X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Jan Pinkava
co-director

Written By

Brad Bird
screenwriter / original story by
Jan Pinkava
original story by
Jim Capobianco
original story by
Emily Cook
additional story material
Kathy Greenberg
additional story material
Bob Peterson
additional story material

Cast

Ian Holm
Skinner
Lou Romano
Linguini
Peter O'Toole
Anton Ego
Julius Callahan
Lalo / Francois
James Remar
Larousse
Teddy Newton
Lawyer (Talon Labarthe)
Tony Fucile
Pompidou / Health Inspector
Jake Steinfeld
Git (Lab Rat)
Brad Bird
Ambrister Minion
Stéphane Roux
TV Narrator
Jack Bird
Teen Rat
Andrea Boerries
Street Woman
Marco Boerries
Food Snob #3
Lindsey Collins
Abusive Girlfriend
Thomas Keller
Food Snob #1
Bradford Lewis
Abusive Boyfriend
Lori Richardson
Food Snob #2

Produced By

John Lasseter
executive producer
Andrew Stanton
executive producer
Galyn Susman
associate producer

Sound

Vince Caro
original dialogue mixer
Dustin Cawood
supervising assistant sound editor
Frederic Echelard
sound recordist
Teresa Eckton
sound effects editor
Sean England
foley recordist
Will Files
assistant sound designer / sound effects editor
Sue Fox
foley editor
Josh Gold
assistant effects editor
Nigel Heath
additional dialogue recording / original dialogue mixer
Ellen Heuer
foley artist
E.J. Holowicki
additional production effects editing
Leilani Jones
audio description narrator
Doc Kane
original dialogue mixer
Kyrsten Mate
sound effects editor
Nathan Nance
machine room operator
Al Nelson
foley editor
Thomas J. O'Connell
additional dialogue recordist
Okan Ondu
dialog recordist: Turkish Version
Juan Peralta
sound mix technician / assistant re-recording mixer
Ronald G. Roumas
machine room operator
Jurgen Scharpf
sound mix technician
Chad Seiter
MIDI supervisor
Michael Semanick
re-recording mixer
Michael Silvers
supervising sound editor / sound designer
Steve Slanec
adr editor: supervising
Randy Thom
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Dennie Thorpe
foley artist
Jana Vance
foley artist
Jason Chiodo
re-recording mixer: marketing
John Countryman
digital transfer
Nick Foley
adr recordist
Peter Gleaves
adr mixer
Larry Hopkins
sound mixer
Matt Kent
recordist
Mike Lane
client services
Mark Lindauer
adr stage engineer
Jordan O'Neill
dts sound mastering engineer
Mark Rinaldi
sound recordist
Ted Swanscott
adr mixer

Production Design

Special Effects

Spiro Carras
special effects editor

Visual Effects

Jessica Abroms
simulation artist
Paul Aichele
character lead
Mari Aizawa
crowds manager / simulation manager
Domenic Allen
localization team / optimization artist / rendering artist
Benjamin Andersen
simulation artist / visual effects artist
Eric Andraos
shading artist
Sanjay Bakshi
groom supervisor
David Baraff
dynamics software lead
Alec Bartsch
shading artist
Byron Bashforth
character shading lead
Lloyd Bernberg
master lighting artist
Randy Berrett
matte painter
Nick Berry
effects coordinator
Tim Best
master lighting artist
Jason Bickerstaff
character modeling and articulation artist
Jeremy Birn
shot lighting artist
Rod G. Bogart
lead engineer: image monitoring
Brian Boyd
character modeling and articulation artist / master lighting artist
Jacob Brooks
modeling artist / simulation artist
Gary Bruins
effects artist
Juan J. Buhler
effects artist
Jay Carina
matte technical artist / optimization artist / rendering artist
Franklin Chance
technical director intern
Chris J. Chapman
effects artist
Sarah Chiappinelli
lighting production aassistant
Ye Won Cho
shot lighting artist
Claudia Chung
simulation artist / tailoring artist
Charu Clark
lighting artist / shot lighting artist
Scott Clifford
master lighting artist
Patrick Coleman
effects artist
Kim Collins
character manager / rendering manager
Marc Cooper
shading artist
Keith Cormier
shot lighting artist
Kathleen Cosby
shot lighting artist
Kate Cronin
optimization artist
Trent Crow
effects artist
Bena Currin
shot lighting artist
Pamela Darrow
sweatbox manager
Andrew Dayton
modeling artist
Airton Dittz Jr.
master lighting artist
David Eisenmann
set supervisor
Danielle Feinberg
master lighting artist
Ziah Sarah Fogel
crowd supervisor
Michael Fong
supervising technical director
Susan Fisher Fong
optimization artist / rendering artist / rendering technical director
Sarah Fowler Deluna
character shading technical director / shading technical director
Christopher Lee Fowler
shot lighting artist
Carl N. Frederick
lighting technology
Eric Froemling
effects artist
Jamie Frye
digital painter
Michael Fu
matte supervisor / shading artist
Michel Gagné
special effects animator/designer: taste synesthesia
Christina Garcia Weiland
sets dressing artist / simulation artist
Julie Garcia
shot lighting artist
Michael Garner
character manager / lighting manager
Jessica Giampietro McMackin
shot lighting artist
Tolga Goktekin
effects artist
Louis Gonzales
animatic artist
Kevin Gordon
effects manager
Shaun Graham
technical director intern
Stefan Gronsky
technical lighting lead
Patrick Guenette
shading artist
Laura Hainke
lead groom artist
Alex Harvill
matte technical artist
Mark Thomas Henne
additional crowds development
Yvonne Herbst
digital painter
Christian Hoffman
character lead
Seth Holladay
effects artist
Joshua Hollander
manager: image monitoring
Sangwoo Hong
additional modeling and articulation
Ian House
shot lighting artist
Bryn Imagire
shading packet artist
Steven James
master lighting artist
Patrick Jensen
lighting intern
Andrew Jimenez
animatic artist
Sungyeon Joh
shot lighting artist
Jason Johnston
effects artist
Mike Jutan
production engineering
Paul Kanyuk
crowds artist
Sandra Ford Karpman
optimization artist / rendering artist
Humera Yasmin Khan
rendering supervisor
Jae Hong Kim
modeling artist
Stephen King
shading artist
Kristifir Klein
modeling artist
Lori Klocek
shading packet artist
Mach Tony Kobayashi
effects artist
Sonoko Konishi
character lead
Mitch Kopelman
master lighting artist
Ivo Kos
set modeling lead
Michael Krummhoefener
modeling artist
Ana Lacaze
shading artist
Josée Lajoie
shot lighting artist
Tashana Landray
software development
Maria Lee
digital painter
William Austin Lee
character modeling and articulation artist
Mark Leone
rendering software engineer
Junyi Ling
shading artist
Holly Lloyd
digital artist
Michael Lorenzen
additional simulation support / crowds artist

Production Management

Paul Cichocki
post-production supervisor
Lindsey Collins
additional production manager
Dorota Kazmierska-Nyczek
production associate
Nicole Paradis Grindle
production manager
Brice Parker
DVD Coordinator: Pixar
Eric Pearson
post-production manager
Cynthia Slavens
post-production supervisor: video
Jay Ward
production manager: end titles

Art Department

Mark Adams
additional set artist
Daniel Arriaga
environment designer
James S. Baker
storyboard artist
Damon Bard
sculptor
Randy Berrett
production artist
Valérie Bishop
graphic translator
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
production artist / set designer
Susan Bradley
graphic designer / localization graphics
Mike Cachuela
additional storyboard artist
Cathleen Carmean
art production assistant
Enrico Casarosa
storyboard artist
Noelle P. Case
set coordinator
Jun Han Cho
set technical lead
Brian Christian
previsualization
Deborah Coleman
art production assistant
William Cone
additional visual development
Josh Cooley
storyboard artist
Ronnie Del Carmen
storyboard artist
Peter DeSève
additional visual development
Simon Dunsdon
previsualization
David Eisenmann
set supervisor
Jay Epperhart
art intern
Brian Fee
additional storyboard artist
Craig Foster
graphic designer
Doug Frankel
additional storyboard artist
Tony Fucile
additional character design
Louis Gonzales
storyboard artist
Carter Goodrich
character design
Amy Hale
graphic translator
Mark Cordell Holmes
production artist
Justin Hunt
additional storyboard artist
Willy Hwang
art intern
Joshua Jenny
set dresser
Robert Kondo
set art director
Brian Larsen
storyboard artist
Buck Lewis
additional visual development
Dominique Louis
art director: development
Albert Lozano
production artist
Bud Luckey
additional visual development
Erin Magill
art intern
Ted Mathot
storyboard artist
Paul McAfee
set coordinator
Tom Miller
set dressing lead
Scott Morse
additional storyboard artist
Becky Neiman
additional production artist
Teddy Newton
additional character design / design lead: End Titles
Robert Page
art intern
David Park
art coordinator
Phat Phuong
set dressing lead
Andrew Pienaar
set dresser
Bill Presing
storyboard artist
Don Shank
additional production artist
Evan Smyth
set coordinator
Peter Sohn
storyboard artist
Nathan Stanton
storyboard artist
Brian Tindall
additional set artist
Belinda van Valkenburg
shading art director
Chuck Waite
additional set artist
Miranda Walker
art intern
Michael Warch
set manager
Jay Ward
art department manager
Alexander Woo
storyboard artist
Nate Wragg
production artist
Randy Cartwright
storyboard artist
Aaron Haynes
storyboard artist

Animation

Mahyar Abousaeedi
layout artist
Simon Allen
crowd animator
Dovi Anderson
crowd animator
Josh Anon
layout artist
Cortney Armitage
layout artist
Andrew Beall
fix animation lead
Jennifer Becker
team: render pipeline group
Sequoia Blankenship
fix and additional animator
Jason Boose
animator
Bolhem Bouchiba
animation pre-production / animator
Bob Boyle
character designer
Dylan Brown
supervising animator
Adam Burke
animator
Andrew Cadelago
layout artist
Daniel Campbell
animation technical support
Cathleen Carmean
animation production assistant: end titles
Noelle P. Case
layout coordinator
Simon Christen
fix and additional animator
Kate Cronin
team: render pipeline group
Don Crum
animator
Jason Deamer
character designer
David DeVan
animation director
Chris DiGiovanni
animation manager
Doug Dooley
animation pre-production / animator
Greg Dykstra
character designer
Arik Ehle
crowd animation lead
Ike Feldman
animator
Alexander Fleisig
crowd animator
Tony Fucile
additional character designer / animator: end titles
Michel Gagné
animator: tasting
Tom Gately
animator
Fabrice Giger
3-d animator: Sparx*
Daniel A. Goodman
animation technical coordinator
Carter Goodrich
character designer
Andrew Gordon
animation pre-production / animator
Joshua Grant
team: render pipeline group
Luis Grané
additional character designer
Sylvia Gray Wong
sequence lead
Brian Green
character supervisor
Chiwook Han
fix and additional animator
Patrick James
layout artist
Andrew Jimenez
layout lead: end titles
Sungyeon Joh
layout artist
John Kahrs
animator
Nancy Kato
animator
Patty Kihm
animator
Jae Hyung Kim
fix and additional animator
Ken Kim
animator
Karen Kiser
animator
Audra Koklys
animation manager
Todd Krish
animation simulation artist
Bruce Kuei
fix and additional animator
Dan Lee
character designer
John Lee
animator
Wendell Lee
additional animator
Buck Lewis
character design
Patrick Lin
layout lead
Matthew Luhn
story artist
Angus MacLane
additional animator
Matt Majers
animator
Sam Marin
animator: end titles
Steve Mason
animator
Jon Mead
animator
Adrian Molina
animator: end titles
Teddy Newton
additional character designer / design lead: end titles
Dan Nguyen
animator
Matt Nolte
animator
Kevin O'Brien
storyboard artist
Gregg Olsson
sequence lead
Sukwon Park
layout artist
Anne Pia
manager: render pipeline group
Evan Pontoriero
layout artist
Gennie Rim
animation coordinator
Elliott Roberts
crowd animator
K.C. Roeyer
fix and additional animator

Editorial

Margaret Lily Andres
second assistant editor
Courtney Bergin
editorial coordinator
Susan Brunig
assistant color grading operator: image monitoring
Terry Claborn
color timer
Thomas Gonzales
second assistant editor
Robert Grahamjones
second editor
Katelin C. Holloway
post-production assistant
C.J. Hsu
second assistant editor
Trevor Joyce
digital cinema producer
Glenn Kasprzycki
editorial services team
Patrick Day Kennedy
second assistant editor
Bill Kinder
editorial and post-production director
Phred Lender
editorial technical services
David Lortsher
color grading operator: image monitoring
Elizabeth Mantia
second assistant editor
Noah Newman
post-production coordinator
Brice Parker
editorial coordinator
Jim Passon
color timer
Freesia Pearson
post-production assistant
Richard Pinkham
editorial services team
A.J. Riebli III
editorial manager
Katherine Ringgold
second editor
Kevin Rose-Williams
second assistant editor
Andra Smith
editorial services team
Mary Beth Smith
negative cutter
Nicholas C. Smith
additional editor
Greg Snyder
additional editor / first assistant editor
Beth Sullivan
image monitoring administration manager
David Suther
second assistant editor
Robert Tachoires
editorial services coordinator
Mary Van Escobar
editorial coordinator
Stan Webb
second editor
Jeff Whittle
editorial services team
Robin D. Young
image mastering coordinator
Samuel H. Hinckley
assistant editor
Zack Keller
assistant editor

Other

Lee Armstrong
special thanks
Simon Bax
special thanks
Anthony Bourdain
special thanks
Lorne Cameron
special thanks
Corinne Cavallaro
acknowledgment
Kimberly Adair Clark
special thanks
Philippe Coen
special thanks
Mary Conlin
special thanks
Will Csaklos
special thanks
Debbie Ducommun
special thanks
John Gilkey
special thanks
Steven Isono
special thanks
Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings
thanks: purchase & relocation
Brad Kane
special thanks
Diane Langlumé
special thanks
Dan Lee
in loving memory
Marc Louria
special thanks
Irene Mecchi
special thanks
Meagan Miller
special thanks
Matthew Robbins
special thanks
Stuart Sumida
special thanks
Gilles Thomas
special thanks

Music Department

Paul Apelgren
assistant music editor
Rick Baptist
Trumpet / musician
Wayne Bergeron
musician: trumpet
Jeff Bunnell
musician: trumpet
Gene Cipriano
musician: tenor saxophone
Larry Corbett
musician: cello
Andrea Datzman
score assistant
Stephen M. Davis
music editor
Greg Dennen
scoring crew
Michael Englander
musician: percussion
Olga FitzRoy
assistant music engineer
Mark Gasbarro
musician / piano and celeste
Michael Giacchino
song: music and lyrics by
Galina Golovin
musician: violin
Danny Greco
musician
Larry Hall
musician: trumpet
Clayton Haslop
first violin / musician
Jack Hayes
additional orchestrator
Jill Heffley
music assistant
Alex Iles
musician: trombone
Alexander Iles
musician: trombone
Jake Jackson
assistant music engineer
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Larry Kenton
additional orchestrator
Ken Kugler
musician: trombone
Gayle Levant
harp / musician
Bradford Lewis
orchestral trainee
Jon Lewis
musician: trumpet
Greg Loskorn
scoring technician
Norman Ludwin
musician: bass
Tom MacDougall
music supervisor
Peter Mandell
musician: bassoon
Dan Markese
musician: alto saxophone
Don Markese
musician: alto saxophone
Frank Marocco
accordion and musette / musician
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Joe Meyer
musician: french horn
Adam Michalak
scoring crew
Dick Mitchell
musician: alto saxophone
Chris Montan
executive music producer
Tommy Morgan
harmonicas / musician
Diane Mueller
musician: french horn
Anna Noakes
musician: flute
Brian O'Connor
musician: french horn
Andrew Page
music production director
Cameron Patrick
musician: violin
Lydia Paweski
music production coordinator
Norman Pearson
musician: tuba
Barbra Porter
musician: violin
Shanti D. Randall
musician: viola
Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone
John Reynolds
musician: french horn
Emil Richards
musician: percussion
Ryan Robinson
scoring crew
Paul Salvo
musician: trumpet
Alan Schlaifer
assistant music editor
Chad Seiter
score preparation
Harry Shirinian
musician: viola
Tim Simonec
conductor / orchestrator
David Slusser
music editor: production
Dan Smith
musician: cello
Kurt Snyder
musician: french horn
Dave Stone
musician / string bass
Joe Stone
musician: tenor saxophone
Siobhan Sullivan
music assistant
George Thatcher
musician: trombone
Richard Todd
French horn / musician / musician: french horn
Michael Vaccaro
musician: tenor saxophone
John Van Houten
musician / musician: tuba
Carl Verheyen
guitars / musician
Dan Wallin
music recordist / music scoring mixer
Dave Washburn
musician: trumpet
Dave Wells
music copyist
Booker White
supervising music copyist: Walt Disney Music Library
Reggie Wilson
music contractor
John Yoakum
musician / musician: alto saxophone / oboe
Michael Aarvold
score engineer assistant
Hal Beckett
music contractor
Bryan Clements
scoring crew
Mark Eshelman
scoring crew
David Marquette
scoring crew
Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet
Melissa Orquiza
music preparation

Camera Department

Robert Anderson
director of photography: camera
Sharon Calahan
director of photography: lighting
Robert Frey
vision engineer
Andrew Jimenez
camera lead: end titles
Eric Person
senior camera operator
Jeff Wan
camera operator: image monitoring

Script Department

Shannon Wood
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo