X

Cast & Crew

Written By

David Coggeshall
screenplay by
Alex Mace
story by / based on characters created by

Cast

Isabelle Fuhrman
Esther / Leena
Julia Stiles
Tricia Albright
Rossif Sutherland
Allen Albright
Hiro Kanagawa
Detective Donnan
Matthew Finlan
Gunnar Albright
Lauren Cochrane
Officer Leahy
Jeff Strome
Lobby Guard
Jade Michael
Girl 1 / Madison
Sarah Luby
Receptionist / Claire
Maxwell Nelson
Little Boy
Bradley Sawatzky
Officer Kusnetsov
Stephanie Sy
Flight Attendant
Marina Stephenson Kerr
Society 1 / Olive
Sharon Bajer
Society 2 / Gertrude
Kennedy Irwin
Esther Body Double
Sadie Lee
Esther Body Double
Parker Bohotchuk
Laughing Partier #1
Maxine Sanders
Laughing Partier #2
Dennis Scullard
The Handstand Man

Produced By

Robert Bell
co-producer
David Coggeshall
co-producer
Ethan Erwin
producer
Isabelle Fuhrman
associate producer
Kelly Gallagher
co-producer
Jen Gorton
executive producer
Kyle Irving
executive producer
Chloe Katz
executive producer
Daryl Katz
executive producer
Josie Liang
executive producer
Alex Mace
producer
Paul Marcaccio
executive producer
Victor Moyers
executive producer
Hal Sadoff
producer

Cinematography

Karim Hussain
director of photography

Sound

Jennie Breckenridge
adr recordist
Jason Charbonneau
foley artist
Mark Coffey
first assistant sound editor
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Russ Dyck
sound mixer
Jesse Fellows
adr recordist
Stefan Fraticelli
foley artist
Alex Gerbrandt
Re-recording Mix Technician
Judah Getz
adr mixer
Justin Helle
foley mixer
Krystin Hunter
dialogue editor
Christopher King
first assistant sound editor
John Loranger
sound designer
Craig Mann
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
David McCallum
supervising sound editor
Kristi McIntyre
sound effects editor
Ron Mellegers
foley mixer
Bianca Monteiro
adr coordinator
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Sacha Rosen
boom operator
Dan Sexton
sound effects editor
Matt Smalley
adr recordist
Ryan Wall
sound assistant
Laura Wiest
re-recording mixer
Randy Wilson
foley mixer / foley supervisor

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Kristy Greig
first assistant makeup artist
Travis Marszalek
first assistant hair stylist
Stacey Mendoza
hair department head
Doug Morrow
makeup department head

Special Effects

Jean-Mathieu Bérubé
pyrotechnic effects / special effects foreman
Carlo Harrietha
pyrotechnic effects / special effects foreman
Eric Madill
special effects assistant
Casey Markus
special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor
Jason Wilkins
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

Nao Adachi
compositor
Brandon Barney
Lead Compositor
Saeed Bidzardi
compositor
Justin Bunt
lead compositor
Keaton Cardoza
de-age lead
Eric Galliani
i/o coordinator: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
Pino Gengo
matte painter
Alexander Greenberg
Senior Compositor: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
Rishabh Kapur
visual effects coordinator
Liam Karp
visual effects assistant
Kvss Lohith
visual effects coordinator
Scott MacKay
Senior Compositor
Denise Maitan
visual effects artist
Kristine Middlemiss
head of technology: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
Guto Miranda
compositor
Ken U. Ogbo
digital compositor: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
Chris Rogoski
visual effects artist
Manish Rohith
compositor
Luca Gabriele Rossetti
senior matte painter
Aryan Sehgal
visual effects artist
Arani Sen
visual effects editor: Company 3
Austin Van Cardinal
visual effects editor
Fabián Varela
visual effects producer
Craig Wilson
visual effects coordinator
Kenny Yong
layout supervisor

Assistant Director

Jamie Ashton
assistant director
Michelle Fitzpatrick
second assistant director
Florencia Gor
production assistant
Tamara Harland
third assistant director
Bob Warwick
first assistant director

Production Management

Justin Bursch
executive in charge of production
Ashley Contino
post supervisor
Danielle Dumesnil
unit production manager

Art Department

Heather Arabsky
set dresser
Gary Barringer
graphic designer
Lindsey Bart
set dresser
Steve Benson
set dresser
Rosie Blais
art department coordinator
Jason Gibbs
property master
John Gordon
Scenic Artist
Rowan Gray
art department assistant
Matt Holm
sets buyer
Zsombor Huszka
storyboard artist
Donna Jenkyns
set decorator coordinator
Robert Kestler
assistant set decorator
Skye Rolick
on set dresser
Kathryn Slessor
lead dresser
Brian Smith
construction coordinator
Alex Stearns
scenic artist
Vincent Tang
set designer
Corey Ticknor
key greens
Ashley Toews
assistant property master
Janelle Tougas
assistant property master
Remi Verfaillie
set dresser
Mike Wolchok
set dresser

Stunts

Tristan Carlucci
stunt rigger
Alexandra Frohlinger
stunt double: Isabelle Fuhrman
Jake Kennerd
stunt rigger
Sam Robinson
stunt rigger
Kristen Sawatzky
stunt double: Julia Stiles
Rick Skene
stunt performer
Anders Strome
stunt double: Allen Albright
BJ Verot
stunt coordinator / stunt double: Matthew Finlan

Editorial

Jim Fleming
supervising colorist
Tom Mayclim
data manager: Company 3
Dave Muscat
additional colorist
Antonello Parlato
Featurette Editor
Anna Terebelo
assistant editor
Zach Wiegmann
assistant editor

Other

Sean Nacionales
picture car coordinator

Music Department

Ian Broucek
music supervisor
Brett Detar
score producer
Chris Dudley
composer: additional music
Nate Underkuffler
music editor

Casting Department

Alexandre Maistrovicz
extras casting crew
Jake Warnecke
casting assistant

Costume Department

Paula Dunfield
costume supervisor
Chris Eastman
costume assistant
Tj Kshymensky
costume set supervisor
Lauren D. Martin
background costumer
Brenda Zachanowich
truck supervisor

Camera Department

Steve Ackerman
still photographer
Pascal Boisvert
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Damian Frazee
digital camera utility
Antoine Masson Maclean
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Yoann Malnati
camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam
Reil Munro
key grip

Location Management

Dantz Berard
location production assistant
Michael Cowles
location manager
Karen Tusa
location scout

Script Department

Joshua Hood
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo