X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Produced By

Tom Ackerley
executive producer
Bronte Payne
co-producer
Tim Wellspring
executive producer

Cinematography

Linus Sandgren
director of photography

Sound

Adam Armitage
sound designer
Louise Burton
dialogue editor
James Cooper
playback operator
Federico Costantini
re-recording mixer
Liam Cotter
boom operator
Lilian Crock
adr audio producer
Rob Davidson
foley editor
Oliver Ferris
foley artist
Andrei Gaidanov
mix technician: Pinewood Studios
Sue Harding
foley artist
Nina Hartstone
supervising sound editor
Eilam Hoffman
supervising sound editor
Sophie Madden
studio adr coordinator: molinare
Guldem Masa
assistant sound editor
Jerome McCann
sound mixer: splinter unit
Adam Mendez
foley supervisor
Fergus Pateman
mix technician
Nina Rice
sound mixer
Adam Scrivener
re-recording mixer
Ashley Sinani
first assistant sound: second unit
Mike Tehrani
adr mixer
Jasper Thorn
Re-Recording Mixer: Pinewood Studios
Bethany White
post-production sound trainee
Isa Yousufzai
mix technician

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Caroline Barclay
supervising art director

Makeup

Laura Allen
crowd hair & makeup supervisor
Ria Biggerstaff
crowd hair & makeup artist
Christina Brancato
additional hair & makeup artist
Martina Byrne
crowd hair & makeup artist: dailies
Helena Card
crowd hair & makeup artist
Natalie Fox
key hair & makeup artist
Hannah Gaite
crowd hair & makeup trainee
Lolly Goodship
additional hair & makeup artist
Carolyn Groves
additional hair & makeup artist
Nabeel Hussain
hair & makeup artist
Sara Kramer
additional hair & makeup artist
Tabitha Kyprianou
crowd junior hair & makeup artist: dailies
Chris Lyons
special effects teeth
Waldo Mason
prosthetics
Siân Miller
hair designer / makeup designer / prosthetics designer
Laura Pollock
crowd hair & makeup artist
Andrew Simonin
additional hair & makeup artist
Rosie Sinfield
crowd hair and makeup artist
Eleanor Toms
key hair & makeup artist
Emma Trachtenberg
hair & makeup artist
Nick Tyrrell
mould technician
Natasha Vincent
crowd hair & makeup artist
Angie White
crowd hair & makeup artist: dailies
Charlene Williams
hair & makeup artist
Sue Beswick
crowd hair & make up
Charlotte Brooks
makeup artist
Sophia Michael
hair & makeup trainee

Special Effects

Harry Chambers
special effects assistant
Rory McVicker
special effects technician
Rupert Morency
special effects floor supervisor
Leon Wright
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Billie Alexander
Roto/Prep Artist
Zoey Anderson
matchmove artist
Emily Birkett
compositor: Union VFX
Laura de Pablo
visual effects scheduler: Union VFX
Marta Errera
matchmove artist
Alex Fynn
visual effects editor
Pierre Gilles
cg artist
Jacob Green
on-set visual effects supervisor / visual effects artist
Rob Hopper
head of cg
Albena Ivanova
senior compositor
Erika Mascolo
digital compositor: Union VFX
Daniel McNicholl
on-set data wrangler
Kam Mirhosseini
visual effects data analyst
Dillan Nicholls
visual effects supervisor
Adam Passingham
environment artist: Union VFX
Sophie Spalding
visual effects projects & bidding coordinator: Union VFX
Tom Feist-Wilson
Pipeline Supervisor

Assistant Director

Sam Barry-Parker
second assistant director
Annlin Chao
trainee assistant director
Benedict Crosby
crowd production assistant
Robbie Davidson
crowd third assistant director: dailies
Georgia Lewis
crowd third assistant director
Andy Madden
first assistant director
Robert Madden
key second assistant director
Elisabeth Richardson
set production assistant: dailies
David Sowerby
floor second assistant director
Eileen Yip
crowd second assistant director

Production Management

Marisa Clayton
executive in charge of post production
Polly Duval
post-production supervisor
Glenn S. Gainor
head of physical production
Tim Wellspring
unit production manager
Jannika Öberg
unit production manager

Art Department

Andy Balcon
set dresser
Thomas Barratt
set dresser: dailies
Christopher John Beaumont
dressing props dailies
Imogen Brady
petty cash buyer
Philippa Brocklehurst
assistant art director
Oliver Bush
action props buyer
Gary Bustard
assistant property master
Holly Clapham
assistant buyer: dailies
James Darnbrough
chargehand dressing props
Rosa Davies
art department assistant
Nick Dilworth
construction manager
Katie Driscoll
graphic designer
James Egan
hod carpenter
Jake Garrett
set dresser
Ludo Gordon
set dresser
Edward Grayson
chargehand
Joanna Guillemot
painter supervisor / supervisor
Callum Haden
chargehand props
Oliver Haden
set dresser
Judith Hagan
standby painter
Alex Harper
dressing props
Caroline Harper
standby art director
Toby Hart
painter
Francesca Jones
junior standby props: daily
Polina Kalentsits
assistant set decorator
Paola Kossakowska
props store assistant
Elly Langlois
junior standby props
Dave Lawson
supervising standby props
Annabel Lay
art department runner
Andrew Matthews
dressing props
Lucy Moles
construction coordinator
Garry Moore
standby carpenter
Jake Neves
chargehand greensman
Feras Nour
art department trainee
India Paparestis-Stacey
assistant graphic designer
Donncha Rahill
props: daily
Elena Real-Davies
assistant art director
Kenrick Ruthven
standby props
P.R. Smith
property master
Megan Tweed
assistant storeman
Nikki Wellspring
production graphics
Robyn Wilton
action props buyer: dailies
Timna Woollard
Specialist Artist

Stunts

Nikita Mitchell
stunt driver
Roy Taylor
stunt coordinator
Luke Tumber
stunt performer

Editorial

Shing Hong Chan
color assistant
Simon Chubbock
chief operating officer: Cinelab Film & Digital
Stephen Clark
additional assistant editor
Sam Collier
Data I/O Operator
Aaron Coot
dailies operator
Jeremy Crichton
finishing editor
Theresa Crooks
color assistant
Robert Davies
deliverables manager
Ann Dawson
finishing producer
Julian Debrah
post production coordinator: Company 3
Caleb Gibson
technologist
Iain Giessler
technical supervisor: dailies
Jon Gray
account executive
Alland Hemerashid
digital film bureau
Emma Hockley
technical operator
Jonas Jangvad
color assistant
Agne Janusaityte
data i/o: Company 3
Thomas Lambert
finishing editor
Emma Liu
post-production coordinator
James Long
head of dailies operations: Company 3
Sally Lynn
post-production coordinator
Doychin Margoevski
dailies colorist: Company 3
Alexandra Montgomery
legal delivery coordinator
Ryan Morris
production co-ordinator: Cinelab Film & Digital
Leigh Myers
finishing producer
Mike Quigley-Smith
dailies operator
Rob Redford
assembly editor
Rhianna Shah
second assistant editor
Oliver Thompson
data i/o operator
Viktorija Tupikaite
data i/o operator
Matt Wallach
digital intermediate colorist: Company 3
Ella Nicolì-Horne
post-production runner: Company 3

Other

Jeff Bernstein
special thanks
Gabe Cohen
special thanks
Darin Friedman
special thanks
Marissa Linden
special thanks
Bryan Lourd
special thanks
Megan Moss
special thanks
Zelda Perkins
special thanks
Vance Reese
special thanks
Jay Spiller
special thanks
Ida Ziniti
special thanks

Music Department

Charles Andrew
soloist: organ
Ashley Andrew-Jones
score recordist
Brett Bailey
lead orchestrator
Richard Bayliss
musician: french horn
Hugh Brunt
conductor / orchestrator
Peter Clarke
music editor
London Contemporary Orchestra
musicians: orchestra
Ben Creasey
assistant engineer
Erik Groysman
additional instrument design
Clifton Harrison
musician: viola
Rebecca Hordern
assistant engineer
Eloise Irving
soprano soloist
Valeria Kurbatova
soloist: harp
Kirsten Lane
music supervisor
Vicky Lester
soloist: harp
Eve Littlefair
musician: cello
Pasha Mansurov
musician: flute
Aleksandra Mansurova
musician: violin
Anton Monsted
music executive
Brian O'Kane
soloist: cello
Markus Siegel
score production assistant
Ellie Sperling
soprano soloist
Eloisa-Fleur Thom
orchestra leader: violin
Giles Thornton
additional orchestration / music preparation
Tom Walley
musician: double bass
Nathan Williamson
soloist: piano
Nick Wollage
score engineer and mixer
Nina Tanaka
music coordinator

Casting Department

Vanessa Baker
adr voice casting
Rose Powell
casting associate

Costume Department

Chloe Adele
wardrobe assistant
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong
assistant costume designer
Thora Asgeirsdottir
costume office trainee: dailies
Amy Cansdale
principal costume standby: dailies
Daniela Cazmal
Key Crowd Standby
Isabelle Conaghan
senior costume buyer
Gabriel Contino
crowd costume trainee: daily
Suzie Davies
costume office trainee
Emma Deguara
junior crowd costume standby: daily
Anne T. Delaney
crowd wardrobe mistress
Kat Evans
crowd standby
Sarah Ferdinando
costume maker
Carla Jean Heron
principal costume standby
Alejandra Herrera
junior crowd costumer: daily
Ysabel Hudson
principal & crowd standby: daily
Jenny Jarvis
crowd costumer: daily
Stephen Kelly
principal standby
Rachel Knowles
crowd fitter and standby
Rachel McGoogan
principle wardrobe mistress
Sabrina Open
principal costume standby
Ellie Passantino-Jones
junior principal standby
Jessica Phillips
principal set costumer: dailies
Emma Price
crowd trainee
Helen Reeve
wardrobe assistant
Isabella Samuelsson
costume trainee
Claudia Sarbu
costume supervisor
Sarah Thornton
costume office trainee: dailies
Amy Towle
textile artist
Kate-Beth Walling
principal standby
Els Wentink
junior costume assistant
Martina Zammit Maempel
crowd costume supervisor
Eleanor Wilcock
Trainee Costume Assistant

Camera Department

Phil Arntz
aerial director of photography
Adam Baker
Main Unit: Lighting Programmer
Emma Boswell
drone supervisor
Adrien Brauge
camera operator: behind-the-scenes, dailies
Cas Broad
camera trainee
Jim Crowther
key grip: Credit
Brendan Fitzgerald
standby rigger
Adam Forrest
Video operator: dailies
Jack Hartley
rigging electrician
Chloe Harwood
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Hayden Hill
camera trainee: dailies
Stuart Hurley
electrician
Elliot J. Jackson
camera trainee
Chiabella James
still photographer
Ossie McLean
camera operator: a camera/steadicam operator
Jack Mealing
camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: splinter unit
Nicholas Milligan
second assistant camera: dailies, splinter unit
Josh Milne
libra head technician
Sandra Pennington
first assistant camera: aerial unit
Andrew Purdy
lighting technician
Claire Quinn
scanning dailies
Jody Roberts
video operator
Gary Romaine
grip: a camera
Jack Sands
second assistant camera: b camera/splinter unit
Severino Jarlenn
video trainee
Richard B. Shean
video playback operator: splinter unit
Craig Shiels
best boy grip
Joshua Silverlock
video trainee
David Sinfield
chief lighting technician
Vlassis Skoulis
first assistant camera: "b" camera, dailies
Paul Snell
first assistant camera: b camera
Jorge Sánchez
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Bradley Wilson
lighting technician
Julian Zarzoso-Lowe
central loader
Robert Baker
electrician
John L. Wilson
additional still photographer

Location Management

Ed Burrell
assistant location manager: dailies
Jacob Crow
location assistant
Katrina Day
location scout
Alice Doughty
assistant location manager: dailies
Joanna Ellis
location assistant
Aidan Fatkin
location marshall
Andrew Fielding
location marshall
Jake Kilmister
unit manager
Jennifer Kinnear
assistant location manager
Harriet Lawrence
supervising location manager
Ariel Murray-Simmons
assistant location manager
Will Nairne
assistant unit manager
David Powell
location manager
Philippa Sutcliffe
location manager
Alfie Glynn
location marshall

Script Department

Sam Donovan
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo