X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Gia Coppola
written by
James Franco
book 'Palo Alto Stories'

Produced By

Miles Levy
producer
Sebastian Pardo
line producer / producer
Adriana Rotaru
line producer / producer

Cinematography

Autumn Durald Arkapaw
director of photography

Sound

Amanda Beggs
sound mixer
Richard Beggs
re-recording mixer / sound designer
Ronni Brown
foley artist
John Carchietta
boom operator
Heather Gross
foley editor
Chris Hall
additional sound utility
Claire La Presle
additional sound designer apprentice
Zinzi Lombard
sound designer apprentice
Julia Shirar
dialogue editor
William Storkson
foley supervisor
Ramon Wesselink
foley recordist
Omar Barraza
additional sound mixer
Travis MacKay
adr mixer

Editing

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Kiara Bailey
hair extensions
Christine Choi
additional makeup artist
Tracy Cunningham
hair colorist
Regina de Lemos
additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Mae Hess
additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Jamie Hoover
additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Molly Paddon
hair stylist / makeup department head
Emily Rae
assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Gina Ribisi
additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Sweet P Vaughn
additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist

Special Effects

Elia P. Popov
special effects
Omar Torres
special effects

Visual Effects

Stepán Batousek
2d senior compositor: UPP
Tomas Bezdecka
3d artist: UPP
Zoltán Bojtos
2d compositor: UPP
Michal Cavoj
3d artist: UPP
Michal Cech
visual effects editor: UPP
Jaroslava Chalasova
3d artist: UPP
Ondrej Ctibor
2d senior compositor: UPP
Dennis Dallen
2d senior compositor: UPP
Silvia Debnarova
2d compositor: UPP
Francesco Dell'Anna
2d compositor: UPP
Lukas Herrmann
head of matte painting: UPP
Zdenek Hrazdira
3d artist: UPP
Milos Hudec
data operator: UPP
Dalibor Janda
2d senior compositor: UPP
Mario Jaros
3d artist: UPP
Tomas Kalhous
head of 2d department: UPP
Helena Keslova
2d compositor: UPP
Pavel Kolar
3d senior artist: UPP
Vít Komrzý
visual effects producer: UPP
Karel Konak
visual effects support: UPP
Vaclav Kostun
3d matchmove artist: UPP
Lenka Likarova
head of special effects productions: UPP
Jakub Lukas
head of visual effects support: UPP
Armen Mailyan
2d compositor: UPP
Petr Matas
visual effects support: UPP
Jaroslav Matys
visual effects production manager: UPP
Petr Mikes
3d artist: UPP
Djordje Milasinovic
digital compositor: UPP
Viktor Muller
visual effects producer: UPP / visual effects supervisor: UPP
Ondrej Necas
2d compositor: UPP
Pavel Ocovaj
3d artist: UPP
David Pekarek
3d senior artist: UPP
Robert Pik
2d senior compositor: UPP
George Pinkava
digital compositor
Viktor Plch
head of 3d department: UPP
Csaba Pépp
digital compositor
Tomás Roth
3d artist: UPP
Josef Skvrcek
2d compositor: UPP
Stoimen Stoyanov
2d compositor: UPP
Petra Svabkova
2d senior compositor: UPP
Barbora Svozilova
visual effects production assistant: UPP
Keith Tonini
additional visual effects
Vaclav Uhlir
3d matchmove artist: UPP
Jakub Velcl
3d artist: UPP
Tomas Vondrasek
visual effects coordinator: UPP
Jiri Vycital
3D artist: UPP Prague / 3d artist: UPP
Jan Wagner
digital compositor
Roman Weisgerber
2d compositor: UPP
Gabriela Hadová
digital matte paint artist
Martin Kindl
matchmove artist
Stepan Pazderka
digital compositor: UPP
Frantisek Vaclavek
visual effects artist

Assistant Director

David J. Goren
third assistant director
Jeff Keith
first assistant director
Kevin Otte
second second assistant director
Adam Werth
second assistant director

Production Management

James T. Mockoski
post-production supervisor
Sebastian Pardo
post-production supervisor
Adriana Rotaru
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Emma Berliner
property master
Claire Carlson-Jones
graphics assistant
Lauren Dudko
assistant property master
Dani DuHadway
art department coordinator
Alex Gabel
on-set dresser
Nicole Lesser
on-set dresser
Justin Slade McClain
assistant property master
Mindy Nguyen
on-set dresser
Asher Price
art department production assistant
Ramez Silyan
art department production assistant
Tosca Rivola
poster artist

Editorial

Alastor Arnold
digital intermediate colorist
Bob Fredrickson
digital intermediate conform artist
Gennady Fridman
assistant editor
Isaac Hoff
assistant editor
Angelique Perez
digital intermediate producer
Glen Scantlebury
additional editor
Robert Schafer
additional editor
Tom Purdy
on set editor

Other

Francis Ford Coppola
very special thanks
Roman Coppola
very special thanks
Sofia Coppola
very special thanks
Balthazar Getty
special thanks
Spike Jonze
special thanks
Harmony Korine
special thanks
Suzanne Lindbergh
special thanks
Leo Matchett
special thanks
Fred Roos
very special thanks
Sandra Seacat
special thanks
Erik S. Weigel
special thanks

Music Department

Richard Beggs
music editor
Colin Guthrie
additional music recording
William Storkson
composer: additional music

Casting Department

Sabyn Mayfield
casting associate
Ramani Leah
casting assistant

Costume Department

Brooke Llewellyn
key costumer
Anastasia Magoutas
assistant costume designer
Caroline McCosker
additional costumer
Jennifer Meyer
jewelry provider: Mrs. Roberts
Gina Scarnati
ager/dyer

Camera Department

Jeff Bierman
camera operator "b" camera
Jonathan Bouknight
digital imaging technician
Drew Dawson
second assistant camera
Kemuel Depaula
additional best boy grip
Chad Dougherty
camera production assistant
Jonathan Huggins
lighting technician
Theodore Kushner
DIT / digital imaging technician
David Lanes
best boy grip
Jason B. McCann
additional key grip
Bryce McDonald
digital imaging technician
Dustin Miller
camera production assistant
Kalman Muller
still photographer
Ryan Patrick O'Hara
assistant camera: "b" camera
Kevin Reinartz
camera production assistant
Mason Semble
additional best boy grip
Greg Simone
best boy electric
Aaron Smith
additional key grip
Jesse Smith
electrician
Stephen Taylor-Wehr
first assistant camera
Eric Tolzmann
additional electrician
Jacob Watts
lighting technician
Jacob Watts
additional electrician
Danny Brown
additional first assistant camera
Vasiliki Constantinou
additional electric
Tim Davis
electrician
Anthony Roldan
lighting technician
Seva Shybkou
lighting technician

Location Management

Michael Percival
location manager

Script Department

Stephanie Ann Rose
script supervisor
Michael Coulombe
second script supervisor
Dan Hoffmann
script consultant
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo