X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Carlton Cuse
screenplay

Cast

Dwayne Johnson
Raymond Gaines
Carla Gugino
Emma Gaines
Ioan Gruffudd
Daniel Riddick
Archie Panjabi
Serena Johnson
Paul Giamatti
Dr. Lawrence Hayes
Art Parkinson
Ollie Taylor
Will Yun Lee
Dr. Kim Park
Kylie Minogue
Susan Riddick
Colton Haynes
Joby O'Leary
Matt Gerald
Harrison
Sofie Formica
Refugee Camp Reporter
Hugh Francis
Daniel Reddick's Assistant
Brad McMurray
Riddick Building Security Guard
John Reynolds
Daniel Riddick's Driver
Hayley Sullivan
Riddick Female Assistant
Renee Somerfield
Female Flight Attendant
Joey Vieira
Man in Parking Garage
Nikki Green
Female Teen Messenger
Calum Grant
Pedestrian #1
E. Ambriz DeColosio
Pedestrian #2
Michael Asberry
Pedestrian #3
Teirrah McNair
Pedestrian #4
Michael Yamaguchi
Motobike Cop on Foot
Snowy
Rescue Dog
Cynthia Acosta
Business Woman
Ahku
Man on the Bridge
Richard Allen
Police Sergeant
Moises Amaya
Earthquake Survivor
AnnaCorey
Julie Tsunami Victim
Tim Appleton
Firefighter
Leilani Amour Arenzana
Earthquake Survivor
Maria Arnott
Business Woman
Brenton Ashe
LAFD Personnel
Ari Atken
Disaster Resident
Renarta Azzopardi
Restaurant Diner
Jeff Bagley
Motorcycle Cop
Oscar Bailey
Kid on Bike
Jeanne Bautista
Disaster Victim
Ryan Bean
Earthquake Survivor
Will Bergman
Pedestrian
Hunter Stratton Boland
Earthquake Survior
Patrick D Bridges
Business Man Survivor
Shannon Brimelow
Hoover Dam Worker
Rhyahn Brock
Cal Tech #12
Jaymes Butler
Store Owner
Kaylea Caulfield
Young Blake
Cabran E. Chamberlain
San Francisco Tourist
Joshua Chee
Hotel Patron
Jo Christiaans
The Lady in the Red Dress
Ian Coleman
Firefighter
Andrew Cripps
Earthquake Survior
Robert Cure
Earth Quake-Tsunami Victim #1
Steve D'Assis
Police Officer
Thomas Dalby
Firefighter
Carolyn Dante
Riddick Business Woman
Amanda Deane
Riddick Building Businesswoman
Kyle Dever
Businessman
Vanessa DiVittorio
Scared Pedestrian
Sophie Don
Office Worker
Jill Drexel
Survivor
Julie Dryden
Office Worker
Caitlin Duff
Wounded Refugee
Chol Eddy
Earthquake Survivor
Faten Elias
Reddick Architect

Produced By

Bruce Berman
executive producer
Richard Brener
executive producer
Samuel J. Brown
executive producer
Rob Cowan
executive producer
Michael Disco
executive producer
Toby Emmerich
executive producer
Beau Flynn
producer
Hiram Garcia
co-producer
Wendy Jacobson
associate producer
Tripp Vinson
executive producer

Cinematography

Steve Yedlin
director of photography

Sound

James Ashwill
foley mixer
Christopher Assells
sound effects editor
Hunter Berk
adr recordist
Brian Copenhagen
boom operator: San Francisco
Tony Crowe
commentary recordist
John T. Cucci
foley artist
Fredrick Cuevas
adr recordist
Laura Graham
adr editor
Steven Grothe
sound mixer: Los Angeles
John Guentner
foley mixer
Per Hallberg
supervising sound editor
Dan Hegeman
sound effects editor
Justin Herman
dolby atmos engineer
Ellen Heuer
foley artist
Bill Higley
adr mixer
Chris Jargo
adr supervisor
Keenan Jensen
sound utility
Gregg Landaker
re-recording mixer
Tim LeBlanc
re-recording mixer
John Jay Martyn
adr recordist
Reagan Mendoza
adr recordist
Philip D. Morrill
first assistant sound editor
Scott Mulready
epk sound recordist
Ryan Murphy
mix technician
Nick Murray
trailer sound designer
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Dan O'Connell
foley artist
Jessie Pariseau
foley editor
Anand Pawar
sound recordist
Neil Riha
sound mixer: marine unit, San Francisco
Kyle Rochlin
foley mixer
Nicholas Rowan
epk sound recordist
Diego Ruiz
adr recordist
Daniel Saxlid
dialogue editor
Ann Scibelli
sound designer
Guntis Sics
sound mixer
Peter Staubli
sound designer
Nelson Stoll
production sound mixer: San Francisco
Peter Michael Sullivan
foley supervision
Kathie Talbot
sound & vocal design: trailer
Jon Title
sound effects editor
Alex Ullrich
foley artist
Mark van Kool
boom operator
Lou Wiskes
boom operator: second unit, San Francisco
Ryan Young
adr mixer / adr recordist
Vincent Zabaly
sound mastering
Evan J Haley
sound designer: D-Box Technologies

Editing

Production Design

Costumes

Makeup

Gretchen Davis
key makeup artist: San Francisco
Jacqui Deacon
additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Marcelo Donari
additional hair stylist: San Francisco
Verity Fiction
additional makeup artist
Rick Findlater
hair & makeup designer
Kerryn Flewell-Smith
crowd hair & makeup artist: dailies
Vivienne Boo Fox
additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Sean Genders
prosthetics & bodies / special makeup effects artist
Alec Gillis
special makeup effects artist
Karen Kelly
hair stylist
Micheala Macrae
Additonal Hair and Makeup Artist / additional makeup artist
Robert Mrazik
hair stylist
Maria O'Reilly
makeup artist
Andrea Pino
makeup artist
Jacqueline Priem
additional makeup artist
Yvette Rivas
key hair stylist: San Francisco
Vicki Sands
additional makeup artist
Rachel Solow
barber: Dwayne Johnson
Jennifer Stanfield
makeup artist: Dwayne Johnson
Natalie Stanfield
additional hair & makeup artist
Tia Stephanou
makeup artist
Samantha Thomson
additional makeup artist
Desiree Vogelsang
makeup artist
Tom Woodruff Jr.
special makeup effects artist
Mark Garbarino
special makeup effects artist

Special Effects

Shane Bailey
special effects technician
J.P. Blackmon
special effects art director: additional photography
Bruce Bright
special effects rigging foreman
Mark Brims
purchasing officer
Leanne Brooks
special effects coordinator
Brenden Barry Brown
special effects technician
Gary Cameron
special effects technician
Brian Cox
special effects supervisor
Sheiden Doyle
special effects
Darren Frank
special effects technician
Dean Franklin
special effects technician
Geoff Heron
special effects coordinator: San Francisco
Clint Ingram
special effects assistant supervisor
Jake Ingram
special effects technician
Jamie Lyn Kackert
special effects purchaser: additional photography
Matt Kutcher
water effects supervisor
Michael Lantieri
special effects supervisor: Los Angeles
Grant Lehmann
special effects
Jim Leng
on-set special effects supervisor
Phillip S. Martin
special effects technician
Josephine McAvenna
special effects technician
Jon K. Miller
special effects technician
Orlando Murray
special effects technician
Joe Pancake
special effects coordinator
James Paul
senior special effects technician
Elia P. Popov
special effects supervisor: additional photography
Ray Purkis
senior special effects technician
Lawrence Rahitana
special effects technician
DJ Silva
special effects technician: additional photography
Julian Summers
special effects technician
Clark Templeman
special effects technician
Tabitha Tendolle
special effects labourer
Barry Thompson
special effects technician
Sara Villarreal
special effects technician
Kevin Wallace
special effects assistant: San Francisco
Chris L. Ward
special effects technician: additional photography
Brock Wareham
special effects assistant
Bryan Wohlers
special effects technician
Todd D'Amario
special effects assistant
Donnie Dean
special effects consultant

Visual Effects

Nada Abdou
stereoscopic compositor
Eva Abramycheva
senior visual effects coordinator
Lenora Acidera
3d modeler
Alexandre Aillet
fx td: Cinesite
Jordan Alaeddine
layout artist: Scanline VFX
Anjel Alcaraz
lead stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Lee Alexander
layout artist: Scanline VFX / matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
Carlos A. Alfaro Jr.
stereo compositor / stereoscopic compositor
Lee Allan
lead compositor
Ian Allard
lighting artist: Cinesite
David Drury Allen
previs artist: Proof
Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez
animator: Scanline VFX
Francisco Alvarez
modeler: Scanline VFX
Luiz Amaral
rigger: Scanline VFX
Michael Amato
stereoscopic artist
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore
finaling compositor: Stereo D
Jongjun An
compositor: Scanline VFX
Shelley Andagan
visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Erika Anderholm
visual effects artist
Melissa Andres
visual effects production assistant
Dwight Angelito
visual effects element qc
Syed Arafath Apsar
department production manager: Scanline VFX / roto/prep and matchmove department manager
Aaron Arendt
layout artist: Scanline VFX
Avi Arora
stereo compositor
Myles Asseter
lead cg modeller
Jeff Atherton
visual effects producer: Hydraulx
Roland Athouris III
stereo compositor
Ryan Atimoyoo
visual effects
Mark Anthony Austin
previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Jarrod Avalos
matchmove lead
Peter Aversten
texture artist
Murat Ayasli
compositor
Paul A. Baccam
stereoscopic artist
Zahida Bacchus
stereoscopic producer
Jessica Bagby
stereo compositor
James Baker
previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Maggie Balaco
roto artist: stereoscopic conversion
Santhoshi Balasubramanian
digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Martin Balcerzak
lead lighting td: Scanline VFX
Aleksander Ballo
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Anthony Baptiste
roto artist
Brandon Barney
compositor
Pharoah Barrett
visual effects artist: The Third Floor
Mark Battle
stereoscopic compositor
Edward Bauman
visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Joel Bautista
compositor: Scanline VFX
Jeremy Bazin
stereoscopic compositor
Jason Beale
digital coordinator
Sebastien Beaulieu
lighting artist: Cinesite
Brian Begun
compositor: Scanline VFX
Frank Belina
layout supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jeannie Ben-Hain
lead stereoscopic compositor
Nathan Benner
stereo compositor
Brian N. Bentley
stereo compositor / technical director
Håkon Bergh
visual effects artist
Emanuele Berti
effects technical director: Method Studios
Maxime Besner
compositor: Cinesite
Thomas Bevan
fx td: Method Studios
Aaron D. Beyer
visual effects artist
Lalit Bhavsar
render wrangler
Sameer Bhoyar
stereo compositing supervisor: Stereo D
Michael Billette
environment lead: Image Engine
William Pete Bingham
element quality control
Derek Bird
compositor: Scanline VFX
Jourdan Biziou
previs lead / previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
Sandro Blattner
compositing supervisor: Method Studios Los Angeles
Jeff Bloch
data coordinator
Ann-Marie Blommaert
senior visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX / visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Ashley Blyth
layout artist: Scanline VFX
Sara Bold
visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Jason Bomstein
lead stereoscopic compositor
Ricardo Bonisoli
digital artist: Scanline VFX / visual effects artist
Don Boogert
pipeline support: Cinesite
Loganathan Boopathy
visual effects artist
Guy Botham
visual effects executive producer: Vitality Visual Effects
Yanick Bourgie
digital matte painter: Cinesite
S. Kai Bovaird
data wrangler
Rigel Bowen
effects technical director: Atomic Fiction
Richard Boyle
rigging: Cinesite
Tatjana Bozinovski
compositor: Scanline VFX
Jason Bradford
visual effects coordinator
Neal Bradshaw
3d scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Alex Branton
pipeline td / pipeline td: Scanline VFX
Ben Breckenridge
stereoscopic supervisor
Andrew Brooks
compositor: Method Studios
Austin Brown
compositor: Scanline VFX
Nick Brown
stereoscopic lead
Rochelle Brown
stereoscopic compositor
John Brubaker
compositor: Scanline VFX
Ghislain Bruneau
visual effects artist
Cody Brunty
visual effects artist
Sule Bryan
compositor: Cinesite
Matthew Bullock
modeler: Scanline VFX
Justin Bunt
digital compositor
Lersak Bunupuradah
modeling supervisor: Method Studios
Bryan Burger
digital production manager: Method Studios
Shannan Burkley
matte painter: Scanline VFX
Amirah Busairi
bg prep artist

Assistant Director

Guy Campbell
second assistant director
Rachel Caproni
second second assistant director: second unit, San Francisco
Dan Cole
trainee assistant director
Gene Corser
crowd assistant director: dailies
Elizabeth Cotching
assistant director
Julie Cummings
assistant director
Lauren Ann Evans
additional assistant director
Joshua Randle Firth
third assistant director
Nerida Groth
second second assistant director
Jason Halley
second second assistant director / second second assistant director: San Francisco
David Hallinan
first assistant director: second unit
Tom Hooper
third assistant director
Jason Inman
second assistant director: additional photography
Paul Jennings
second unit director
Michael Jordan
key second assistant director: second unit, San Francisco
Matt Kutcher
water unit director
Steve Love
first assistant director: additional photography
Scott McCutcheon
first assistant director: second unit
Brian Moon
first assistant director: Miami Unit
Brian Relyea
second assistant director: Los Angeles
Aimee Robertson
additional assistant director / third assistant director: second unit
Robert K. Rogers
additional assistant director
Nick Satriano
first assistant director: second unit
Marieke Spence
assistant director
Jerremy Stewart
key second assistant director
Colin Strause
second unit director
Eddie Thorne
first assistant director: second unit, Australia
Simon Warnock
first assistant director

Production Management

Brendon 'Moose' Boyd
unit manager: Australia
Anne Bruning
unit production manager
Sean Cooney
production & post technology executive
Kathleen M. Courtney
unit production manager: San Francisco
Jenny Hinkey
unit production manager: Los Angeles Unit
Mark 'Lurch' Houstein
unit manager: second unit, Australia
Ashish Kukian
production manager
Steve Love
unit production manager: additional photography
Vanessa Mendoza
production supervisor
Jason Pomerantz
director of production: IMAX Version
Darin Read
post-production supervisor
Hans Ritter
line producer: additional photography

Art Department

Susan Alegria
assistant art director: San Francisco
John Andersen
property assistant
Taurus Baring
paint laborer: San Francisco
Brett Beacham
prop making hod
Josh Beacham
mould maker
Hayley Booth
art department assistant
Brian Brown
illustrator
Timothy Burgard
storyboard artist
James Burke
greensman: San Francisco
Gillian Butler
set dresser
James Carson
concept artist
Jac Charlton
assistant property master
Ross Clarke
construction coordinator
Jason Cowie
art department assistant
Martin Crouch
screen graphics designer
Nicholas Dare
set designer
Vincent DeSantis
construction coordinator: Los Angeles
Wayne Diskin
standby carpenter
Laura Drummond
set dresser
Justine Dunn
property master
Rhonda Duval
prop manufacturing coordinator
Dane Eade
set builder
Amanda Ennis-Smith
post production artist
Roman Figun
propmaker
Nathan Blanco Fouraux
assistant art director
John Fox
storyboard artist
Josh Frager
set dresser: San Francisco
Stephanie Furr
property master: Los Angeles
Leyla Gashe
set decoration assistant
Sara Ghaffar
art department coordinator
Nic Gribben
props manufacture foreman
Ray Harvie
storyboard artist
Jesse Hazzard
carpenter
David Hendrickson
art department coordinator: San Francisco
Lou Henry
vehicles department coordinator
John Higgins
art department coordinator
Jason Hoobyar
set dresser: San Francisco
Loren Hoselton
set dressing swing
Sean House
property master: San Francisco
Fred Hughes
construction foreman
Luke Hughes
set builder
Tobias Jahke
head mold maker
George Kabot
graphic designer
Zlatko Kasumovic
set dresser
Andrew Kattie
set designer
John Mathew Kelly
swing gang 2ic
Sherman Kew
art department coordinator: USA
Michael Kissane
standby props: second unit
Dan Korn
set dressing graphics
Wade Krawczyk
assistant on-set props / props buyer
Justin J. LaPresle
general foreman
Andrew Lewis
set dressing lead man
John Lister
set dresser: San Francisco
Marian Long
assistant set decorator
Garrett Lowe
scenic artist: San Francisco
Cindy Mah
props assistant: San Francisco
William C. Martin
assistant property master: San Francisco
Edward J. McNicoll
construction general foreman: San Francisco
Cheyenne Milne
on-set dresser: second unit
Dan Molnar
set dressing swing
Joel Morgante
propmaker foreman / propmaker foreman: San Francisco
David J. Negron Jr.
storyboard artist
Ben Nichols
construction coordinator: San Francisco
James Nichols
propmaker: San Francisco
Wayne Olds
painter
Maria-Rose Payne
head props painter
Ric Perada
set dressing swing
Tanika Rainbow Pratt
clearance and research
Siobhan Purkis
graphics assistant
Kelly Redmond
art department accountant
Tom Richardson
painter: San Francisco
Anna Rogers
props assistant: San Francisco
Jack Rogers
propmaker
Vola Ruben
painter
Emma Rudkin
set decoration buyer
Christian Scheurer
conceptual designer
Nathan Schroeder
illustrator
Emmanuel Shiu
concept artist: Atomic Fiction
Gabriel Smith
standby props assistant
Mikey Squire
assistant property master
Tuesday Stone
buyer / set dresser
Hannah Teefy
Assistant Graphic Designer
Michael Verbeek
construction foreman
Tony Voevodin
concept model maker / senior propmaker
Christian Wadman
propmaker: San Francisco
Ron Wallekers
greens supervisor
Cliff Weideman
set decoration runner
Michael Westerman
set decorator: San Francisco
Haley Wezenberg
props manufacturing buyer

Stunts

Lee Adamson
stunts / utility stunts
Andrew Allen
dive supervisor
Keir Beck
stunts / utility stunts
Shane Bell
stunt performer / stunts / water safety
Jason Blackwell
dive utility
Bob Brown
stunt coordinator
Sean Button
stunts / utility stunts
Keith Campbell
stunt coordinator
Rocky Capella
stunts / utility stunts
Mick Corrigan
stunt performer / stunts
Jonathan Costelloe
stunts / utility stunts
Aston Crabtree
stunt double: Alexanda Daddario / stunt double: Carla Gugino / stunts
Haydn Dalton
stunt performer / stunts
Mana Hira Davis
stunt performer / stunts
Philippe Deseck
stunt double: Todd Williams / stunts
Jon Devore
stunt coordinator
Sam Elia
safety supervisor: second unit
Paul Eliopoulos
stunt performer / stunts
Ashley Fairfield
stunts / utility stunts
Travis Fienhage
stunt rigger
Gary Fry
stunts
Kyle Gardiner
stunt coordinator: Australia / stunts
Nigel Harbach
stunt performer / stunts
Mark Hicks
stunt double: Todd Williams / stunts
Pete Hill
stunt performer / stunts
Brendan Jakins
head stunt rigger
Paul Jennings
stunt coordinator
Ralf Koch
utility stunts
Tim Lajcik
utility stunts
Tony Lazzara
stunt performer
Karen Luckman
stunt performer / stunts
Mike Martinez
stunt rigger
Holly McCredden
stunt performer / stunts
Darren Andrew Mitchell
stunt performer / stunts
Gulliver Page
stunts / utility stunts
Allan Poppleton
stunt coordinator
Brett Praed
stunt performer / stunts
Carly Rees
stunt performer / stunts
Randall Reitenbach
utility stunts
Kelly Richardson
stunt double: Alexandra Daddario
Sean Rigby
safety supervisor
Mick Roughan
stunt rigger / stunts
Nicholas Schodel
stunt performer / stunts
Marc Scizak
stunt driver / stunts
Ben Siemer
stunts / utility stunts
Chantelle Slee
stunt performer / stunts
Monika Sloan
stunt performer / stunts
Erika Takacs
stunt department coordinator
Mark Tearle
stunts / utility stunts
Lee-Anne Telford
stunt double: Morgan Griffin / stunts
Carla Thexton
safety diver
Karl Van Moorsel
stunt performer / stunts
Tony Vella
stunt rigger

Animation

Marlene Chazot
animation technical director: MPC
Rex Fang
animator
Julie Jaros
animator
Mike Mulock
lead animator / senior animator
Javier Zumaeta
previs animator

Editorial

Milton Adamou
stereoscopic post executive
Shaun Aprahamian
assistant editor
Philip Beckner
digital intermediate editor
Sam Bollinger
first assistant editor
Michael Buck
stereoscopic editor
Lindsey Cohen
post-production coordinator
Dan Delaney
post-production engineer: Australia
Greg Emerson
senior stereoscopic on-line editor
Meetal Gokul
senior stereo editor
Jeff Halsey
digital intermediate producer
Kareem Hennawy
post-production assistant
Zac Loy
nextlab operator
Emily Mason
stereoscopic assistant editor: Stereo D
Brett McManus
assistant editor
Timothy Llewellyn Moxey
senior operator: nextLAB
Maren Preuss
production assistant
Amber Rivera
social media editor
Jon Rocke
dailies: colorist
Pamela Scott-Farr
digital post-production producer
Bronwyn Shields
3d visual effects editor
Sam Slater
behind the scenes
Walter Volpatto
digital intermediate colorist
Justin Yates
visual effects assistant editor
Daniel André
digital cinema mastering: IMAX
JoAnne Ji Kim
post-production technology executive

Other

Fabian Arroyo
transportation
Beau Bean
transportation
Brendon 'Moose' Boyd
transportation coordinator
Ian 'Nobby' Clark
transportation coordinator
Scott Dare
lead mechanic
Clark Dolan
honeywagon driver: San Francisco
Spencer Faulkner
unit driver
Chris George
driver: San Francisco
Ryan Makepeace
additional driver
Matthew McGuirk
action vehicles
Mike Painter
transportation
Derek Raser
transportation coordinator
Tiffanie Reyes
transportation office administrator
Jason Rowling
transportation coordinator
Shaun Ryan
transportation captain
Timothy P. Ryan
transportation coordinator
Anthony R. Sacco
transportation captain
Gus Sardina
transportation captain: Miami
Tatjana Tj Singh
driver: cast
Judy Strazzera
dot coordinator
Shalie Sweetnam
driver: cast
Matthew Tahana
unit driver / unit driver: second unit
Danny P. Taylor
transportation coordinator: Miami
Steve Taylor
picture vehicle supervisor
Matelina Tufono
driver: construction, San Francisco

Music Department

Dianne Aitken
alto flute: flute
David Arch
musician: piano
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Joseph Bonn
music editor: temp and final
Wade Culbreath
musician: percussion
Nicholas Dodd
conductor / orchestrator
Andrew Dudman
music recording engineer / music scoring mixer
Brad Haehnel
percussion recording
Matt Jones
score assistant engineer
Brian Kilgore
musician: percussion
Robot Koch
composer: additional music
Tom Kramer
music editor
George Oulton
score assistant engineer
Neil Parfitt
synth sound designer / technical composer's assistant
Ben Parry
choir director
Tom Pigott Smith
musician: violin
Ryan Robinson
scoring technical support engineer
Peter Rotter
music contractor
David Swinson
choir director
Michael White
modular synthesizer
Warren Zielinski
musician: violin
Kim Baum
music coordinator
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Vicky Matthews
musician: cello

Casting Department

Patty Connolly
adr voice casting
Nina Henninger
casting: San Francisco
Bud Hopes
extras casting: Australia
Colleen Kenneavy
extras casting: San Francisco
Sarah Kliban
casting associate: San Francisco
Manon Lewis
extras casting assistant
Kirsty McGregor
casting: Australia
Melanie Parkham
extras casting: San Francisco
Stevie Ray
casting associate: Australia
Michael Schiavone
extras casting: Los Angeles
Mark Sussman
adr voice casting

Costume Department

Sophie Borra
standby extras costume
Mallory Bradley
additional costumer
Adam Dalli
additional costumer
Chantelle Dixon
additional background costumer
Sharon Fauvel
head ager/dyer
Natalie Gardner
costume buyer
Katie Kallick
wardrobe assistant
Elly Kamal
costume supervisor
Rewa Lewis
costumer
Katrina Lubans
costume department coordinator
Robert Mata
costumer: Dwayne Johnson
Amanda Ramirez
costumer: San Francisco
Margaret Robbs
assistant costume designer
Rose-Marie Salmon
art finisher
Roberta Shaw
key costumer
Glenn T
costume props/finisher
Samantha Walker
cast costumer
Tanya Woelfle
set costumer

Camera Department

Joseph J. Allen
grip: additional
Sean Aston
key grip: second unit / rigging electrician
Keith Bainton
additional first assistant camera
John L. Baker
video assist operator: Los Angeles
Greg Baldi
camera operator: second unit
Peter Barta
movi operator technician
Brian Bartolini
gaffer: additional photography
Craig Bauer
assistant camera
Keir Beck
camera operator
Peter Beeh
shotover aerial technician: Australia
Shane Bell
rigger: stunts/camera
Brian Bernstein
camera operator: second unit
Michael Best
rigging key grip: San Francisco
Glen Bielenberg
lighting board operator: second unit / rigging electrician
Mark Bills
lighting technician
Jasin Boland
still photographer
Luis Bran
second assistant camera: second unit
Dane Brehm
digital imaging technician: second unit
Stephen Buckingham
camera operator: second unit, San Francisco
David Burr
director of photography: Australia, second unit
Ross Butler
best boy rigging grip
Dave Childers
key grip: San Francisco
Gregory M. Childers
dolly grip: San Francisco
Simon Christidis
underwater camera operator
Tom Cloutier
electrician
Blake Collins
digital loader: Los Angeles
Gregory Collis
rigging grip
Simon Cooke
key grip: splinter unit
Lukas Davidson
digital imaging technician
Evan Davies
lamp operator: San Francisco
Fabricio DiSanto
digital imaging technician: second unit
Bob Finley III
chief lighting technician: San Francisco
Harry Fleet
additional lighting technician
Jeph Folkins
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Nathan Frost
lighting technician: Australia
Greg Gilbert
a camera: steadicam operator
Chauncy Godwin
video assist operator
Mark Goellnicht
camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator
Dylan Goss
aerial director of photography
Peter Gulla
camera operator: second unit
Sami Gustafsson
rigging electrician
Eddie G Gutierrez
best boy grip: Los Angeles
Bob Hall
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Billy Harmer
best boy grip: second unit
Stephen Head
rigging electrics system designer
Ted Hemberger
video assist utility
Sam Hicks
lamp operator
Sherlyn Hii
additional second assistant camera
Luke Jeffery
second assistant camera: second unit
Jared Jordan
second assistant camera: "b" camera: second unit
James Kennedy
lighting technician
Jake Kerswell
pre-rig grip: San Francisco
Aaron Kirby
second assistant camera: San Francisco
Jake Koning
camera attachment
Adam Kuiper
key grip
James Kumarelas
rigging gaffer
David Lanes
grip: second unit
Tane Lees
practical lighting technician
Jordan Livingston
digital imaging technician: San Francisco / digital imaging technician: second unit, San Francisco
Viktor Lonek
video assist operator
Matthew Love
digital imaging technician: Los Angeles, stunt unit
Randall Love
camera operator: second unit, San Francisco
Robbie MacKinnon
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Chris Maljers
libra head technician
Robert 'Boomer' McCann
best boy grip: San Francisco
Calum McFarlane
camera operator: "b" camera
Che McGuinness
underwater lighting technician
Johnny Medeiros
key hd video assist engineer: San Francisco
Paul Micallef
techno crane operator
David Mong
electrician: San Francisco
Mark Emery Moore
steadicam operator: second unit
Spencer Mulcahy
assistant chief lighting technician: San Francisco
Nigel Nally
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Andy Neddermeyer
video assist: second unit, San Francisco
Oskar Ness
generator operator: San Francisco / set electrician
Jason Michael Noel
key grip: second unit, San Francisco
Jac Norton
truck loader
David O'Brien
assistant camera
Luis Olivares
video assist operator
Eric Pace Jr.
electrician
Michael E. Pacheco
key grip rigger: Los Angeles
Bobby Peretti
pursuit crane operator
Adrian Pinto
video assist technician
Jason Poole
electrician
Jaron Presant
director of photography: second unit
Lisa Quinn
electrician
Robin Roles
aerial photographer
Jose L. Ruiz
assistant chief lighting technician
Omar Sabeh
best boy rigging electric: San Francisco
Ricky Schamburg
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Duncan Scott
additional first assistant camera
Paul Seipel
first assistant additional camera: second unit

Location Management

Tony Brown
location scout / locations coordinator
Lauren Cooper
assistant location manager
Paul Freimanis
location assistant
Angus Ledgerwood
location scout
Heather MacLean
key assistant location manager: San Francisco
Melissa Martinez-Areffi
key assistant location manager
Peter Moody
location manager: San Francisco
Michael Neale
location manager: Los Angeles
Gareth Price
location manager
Frances Reyes-Bolinger
locations production assistant: San Francisco
Jonathan Shedd
location manager: San Francisco
John R. Blythe
location assistant: Bakersfield

Script Department

Trisha Burton
script supervisor: additional photography
Joyce Heftel
script supervisor: pre-timing
Carolina Häggström
script supervisor: second unit
Linda Leifer
script supervisor: second unit
Victoria Sullivan
script supervisor
Mari Wilson
additional script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo