X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Produced By

Terra Abroms
co-producer
Jason Blum
executive producer
Lisa Bruce
executive producer
Kyle Chalmers
co-executive producer
Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly
executive producer
Chris Dickie
co-executive producer
Jeremy Gold
producer
Pamela Monroe
line producer
Matthew Myers
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Joshua Gardner
audio playback
Shawn Morse
boom operator
Laura Rush
sound utility
Craig Woods
sound mixer
Sean Evans
foley editor
Dave Goetter
adr mixer
David Grant
dialogue editor
Michael Huang
sound effects editor
Scott A. Jennings
re-recording mixer
Kenneth L. Johnson
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor

Casting Director

John McAlary
Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Elle León Nostas
Costume Designer

Makeup

Kimberly Carlson
hair department head
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
makeup department head
Kimberly Graczyk
key makeup artist

Special Effects

Alex Allard
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Anisha Acharya
visual effects editor
Reid Burns
visual effects executive producer: VFX Legion
Rommel S. Calderon
cg supervisor: VFX Legion
Eric Ebling
cg artist: VFX Legion
Nick Guth
digital compositor: VFX Legion
James David Hattin
visual effects supervisor: VFX Legion
Michael Honrada
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Michael G. Jackson
tracker: VFX Legion
Matthew T. Lynn
visual effects supervisor
John R. McConnell
senior compositor: VFX Legion
Lauren Morimoto
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Brad Moylan
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Tyler Nathan
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Eugen Olsen
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Nate Smalley
visual effects producer: VFX Legion
Joseph Soloway
visual effects coordinator: VFX Legion
Dave Tipper
matte painter: VFX Legion
Dylan Yastremski
visual effects project manager: VFX Legion

Assistant Director

Tia Ardran
second second assistant director
Frank Capra III
first assistant director
Jon C. Scheide
second assistant director

Production Management

Terrence Martin
production supervisor
Pamela Monroe
unit production manager
Lisa Niedenthal
executive in charge of production
Edward Wegemann
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Samuel Cortez
property master
Alex Hunter
art department coordinator
Michelle Joo
art department production assistant
Brandon Allen
assistant property master
Katelyn Budke
art department assistant
Erik Dahl
construction coordinator
Ryan Fury
set dresser
Alicia Haverland
additional property master
Jackie Haverland
assistant property master
Jen Horling
graphic designer
Ken Gun Min
art department
Andre Rivera
set dresser

Stunts

Craig Jensen
utility stunts
Clint Lilley
stunt coordinator
Michael Washlake
utility stunts
Sara Holden
stunt double: Madison Iseman
Bryan McCoy
utility stunts
Tim Neff
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Anisha Acharya
assistant editor
Jesús Borrego
colorist: dailies
Paulina Burmer
post-production coordinator
Zara Park
digital intermediate producer

Other

James Abroms
post-production assistant
Halley Albert
assistant: Lisa Bruce
Morgan Burks
first assistant accountant
Cesar Castillo
production coordinator
Joey Castillo
production accountant
Clementine Cayrol
assistant production coordinator
Hanah Charbonneau
technical advisor
Reyn Danesi
production finance consultant
Erica Donaldson
set production assistant
Dan Falk
production coordinator
James C. Finney
production legal
Scott Foundas
studio executive
Olga Hamlet
Post Production Executive
Erika Heidelberger
craft service
Brandon McCaig
payroll accountant
Miles Metcalf
production assistant
Joshua Nelson
production assistant
Deanna Orozco
second assistant accountant
Mark Reichard
set production assistant
Rhasheen Valentine
set production assistant
MJ Caballero
production executive
Katherine Grace
layout board
Nicole Lengyel
production finance executive: Amazon Studios
Kelcey Rose
Sydney Sweeney Body Double
Dan Stutz
production legal

Music Department

Ryan Neill
music supervisor
Shie Rozow
music editor

Casting Department

Christina Colucci
extras casting
Tyler Fahringer
extras casting
Jesse Haddock
casting assistant
Matthew Nelson
casting associate

Costume Department

Danielle Baker
costume supervisor
Rosalyn Isidro
set costumer
Jenny Moss
set costumer
Joyce Tom
key costumer

Camera Department

Jazmin Acquistapace
lighting technician
Nassiem Amarni
lighting technician
Ana M. Amortegui
camera operator: "b" camera
Heather Ballish
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Gustavo Camacho
lighting technician
Michael Chomieniec
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Hawke Clothier
dolly grip
Kevin Estrada
still photographer
Coby Garfield
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Josh Harrison
camera operator: "a" camera
Louis Isman
best boy grip
Koji Kojima
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Rachel Lippert
digital utility loader
Tim Marshall
chief lighting technician
Shane Salyards
chief lighting technician
Gary Soloko
best boy electric
Andrew Dumas
stabilized head technician

Location Management

Heather McAdams
key assistant location manager
Kathy McCurdy
location manager
Dean Galanis
assistant location manager

Script Department

Katie Anderies
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo