishuller
Hitman Anatoly
Sergey Shnurov
Hitman Valentin
Joanne Rodriguez
Bus Driver Donna
BJ Verot
Gunman
Megan Best
Woman on Bus
Paul Essiembre
Jim the Neighbor
Erik Athavale
Detective
Tom Soares
Alan Breiseth
Neven Pajkic
Big Brute
Rick Dobran
Tattoo Shop Owner
Richard Thomas
Security Guard (Obshak Basement)
Sharon Bajer
Receptionist
Yulia Guzhva
Karaoke Singer
Meaghan Ann De Werrenne Waller
Waitress (Karaoke Club)
Eugene Baffoe
Barber's Guard
Robert Heinamaki
Body Builder
Brent Alarie
Tattoo Parlor
Frederick Allen
Russian Mafia Member
Warren Bard
Russian Mafia Member
Destini Boldt
Club Patron
Tyler Cook
Sharpshooter
Meghan Gardiner
News Reporter
Jim Kirby
Bus Rider
Richard Ledbetter
Tattoo Artist
Steve Pacaud
Construction Worker
Dennis Scullard
The Bubblegum Man

Produced By

Marc S. Fischer
executive producer
Derek Kolstad
executive producer
Tobey Maguire
executive producer
Annie Marter
executive producer
Ellen Rutter
co-producer
Scott Watson
associate producer

Music

Cinematography

Pawel Pogorzelski
director of photography

Sound

Brock Capell
production sound mixer
Mark Coffey
assistant sound editor
Rob Crang
sound effects editor
Jeff Davis
sound effects editor
Dean Giammarco
foley editor
Luke Gibleon
sound effects editor
Patrick Haskill
sound designer
Dave Hibbert
foley recordist
Gord Hillier
supervising sound editor
Oswald Keeper
cable puller
Kat Liffiton
studio manager
Tim Limer
studio engineer
Bill Meadows
re-recording mix technician
Frank A. Montaño
re-recording mixer
Michael A. Morongell
studio engineer
Maureen Murphy
foley artist
Aaron Olson
adr editor / dialogue editor
Fanny Riguidel
sound effects editor
Stefan Seslija
sound effects editor
Gordon Sproule
audio engineer
Mark P. Stoeckinger
supervising sound editor
Jon Taylor
re-recording mixer
Dionysius Vlachos
re-recording mix technician
Sheldon Williamson
boom operator
Phil Brewster
theatrical trailer mix technician
David Chen
assistant mix technician
Fraser Gee
foley recordist
Matt Hovland
adr mixer
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Dave Wilson
adr mixer: Atlanta

Editing

Casting Director

Lindsay Graham
Casting Director
Mary Vernieu
Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Makeup

Lanny C. Brown
makeup fx artist
Lexy Fabiano
dailies hair stylist
Alice Hatcher
esthetician
Sara Huggins
makeup fx artist
Nina Kvaternik
makeup artist
Brenda Magalas
key makeup artist
Travis Marszalek
hair stylist
Stacey Mendoza
key hair stylist
Shae-Lyn Colucci
assistant makeup artist
Ashley Hyra
second assistant makeup artist
Kendall Lewis
special makeup effects artist
Cheryl Maendel
assistant makeup artist
Doug Morrow
prosthetic makeup designer

Special Effects

Andy Antoine
special effects foreman
Christian Lanctôt
special effects stunt rigger
Eric Madill
special effects second assistant
Scot Niessen
special effects second assistant
Marc Reichel
special effects coordinator
Stephane Savard
special effects stunt rigger
Martin St-Antoine
special effects head stunt rigger
Kurt Swar
special effects fabricator

Visual Effects

Mike Accettura
compositor: Crafty Apes
Matt Akey
visual effects executive producer/compositor: Crafty Apes
Cody Averill
compositor: Crafty Apes
Jon Balcome
cg supervisor: Crafty Apes
Ron Barr
digital opticals: Outback Post
Jessica Chamberlin
visual effects set supervisor
Liz Christofaro
visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
Chris M. Cooper
compositor: Crafty Apes
Steve DiNozzi
compositor
Blake Goedde
visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Chris Higgins
cg artist: Crafty Apes
Martin Humphrey
compositor: Crafty Apes
Brandon Kachel
matte painter
Kolby Kember
compositor: Crafty Apes
Aren Kittilsen
compositor / compositor: Crafty Apes
Maxim Kornev
compositor: Crafty Apes
Jared Levin
visual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes
Sean Loughran
compositor: Crafty Apes
Saurabh Maurya
cg artist: Crafty Apes
Warren Mazutinec
visual effects editor
Natpasin Nguanprasert
compositor: Crafty Apes
Ricardo Quintero
compositor: Crafty Apes
Burke Roane
lead animator: Crafty Apes
Ruben Rodas
visual effects artist
Elias Saliba
compositor: Crafty Apes
Sara Skirda
compositor: Crafty Apes
Jonathan S. Smith
compositor: Crafty Apes
Alejandro Taylor
compositor: Crafty Apes
Alan Torres
compositor: Crafty Apes
Jeffrey Warnhoff
compositor: Crafty Apes
Mike Wearing
compositor: Crafty Apes
Mikael Betru
cg production manager: Crafty Apes
Andrew Byrne
fx supervisor
Duncan Key
digital compositor
Sara Moore
visual effects producer
Fenner Rockliffe
digital compositor
Christina Shin
compositor: Crafty Apes
Rick Shine
visual effects editor
Daniel L. Smith
digital compositor
Ben Sumner
visual effects artist
Martin Toby Watson
matchmove/layout supervisor: Crafty Apes
Michael Zisk
visual effects coordinator

Assistant Director

Paul Barry
first assistant director
Diana Kim
third assistant director
Reed Makayev
second assistant director
Greg Rementer
second unit director
Cameron Templeman
trainee assistant director
Vee Tulloch
third assistant director
Dayna White
production assistant
Richard Duffy
first assistant director: second unit
Liam Karp
third assistant director

Production Management

Ellen Rutter
unit production manager
Scott Watson
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Mike Adams
plasterer
Brent Bell
set designer
Levi Bergen
carpenter
Luke Bergen
graphics
Rosie Blais
set decoration coordinator
Lloyd Brandson
key scenic painter
Casandra Brescacin
art department coordinator
Chad Bruce
on-set carpenter
Marcel Carriere
lead carpenter
Myles Cook
scenic carpenter
Joe Dodd
scenic carpenter
Casey Downes
set supervisor
Sarah Epp
set dresser
Brittany Fisher
set dresser
Jaryd Francisco
carpenter assistant
Leroy Gold
scenic carpenter
Dustin Gowland
scenic carpenter
Kadin Gray
on-set greens
Don Greenberg
props builder
George Gugins
scenic carpenter
Gerry Gyles
scenic carpenter
Donny Haldane
carpenter
James Hannah
scenic carpenter
Chris Hellesoe
construction foreman
Rob Hilson
concept artist / illustrator
Teddy Hnatishin
scenic carpenter
Matt Holm
set buyer
Aaron W.R. Johnston
property master
Kitty Kerr
clearances
Robert Kestler
assistant set decorator
Austin Klassen
scenic carpenter
Sage Lukeman
carpenter
Derek Mackie
set dresser
Doug Melong
carpenter
Michael Mogatas
on-set dresser
Joe Mohos
set dresser
Isaac Murray
paint foreman
J.D. Ormond
set dresser
Ray Peterson
props builder
Jaelan Prince
art department assistant
Alexandra Reimer
paint assistant/buyer
Andrea Roberts
art assistant
Scott Rossell
lead carpenter
Darren Rutter Jr.
scenic carpenter
Darren Rutter Sr.
scenic carpenter
Lord Sale
Scenic Carpenter / on-set carpenter
Kathryn Slessor
lead dresser
Brian Smith
construction coordinator
Cyrus Smith
scenic painter
James Stephenson
head carpenter
Brooke Storry
props crew
Mark Stratton
assistant property master
Taavo Sults
head carpenter
Vincent Tang
set designer
Corey Ticknor
head greensperson
Janelle Tougas
set dresser
Ted Whetter
greens assistant
Kristin Wisener
props buyer
Chelsea Wladyka
scenic painter
Mike Wolchok
set dresser
Troy Marc Dawes
set dresser
Adriana King
on set dresser
Anton Smolkin
storyboard artist
Avtaikina Sofiia
storyboard artist

Stunts

Alex Armbruster
stunt performer
Daniel Bernhardt
cast trainer / fight coordinator
James Binkley
stunt double
Eric Blais
stunt performer
Robert Borges
stunt performer
Curtis Braconnier
stunt performer
Tristan Carlucci
stunt double
Alan Castanaga
stunt performer
Adam Chase
stunt performer
Andrew Degryse
stunt performer
Christopher Di Meo
stunt performer
Allan Wallace Dunkeld
stunt performer
James Durham
stunt performer
Graeme Guthrie
stunt performer / stunt double: Aleksandr Pal
Finn McCager Higgins
stunt performer
Justin Howell
stunt performer
Dan Iaboni
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Kirk A. Jenkins
fight coordinator
Brayden Jones
stunt performer
Léon Gosselin Leclerc
stunt performer
Thomas Lorber
stunt performer
Kyle Mclean
stunt performer
Geoff Meech
stunt performer
Garth Merkeley
stunt performer
Moses Nyarko
stunt double
Anthony Pellerin
stunt performer
Brent Poplawski
stunt performer
Derek Poplawski
stunt performer
Greg Rementer
stunt coordinator
Darren Ross
stunt performer
Michael Scherer
stunt driver / stunt performer
Dan Skene
stunt coordinator: Winnipeg
Rick Skene
stunt performer / stunt driver
Sean Skene
stunt double
Anders Strome
challenger chase driver car 5 / stunt performer / tool & die goon / stunt driver
Jeff Strome
stunt performer
Richard Thomas
stunt performer
Tyler Witte
stunt double: Bob Odenkirk
Neil Adams
key stunt rigger
Jake Kennerd
stunt driver / stunt performer / stunt rigger
Neven Pajkic
stunt performer
Dan Rizzuto
stunt performer
BJ Verot
stunt double: Gage Munroe / stunt driver / stunt performer

Editorial

Marigna Bright
project manager: dailies, Encore Vancouver
Chris Doerr
digital intermediate editor: EFilm
Emma Escamilla
digital intermediate production coordinator: EFilm
Stuart Hoy
data i/o operator: Encore Vancouver
Jay Jang
dailies operator: Encore Vancouver
Charles Joseph Mitchell
post-production assistant
Loan Phan
digital intermediate producer: EFilm
Christopher Rucinski
first assistant editor
Tyler Ruocco
first assistant editor
Jeremy Simpson
trainee assistant editor
Marnie Spelsberg
dailies coordinator: Encore Vancouver
Chris Taft
digital intermediate director of production: EFilm
Ross Thomson
night dailies assistant: Encore Vancouver
Mykel Thuncher
colorist: dailies, Encore Vancouver
Walter Volpatto
digital intermediate colorist: EFilm
Kelsea Williams
digital intermediate evening producer: EFilm
Bill Ceresia
post production coordinator
Hunter Clancey
feature mastering, producer
Raoul Crosby
i/o operator
Syafiq Jaafar
dailies operator
Ren Manlolo
senior dailies operator
Warren Mazutinec
first assistant editor
Adam Michna
assistant editor: EPK and BTS / editor: BTS
Milena Saban
assistant editor: BTS
Sean T. Stratton
post-production executive

Other

Kenny Boyce
the filmmakers gratefully thank: Manager of Film & Special Events
Mitesh Dhule
thanks to
Raisha Jain
thanks to
Monique Perro
the filmmakers gratefully thank: Film Liasion City of Winnipeg

Music Department

Tal Bergman
featured musician
Jeffrey Biggers
score mixer
David Buckley
performer
William Moseley
music producer
Peter Myles
supervising music editor
Andy Page
featured musician: guitar
Stephen Perone
music editor
Ramin Torkian
featured musician
Rich Walters
music editor
Michael White
featured musician
Rachel Levy
music supervisor
Sasan Moradi
playback singer
James Murray
trailer music
Nicki Richards
music coordinator
Jacob Walters
temp music
Volkan Öztürk
musician: piano virtuoso

Casting Department

Leah Erum
extras casting assistant
Adam Hurtig
casting assistant
Carmen Kotyk
casting: Canada
Kari Rieger
extras casting assistant
Lory Shaye
casting associate
Amy Olson
casting assistant
Patty Rhinehart
casting associate

Costume Department

Carolyn Bradshaw
truck costumer
Laura DeLuca
assistant costume designer
Tess Furtado
costume assistant
Rachael Poklitar
costume coordinator
Leah Stebelko
costume assistant / breakdown artist
Reed Unrau
costume trainee
Casey Downes
costume set supervisor

Camera Department

Pascal Boisvert
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Max Bouffard
lamp operator: second unit
Ami Buhler
lamp operator
Mark Burym
lamp operator
George Collins
video assist operator
Mark Couke
best boy
Doug Ede
video assist operator
Allen Fraser
still photographer
Derek Hedley
best boy rigging grip
Chris Howell
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Robyn Johnson
lamp operator
Steve Madden
key rigger
Izak Mallin
camera utility/second assistant camera
Scott Martin
lead grip
Bill Mills
key grip
Jeremiah Milmine
rigging gaffer
Claudia Monteza
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Mark Motoch
lamp operator
Juan Manuel Panelli
camera trainee
Len Peterson
camera operator: "a" camera
Nicolas Phillips
lead lighting technician
Julian Saray
best boy rigging
Matt Schween
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Paul Skirzyk
best boy grip
Perry Thompson
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Robert Thomson
dolly grip: "a" camera
Mitchell White
dolly grip: "b" camera
Greg Wood
lighting technician
Greg Wood
lamp operator
Ryan Wuckert
digital imaging technician
Sylvain Bernier
chief lighting technician: second unit
Larry Blanford
director of photography: second unit
Jonnie Broi
camera car technician
Ryan Czyzewski
video coordinator
Patrick L. Kornegay
set stills processing
Tyler McDougall
arm operator: camera car
Reil Munro
key grip: second unit
Jean-Marc Saldini
focus puller: dailies
James Vernelli
generator operator: second unit

Location Management

Shelly Anthis
assistant location manager
Dantz Berard
location production assistant
Zachery Boyer
location production assistant
Phoebe Chard
assistant location manager
Michael Cowles
location manager
Patrick Devlin
trainee location manager
Meghan Higgins
assistant location manager
Kirsten Klueckmann
location production assistant
Thomas Lubig
location production assistant
Amos Nadlersmith
location production assistant
Bernard Narvey
location manager
Jesse Nobess
location production assistant
Thomas Sedor
location production assistant
Brandice Smith
location production assistant
Bill Sorochan
assistant location manager
Ryan Souter
location production assistant
Heather Wilde
location production assistant

Script Department

Nanouk Martel
script supervisor
Sarah Luby
script supervisor second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo