X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

John Gatins
screenplay by
Matt Sazama
story by
Haim Saban
based upon "Power Rangers" created by
Saburo Yatsude
television series: "Super Sentai"
Shotaro Ishinomori
television series: "Super Sentai"
Shuki Levy
based upon "Power Rangers" created by

Cast

Dacre Montgomery
Jason (Red Ranger)
Naomi Scott
Kimberly (Pink Ranger)
RJ Cyler
Billy (Blue Ranger)
Ludi Lin
Zack (Black Ranger)
Becky G
Trini (Yellow Ranger)
Elizabeth Banks
Rita Repulsa
Bill Hader
Alpha 5
David Denman
Sam Scott
Anjali Jay
Maddy Hart
Caroline Cave
Beverly Scott
Kayden Magnuson
Pearl Scott
Lisa Berry
Candace Cranston
John Stewart
Detention Teacher
Fiona Fu
Zack's Mom
Clayton James
Young Cop
Austin Anozie
Random Kid
Garry Chalk
Captain Bowen
Donald Adams
Homeless Man
Patrick Sabongui
Trini's Dad
Erica Cerra
Trini's Mom
Emily Maddison
Young Lover #1
Drew Ray Tanner
Young Lover #2
Sharon Simms
Green Ranger (Prologue)
Fiona Vroom
Fenix Saleswoman / Yellow Ranger (Prologue)
Sophie Lui
Television Anchor
Phillip Reed
Heavy Equipment Operator
Jason David Frank
Cameo Role #1
Amy Jo Johnson
Cameo Role #2
Quinton Vick
Detention Student #1
Lea Matina
Detention Student #2
Krow Kian
Detention Student #3
Art Peter
Detention Student #4
Mykel Jay Barcera
Detention Student #5
Deb Swain
Group Singer Nun #1
Janice Caravan
Group Singer Nun #2
Maureen Smart
Group Singer Nun #3
Sue Elder
Group Singer Nun #4
Cole Holmes
Kid on Street
Fred Tatasciore
Goldar / Putties
Andrew Beha
Police Officer
Jaime M. Callica
Officer Bebe
Tanis Dolman
Pedestrian
Kirk Kelly
Officer
Ranjit Samra
Security Guard

Produced By

Joel Andryc
executive producer
Marty Bowen
producer
John Gatins
executive producer
Qiuyun Long
executive producer
Stephen Meinen
co-producer
Brent O'Connor
executive producer
Haim Saban
producer
Allison Shearmur
executive producer
Bo Shen
associate co-producer
Takeyuki Suzuki
executive producer
Shixing Zhou
associate co-producer

Cinematography

Matthew J. Lloyd
director of photography

Sound

Aziz Acar
dubbing director
Kyle Arzt
mix technician
Simon Bright
sound mixer: second unit
Miguel Coiz
adr engineer
Eliot Connors
sound designer
Jeremy B. Davis
re-recording mix technician
Joe Dzuban
supervising sound editor
Marc Fishman
re-recording mixer
Stefan Fraticelli
foley artist
Luis Galdames
sound effects editor
Mesh Gutierrez
sound assist
Gary A. Hecker
foley sound designer
Michael Hertlein
dialogue editor
Chris Higgins
boom operator
Daniel S. Irwin
supervising dialogue editor
Nick Jimenez
adr recordist
Kira
supervising adr editor
Tony Lamberti
re-recording mixer
Howard London
adr mixer
John Loranger
foley editor
Asim Matin
adr cast
Roderick Matte
sound mixer: second unit
Kristi McIntyre
foley editor
Ryan Meadows
first assistant sound editor
Ron Mellegers
foley mixer
Michael W. Mitchell
sound effects editor
Nick Murray
trailer sound designer
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Tim O'Connell
foley artist
Jarret Read
boom operator: second unit
Kira Roessler
adr supervisor
Jeffrey Roy
adr mixer
Pernell L. Salinas
assistant sound editor
Kevin Schultz
foley mixer
John Sievert
foley artist
Randy Singer
foley sound designer
D. Chris Smith
sound editor
Chris Sweet
sound assistant
Randy Wilson
foley mixer
James Wright
dolby sound consultant
Art Young
sound mixer: behind the scenes
Brandon Bak
foley assistant

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Lilia Afsahi
second assistant hair stylist
Brandon Allen
makeup effects artist
Naomi Bakstad
makeup effects artist
Mathieu Baptista
special makeup effects artist: Weta Workshop
Daemon Cadman
special makeup effects artist
Anne Carroll
hair department head
Christopher Clark
additional makeup effects artist
Corinne DeBerry
additional makeup effects artist
Cara Doell
key hair stylist: second unit
Mike Fields
makeup effects artist
Kristina Filipenko
first assistant hair stylist
Ashley Forshaw
makeup effects artist
Cayley Giene
makeup effects lab technician
Katie Goett
makeup effects artist / special makeup effects shop tech
Caitlin Groves
makeup effects artist
Andie Ho
first assistant hair stylist: second unit
Monica Huppert
makeup department head
Max Jadue
studio assistant: lindilia schminken
Shelly Jensen
first assistant hair stylist
Nerida Karlen
additional makeup effects artist
Howard Lau
character designer
Toby Tzu-Jung Lee
makeup artist
Sandy Lindala
makeup effects coordinator
Toby Lindala
makeup effects designer / makeup effects supervisor
Sherry Linder-Gygli
first assistant hair stylist
Matt Lutz
additional makeup effects artist
Ailsa Macmillan
first assistant hair stylist
Andrea Manchur
key makeup artist: additional photography
Holland Miller
makeup effects artist
Tana Lynn Moldovanos
first assistant makeup artist: second unit
Cherie Moscone
first assistant hair stylist
Kate Murray
special makeup effects artist
Robert A. Pandini
first assistant hair stylist
Marcine Peter
contact lens technician: additional photography
Erin Peters
additional makeup effects artist
Geoff Redknap
makeup effects artist
Jamie Salmon
additional makeup effects artist
Jackie K. Seo
additional makeup effects artist
Bronwyne Sloley
additional makeup effects artist
Amelia Smart
makeup effects artist
Carmen Tse
first assistant makeup artist: additional photography
Lance Webb
additional makeup effects artist
Stacy Wegner
additional makeup effects artist
Marjorie Wood
key makeup artist: second unit
Bev Wright
first assistant makeup artist
Vince Yoshida
additional makeup effects artist / animatronics
Emersen Ziffle
additional makeup effects artist
Candice Harvey
additional makeup artist

Special Effects

Zoilo Abad
animatronics: Weta Workshop
Cara E. Anderson
special effects office coordinator
Holly Beals
Weta Workshop Production Manager
Grant Bensley
head of production: Weta Workshop
Ryan Bilodeau
fabricator
Tyler Bilodeau
special effects foreman
Tom Blacklock
special effects supervisor 2nd unit
Roberta Cenedese
cast water training/cast water safety
Richard Darwin
special effects technician
Michelle Deville
specialty costumes/ fabrication: Legacy FX
Dawn Dininger
fabricator
Andrew Durno
workshop supervisor 2ic
Jake Evill
3d modeller: Weta Workshop
Ben Fairless
costume manufacture CAD and CNC, Weta Workshop
Damian Fisher
mold shop supervisor
Sami Ghali
special effects
Rob Gillies
workshop supervisor: Weta Workshop
Steve Hamilton
special effects supervisor
Lans Hansen
hard surface modeller
Luke Hawker
speciality costume supervisor: weta workshop
Trevor Hill
designer
John Howard
mould maker: Weta workshop
Hannah Kang
digital sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Sanit Klamchanuan
costume technician: special effects
James Kozier
special effects technician
David Loveday
senior special effects technician
Antonio Loza
Legacy FX mold shop: Rita
Jacqueline Makkee
special makeup effects artist: Weta Workshop
Blake Meadows
special effects assistant
Jeffrey A. Mitchell
special effects technician
Dordi Moen
paint team leader: Weta Workshop
Darcy O'Brien
special effects technician
Randy Parks
fabricator
Darryl Reeves
special effects technician
Jamie Rencen
2ic prop painter: WETA Workshop
Tracey Roberts
specialty costumes/fabrication: Legacy Effects
Pio Paulo Santana
Legacy Effects Digital Designer
Joel Savage
special effects
Dan Sedlacek
special effects supervisor
Ryan Serrano
3d artist: Weta Workshop
Liam Sherry
special effects technician
Carlos Slater
design researcher/archivist
Matt Sleep
special effects technician
Jayme Smith
special effects technician
Won-il Song
digital sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Mike Splatt
special effects floor supervisor
Pati Ah Sue
special effects technician
Daniel Takahashi
laboratory technician and mold maker
Richard Taylor
supervisor: Weta Workshop
Andrew Verhoeven
special effects foreman
Tucker Vezina
special effects technician
Tim Woods
fabricator
Marco Wuest
props and modelmaking department supervisor: Weta Workshop
Will Furneaux
3d department supervisor: Weta Workshop
Simon Jansen
animatronics: Weta Workshop

Visual Effects

Lisa Abbate
controller: Image Engine
Damien Abdool
digital artist: Digital Domain
Ella Adams
lighting td
Karthik Adepu
compositor: Pixomondo
James Adkins
compositor: scanline VFX
Bart Adrian
director of engineering: Method Studios
Manuel Agost
pipeline td: Method Studios
Ankita Agrawal
io coordinator: scanline vfx
Zohaib Ahsan
lighting td: scanline vfx
Bushra Al
technical director
Jordan Alaeddine
crowd td: scanline vfx
Ben Alepko
lighting lead: Image Engine
Rex Alerta
compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
Lee Alexander
layout supervisor: Image Engine
David Algar
senior storage engineer: Method Studios
Conrad Allan
matte painter
Rachel Allen
previs production coordinator
Juan Pablo Allgeier
matte painter: Digital Domain
Luis Almazan
compositor
Matthew Almeida
matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Stephanie Alvarado
fx artist: scanline vfx
Mauricio Amezcua Arregui
rotoscope lead: Method Studios
Gal Anafi
compositor: Pixomondo
Kris Andrews
character rigging td
Shawn Annets
artist manager
Pasquale Antonelli
visual effects production manager
Chris Antonini
vfx lead data wrangler
Vince Argentine
motion capture supervisor
Josue Arias
digital artist: Digital Domain
Michael Armstrong
vfx coordinator: scanline vfx
Alex Aucoin
digital modeler: Method Studios
Amir Azar
digital production administrator: digital domain
Adam Bacon
roto/paint artist
Al Bailey
compositor: scanline VFX
Santhoshi Balasubramanian
compositor: scanline VFX
Michael Jeff Baldemoro
background prep supervisor: Image Engine
Cristopher Barajas
fx artist: Pixomondo
Anthony Barcelo
senior compositor: Image Engine
Piotr Barejko
visual effects artist
Andrew Barrie
rotoscope, paint artist: Method Studios
Addison Bath
head of pipeline
Matt Bauer
previs artist
Joel Bautista
compositor: Image Engine
Thomas Becker
digital artist: Digital Domain
Brian Begun
compositor: scanline vfx
Hugh Behroozy
visual effects artist
Parisa Behvar
compositor: Pixomondo
Frank Belina
layout supervisor: scanline vfx
Keith Beltramini
modeler: Pixomondo
Jonathan Benayoun
software engineer: Digital Domain
Teresa Berus
visual effects coordinator
Jason Bidwell
digital compositor: digital domain
Diego Bittencourt
compositor: Pixomondo
Christopher Bloomer
compositor: Pixomondo
Ashley Blyth
layout td: scanline vfx
Ioan Boieriu
senior effects technical director: ScanlineVFX
Thomas Boland
visual effects producer
Sara Bold
vfx coordinator: scanline vfx
Mark Bortolotto
lead digital compositor: Method Studios
Luke Botteron
visual effects editor: digital domain
Kevin Bouchez
compositor
Lauren Bourgeois
digital artist: Digital Domain
Jason Bradbury
paint & roto artist: Digital Domain
Franz Brandstaetter
compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Alex Branton
2d pipeline supervisor
Greg Breitzman
previs artist
John Brennick
compositor: Digital Domain
Christine Breuninger
roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Lucas Brinkman
render technician: Method Studios
Dean Broadland
pipeline supervisor
Tim Brodsky
vfx i/o coordinator
John Brubaker
compositor: scanline vfx
Mattias Brunosson
animator: scanline vfx
Buck Buckley
digital artist: Digital Domain
Nathan Budarick
rigging td: scanline vfx
Chad Buehler
digital compositor
Cuco Bures
senior nuke technical director
Amirah Busairi
bg prep artist
André Cabaco
cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Howard Cabalfin
roto paint supervisor: digital domain
David Cam
roto artist: Method
Marco Cantaluppi
digital compositor
Tiago Caribe
render wrangler
Curtis Carlson
compositor: scanline vfx
Deborah Carlson
digital artist: Digital Domain
Justin Carlson
technical support: Image Engine
Yeri Casanova
visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Alejandro Iván Hernández Castañeda
digital matte painter: method studios
Paco Castillo
digital compositor: Method Studios
Alejandro Jose Castro
digital artist: Digital Domain
Enrique Sandoval Castro
digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Gerardo Castro
rotoscope, paint artist: Method Studios
Galen Caulfield
compositor: Pixomondo
Melissa Cell
technical director: Digital Domain
Min Hyun Cha
digital compositor: Method Studios
Adeline Chan
roto paint artist: scanline vfx

Assistant Director

Ashley Bell
additional second assistant director
Katie Carroll
second assistant director
Scott Catolico
third assistant director
Gurjit Chohan
second assistant director: second unit
Douglas Dean III
first assistant director: reshoots
Andrew Thomas Hopkins
trainee assistant director: reshoots
Paul Jennings
second unit director
Nathan Kay
third assistant director: second unit
Nolan McAllister
trainee assistant director: second unit
Gordon Piper
second assistant director
Naomi Polk
trainee assistant director
Aldric La'auli Porter
first assistant director
Shamess Shute
first assistant director: second unit
Katie Tate
first assistant director / second assistant director
Scooby Vincent
second assistant director: reshoots
Beth Welch
third assistant director
Sean Andrew Faden
second unit director

Production Management

Bryan H. Carroll
post-production supervisor
Donald Munro
additional photography
Tracey Nomura
unit manager
Cecil O'Connor
production manager
Mike Upton
unit production manager: additional photography

Art Department

Mohamed AbouAhmed
scenic plasterer
Don Anderson
assistant property master; second unit
Ainsley Barteluk
art coordinator
Stevo Bedford
concept illustrator
Elena Bejan
sculptor
Kris Bergthorson
set designer
Nancy Anna Brown
assistant art director
Shaun Bullied
digital asset manager
Shawn Bzowy
scenic helper
Angela Calder
paint labourer
Chad Calder
construction foreman
Scott Calderwood
assistant decorator
Jim Campbell
set dresser
Clem Chen
plasterer
Po Sing Chu
concept artist
Jason Claridge
head scenic paint coordinator
Kevin Cockell
assistant property master
Kelton Cram
concept artist
Brad Cunningham
mold making supervisor: Weta Workshop
Brian Cunningham
concept illustrator
Nguyet Dang
labourer
Gregory Dewar
draftsperson
Judith Dillon
mold maker: Weta Workshop
James Doyle
3d modelling and printing: Weta Workshop
Scott Farquarson
scenic painter
Luke Fisher
props: Weta Workshop
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
conceptual illustrator
Corey Fox
painter: Weta Workshop
Daniel Frisk
scenic helper
John Gallagher
illustrator
Linda Giannini
set dresser
Cody Gillies
costume/props
Lisa Godwin
propmaker
Liz Goldwyn
assistant art director
Rodrigo Gonzalez
scenic helper
Mike Grocott
scenic carpenter
Victor Gully
mold maker: Weta Workshop
Kevin Hall
scenic carpenter
James Hannah
scenic carpenter
Trevor Hanowski
3D Set Designer, Illustrator
Drew Hardy
scenic carpenter
Jason Hawkins
on-set dresser
Siri Hermanski
set designer
Matthew Hopkins
painter: Weta Workshop
Matthew Hudolin
scenic carpenter
Sally Hudson
lead graphic designer
Elizabeth Hughes
scenic helper
Sarah Hughes
set dresser
Shane Hughes
scenic helper
Yigit Isik
poster art concept
Leif Jones
labourer
Ian Joyner
concept artist
Yin 'Tiger' Kang
painter: Weta Workshop
Yotvat Kariti
art production assistant: additional photography
Kevin Kasper
set dresser
John B. Keys
scenic artist
James Kilcher
set dresser
Nathan Kinnear
metal fabricator
Rick Kramer
on-set lead greens
Ken Laderoute
lead carpenter
Ray 'Raygun' Lai
concept illustrator
Nick Lloyd
concept artist: digital domain
Johnny Lopez
set dresser
Sara Malletei
shop foreperson/model maker
Steven D. Martin
lead carpenter
Don Matlo
shop foreperson/model maker
Ronald McCall
property master
Heather McDonald
property assistant
James R. McGill
set dresser
Martin L. Mercer
storyboard artist
Natalie Michalchyshyn
construction buyer
Guy Miller
set dresser
Joshua Min
concept artist
Raymond Moore
scenic carpenter
Rick Moore
set dresser
Mark Morgan
set dresser
Audra Neil
sets buyer
Luca Nemolato
costume concept artist
Roxanne Nesbitt
set designer
John Noel
scenic carpenter
Bobby Orr
plasterer
Joaquin Oswaldo
metal fabricator
Tyler Pederson
greensperson
Mark Pretty
plasterer
Hynie Rasch
team leader: finishing/3D Technician
Steffen Reichstadt
concept artist
Andrew Revolta
manufacture components tracker: Weta Workshop
David Reynolds
metal fabricator
Guy Roland
on-set dresser
Mauricio Ruiz
concept artist

Stunts

Lloyd Adams
ND stunt driver
Yusuf A. Ahmed
ND stunt performer
Fraser Aitcheson
ND stunt performer
Reese Alexander
ND stunt performer
Tyson Arner
ND stunt performer
Scott J. Ateah
ND stunt performer
Chris Atkinson
ND stunt performer
Aaron Au
ND stunt performer
Jason Bell
ND stunt performer / stunt pre-viz
Krista Bell
stunt double: Elizabeth Banks
Guy Bews
ND stunt driver
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce
ND stunt performer
Curtis Braconnier
ND stunt performer
Greg Bray
stunt rigger
Janene Carleton
ND stunt driver / stunts
Mike Carpenter
ND stunt performer
David Cavaletto
stunt rigger
Brett Chan
ND stunt performer
Raymond Chan
ND stunt performer / utility stunts
Alex Chiang
ND stunt performer / assistant fight coordinator
Kimberly Chiang
stunt double: Kimberly
Andrew Chin
ND stunt performer
Mark Chin
ND stunt performer
Mike Ching
ND stunt performer
Dean Choe
ND stunt performer
Laura Lee Connery
ND stunt performer
Mike Crestejo
ND stunt performer
Garvin Cross
ND stunt driver
Colin Decker
stunt double: Homeless Man
Natasha Denis
stunt rigger
Duane Dickinson
ND stunt performer / stunt driver
Ken Do
ND stunt performer
Jonel Earl
ND stunt performer
Cassandra Ebner
ND stunt performer
David Edgar
stunt rigger
Glenn Ennis
stunt double: Sam Scott
Ryan Ennis
ND stunt performer
Will Erichson
ND stunt performer
Katherine Fraser
stunt rigger
Valerie Fraser
stunt rigger
Mike Garthwaite
ND stunt performer
Chris Geisler
stunt rigger
Lars Grant
ND stunt performer
Leif Havdale
ND stunt performer
Dar Hicks
stunt rigger
Darcy Hinds
ND stunt performer
Kai Hirvonen
ND stunt performer / stunt rigger
Brian Ho
stunt double: Zack / cover stunt coordinator / fight coordinator
Kathy Hubble
stunt double: Nun
Ernie Jackson
ND stunt performer
David Jacox
ND stunt performer
Paul Jennings
stunt coordinator
André Jette
stunt rigger
Trevor Jones
ND stunt performer
Brad Kelly
ND stunt performer
Alistair King
stunt rigger
Sean Kohnke
ND stunt performer / stunts: previz
Alex Kyshkovych
ND stunt performer
Keanu Lam
Assistant Fight Choreographer / ND stunt performer / utility stunts
Larry Lam
stunt coordinator
Rob Lane
ND stunt performer
Irma Leong
utility stunts
Julie Lepage
ND stunt performer / stunt performer
Don Lew
ND stunt performer
Michael Lewinson
ND stunt performer
Francis Limoges
stunt double: Jason
Sarah Lindsay
ND stunt performer
Brent Lister
stunt rigger
Jake Loube
stunt rigger
Brian Lydiatt
ND stunt performer
Dave Macomber
ND stunt performer
Reg Milne
key stunt rigger
Russel Mitrovich
stunt rigger
Gaston Morrison
ND stunt performer / stunt driver
Crystal Mudry
ND stunt performer
Jennifer Mylrea
ND stunt performer
Matthew Mylrea
stunt double: Bully / stunt performer
Jonathan Osland
stunt rigger
Gerald Paetz
ND stunt performer
J.J. Park
ND stunt performer
Rick Pearce
ND stunt performer
Andrew Prest
ND stunt performer
Darryl Quon
ND stunt performer / utility stunts
Dan Redford
ND stunt performer / stunt driver
Jason Reynolds
stunt rigger
Shawn Robidoux
ND stunt performer
Tally Rodin
ND stunt performer / utility stunts
Jacob Rupp
ND stunt performer
Jeff Sanca
ND stunt performer / stunt driver
Todd Scott
ND stunt performer
Dan Shea
ND stunt performer
Mia Sheldon
ND stunt performer
Grant Smith
stunt rigger
Kimani Ray Smith
ND stunt performer
Shawn Stewart
stunt rigger
John Stoneham Jr.
ND stunt performer / stunt performer
Taylor Tai
ND stunt performer
Kent Thomson
ND stunt performer / stunt double: Ludi Lin / stunt driver
Rorelee Tio
stunt double: Trini

Animation

Chad Ashley
additional design & animation: Filmograph
Liz Bernard
lead animator: Digital Domain
Daniel Broverman
animator: digital domain
Jamil Gali
supervisor previs animator / supervisor/senior previs animator
Allen Holbrook
senior animator
David Humphreys
animator: Scanline vfx
Jubey Jose
animator
Christine Krumpholz
senior animator
Jackey Mishra
assistant animator
Zac Overcash
animator: Image Engine
Andrew Park
senior animator
Roy Sato
previz artist
Brad Share
animator
Chad Shattuck
animation supervisor: Image Engine
Navdeep Singh
animator: pixomondo
Jason Snyman
animation supervisor
Ken Steel
animator
Zi Chao Tan
animator
Nathan Thomas
lead animator
Arda Uysal
lead animator
Mark Wong
animator
Clement Yip
animation supervisor: Scanline VFX

Editorial

Ankur Agrawal
post-production assistant
Bob Allen
first assistant editor
Chad Band
dailies supervisor
Monty Bass
assistant editor
Paige Bethmann
post-production assistant
Dhirendra Chhatpar
stereoscopic editor
Hershel Cohen
finishing producer
Josh Compton
post-production assistant
Michelle Craig
project manager: Encore Vancouver
James Davies
dailies operator
Vikram Dharankar
editorial: Prime Focus World
Giovanni DiGiorgio
digital intermediate assistant
Kheireddine El-Helou
assistant editor
Jack Healy
post-production assistant
Ethan Henerey
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Eric Van Dyn Hoven
post-production assistant
Danny Keefe
assistant colorist
Joe Ken
digital intermediate editor: Company 3
Thom Kyle
assistant editor
Joseph Lee
dailies operator: Encore Vancouver
Joy Lin
dailies
Priyal Mahadik
stereoscopic editor
Ren Manlolo
dailies operator: Encore Vancouver
Vaibhav Marathe
stereoscopic editor
Asim Matin
assistant editor
W. Cody Nelson
dailies operator
Michelle Panchuk
dailies project manager
Steph Zenee Perez
feature post production assistant
Jon Poll
additional editor
Justin Powell
senior post production coordinator
Kimi Rosenthal
post-production coordinator
Shae Salmon
assistant editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld
senior finishing colorist: company 3
Jaan Spirka
colorist: dailies
Ian Sullivan
digital intermediate accountant
L. Claire Truman
post-production coordinator
Ariana Young
director: Post Production
Alonso Benavente Fortes
data i/o operator
Jordan Schulz
assistant colorist: company 3

Other

Terence Chase
driver: cast
Fred Davies
picture car coordinator
Rick Demers
driver: grips truck
Jordie Duperon
tow truck driver
Nik Duperon
tow truck driver
Sam Ellsworth
on set mechanic
Victor Formosa
automobile maintenance
André G
driver
Robert Hinds
transportation captain
Glyn Jones
picture vehicles wrangler
Mike Magner
star trailers
Lori Merchant-O'Dwyer
cast driver: elizabeth banks
Jack Nemeth
transport co-captain/picture car wrangler
Ken Ray
driver
Jim Summers
vehicle painter
Paul J. Talbot
transportation captain
Joel Tanzler
driver: splinter unit
Corey Tufts
cast driver
Shauna Wilk
cast driver

Music Department

Shane Eli Abrahams
composer and performer: "superhuman"- trailer music
Brent Brooks
music editor
Chris Brown
music finance executive
John Carey
musical arrangements
Salvador Casais
trailer composer
Kyle Clausen
music editor
Gordon Davidson
score recordist
Abderraouf Djeffel
composer: trailer music
Evan Duffy
music arrangements
Robert Elhai
orchestrator
Nicolas Felix
trailer score composer
Art Ford
music consultant
Chris Forsgren
musical arrangements
David Gill
music copyist
Seth Glennie-Smith
assistant music editor
Greg Hayes
scoring mixer
Pakk Hui
music arrangements
Angie Jaree
featured vocal soloist
Raha Johartchi
music business affairs
Season Kent
music supervisor
Joe Lisanti
supervising score music editor/score co-producer
Matthew Llewellyn
music editor
M.R. Miller
music arrangements / score coordinator
Richard Miller
music copyist
Dana Niu
orchestrator
George Oulton
assistant scoring engineer
Jonny Pakfar
composer: "superhuman"- trailer music
The Philharmonia Orchestra
music performed by
Whitney Pilzer
music coordinator
Jasper Randall
vocal contractor
Lilly Reid
music coordinator
Gregory Reveret
music arrangements
Jaime Reynolds
music consultant: Ford Music Services
Simon Rhodes
recording engineer
Emily Rice
score coordinator
Jim Schultz
music editor
Jill Streater
music librarian: UK
Ryan Svendsen
manager: film music
Stuart Michael Thomas
composer: additional music
Brian Tyler
conductor / score mixed by / score produced by
Breton Vivian
score coordinator
Brad Warnaar
orchestrator
Ronald J. Webb
supervising music editor
Yair Albeg Wein
trailer music
Allan Wilson
conductor
Kenny Wood
musical arrangements
Skaila Kanga
musician: harp

Casting Department

Maxim Bennet
casting associate
Deanna Brigidi
casting associate
Jessica Cameron
casting associate
Corinne Clark
casting: Canada
Sandra-Ken Freeman
extras casting
Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Jennifer Page
casting: Canada
Layna Salazar
casting supervisor: Weta Workshop
Alicia Scott
extras casting
Sheriz Tambanillo
casting assistant
Kim Winther
casting assistant

Costume Department

Phillip Boutte Jr.
concept artist
Louise Brand
3D Cyber Scanning and Digital Modelling
Georgia Chalmers-Jones
Costume Props Assistant
Gloria Chan
costume cutter
Luisa Dalmagro
costume coordinator
Elizabeth Dylewski
costume assistant
Flo Foxworthy
pattern cutter: Weta Workshop
Darin Gordine
specialty armour technician
Tracey Graham
costumer: crowd, reshoot
Jana MacDonald
costume supervisor
Luisa Dal Magro
costume coordinator
Clayton Martinez
Specialty Costume: Legacy FX
Leana McGregor
breakdown artist
Susan O'Hara
costume set supervisor
Heather Osborne
specialty costumer: WETA Workshop
Tessa Paaymans
weta workshop technician
Briana Scott
Key Costume ager/dyer/textile artist
Eliza Thompson-Munn
costume: Weta Workshop
John Howard
costume props: Weta Workshop

Camera Department

Mark G. Alexander
gaffer: Splinter Unit / lighting technician
Nathan D. Allen
best boy electric
Stephen Arnott
bestboy rigging grip / underwater grip
Brad Baker
rigging grip
Mitch Bax
digital imaging technician
Jonathan Beattie
additional a camera operator/steadicam
Francis Belanger
camera trainee: additional photography
Justin Bergler
first assistant camera: "a" camera, prologue unit
Tom Bond
rigging grip
Matt Bonin
lead rigger
Scott Bonner
Key Rigging Grip
Quentin Bowman
2nd unit dolly grip
Wendy Bown
camera operator: Weta Workshop
Keith Brooks
lead setwire / set wireman
Luke T. Campbell
digital imaging technician: second unit / phantom technician
Scott Campbell
best boy rigging grip
Joshua Carballo
lighting technician
Bill Corbett
leadperson
Herb Crowder
first assistant camera
Sean Davis
best boy
Nicholas Dent
dolly grip: "b" camera
Herb DeWaal
underwater key grip
Joey Domijan
generator operator: 2nd unit
Andre Dommisse
video assist: second unit
Spencer Ennis
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Tyson Esau
lighting technician
Chris Fisher
drone tech
Dirk Foulger
rigging lighting best boy
Greg Fox
camera operator: "a"camera, second unit / steadicam operator
Kimberly French
special photography / still photographer
Lee Gibeau
camera crane technician
Ian Gledhill
light board programmer: second unit
Taylor Glenn
lead grip
Dylan Haayer
rigging electrician
Peter Hagge
lamp operator
Braden Haggerty
underwater camera operator
Rod Haney
rigging grip best boy
Daryl Hartwell
camera operator
Ronald Hersey
camera operator
Trevor Holbrook
camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Steve Holland
set wireman
Zach Holt
rigging grip
Corbin Jensen
lighting technician
Justin Johns
digital video assist coordinator
Christopher Jones
"b" dolly grip
Jon Jovellanos
bestboy grip
Norbert Kaluza
camera operator/steadicam: second unit
Cherise Keown
underwater camera assistant / video utility
Finn King
key grip
Spencer Kovats
epk camera assist/data wrangler
Scott Kozak
grip rigger
Steve Krasznai
camera operator: "c" camera
Landon Kuntz
lighting technician
Jess Labao
electrician
Ryan Bruce Lewis
rigging grip
Acer Lin
rigging electrician
Garry Loewen
rigging lamp operator
Kai Lydgate
rigging electrician: additional photography
Joshua Marcoux
a camera second assistant
Kevin Matz
lighting console programmer
Nicholas McKenzie
first assistant camera
Steve McLean
lighting technician
Hugh Meikle
generator operator
Greg Milton
underwater electrician
Dean Morin
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Dana Morris
additional camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam, prologue
Randy Morton
libra remote head tech
Erin Nelligan
lighting console programmer: rigging
David Nguyen
lamp operator
Joern Christian Novotny
balloon light technician
Francisco Passuelo
assistant camera
Brian Pearson
director of photography: action unit
Andrew Pedley
digital video assist operator: second unit
Dany Racine
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Dale Robinette
still photographer for "prologue"
Kat Ruston
rigging lighting electrician
Ian Seabrook
underwater camera operator
Bryce Shaw
crane operator
Calum Smith
rigging electrician
Saied Eshaghzadeh Son
rigging lamp operator
Bruno Souza
second assistant "d" camera
Brandon Sparkes
grip / lighting technician
Shane Storozuk
dolly grip

Location Management

Monty Bannister
location manager
Robert B. Bricker
location assistant
Clayton Carroll
assistant location manager
Delna Dasilma
location production assistant
Christian Eichmann
location production assistant
Michael Farias
location manager
James Giddy
location production assistant / locations scout
Sue Ing
location production assistant
Emily Keller
location manager: reshoots
John MacCulloch
assistant location manager
Cole McDermid
location production assistant
Sean Meade
assistant location manager
John Mio
location scout
Charles Joseph Mitchell
location production assistant
Josh Pickens
on set assistant location manager
Brendon Rodney
assistant location manager
Reba Rowe
trainee assistant location manager
Conor Sawyer
location production assistant
Juraj Slivarich
office production assistant
Zachary W. Sowinski
location production assistant

Script Department

Gemma Holdway
script coordinator
Sandra Montgomery
script supervisor: second unit
Ana Oparnica Sebal
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo