X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Leo Benvenuti
written by
Steve Rudnick
written by
Timothy Harris
written by

Cast

Michael Jordan
Michael Jordan
Wayne Knight
Stan Podolak
Theresa Randle
Juanita Jordan
Manner Washington
Jeffery Jordan
Eric Gordon
Marcus Jordan
Penny Bae Bridges
Jasmine Jordan
Brandon Hammond
Michael Jordan (10 Years Old)
Larry Bird
Larry Bird
Bill Murray
Bill Murray
Thom Barry
James Jordan
Charles Barkley
Charles Barkley
Patrick Ewing
Patrick Ewing
Tyrone Bogues
Muggsy Bogues
Larry Johnson
Larry Johnson
Shawn Bradley
Shawn Bradley
Ahmad Rashad
Ahmad Rashad
Del Harris
Del Harris
Vlade Divac
Vlade Divac
Cedric Ceballos
Cedric Ceballos
Jim Rome
Jim Rome
Paul Westphal
Paul Westphal
Danny Ainge
Danny Ainge
Bebe Drake
Jordan Housekeeper
Linda Lutz
Female Seer
Nicky McCrimmon
Basketball Girl
Kelly Vint Castro
Little League Girl
Albert Hague
Psychiatrist
James O'Donnell
NBA Referee
David Ursin
Charlotte Coach
Alonzo Mourning
Alonzo Mourning
A.C. Green
A.C. Green
Charles Oakley
Charles Oakley
Derek Harper
Derek Harper
Jeff Malone
Jeff Malone
Anthony Miller
Anthony Miller
Sharone Wright
Sharone Wright
Brad William Henke
Stars Catcher
Connie Ray
Owner's Girlfriend
John Roselius
Baron's Manager
Joe Bays
Baron's Coach
Charles Hoyes
Baron's Catcher
Luke Torres
Player #1
Bean Miller
Player #3
Billy West
Bugs Bunny / Elmer Fudd
Dee Bradley Baker
Daffy Duck / Tazmanian Devil / Bull
Danny DeVito
Swackhammer
Bob Bergen
Bertie / Hubie / Marvin the Martian / Porky Pig / Tweety
Bill Farmer
Sylvester / Yosemite Sam / Foghorn Leghorn
Maurice LaMarche
Pepe Le Pew
Kath Soucie
Lola Bunny
Jocelyn Blue
Nerdluck POUND
Charity James
Nerdluck BLANKO
June Melby
Nerdluck BANG
Catherine Reitman
Nerdluck BUPKUS
Colleen Wainwright
Nerdluck NAWT / Sniffles
Dorian Harewood
Monstar BUPKUS
Joey Camen
Monstar BANG
T.K. Carter
Monstar NAWT
Darnell Suttles
Monstar POUND
Steve Kehela
Monstar BLANKO / Announcer
Frank Welker
Charles the Dog
Mel Blanc
Daffy Duck on TV
Greg Bronson
Basketball Fan
Steven E. Brooks
Basketball Player
Greg Burson
Elmer Fudd / Foghorn Leghorn
Amy Chance
Photographer
Michael Ray Clark
Baron's Player
Doshia Darmane
Basketball Fan
Horace Grant
Horace Grant
Charles Hallahan
Baron's Owner
Kent Kasper
Team Doctor
Steve Kerr
Steve Kerr
Barbara Anne Klein
Police Officer
Luc Longley
Luc Longley
Gorja Max
Basketball Referee
Paul McMichael
Basketball Fan
Shaquille O'Neal
Shaquille O'Neal
Scottie Pippen
Scottie Pippen
Brian Shaw
Brian Shaw
Dylan Tucker
Barons Player
Bill Wennington
Bill Wennington
Jim Wise
Police Assistant

Produced By

Allison Abbate
animation co-producer
Dino Athanassiou
segment producer
Dennis Edwards
animation producer / associate producer
David Falk
executive producer
Sheldon Kahn
co-producer
Michael Lander
line producer
Steven Paul Leiva
animation producer
Joe Medjuck
producer
Curtis Polk
co-producer
Jerry Rees
animation producer
Ken Ross
executive producer
R. Don Smith
studio producer: Heart of Texas Productions
Richard Sullivan
animation producer / line producer
Ron Tippe
animation producer
Gordon A. Webb
co-producer

Music

Cinematography

Michael Chapman
director of photography

Sound

Gary Alexander
re-recording mixer
Doug Andham
sound editor
Steve Bartkowicz
re-recording engineer
Timothy J. Borquez
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Gary C. Bourgeois
re-recording mixer
Roy Braverman
re-recording mixer / sound editor
Thomas C. Brewer
re-recording mixer: Atmos
Brad Brock
foley mixer
Matt Brown
sound editor
Raul A. Bruce
boom operator
David E. Campbell
re-recording mixer
Gene S. Cantamessa
production sound mixer
Dan Cubert
foley artist
Jim Fitzpatrick
re-recording mixer
Eric Freeman
re-recording mixer / sound editor
Michael Geisler
Sound Effects Editor / sound designer / sound editor
Howell Gibbens
sound effects editor
Marilyn Graf
foley mixer
Vincent Guisetti
foley artist
Monett Holderer
foley artist
Jeff Hutchins
sound designer
Mark Jennings
boom operator
Chris Jensen
sound editor
Krickett Jones
foley artist
Elliott Koretz
sound editor
James LaRue
production sound mixer
Andrea Lawson
foley artist
Mark A. Mangini
supervising sound editor
Brian F. Mars
supervising sound editor
Oscar Mitt
assistant sound editor
Bruce Nyznik
foley editor
Sonny Pettijohn
assistant sound editor
Troy Porter
adr mixer
John T. Reitz
re-recording mixer
Geoffrey G. Rubay
sound effects editor
Gregg Rudloff
re-recording mixer
Daisuke Sawa
sound editor
Curt Schulkey
adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Carlos Sotolongo
original dialogue mixer
Thomas Syslo
sound editor
David Torres
foley artist
Noel Vought
foley artist
Mark D. Fleming
re-recording mixer
Hilda Hodges
foley artist
Alan Howarth
sound designer
Mark Johnston
sound recordist
Mary Jo Lang
foley mixer
John Roesch
foley artist
Alison Sanford
sound recordist
Carolyn Tapp
foley recordist

Editing

Production Design

Geoffrey Kirkland
Production Designer

Art Direction

David F. Klassen
Art Director

Costumes

Marlene Stewart
Costume Designer

Makeup

Anita Gibson
makeup artist
Cyndi Reece-Thorne
key makeup artist
Larry Waggoner
key hair stylist

Special Effects

Jaremy Aiello
practical creature effects
Steven Burch
special effects animator
Babak Forutanpour
software engineer
Michel Gagné
special effects animator
Todd Kauffman
special effects cleanup
Carl Keeler
special effects assistant
Miae Kim
special effects assistant / special effects assistant
Ron McMinn
special effects assistant
Raymond Pang
additional special effects supervisor
David Pritchard
effects animator
Corey Pritchett
special effects
Darrell Pritchett
special effects coordinator
Andrew Sebok
special effects
Gary Sole
special effects animator
Brian Tipton
special effects: first unit
James O'Shea
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

Ahmed Aksas
effects animator
Bob Amen
CG stadium software team: Cinesite
Chris Anderson
visual effects production assistant: Cinesite
Carlos Arguello
digital effects supervisor: Cinesite
Thomas Asbury
CG stadium software team: Cinesite
Eduardo Batres
CG animator: Cinesite
Alex Bicknell
digital effects producer
James Blevins
lead data engineer: Cinesite
Rik Bomberger
CG production: Cinesite
Jon Bowen
digital compositor
Shawn Broes
visual effects editor
Peter R. Brown
effects animator
Juan J. Buhler
stadium software engineer
Aimee Campbell
computer graphics stadium production: Cinesite
Chas Cash
"Moron Mountain" character animation: Cinesite
Dave Child
CG animator: Cinesite
Kyle Clark
digital artist
Jay Cooper
cg speciality compositor: Cinesite
Kimberly Covate
visual effects production: Cinesite
Carole Cowley
3D coordinator / visual effects production coordinator: Cinesite
Damon Crowe
digital painter
Lee Crowe
effects animator
Donna Cullen
computer graphics stadium production: Cinesite
Vincent M. D'Amore
computer graphics stadium production: Cinesite
Ken Dackermann
digital compositor
Charles Darby
digital matte paintings: Cinesite
Chris Darroca
visual effects
Amnon David
conceptual art department
Erik Dehkhoda
visual effects supervisor
Chris Del Conte
visual effects production: Cinesite
Steve Dellerson
visual effects coordinator
Aaron Dem
visual effects producer: Cinesite
John Dillon
visual effects artist
Scott Dougherty
visual effects producer: Cinesite
Joe Dubs
digital artist
Pamela Easley
live action visual effects producer
John Eddings
assistant effects animator
Terri Eddings
lead scanner
Kevin Elam
visual effects production: Cinesite
Marc Ellis
animation effects supervisor
Helen Elswit
visual effects production supervisor
James Farrington
effects animation supervisor
Bob Fernley
film recording operator: Cinesite
Jules Findley
compositor
Jim Flynn
assistant visual effects editor
Warren Franklin
visual effects executive producer: Cinesite
Mike Frevert
digital artist
Martin Gabriel
transatlantic visual effects coordination: Cinesite
Gil Gagnon
production manager: Cinesite
Noe Garcia
effects inbetweener
Robb Gardner
"MJ Ball" character animation: Cinesite
Brett Gassaway
digital imaging consultant
Dawn Gates
digital painter
Brian Gee
data engineer: Cinesite
Bill Gilman
digital compositor: Cinesite Hollywood
Mark Girard
CG production: Cinesite
Gilbert Gonzales
conceptual art department: Cinesite
Jinko Gotoh
CGI producer
Guy Griffiths
CG stadium software team: Cinesite
Abra Grupp
digital compositor
Dory Hamm
scanner
Laura Hanigan
digital artist: Cinesite
Steve Harwood
computer graphics stadium production: Cinesite
Ed Hawkins
digital compositor: Cinesite
Nicole Herr
digital compositor: Cinesite
Earl A. Hibbert
visual effects
Christer Hokanson
visual effects editor
Chris Holmes
digital compositor
Wayne Holt
computer graphics stadium production: Cinesite
Evan Jacobs
miniatures: Vision Crew Unlimited
Carl Jacobson
computer graphics stadium production: Cinesite
Eli Jarra
digital compositor
Matt Johnson
digital artist
Ed Jones
visual effects supervisor
Felix Joyce
effects assistant animator / visual effects assistant animator
Charlene Logan Kelly
visual effects artist
Tim Ketzer
computer graphics animator
Daniel Killen
effects inbetween artist
Raymond King
CG animator: Cinesite / computer special effects
Gokhan Kisacikoglu
CG animator: Cinesite
Karen Klein
rotoscope artist: Cinesite
Richard Klein
CG animator: Cinesite
Billy Koch
green screen coordinator: Cinesite
Michael Kory
CGI character animator
Roger Kupelian
computer character animation: Cinesite
Vincent Lavares
data engineer: Cinesite Hollywood
Dan Levitan
compositor
Kim Libreri
chief technology officer
Gregory D. Liegey
CG specialty compositor: Cinesite
James Lima
visual effects supervisor
David Lingenfelser
digital compositor
Kevin Lingenfelser
digital composite artist: Cinesite / digital paint supervisor: Cinesite
Chris Loudon
assistant visual effects editor

Assistant Director

Pamela Cederquist
second assistant director
Elizabeth Herbert
second second assistant director
Austin McCann
first assistant director
Michael Neumann
second assistant director: second unit
Matthew T. Weiner
second second assistant director
Robert J. Wilson
first assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Lia Abbate
assistant production manager
Jackie Blaisdell
assistant production manager
Debra K. Chinn
international post production executive
Ian Cook
production manager: Warner Bros. Feature Animation
Jean Cullen De Moura
production manager
Zahra Dowlatabadi
production manager: Warner Bros. Feature Animation
Mitchell Ferm
assistant production manager
Lee Hill
production manager: Uil Meyer Features
Steve Hollowell
assistant production manager
Richmond Horine
unit manager
Leslie Hough
animation production manager
Melissa Kurtz
production manager: animator
Anthony Lauro
assistant production manager
Patrick J. Love
assistant production manager
Gayle Martin
production manager: Stardust Pictures
Aaron Parry
assistant production manager
Jill Ragaway
assistant production manager
Alex Solomons
general production manager
Kate Swanborg
assistant production manager
Michelle Vitale
production manager
Gordon A. Webb
unit production manager
Madeline Diaz
assistant production manager: layout
Lizbeth Velasco
assistant production manager

Art Department

Chris Aguirre
visual development
John Alvin
poster artist
Kirsten Anderson
construction accountant
Kurt Anderson
storyboard artist
Rich Arons
storyboard artist
Bob Boyle
animation art director / storyboard artist
Mark W. Brown
on-set dresser
Ashley Burnham
art department coordinator
Fred Cline
production designer: animation / visual development
Glenn Forbes
set dresser
Tyler William Gentry
lead digital scanner
Jean 'Moebius' Giraud
visual development
Chris Grantz
set dresser
David Harris
greensman
Skip Jones
storyboard artist
Sherman Labby
production illustrator
Alex Mann
storyboard artist
Sean Mannion
property master
Ashanti Miller
visual development
Linda Miller
storyboard artist
Tanya Moreau-Smith
digital final checker
Phoebe O'Connor
assistant propmaster
Bill Perkins
animation art director
Richard Puga
stand-by painter
Richard Dean Rankin
construction foremen
Fergal Reilly
storyboard artist
Marco Rubeo
set designer
Harry Sabin
storyboard artist
David S. Smith
storyboard artist
Vladimir Spasojevic
visual development
Joe Suggs
storyboard artist
Kirk Tingblad
storyboard artist
Tim Watts
visual development
Mark Whiting
visual development
Darrell L. Wight
set designer
Neal Wiser
production assistant
Julie Witherington
assistant property master
Bill Wray
visual development
Raymond Zibach
visual development
Roger Allers
storyboard artist
Ed Baker
storyboard artist
Jenny Beltran
assistant prop master
Mark Boucher
set dresser
Rejean Bourdages
storyboard artist
Anthony Cianciolo
digital paint inspector
Sherm Cohen
storyboard artist
Jill Colbert
storyboard artist
Alfred Gimeno
storyboard artist
Garrett Ho
storyboard artist
W.D. Hogan
storyboard artist
Brian Kindregan
storyboard artist
Chuck Klein
storyboard artist
Denise Koyama
storyboard artist
Larry Leker
storyboard artist
Rudi Liden
storyboard artist
John Magness
storyboard artist
Heather Martinez
storyboard artist
Craig McCracken
storyboard artist
Chris Mitchell
storyboard artist
Martin Olson
storyboard artist
Paul Powers
storyboard artist
Carlos Ramos
storyboard artist
Jennine Rimer
assistant property master
Ted Seko
storyboard artist
Mercedes J. Sichon
blue sketch artist
Genndy Tartakovsky
storyboard artist
Karl Toerge
storyboard artist
Charles Visser
storyboard artist

Animation

Deborah Abbott
key assistant animator
Eric J. Abjornson
key assistant animator
Dan Abraham
assistant animator
Steve Aguilar
inbetween artist
Chris Aguirre
character designer
Diane Albracht
digital paint checker
Renee Ilsa Alcazar
animation checker
Constance Allen
color modelist
Francesca Allen
assistant animation director
Mike Allen
animator
Paul Allen
animator
David Allonby
animation checker
Holly Almaguer
digital ink and paint
Lara Almond
assistant animator
Alicia Reyes Alonzo
animation checker
Andrew Alsbaugh
digital cel painter
Kim Anderson
digital cel painter
Phil Anderson
assistant animator
Bill Andres
digital cel painter
Martin Ansolabehere
key assistant animator
Marc Arnull
assistant animator
Dino Athanassiou
designer / lead animator: Stardust Pictures / storyboard artist
Eric Athanassiou
assistant animator
Amy Azzara
digital cel painter
Kyung-Hee Baker
key assistant animator
Amanda Barnes
assistant animator
Vikki Barrett
key assistant animator
Mike Bass
assistant animator
Tina Bastian
digital cel painter
Vonnie Batson
assistant animator
Jim Battaglia
assistant animator
Kathy Baur
digital cel painter
Peter Paul Bautista
inbetween artist
Jee Chan Baylis
key assistant animator
Andrew Beall
assistant animator
Andre Beaulne
inbetween artist
Gordon Bellamy
assistant animator
Josée Bellemare
inbetween artist
Laurent Benhamo
key assistant animator
Scott Bern
key assistant animator
Nancy Bihary-Fiske
digital cel painter
Sean Bishop
assistant animator
Vittoria Bologna
key assistant animator
David Bombardier
key assistant animator
Franck Bonay
assistant animator
Sheldon Borenstein
assistant animation supervisor: Warner Bros. Feature Animation
Marie Boughamer
digital cel painter
Dan Boulos
animator
Neil Boyle
supervising animator
Julia Bracegirdle
assistant animation supervisor: Warner Bros. Feature Animation
Gina Bradley
animation checker
Denise Bradshaw
assistant animation supervisor: Character Builders
Gerhard Brammer
key assistant animator: Uli Meyer Features
Claire Bramwell-Pearson
key assistant animator
Bonnie Brantley
key assistant animator
Bella Bremner
assistant animator
Keith Brennan
digital cel painter
Jennifer Brisson
key assistant animator
Catherine Brockhouse
background artist
Sheila Brown
key assistant animator
Ken Bruce
key assistant animator
Eric Bryan
supervising animator
Daniel Bunn
Scene Planning Supervisor
Adam Burke
animator
Susan Burke
animation checker
James Burks
inbetween artist
Niel Bushnell
key assistant animator: Uli Meyer Features
Ivan Camilli
assistant animator
Manuel Carrasco
key assistant animator
Daryl Carstensen
animation checker
Tod Carter
animator
Roberto Casale
lead animator
Jose Antonio Cerro
key assistant animator
Tony Cervone
animation director
Mike Chavez
animator
Ron Chevarie
assistant animator
Roger Chiasson
supervising animator
Stan Chiu
animator
Yebbi Cho
assistant animator
Paul Chung
lead animator
Anthony Cianciolo
digital paint checker
Charlotte Clark
animation checker
Jeffrey D. Clark
inbetween artist
Chris Clarke
assistant animator
Simon Clarke
inbetween artist
Martine Clavel
digital paint checker

Editorial

Christein Aromando
first assistant editor
Terry Claborn
color timer
John Currin
associate editor
Rich Dietl
first assistant editor
Jennifer Dolce
assistant editor
Evan Fisher
assistant editor
Nancy Frazen
supervising film editor
William D. Gordean
editor: Animation Editorial
Mo Henry
negative cutter
Lynn Hobson
supervising editor
Ann Hoyt
second assistant editor
Richard L. McCullough
associate editor
Daniel R. Padgett
assistant editor: avid
Randy Paton
track reader - animation editorial
Reine-Claire
assistant editor
Holly Sachi
assistant editor
Tim Safarik
dailies: Colorist
Saul Saladow
assistant editor
Mark Solomon
associate editor
Brad Wilhite
apprentice editor
Jesse Augustine
apprentice editor
Brandon K. Hogan
post-production
Tom Rovak
colorist: video dailies

Other

Patricia L. Adams
production intern
Jennifer Anderson
production assistant
Michael Battaglia
unit publicist
Nathaniel Bellamy Jr.
basketball coordinator
David Bemis
production assistant
Thomas Bianco
assistant accountant
Thompson Blake
production assistant
Samuel Bokebza
first accountant
Sue Bokobza
head accountant
Rik Bomberger
systems administrator
Darrell Brown
production consultant
Steven Butensky
payroll accountant
Tanya Calderon
production assistant
Chris Chavez-Soria
training and artist development administrator
Jordan Chinich
production assistant
Andrea Chowdhury
production staff
Christopher Ciketic
second assistant accountant
Colleen Clancy
assistant: Mr. Pytka
Sholanda Coleman
production secretary
Katherine C. Concepcion
training and artist development administrator
Jennifer Cross
assistant: Mr. Goldberg
Gilles DeBonfilhs
studio producer: Spaff Animation
William Dely
background supervisor
John Duino
systems administrator
James Epstein
production assistant
Kolja Erman
scene planner
Andrew Francis Fenady
production office secretary
Bingo Ferguson
scene planner
Sam Fleming
studio producer: Heart of Texas Productions
Heather Foley
production assistant
Lisa Furst
assistant: Mr. Tippe
Bernadette J. Gallardo
assistant production coordinator
Chris Gavin
acme digital specialist
Brian Gee
data engineer
David Guilbeau
crafts services
Jon Gunn
production staff
Brent W. Hall
production staff
Bruce Hatakeyama
technology manager
Dana I. Heckler
craft service
Paul Hernando
technology support
Jeff Hobbs
production assistant
Gloria Hoffman
studio teacher
Andre Holzendorf
production assistant
Max Howard
studio executive
Steve Kindernay
color models
Tom Knott
recruiter
Keith Kobata
technical supporter / technology support
Josh Kuhn
production assistant
Laura Latini
diver outliner: Nerdluck Blanko
John Leatherbarrow
studio producer: Premier Films Ltd.
John W. Mann
production assistant
Karin McElhatton
animal trainer
Uli Meyer
sequence director
Nigel Miguel
basketball technical advisor
Geoffrey Nelson
designer: main title
Terry Norton
assistant: Mr. Reitman
Ameake Owens
production staff
Ron Price
scene planner
Alessio Puccio
voice dubbing: Manner Washington
Julie Pye
studio producer: Uli Meyer Features
Daniel Rapo
production assistant
Chrisie Rosenthal
assistant to associate producer
Amanda Scarano
additional assistant production coordinator
Susan Seferian
assistant: Joe Medjuck
Vladimir Spasojevic
visual development artist
Alvin Tenpo
technology support
Derick Tortorella
technology support
Grace Tudor
assistant: Mr. Jordan
Timothy P. Tundel
payroll accountant
Robert Wayne Vaupel
assistant production office secretary
Freddie Vaziri
technical supervisor
Peter Vogel
production assistant
Jennifer Webb
production assistant
Cory Weisman
consultant / talent acquisition
Scott Wills
background stylist
Steven Wilzbach
scene planner
George Benavides
production assistant
Sue Chipperton
animal trainer
Bill Daly
post-production accountant manager
Jack E. Herman
extras set coordinator
Colleen Jenkinson
production assistant
Eric Kurland
technical supporter
Don LaFontaine
trailer voice over
Chris Lozano
systems administrator
Redd Pepper
trailer voice over

Music Department

Jeff Atmajian
orchestrations by
Brad Dechter
orchestrations by
James Newton Howard
orchestrations by / musician: synth & drum programmer / score producer
Craig Kallman
assistant music supervisor
Artie Kane
orchestra conducted by
Kenny Smoove Kornegay
music coordinator
Michael Mason
score co-produced by
Shawn Murphy
score recorded and mixed by / score recordist
Ken Ross
music supervisor
Dominique Trenier
assistant music supervisor
Jim Weidman
music editor
Rick Baptist
musician: trumpet
Steve Becknell
musician: french horn
Marc Bonilla
musician: guitar
Bill Booth
musician: trombone
Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist
Tom Brown
music preparation
Wade Culbreath
musician: percussion
Sandy DeCrescent
orchestra contractor
Burnette Dillon
musician: trumpet
Carol Drake
musician: french horn
David Duke
musician: french horn
Chuck Findley
musician: trumpet
Art Ford
music consultant
Bruce Fowler
musician: trombone
Simon Franglen
music programmer: synclavier
David Gamson
music programmer: drum programming
Marc Gebauer
scoring technician
Daniel Gold
music prep
Mark Graham
music copyist
Gary Grant
musician: trumpet
Larry Hall
musician: trumpet
Jerry Hey
musician: trumpet
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Tommy Johnson
musician: tuba
Ron Kaufman
musician: french horn
Michael Landau
musician: guitar
Gary Le Mel
executive in charge of music
Jon Lewis
musician: trumpet
Charlie Loper
musician: trombone
Warren Luening
musician: trumpet
Frank Macchia
music preparation
Andy Malloy
musician: trombone
Frank Marocco
musician: accordion
David Marquette
scoring recordist
Bob McChesney
musician: trombone
Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet
Todd Miller
musician: french horn
Yvonne S. Moriarty
musician: french horn
Richard Nash
musician: trombone
Brian O'Connor
musician: french horn
David Olson
assistant music editor
Cal Price
musician: trumpet
Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone
John Reynolds
musician: french horn
John Robinson
musician: drums
Jim Self
musician: tuba
Jay Selvester
scoring crew
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
Kurt Snyder
musician: french horn
Carl W. Stalling
composer: Looney Tunes/Merrie Melodies theme music
Eric Stonerook
music preparation
Neil Stubenhaus
musician: bass
Phillip A. Teele
musician: trombone
George Thatcher
musician: trombone
James Thatcher
musician: French horn
Michael Thompson
musician: guitar
Richard Todd
musician: french horn
Sebastian Toettcher
musician: cello
Doug Tornquist
musician: tuba
Louise Di Tullio
musician: flute
James Walker
musician: flute
Kirk Whalum
musician: saxophone
Joe Zimmerman
music preparation

Casting Department

Alan Berger
casting consultant
Michael Chinich
executive in charge of casting
Amy McIntyre Britt
casting assistant
Laurie Sheldon
casting assistant

Costume Department

Christopher Lawrence
costume supervisor
Lisa Lovaas
assistant costume designer
Phyllis Thurber-Moffit
costume textile artist

Camera Department

Steve Adcock
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jamie Barber
first assistant camera
George W. Borthwick
best boy grip
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
second assistant camera
David J. Butkovich
best boy grip
Glenn Corbett
rigging gaffer
Scott Fieldsteel
best boy electric
Chris Funk
set lighting technician
Greg Kittelson
assistant chief lighting technician
Jono Kouzouyan
chief lighting technician
Ron Kunecke
night light operator
David Luckenbach
steadicam operator
Jon Mentzer
additional photographer
Louis Niemeyer
first assistant camera
Vern Nobles Jr.
first assistant camera
Frank Perl
camera operator
R. Bruce Prochal
rigging gaffer
Bill Roe
camera operator
Mike Shaheen
video playback operator
Robert Sterry
video playback operator
Bruce W. Talamon
still photographer
Steve Wagner
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Daniel Windels
electrician

Location Management

Rodney G. Halls
location assistant
George McDowell Agnew
assistant location manager
Vincent Robert
assistant location manager
Ira S. Rosenstein
location manager
George J. Tasch III
assistant location manager

Script Department

Morgan
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo