X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Peter Baynham
written by
Sarah Smith
written by

Cast

Ed Helms
Graham
John Macmillan
Bubble Techs
Megan Maczko
Miss Thomas
Ruby Wax
Ms Hartley
David Menkin
Shayne the Biker & Mr Cleaver
Liam Payne
Additional Voice
Arnold Armasaa
Additional Voice
Flula Borg
Additional Voice
David Burrows
Additional Voice
Danny Carmel
Additional Voice
Tristan Allerick Chen
Additional Voice
Edward Crompton
Additional Voice
Alicia Davies
Additional Voice
Chelsea Devantez
Additional Voice
Audrey Hsieh
Additional Voice
Arina Ii
Additional Voice
Luke Jameson
Additional Voice
Youssef Kerkour
Additional Voice
Ava Mae Leslie
Additional Voice
Phil LaMarr
Additional Voice
Adrian Maganza
Additional Voice
Iain McKee
Additional Voice
Max Perkins
Additional Voice
Matt Pomeroy
Additional Voice
Leah Revivo
Additional Voice
Andre Robinson
Additional Voice
Octavio E. Rodriguez
Additional Voice
Julie Rogers
Additional Voice
Jadon Sand
Additional Voice
Brooke Singleton
Additional Voice
Sarah Smith
Additional Voice
Ursula Taherian
Additional Voice
Adam Tandy
Additional Voice
Jean-Philippe Vine
Additional Voice
Conor Wilson
Additional Voice
ViviAnn Yee
Additional Voice
Julian Zane Chowdhury
Additional Voice
Brent Montrego
Bubble Techs

Produced By

Peter Baynham
executive producer
Lara Breay
producer
Tom Jacomb
co-producer
Elisabeth Murdoch
executive producer
David Park
associate producer
Matt Pomeroy
line producer
Sarah Smith
executive producer

Music

Sound

Miguel Araujo
original dialogue mixer
James Bertis
dialogue recording engineer: additional
Tomas Blazukas
sound effects editor
Dominic Boucher
dialogue recording engineer
Michael DalBello
dialogue mixer: additional
Mario De Socio
adr recordist
Oliver Ferris
foley artist
Victoria Freund
assistant sound editor
Sue Harding
foley artist
Sophia Hardman
foley editor
Eli Hason
dialogue recording engineer
Olivia Jeffery
audio post coordinator
Rob Killick
dialogue editor
Xena Kirby
mix technician
Jeff Levy
original dialogue mixer
Jed Loughran
sound designer
David Mackie
foley editor
James Mather
sound supervisor
Adam Mendez
foley mixer
Luke Nagy
dialogue recording engineer
Mike Prestwood Smith
re-recording mixer
Robbie Scott
studio manager
Joseph Stracey
sound designer
Jacob Stripp
foley editor
Mark Taylor
re-recording mixer
Tanel Tänna
foreign language dialogue editor
Rowan Watson
sound effects editor
Chris Whiteside
original dialogue mixer
Gareth Wood
dialogue recordist

Casting Director

Special Effects

Swarup Bhanja
special effects

Visual Effects

Aditi Agrawal
visual effects artist
Lydia Aguilar
compositor: DNeg
Akash_saini
compositor
Charlotte Akehurst
effects artist
Aquib Ali
character effects artist: DNeg
Amine Amahadar
visual effects artist
Venugopal Ananthaneni
senior light artist: DNEG
C.S. Arjun
digital compositor
Jahan Arsi
Roto Artist
George Arun
compositor / lighting artist
Ashin Ashroff
technical lighting lead
Mayla Attieh
visual effects
Andrew Baggarley
lead surfacing artist
Adam Baldwin
lighting technical director: DNEG
Charlie Banks
software developer: DNeg
Adam Barnett
technical support
Malviya Bharat
lighting technical director
Anirban Bhattacharya
lighting lead: DNeg
Aitzol Bilbao Enbeita
character technical director
Matteo Birilli
lighting technical director: DNeg
Ajay Bisht
special effects technical director
Dayton Boorsma
visual effects production coordinator: digital matte painting
Elena Borla
character technical director
Maïlly Boulin
3d modeler
Arun Kumar Boyidapu
lead lighting technical director: DNeg / lighting artist: DNeg
Keanu Brouard
motion graphics compositing assistant
Alex Budulan
visual effects
Joe Bumpus
sweatbox technical director
Maria Canales
production supervisor
Benjamin Carey
assistant technical director: DNeg
Cecile Cazes
visual effects
Eric K. Chan
compositing supervisor
Deepak Chandra
digital compositor
Pratheesh Chandran
digital compositor
Jigar Chauhan
character effects artist
Louise Chevrier
compositor / lighting artist
Maxence Chotard
effects artist
Deepak Choudhary
lighting td: DNEG
Monali Sinha Chowdhury
digital compositor
Erik Classen
compositor: DNeg
Crosby Clyse
digital producer
Amber Corrick
production coordinator
Jing Cui
character technical director
Beatriz de la Osa
visual effects coordinator
Joshua Deakin
pipeline td
Antonios Defteraios
creature technical director: DNeg
Johan Dekker
motion graphics lead
Francesco Del Fuoco
surfacing artist: DNeg
Giulia Dell'Armi
character technical director: DNeg
Philippe Denis
visual effects supervisor
Ujwal W. Dhankute
compositing supervisor
Jose Dinetto
compositor / lighting artist
Mark Divekar
production supervisor
Justin Dobies
lead lighting technical director
Andrew Dohan
digital compositor
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
visual effects coordinator
Hugo Durand
layout technical director
Richard Edwards
stereo producer
Emily Eliza Ellis
lighting technical director
Emma Ellul
visual effects artist
Dorottya Esz
production coordinator
Kristin Farrensteiner
character effects artist: DNeg
Deependra Gaharwar
motion graphics designer
Murtaza Z. Garothwala
compositor: DNeg / lighting artist
Géraldine Gaston
surfacing artist
Pulkit Gehlot
visual effects: DNeg
Boyan Georgiev
compositor / lighting artist
Blossom Ghuntla
pipeline assistant technical director
Justas Giedraitis
lighting technical director
Igor González
character effects technical director: DNeg
Dan Goodwin
pipeline technical director: DNeg
Turlo Griffin
digital matte painter
Alan Guimont
effects technical director: DNeg
Damien Gustin
compositor / lighting artist
Swapnil Hajgude
Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Mohammed Hamid
visual effects artist
Matt Hand
assistant technical director: DNeg
Jiten Harkhani
compositor
Eliot Hobdell
motion graphics supervisor
Anand Hotwani
lighting technical director: DNeg
Avril Hug
Surfacing artist
Umar Ijaz
visual effects coordinator
Sandrine Jaber
lighting artist: DNEG
Priyanshu Jadon
character effects artist
Timothy P. Jones
digital film bureau
Naveendranath K
Crowd Lead / lead technical artist: crowd
Swapnil Kamle
digital compositor: DNEG
Vikas Kaushal
digital compositor: DNeg
Amir Kazimi
Crowd TD
Rahul Khambre
digital artist: DNEG
Santosh S. Khedkar
effects technical director
Christopher Kilshaw
character effects supervisor
Kristof Kiraly
visual effects artist
Chandranath Koley
lighting artist
Anshita Kothari
motion graphics artist
Ramisetty Krishna
Lighting Artist: DNEG Animation

Production Management

Kevin Harwood
production manager
Somair Malhotra
production assistant
Laura M. Meredith
production manager
Troy Nethercott
additional production management
Manoj Pahariya
production manager
Steve Barnett
Post-production Executive

Art Department

Ian Abando
storyboard artist
Antoine Birot
lead set designer
Julien Bizat
character designer
Ashley Boddy
head of story
Lilly Durrant
junior story artist
Rebecca Farmer
story department production coordinator
Arthur Fong
visual development
Michel Guillemain
digital sculptor
Drew Hartel
visual development
George Hull
concept artist
Justin Hutchinson-Chatburn
visual development art director
Suzanna Kellett
visual development artist
Lewie Kerr
storyboard artist
Taylor Krahenbuhl
character designer
Ravinder Kundi
visual development artist
Louis Kynd
storyboard artist
Shubham Lakhotia
3d generalist / concept artist
Jenny Lee
art department supervisor
Carlos Lutterbach
storyboard artist
Adrian Maganza
storyboard artist
Michaela Manas Malina
art department supervisor
Nadya Mira
visual development artist
Nacho Molina
visual development artist
Angus Monckton
storyboard artist
Nick Nason
storyboard artist
John Nevarez
storyboard artist
Fernando Peque
visual development artist
Mike Redman
lead visual development artist
Simon Rieber
visual development artist
Dean Roberts
storyboard artist
Brodie Robertson
story department production coordinator
Victor Sampaio
storyboard artist
Gleb Sanchez-Lobashov
additional story artist
Helen Schroeder
storyboard artist
David S. Smith
storyboard artist
Mike Smith
additional story artist
Alessandra Sorrentino
storyboard artist
Nick Sung
storyboard artist
Emmanuelle Walker
Additional Graphic Design
Mike Yamada
visual development artist
Joseph Feinsilver
visual development
Richard Phelan
storyboard artist

Animation

Lincoln Adams
freelance story revisions
Rayza Alvarez
character modeler
Pedro Amann
previsualization artist / rough layout artist
Paul Baaske
cg supervisor
Matthew Bilton
lead rough layout artist
Julien Bizat
character designer
Wee Brian
animator
Myles Brown
animator
Keanan Cantrell
compositing artist / lead lighting artist
Zak Chamberlain
layout artist
Renjith Chundakkad
Senior Animator
Santiago Colomo
animation supervisor
Adam T. Davis
lead lighting technical director: DNeg
José Luis de Lucas
senior animator
Fatih Dogan
key animator
Quentin Dubois
character animator
Sunil Dutta
layout artist
D. Edwardz
lead layout artist
Esteban Errando
key animator
James Farrington
previsualization artist: DNeg / rough layout artist: DNeg
Gianluca Fratellini
animation supervisor
Carl Frytz
previsualization artist: DNeg / rough layout artist: DNeg
Carter Goodrich
character designer
Andrew Gordon
head of character animation
Carlos Grangel
character designer
Ed Herft
animator
David Jurine
pipeline technical director
Anna Kern
animator
Dan Lane
rough layout artist
Eric Leighton
animation director
Alicia Leo
animator
Pietro Licini
character modeller
David Lowry
senior character animator
M.Gokulakrishnan
animation supervisor
Seamus Malone
supervising animator
Steven J. Meyer
animation supervisor
Laurence Montaillard
Senior Animator
Joseph C. Moshier
additional character designer
Jean Oliveira
character modeler
Ben Ozeri
animator
Meg Park
character designer
Lola Robey-Levine
layout artist
Carlos M. Rosas
senior character animator
Laurent Rossi
character animator
Dale Rostron
modeler: DNEG
Ere Santos
animator
Kat Seale
animator
Toby Seale
Animator
Remi Thewissen-LeBlanc
technical animator
Bea Toledo
layout artist
Sam Traynor
animator
Tim Watts
3d character designer / animation supervisor
Hailey White
head of layout
Mark Williams Ardington
character td lead
Jeeyun Won
animator
Po-Chen Wu
animator
Xin Zhao
senior animator

Editorial

Christabel Abdy Collins
associate editorial supervisor
John Addis
additional editor
Anthony Berardo
systems engineer
Gary Bradbury
additional editor / first assistant editor
Sara Buxton
assistant colourist
John Carnochan
additional editing
Kimberley Coupland
additional assistant editor
Zoe Cousins
digital film bureau
Edward Crompton
assistant animation editor: DNeg
Karolina Dziwinska
digital intermediate producer
Rob Farris
digital intermediate head of production
Harry Field
digital film bureau
Adam Glasman
supervising digital colourist
Leanne Hayward
lead animation editor: DNEG Animation
Lawrence Hook
digital intermediate technical supervisor
Luke Jameson
second assistant editor
Emily Killick
third assistant editor
Alfie McDonald
digital film bureau
Dilek Osman
post-production coordinator
Siobhan Parkhouse
editorial coordinator
Prakash Patel
additional editing
George Pembrey
production supervisor: story & edit
Alexander Phillips
digital intermediate assistant
Finlay Reid
additional di colourist
Matthew Reis
assistant editor
Leah Revivo
edit coordinator / editorial coordinator
Daniel Tomlinson
senior online editor
Andrew Ward
additional associate editor
Evangeline White
digital film bureau
Conor Wilson
third assistant editor
Lewy Burrows
assistant editor

Other

Music Department

Sean Barrett
assistant orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
orchestrator
Dan Boardman
music preparation
Halli Cauthery
additional music
Stephen Coleman
lead orchestrator
Richard Cookson
musician: viola
Michelle De Vries
music consultant
Jack Dolman
music editor
Colby Donaldson
score mix assistant
Maverick Dugger
additional arrangements
Matt Dunkley
score conductor
Chris Fogel
recording engineer
Ellen Ginsburg
music clearance
Marianne Haynes
musician: violin
Benjamin Hoff
assistant orchestrator
Matthew K. Justmann
music production services
Andrew Kinney
orchestrator
Alex Kovacs
composer: additional music
John Paul Lefebvre
score technical engineer
Michael J. Lloyd
orchestrator
Alan Meyerson
music scoring mixer
Jacob Moreno
Pro Tools Operator
Everton Nelson
orchestra leader
Jenny Nendick
orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths Ltd.
Felipe Pacheco
score technical engineer
Jill Streater
head of music preparation
Jamie Thierman
assistant orchestrator
John Traunwieser
score editor
Edward Trybek
orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson
orchestrator
Anthony Willis
composer: additional music
Nick Wollage
score engineer
Patrick Houlihan
music executive
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Tom Pigott Smith
musician: violin
Laurence Ungless
musician: double bass

Casting Department

Mike Clifford
casting coordinator
Johnny Gidcomb
adr voice casting
Hallie Rossin Welsh
casting coordinator

Script Department

Kevin Cecil
additional script material
Andy Riley
additional script material
Nate Stevenson
additional script material
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo