X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Peter Farrelly
screenplay / novel
Bobby Farrelly
screenplay

Cast

Shawn Hatosy
Tim Dunphy
Tommy Bone
Jackie Dunphy
Adam LaVorgna
Tommy the Wire
Jon Abrahams
Drugs Delaney
Alec Baldwin
Old Man Dunphy
Timothy Crowe
Mr. Funderburk
Meghan Duffy
Nanny Heidi
Gabriel Mann
Jack Wheeler
George Martin
Dean Mort
Jack Ferver
Irving Waltham
Alex Toma
Billy Fu
Sean Gildea
Math Teacher
Bernie Sheredy
History Teacher
Amy Smart
Jane Weston
Jimmy Landi
Ticket Taker
Amy Van Nostrand
Mrs. Weston
Mark O'Connell
Jizz Flashback Older Boy #1
Seth William Meier
Jizz Flashback Older Boy #2
Nicholas Cardi
Cornwall Student #1
Vincent Mesolella
Cornwall Student #2
Joshua Moore
Cornwall Student #3
Scott Rabideau
Cornwall Student #4
David Vaillancourt
Cornwall Student #5
Libby Langdon
Mrs. Dunphy
Johnny O'Hern
Young Tim Dunphy
Eric Brown
English Teacher
Harry Cooper
Man at Bar #1
Steve Cerrone
Man at Bar #2
Max Ricci
Student in Dining Hall
Kate Lohman
Secretary
Nigel Gore
Dean John S. Rogers, Jr.
John J. Burke
High school student
Kyle Pepi
Little Jackie Dunphy
Ryan Pepi
Little Jackie Dunphy
Sarah Billington
Girl with Cookie Batter
David Gere
Student in Closet
Lynn L'Heureux
Woman at Hot Dog Stand
Stephen Radochia
Gas Station Attendant
Mike Sablone
Jizz Flashback Student
David Zielinski
Jizz Flashback Student #2

Produced By

Randy Finch
producer
Billy Heinzerling
executive producer
Libby Langdon
associate producer
Marisa Polvino
co-producer
Bob Weinstein
executive producer
Harvey Weinstein
executive producer

Cinematography

Richard Crudo
director of photography

Sound

Mike Brennan
sound mixer: second unit, Austin
Nancy Cabrera
foley artist
Richard Chisholm
sound mixer: EPK
Ryan Collison
foley artist
Gregg Getherall
assistant sound editor
Tom Hartig
cableman: second unit, Austin
George A. Lara
foley mixer
Brent Lestage
sound mixer: EPK
Lisa J. Levine
adr editor / adr supervisor
Lenny Manzo
sound mixer: second unit, Rhode Island
Tony Martinez
dialogue editor
Kelly Neese
boom operator
Chris Nicini
sound intern
Jacob Ribicoff
dialogue editor
Peter Schneider
production sound mixer
Warren Shaw
sound effects editor
Jeffrey Stern
supervising sound editor
Tony V. Stevens
consultant: Dolby Stereo
Jesse Swayze
boom operator: second unit, Rhode Island
Bill Sweeney
sound effects editor
Dominick Tavella
Re-Recording Sound Mixer
Brian Vancho
foley artist
John Werner
dialogue editor
Frank Canonica
supervising sound recordist: mix stage
Howard Carle
adr mixer
James Marchione
adr recordist

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Gina Bisignano
additional hair/makeup swing
Jerry DeCarlo
key hair artist
Rory Deshaies
additional hair/makeup swing
Carl Fullerton
makeup artist: Alec Baldwin
Mary Ellen James
makeup assistant
Kelly Nelson
hair stylist: second unit, Austin
Joe Rossi
key makeup artist
Emma C. Rotondi
hair assistant / key hair stylist
Louis Sanft
additional hair/makeup swing

Assistant Director

Alan Breton
first assistant director
Alan Castelli
first assistant director
Gary Huckabay
second assistant director
Carie Scott
second assistant director: second unit, Rhode Island
Ann Marie Takawashi
second assistant director
Annie Tan
second assistant director

Production Management

Stephanie Accetta
unit production manager: second unit, Florida
Dorothy Aufiero
unit production manager
Mike Cerrone
unit manager
Matt Garner
post-production supervisor: Miramax
Samara Yeshaiek
unit production manager: second unit, Rhode Island
Mark Ragone
assistant unit manager
Bill Scott
unit production manager: second unit, Austin
Renato Termale
assistant unit manager

Art Department

Sandol E. Astransky
scenic painter
Paul Baker
assistant propmaster
Ronald Carreiro
construction foreman
Dylan Costa
carpenter
Kate Farrell
assistant set decorator
Ray Fisher
lead man
S. Tuesday Frindt
scenic intern
Shawn Gamache
set dresser
Mary Hopkins
scenic painter
Tim Jackson
carpenter
Chris Kas
property master
John Maloney
carpenter
Jenny E. McCracken
scenic painter
Karen Menze
scenic painter
Laura Mernoff
scenic painter
Kenji Messenger
set dresser
Vanessa Mills
stand-by scenic
Bob Moody
scenic intern
Gregory Morell
set dresser
Addison Pettit
assistant art director
Jaclyn Presant
art department intern
Matt Quinn
art department intern
David Rotondo
construction coordinator
Charles Roxburgh
property department intern
John Ryder
picture car coordinator
John Santilli
prop intern
Kevin Sciotto
charge scenic
Lianna Slater
scenic intern
Jay Sweet
art department coordinator
Emily Vickers
research assistant
Peter Wilcox
carpenter
Ben Wolcott
prop assistant: second unit, Florida
Arthur A. Wood III
on-set dresser

Stunts

David Gere
stunt double: Jack Ferver
Brian Smyj
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Steve Blakely
dailies advisor
Michelle Botticelli
assistant editor
Nick Dibeneditto
negative cutter: N & D Film & Video
John Dicker
assistant editor
John Franek
dailies advisor
Ben Gold
editing room assistant
David Hamme
colorist
Danny Hoskins
post-production assistant
Joe Landauer
assistant editor
Gary Levy
additional film editor
Andrew Malenda
apprentice editor
Dave Pultz
color timer
Max Ricci
post-production assistant
John Rogers
post-production executive: Miramax
Keith Yelle
editing production assistant

Other

Ronald Lowe
transportation captain: second unit, Florida
Eddie Manson
driver: second unit, Florida
Bill Monahan
picture car maintenance
Charles W. Rice
driver: second unit, Austin
Hector G. Rodriguez
driver: second unit, Austin
John Ryder
picture car coordinator
Stephen Silva
transportation captain
Michael Ware
driver: second unit, Florida

Music Department

Peter Afterman
music supervisor
Tim Archibald
musician: bass
Jay Bellerose
musician: drums
David Carbonara
music editor
John Carbonara
assistant music editor
Michael Corrente
executive music producer
Ardys Flavelle
musician: keyboards
Nadine Flowers
assistant to music supervisor
Tim Jackson
musician: drums
Duke Levine
musician: guitars
Matt Mariano
assistant to composer
Sheldon Mirowitz
music orchestrator / musician: guitars, keyboards
Robert Papparozzi
musician: harmonica
Tom West
musician: keyboards
Ben Wittman
musician: drums
Margaret Yen
associate music supervisor

Casting Department

Kevin Fennessy
extras casting
Jeff Gage
casting: Rhode Island
Jessica Gee-George
adr voice casting: TV/Airline Version
Sondra James
adr voice casting
Donna Lubrano
extras casting assistant
Gary Potvin
extras casting
David Rapaport
extras casting assistant

Costume Department

Lynette Bernay
wardrobe dresser: second unit, Florida
Joanna Heath
wardrobe assistant
Lisa Lesniak
costume dyer
Margaret Palmer
wardrobe supervisor
Kristin Paquette
costume assistant
Gretchen Schlottman
costume assistant
Lucy Vail
set costumer

Camera Department

John Barr
company electrician / key grip: second unit, Rhode Island
Alison Barton
company grip
James R. Belletier
first assistant camera: second unit, Rhode Island
Ron Bennett
generator operator
Arnold F. Brown
company grip
Rick Bruck
camera car grip
Dave Cambria
company electrician
Brian Carmichael
playback operator: 24 frame
Joe Christofori
additional first assistant camera
Brad Cohen
video playback: second unit, Florida
Dylan Costa
company grip: second unit, Rhode Island
Gavin Curran
best boy electric: second unit, Rhode Island / company electrician
Scott D. Davis
company electrician
Andrea Dorman
additional first assistant camera
Tim Driscoll
company grip
Kris Enos
second assistant camera
Stephen Forbes
additional second assistant camera
Rocky Ford
dolly grip
Steve Fossler
best boy grip: second unit, Austin
Stephen E. Gill
company electrician
Stephen Girouard
best boy grip
Dave Harris
company electric: second unit, Florida
Brian Heller
camera operator: aerial photography
Jack Hirschorn
additional second assistant camera
Jeffrey Iwanicki
Video Assist / video playback operator
Zsolt Kadar
second assistant camera: second unit, Rhode Island
Sarco Kirklian
company grip
Bill LeClair
company grip
Jon H. Lewis
gaffer: second unit, Austin
Jimmy Lindsey
first assistant camera: second unit, Austin
Jayson Lobozzo
company electrician
Roger Marbury
company electrician
Jeffrey Maroun
best boy grip: second unit, Rhode Island
Michael Meredith
company grip: second unit, Florida
Rebekah V. Michaels
additional second assistant camera
Michael J. Mulvaney
camera car grip
Mary C. Nelson
key grip: second unit, Austin
Brian S. Osmond
first assistant camera
Dave Rudolph
company grip
Michael Rudolph
company electrician / company grip
Peter Simonite
second assistant camera: second unit, Austin
Kevin Sims
company electric: second unit, Austin
Todd Smiley
best boy electric: second unit, Austin
Kerstin Stock
camera trainee
Noel Sutherland
still photographer
Bill Trautvetter
camera operator
Warner R. Wacha
second assistant camera: second unit, Florida
Frans Wetterings III
best boy electric / gaffer: second unit, Rhode Island
David Zapatka
camera operator: EPK
Guy Holt
electrician

Location Management

Leroy Leach
location manager
Adam McCarthy
location manager
Jay Murney
assistant location manager
James Pickett
location assistant
Sherrill Smith
location manager: second unit, Florida

Script Department

Jessica Lichtner
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo