X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

John Flynn
Director

Written By

R. Lance Hill
written by

Cast

Steven Seagal
Gino Felino
William Forsythe
Richie Madano
Jerry Orbach
Ronny Donziger
Jo Champa
Vicky Felino
Shareen Mitchell
Laurie Lupo
Gina Gershon
Patti Madano
Jay Acovone
Bobby Arms
Nick Corello
Joey Dogs
Joe Spataro
Bobby Lupo
Julius Nasso Jr.
Tony Felino
Diane Peterson
Woman in Car
Ed Deacy
Uniform Cop
Vincent Nasso
Uniform Cop
Jerry Strivelli
Frankie's Bodyguard
Jerome Alvarado
Frankie's Guy
David Basulto
Frankie's Guy
Danny Eglowitz
Frankie's Guy
Frank Fagella Jr.
Frankie's Guy
Ronald Maccone
Don Vittorio
Alan Bialor
Vittorio's Bodyguard
Frank Fagella Sr.
Del Gulfo Patron
Larry Romano
Sales Clerk
Anthony DeSando
Vinnie Madano
Jerry Clauri
Bennie the Book
Vera Lockwood
Mrs. Madano
Michael Pecina
Phone Booth Man
Marie Todd
Sammy's Girlfriend
Nick Dimitri
Bartender
Afifi Alaouie
Go Go Dancer
Cameron
Go Go Dancer
John Leguizamo
Boy in Alley
Jorge Gil
Chas the Chair
Craig Pinkard
Chop Shop Foreman
Jack Vecchio
Club Bodyguard
Shannon Whirry
Terry Malloy
Sandy Allison
Transvestite
Salvatore Bonanno
Vittorio's Man
Vincent Cucci Jr.
Vittorio's Man
Philip Rusty Mignano
Vittorio's Man
Joe Lala
Vermeer
Julie Strain
Roxanne Ford
Sonny Zito
Station Wagon Tough Guy
Pete Antico
Guy Shot
Dave Droge
Police Sgt
Craig Dunn
Poolhall Fighter
Eek-A-Mouse
King's Chauffeur
Zoë Hall
Bobby's Girl
Kane Hodder
Henchman at Party
Russ Mihalus
Bar Patron
Kelly Jo Minter
Hooker who gets slapped around
Manny Perry
King's Bouncer
Frank Pontillo
Frankie Steel
Michael V. Scott
Sammy's Guys

Produced By

Jacqueline George
associate producer
Julius R. Nasso
executive producer

Music

Cinematography

Ric Waite
director of photography

Sound

Stephen Bushelman
sound editor
David B. Cohn
sound editor
Les Fresholtz
re-recording mixer
Keith Gardner
boom operator: New York
Joseph Geisinger
production sound mixer
Craig S. Jaeger
sound editor
Michael Jiron
re-recording mixer
Richard Marx
adr editor
Robert Maxfield
boom operator
Tom Nelson
sound mixer: New York
Vern Poore
re-recording mixer
Robert R. Rutledge
supervising sound editor
Sam F. Shaw
sound editor
Jerry Stanford
sound editor
Craig Woods
boom operator
Catherine Harper
foley artist
Franklin Jones Jr.
re-recording mixer
Mark Ormandy
assistant sound editor
Kurt Peterson
sound transfer

Editing

Don Brochu
film editor

Casting Director

Pamela Basker
Casting Director
Sue Swan
Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Gandhi Bob Arrollo
makeup artist
Ora Green
hair stylist
Aaron F. Quarles
hair stylist: New York
Jef Simons
hair stylist supervisor / makeup supervisor
Carla White
makeup artist: New York

Special Effects

Steven Kirshoff
special effects: New York
Dale L. Martin
special effects coordinator
Joe Quinlivan
special effects
Jim Rollins
special effects
Leo Leoncio Solis
special effects
Robert K. Worthington
special effects

Assistant Director

John Gallagher
second second assistant director
Evan Gilner
dga trainee
Michael-McCloud Thompson
second assistant director
Jerry Ziesmer
first assistant director

Production Management

Edwin 'Itsi' Atkins
unit production manager
P.M. Scott
unit production manager
Joel Chernoff
executive in charge of production

Art Department

Angelo M. Amodio
lead person
Peter Bankins
property master
Tighe Barry
set dresser
Kevin Conlin
construction coordinator
Thomas Costabile
construction coordinator: New York
Alberto Christiano Lombardo
assistant property master
Jimmy Mena
construction foreman
Elaine O'Donnell
set decorator: New York
Mark Peltzer
property master: New York
Peter Samish
set designer
Michael Sommer
assistant property: New York
Camille Abbott
production illustrator
Keith A. Kropf
head painter
Margaret Mazzola
assistant props
Joseph Musso
production illustrator

Editorial

Derek Berlatsky
additional editor
Arthur J. Codron
assistant editor
Michael Eliot
additional film editor
Fran Kaplan
first assistant editor
Dan Patsch
color timer
Brian Ralph
negative cutter
Robert Raring
color timer
Joanna Jimenez
assistant editor

Other

Joy Todd
very special thanks

Music Department

Michael Boddicker
musician: synthesizer
Robert Fernandez
orchestra recordist
Mick Guzauski
music mixer / music recordist
John La Salandra
music editor
Gary Lux
music mixer / music recordist
Lawrence Schwartz
orchestrator
Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist
Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet
Louise Di Tullio
musician: flute
E. Gedney Webb
music assistant

Casting Department

Grant Wilfley
casting associate: New York

Costume Department

Jill E. Anderson
assistant wardrobe: New York
Nino Iapaolo
tailor: Mr. Seagal
Marcia Patten
assistant wardrobe: New York
Deirdre N. Williams
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Sam Bender
gaffer: New York
Carl Boles
chief lighting technician
A. Anthony Cappello
second assistant camera: New York
Sam Emerson
still photographer
Bill Gerardo
second assistant camera: New York
Vinnie Gerardo
first assistant camera: New York
Tom Grunke
key grip: New York
Craig Haagensen
camera operator: New York
Jamie Hitchcock
second assistant camera
Bob Marshak
still photographer: New York
Gary Martone
Best Boy Grip: New York
Benny Mendez
best boy grip
Richard A. Mention III
first assistant camera
Steven R. Monroe
first assistant camera
Rick Neff
camera operator
Jonathan Nussbaum
dolly grip: New York
Craig Peiffer
dolly grip
Frank Rinato
second assistant camera: New York
Ken Tosic
assistant chief lighting technician
Bobby Vercruse
second electric: New York
Robert Wagner
additional photographer: New York
Don Whipple
dolly grip
Savas Alatis
assistant camera
Audie Aragon
dolly grip
Mike Bonnaud
lamp operator

Location Management

Peter Pastorelli
location manager: New York
John Riggio
location coordinator: New York
Judson Schwartz
location manager
Lyda Blank
location assistant

Script Department

Tom Moore
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo