X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Eddie Izzard
story by / screenplay by
Celyn Jones
story by / screenplay by
Andy Goddard
screenplay by

Produced By

Alex Ashworth
co-producer
Paul Baker
associate producer
Trevor Beattie
executive producer
Emma Berkofsky
executive producer
Laura Brook
associate producer
Pauline Burt
executive producer
Tim Dennison
line producer
Andy Evans
producer
Joshua Gornell
associate producer
Luke Gornell
associate producer
Russell Harper
associate producer
Eddie Izzard
executive producer
Celyn Jones
executive producer
Zygi Kamasa
executive producer
Joe Kotroczo
line producer: additional photography
Helen Lee-Kim
executive producer
Andrew Mackie
executive producer
Sean Marley
producer
Deepak Nayar
executive producer
Christina Papagjika
executive producer
Adam Partridge
executive producer
Richard Payten
executive producer
Matthew Salloway
executive producer
Ade Shannon
producer
David Swales
associate producer

Cinematography

Chris Seager
director of photography

Sound

Richard Brooks
sound recordist
Helen Faulkner
foley editor
Rikki Hanson
Key 1st Assistant Sound
Gareth Rhys Jones
foley artist
Paul McFadden
re-recording mixer
Jon Salmon-Joyce
sound effects editor / supervising sound editor
Jamie Talbutt
foley mixer
Adam Clayton Williams
boom operator: additional photography
Shayna Brown
adr recordist
Nathan Palmer
dialogue editor

Editing

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Sara Angharad
hair stylist: daily / makeup artist: daily
Helen Black
hair stylist: daily / makeup artist: daily
Betsan Dafydd
hair stylist: daily / makeup artist: daily
Julie Davies
hair stylist: daily / makeup artist: daily
Andrea Dowdall-Goddard
hair designer / makeup designer
Danny Marie Elias
hair stylist / makeup artist / prosthetic makeup designer
Heulwen Evans
hair stylist: daily / makeup artist: daily
Ffion Gwyn
hair trainee: daily / makeup trainee: daily
Cath Hughes
hair stylist: daily / makeup artist: daily
Heather Jones
hair stylist: daily / makeup artist: daily
Sarah Jane Marks
hair stylist / makeup artist
Helen Masters
hair stylist: daily / makeup artist: daily
Rupert Simon
hair stylist: daily / makeup artist: daily
Linda Strath
hair stylist: additional photography / makeup artist: additional photography
Ellen Thomas
hair stylist: daily / makeup artist: daily
Victoria Yates
hair supervisor / makeup supervisor

Special Effects

Steve Cawood
lead armourer
Tom Harris
special effects supervisor
Kurt Honey
special effects technician
Matthew Strange
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Carmine Agnone
digital artist: ILM
Silvio Alberti
digital artist: ILM
Paul Ashall
digital artist: ILM
Lauric Bonnemort
digital artist: ILM
Billy A. Copley
visual effects artist
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
visual effects production coordinator: ILM
David Ellis
lead compositor: Sendmelive VFX
Fabrizio Fioretti
digital artist: ILM
Bethany Harvey
visual effects editor: ILM
Rachel Langford
visual effects production assistant: ILM
Oliver McCluskey
digital artist: ILM
Mathew Monro
digital artist: ILM
Andy Mulligan
layout artist: ILM
Abilash Nair
digital artist
Dano O'Shaughnessy
digital artist: ILM
Oanis Rawbone
visual effects artist: Dragon DI
Dane Rockingham
technology: ILM London
Lucy Tanner
visual effects producer: ILM
Chris Turner
digital artist: ILM
Yannis Valkaniotis
visual effects artist: Dragon DI
Paul J. Wright
visual effects artist: Dragon DI
Alex Wuttke
visual effects supervisor: ILM

Assistant Director

Seth Adams
first assistant director
Sara Evans
third assistant director
Christian Otty
second assistant director: additional photography
Barry Phillips
second assistant director
Lee Sheward
second unit director
Calvin Starr
trainee assistant director
Tom White
first assistant director: additional photography

Production Management

Lloyd Elis
production manager
Andy Evans
post-production manager
Richard Ruck
unit manager
Carl Walters
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Thomas Barratt
set dresser
Gary Bustard
dressing props: dailies
Mike Collins
storyboard artist
Richard Dalton
stand-by props
Ian Davies
dressing props
Bethan Edwards-Wilson
production buyer
Lucy Fuest
assistant art director
Edward Grayson
dressing props
Angharad Gwynant
petty cash buyer
Callum Haden
dressing props dailies
Miles Harrison
graphics assistant
Nicholas Johnston
stand-by props
Dave Lawson
standby art director
Rich Moules
props: daily
Chris Rosser
graphic designer
P.R. Smith
property master
George Syborn
petty cash buyer dailies
Robyn Wilton
props trainee
Graham Wyn Jones
storyboard artist

Stunts

Lee Sheward
stunt coordinator
John Street
stunt driver

Editorial

Mark McKenny
first assistant editor
Paul J. Wright
colorist / dailies supervisor

Other

Michael Geary
picture car supervisor
Wayne Green
facilities account manager
Jerry Lockett
transportation captain

Music Department

Ashley Andrew-Jones
assistant engineer
Laurence Anslow
digital recordist
Fiona Cruickshank
score engineer & mixer
Ben Foster
conductor / orchestrator
Philip Howard
musician: piano solo
Vicky Matthews
orchestra: cello
Tom Pigott Smith
musician: orchestra leader
Jon Sims
Copyist & Music Preparation
Sam Thompson
additional orchestrator
Roger Linley
musician: double bass

Casting Department

Hannah Brownlie
adr voice casting
Toby Spigel
casting associate

Costume Department

Kendal Beavan
costume daily
Jenni Carvell
dresser: Ms Dench
Mark Foster
costume supervisor
Jemima Homer
costume assistant
Anouk Mondini
costume trainee
Alexandra Morris
Crowd costume standby
Claire Polydorou
costume assistant / principal costume standby
Rachael Hopper Sinclair
principal costume standby
Emma Cains
crowd standby

Camera Department

Paul Andrew
camera operator: dailies
Rob Arrowsmith
a camera operator/steadicam operator
Marc Atherfold
first assistant camera
Charlotte Austwick
camera trainee
Jordan Lee Brown
lighting technician
Max Carrington
second assistant camera: additional photography
Ian Clark
director of photography second unit
Marc Covington
b cam operator
John Davis
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Harri Elfyn
camera trainee
Steve Evans
additional photography
Kristy Garland
still photographer: additional photography
Maja Jensen
grip trainee
Shaun Keane
electrician
Greg Murray
key grip
Vincent Prunier
electrician
Amanda Searle
still photographer
Luke Shakesheff
standby rigger
Clive David Williams
maxima head technician
Gethin Williams
second assistant "a" camera
Lewis Williams
video operator / video playback operator
Geoff Holloway
electrician

Location Management

Ben Davenport
location assistant
Andrew Davies
assistant location manager
Nicky James
location manager

Script Department

Amanda Lean
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo