X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Produced By

Helen Booth
line producer
Guy East
executive producer
Sandy Poustie
associate producer
Nigel Sinclair
executive producer
David Wisnievitz
co-producer

Cinematography

Sound

Craig Burns
sound trainee
David B. Cohn
sound editor
Tammy Fearing
foley editor
Robin Harlan
foley artist
Chris Jenkins
re-recording mixer
Laura Lovejoy
adr editor / dialogue editor
John Midgley
sound mixer
Sarah Monat
foley artist
Robert Morrisey
assistant sound editor
June Prinz
boom operator
Carolyn Sauer
foley recordist
Christian Scallan
sound engineer / sound mixer
Randy Singer
foley mixer
Thomas W. Small
supervising foley editor
Beth Sterner
sound editor
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
John Soukup
sound transfer

Editing

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Costumes

Makeup

Tina Earnshaw
key makeup designer
Rebecca Lafford
makeup artist
Lisa McDevitt
makeup artist
Graham Pownall
hair stylist
Zoe Tahir
hair stylist
Simon Thompson
key hair stylist
Red Miller
hair stylist

Special Effects

Bob Hollow
special effects supervisor

Assistant Director

Sara Desmond
second assistant director
Emma Griffiths
third assistant director
Richard Whelan
first assistant director

Production Management

Stephen Barker
post-production supervisor
Andy Richards
unit manager

Art Department

Bruce Bigg
property master
Peter Bigg
dressing props
Mick Boleyn
construction manager
Liliana Cifonelli
art department assistant
Alan Clifford
stagehand
Laura Dishington
art department runner
Judy Ducker
property buyer
Jim Dyson
stand-by painter
Clare Holland
scenic artist
Lee Hosken
stand-by carpenter
Douglas Ingram
storyboard artist
Tatiana Macdonald
stand-by art director
Mitch Niclas
stand-by props
Ray Rose
props storeman
Ted Stickley
dressing props
Warren Stickley
stand-by props
Kevin Woodhouse
art department trainee

Stunts

Roy Alon
stunt performer
Helen Caldwell
stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Adrian O'Neil
stunt performer
Seon Rogers
stunt performer

Editorial

Adam Barton
second assistant film editor
Paul Knight
first assistant editor
Joanna Nodwell
first assistant film editor
Tom Mayclim
negative cutting assistant
Vaughn Mullady
negative cutter

Other

David Barry
unit driver
Ray Chambers
driver: minibus
Terry English
unit driver
Gerry Floyd
unit driver
Jim Magill
driver: Ms. Paltrow
Jay Nicol
driver: minibus
Bill Nixon
stand-by transport

Music Department

Anita Camarata
music supervisor
Ricky Edwards
orchestrator
John Finklea
music editor
Sienna Finklea
assistant music editor
Kaylin Frank
music coordinator
Sam Schwartz
music notator
Cathy Duncan
music executive jersey films
Con Frantzeskos
music administrator
Paul Gillon
music consultant
Tony Lewis
assistant music editor

Casting Department

Julia Gale
casting assistant
David H. Kramer
adr voice casting

Costume Department

Robert Green
costume trainee
Jane Hamnett
costume design assistant

Camera Department

John Arnold
key grip
Alex Bailey
still photographer
James Bloom
clapper loader
Julian Bucknall
focus puller
Eddie Dias
lighting coordinator: Michael Samuelson Lighting
Matthew Dowler
electrician
Ian Franklin
electrician
Jeremy Gee
camera operator
Camille Griffin
second clapper loader
Barrie More
best boy
Jay Jay Odedra
second focus puller
Mark Richards
stand-by rigger
William Richards
stand-by rigger
Alf Tramontin
steadicam operator
Adam Dale
aerial camera operator
Martyn Welland
electrician

Location Management

Wink Mordaunt
assistant location manager
Matt Steinmann
location manager

Script Department

Ceri Evans
script supervisor
Douglas McFerran
script consultant
Katerina Philippou-Curtis
script consultant
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo