X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

E.B. White
characters from the book "Stuart Little"
Bruce Joel Rubin
story / screenplay

Produced By

Jason Clark
executive producer
Lucy Fisher
producer
Jeff Franklin
executive producer
Gail Lyon
executive producer
Rob Minkoff
executive producer
Michelle Murdocca
associate producer
Rachel Shane
associate producer
Steve Waterman
executive producer

Cinematography

Steven Poster
director of photography

Sound

John Bauman
utility sound
Bill W. Benton
re-recording mixer
Tracy Bolt
sound recordist
John Chalfant
sound effects editor
Donald Flick
sound designer
Avram D. Gold
supervising adr & dialogue editor
Vincent Guisetti
foley artist
Jeffrey J. Haboush
re-recording mixer
Drake Jenevein
assistant sound editor
Pamela Kahn
foley artist
Mark Kenna
sound consultant: Dolby
Shawn Ian Kerkhoff
assistant sound editor
Thorsten Laewe
sound recording engineer
Sean Landeros
sound recordist
Cliff Latimer
sound editor
Howard London
adr mixer
James J. Mase
boom operator
Jon Mete
sound editor
Kyle Rochlin
foley mixer
Mike Schmidt
sound utility: New York
Mary Ruth Smith
dialogue editor
Mike Stewart
adr mixer
Jesse Watts
utility sound
David A. Whittaker
supervising sound editor
Charles M. Wilborn
production sound mixer
David Wyman
sound mixer: reshoots
Rick Mitchell
foley editor
Andy Potvin
stereo sound consultant: Dolby Stereo

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Costumes

Makeup

Matiki Anoff
makeup artist: New York
Tammy Ashmore
key makeup artist
Robert Chiu
hair stylist: New York
Bonita DeHaven
supervising makeup artist
Marjorie Durand
makeup artist: New York
Donna Marie Fischetto
hair stylist: New York
Robert Hallowell II
supervising hair stylist
Rob Hinderstein
special makeup effects artist
James Post
hair stylist: New York
Lee Romaire
sculptor: Jim Henson Creature Shop
Karen Weinberg
makeup artist: New York

Special Effects

David Alan Barclay
animatronic supervisor
David Barrington-Holt
creative supervisor
Rick Bongiovanni
special effects technician: mechanical falcon
Eric Coon
on-set model maker
Mike Delaney
special effects assistant
Cindy M. Ichikawa
special effects office coordinator
Jeff Jingle
animatronic creature design
David Kleinstein
special effects
Robbie Knott
special effects supervisor
Tom Knott
special effects foreman
Kevin Lange
special effects technician
Robin A. Linn
animation production director
Gary Martinez
mechanical designer
John K. Stirber
special effects coordinator
Joseph Michael Tenga
miniatures art director: New York
Brian Van Dorn
mold department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Ralis Kahn
special effects
Jeff Pyle
special effects crew

Visual Effects

Gary Abrahamian
previs artist
Dustin Adair
production services technician
Amit Agrawal
software supervisor
Erik Akutagawa
scan/record manager
Tom Allen
compositing artist
Ana Maria Alvarado
character animator
Etienne Andlau
rotoscope artist
Cynthia Aragon
rotoscope and paint lead
Eric Armstrong
animation supervisor: SPI
Ronald Arredondo
lighting artist
Chris Arreola
lead scanning technician
Kenneth Au
digital compositor
Leslie Baker
senior technical director
Steve Baker
animator
Nick Bali
systems research engineer
Bill Houston Ball
technical animator
Robert Bardy
CG animator: Cat faces
James Battersby
previs lead
Jason Bayever
technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Yakov Baytler
senior technical director
Maureen Beatty
visual effects assistant coordinator
Charles Bell
match move artist
Les Bernstien
visual effects
John Berri
visual effects editor
John Bevelheimer
conceptual artist
Scott Beverly
mechanical crew chief
Theodore Bialek
compositing artist
Steven Blakey
digital lighting and compositing artist
David Bleich
digital matte artist
J.J. Blumenkranz
character setup
Marzette Bonar
conceptual artist
Christian Boudman
digital compositor
Virginia Bowman
look development lead
Michael Brazelton
digital artist
Rob Bredow
CG supervisor: SPI
Peter Brooke
visual supervisor
Suzy Brown
rotoscope/paint artist
Max Bruce
digital artist
Armin Bruderlin
feather software R&D: SPI / systems developer
Dave Burgess
character animator
Sean Callan
technical assistant
Beau Cameron
character modeler
Aaron Campbell
character setup
Aimee Campbell
lead matchmover: SPI / senior digital artist: SPI
Grady Campbell
lighting & compositing
Deborah Carlson
technical director: SPI
Anthony Ceccomancini
systems research engineer
Clara Chan
compositing artist
Jerome Chen
visual effects supervisor
Andrew Cho
production services technician
Jeffrey Cilley
senior film scanning and laser film recording technician
Patrick Cohen
compositing artist
Daniel Aristoteles Collins
systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Katherine C. Concepcion
visual effects coordinator
Michael Condro
matchmover
Danielle Conroy
digital production manager
Nicolle Cornute
paint artist / roto artist
Doug Creel
lighting and compositing: SPI
Christian Cunningham
technical director
Henry Darnell
digital artist / lead character modeler
Richard Davenport
match move artist
Alan Davidson
senior technical director: CG pipeline lead
Matt Davis
spydercam rigger technician
Mark DeSousa
cloth artist
Jerome Desvignes
senior visual effects supervisor: SPI
Thomas R. Dickens
lead character modeler: SPI
Jeff Dillinger
cloth and feather technical director
Danny Dimian
compositing artist
Bruce Dobrin
systems research engineer
Ryan Donoghue
visual effects
Roxanne Dorman
assistant visual effects editor
Brian Dowrick
digital artist
Tim Drnec
aerial effects coordinator
Stirling Duguid
compositing artist
Michael Eaves
digital color timer
Jody Echegaray
visual effects digital producer: SPI
Michael Edland
compositing artist
Curtis Edwards
rotoscope/paint artist
Angela M. Eliasz
compositing artist
Dave Ferris Emery
character modeler
Brandon England
film recording / scanning technician
Rob Engle
CG supervisor: SPI
Jelena Erceg
animation setup
Nathan Eriksen
production services technician
Ralph Fernan
character animator
Mark Fletcher
visual effects coordinator: Sony Imageworks
Ruben Flores
production services technician
James Flux
lighting technical director: SPI
Anna Foerster
visual effects director of photography
Michael Ford
lead technical animator
Dan Foster
visual effects producer
Martin Foster
lighting technical director
Adam Francis
motion control technician
Janet Freedland
digital artist
Thor Freudenthal
conceptual artist
Haskell Friedman
visual effects color & lighting artist
Layne Friedman
CG supervisor: SPI
Quentin Frost
digital artist: SPI
Jenny Fulle
visual effects executive producer
Shannon Blake Gans
visual effects executive producer: Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc.

Assistant Director

Stephen C. Brandt
second assistant director: New York
Louis D'Esposito
first assistant director
Steven Hirsch
assistant director: second unit
Dan Katzman
first assistant director: additional photography
Deanna Leslie
assistant director: New York
Kristina M. Peterson
second second assistant director
Lisa M. Rowe
assistant director: New York
Marty Eli Schwartz
first assistant director: second unit
Matthew Sirianni
additional assistant director
Mark Vargo
second unit director
Michael Viglietta
second assistant director
Eric Yellin
second assistant director: New York
Jay Redd
second unit director
Richard Silva
second second assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Dustin Bernard
unit production manager
Charles Miller
unit production manager: New York
Allan Wertheim
unit production manager: second unit

Art Department

David H. Allen
property master: New York
Jim Bandsuh
illustrator
Meredith Barchat
scenic foreman: New York
Mariko Braswell
assistant art director
Paul Camarro
set dresser
Ronald Cox
gangboss
Doug Crawford
carpenter
Guido DeCurtis
lead man: New York
Peter DeCurtis
set dresser
Ruth Deleon
on-set greens: second unit
Heather Dunbar
art coordinator: New York
Perry E. Ellis
on-set dresser: second unit
Matt Emery
prop maker
Christine Frankeberger
on-set greensperson: New York
Egan Gauntt
art department coordinator
Don Alfred Geyra
stand-by painter: New York
Jack Hsu
storyboard artist
Tom Jung
storyboard artist
Michael Kall
carpenter
James V. Kent
set decorator: New York
Dave Kilby
plaster foreman
Jim Krase
propmaker gangboss
Robert Scott Kyker
property master
Aric Lasher
set designer
Kim Lincoln
graphic designer
Byron K. Lovelace
property master
Alicia Maccarone
set designer
Todd MacNicholl
key construction grip: New York
Jeff Markwith
set designer
Adolfo Martínez Pérez
storyboard artist
Barbra Matis
assistant art director: New York
Jeffrey McMahon
construction foreman
Tony R. Medina
prop maker gang boss
Jonathan Mikita
paint foreman
Morgan Miller
set dresser: New York
Tony Miller
set plasterer
Larry Morgan
propmaker foreman
Roderick Nunnally
paint supervisor
Steven O'Bannon
labor foreman
Deborah Prate Panuccio
set dresser: second unit
Tyler Patton
on-set dresser
Lisa Penaranda
set decorating buyer
Eric Ramsey
storyboard artist
Fergal Reilly
storyboard artist
Raymond M. Samitz
construction coordinator
John H. Samson
construction coordinator
Stephen Sobisky
interactive design
Alexx Thompson
decorator/painter
Tommy Tomlinson
property master
Spyros Tsiounis
storyboard artist
Gary Tuers
assistant property master
Bryan Turk
carpenter
Danny L. Turk
carpenter
Scott B. Valdes
stand-by painter
Freddy Waff
lead man
Dianne Wager
set designer
Clint Wallace
computer previsualization
Ian Zdatny
scenic chargeman: New York
Kris Nagle
welder foreman
Hank Tucker
storyboard artist
Brian Wade
designer: Stuart Little
Todd Wilderman
design/visual development

Stunts

Danny Aiello III
stunt coordinator
Myra 'Dakota' Bown
stunt performer
Jay Carrado
utility stunts
Diane DeNoble
stunt performer
Stracy Diaz
utility stunts
Donald John Hewitt
stunt double: Hugh Laurie
Barbara Anne Klein
stunt performer
Cindy Lamb
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt driver
Boone Narr
stunt coordinator: animals
Steve Nuke
stunt driver
Marty Eli Schwartz
stunt performer
Rose Sias
utility stunts
Manny Siverio
stunt performer
Frank Slaten
stunts: Pedestrian
Brian Smyj
utility stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau
stunt double: Geena Davis
Darlene Ava Williams
utility stunts
Bill Willens
precision driver

Animation

Ana Maria Alvarado
character animator
Tony Bancroft
animation supervisor
David Alan Barclay
supervising animation puppeteer
Ruth Daly
animator
Ralph Fernan
character animator
Angie Jones
character animator: Sony pictures Imageworks
Gavin Moran
animator
Sean P. Mullen
lead animator
Chad Stewart
lead animator
Jim Van der Keyl
character animator
Linda Bel
animator

Editorial

Michael Hatzer
color timer
Mo Henry
negative cutter
Dale Jones
avid technician
Gregg London
associate editor
Odis McKinney
assistant editor
Danny Miller
first assistant editor
Bethany Orlemann
assistant editor
Eric Rigney
avid technician
Mark Solomon
animation editor

Other

Ronald Baum
transportation
David Conelli
camera car driver
Tim Hill
transportation captain
Jon M. Johnson
parking coordinator
Harry J. Leavey
transportation co-captain
James Leavey
transportation captain
Gabe Turiello
driver: stakebed

Music Department

Bonnie Greenberg
music supervision by
Kenneth Karman
music editor
Mark McKenzie
orchestrator
Bobbi Page
vocal contractor/score vocalist
Dennis S. Sands
music recordist / music scoring mixer
David Slonaker
orchestrator
Jacqueline Tager
assistant music editor
Rick Baptist
musician: trumpet
Steve Becknell
musician: french horn
Bill Booth
musician: trombone
Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist
Tom Brown
music preparation
Burnette Dillon
musician: trumpet
Tim Divers
musician: trumpet
David Duke
musician: french horn
Mark Eshelman
scoring crew
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Tommy Johnson
musician: tuba
Daniel Katzen
musician: french horn
Ronn Kaufmann
musician: french horn
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Jon Lewis
musician: trumpet
Jason Lloyd
scoring crew
Warren Luening
musician: trumpet
Andy Malloy
musician: trombone
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet
Joe Meyer
musician: french horn
Adam Michalak
score recordist
Yvonne S. Moriarty
musician: french horn
Kristy Morrell
musician: french horn
Tim Morrison
musician: trumpet
Brian O'Connor
musician: french horn
Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone
John Reynolds
musician: french horn
Cassandra Richburg
musician: viola
Ryan Robinson
scoring technical support engineer: pickup
William Ross
orchestrator
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
Kurt Snyder
musician: french horn
Phillip A. Teele
musician: trombone
James Thatcher
musician: French horn
Richard Todd
musician: french horn
Sebastian Toettcher
musician: cello
Louise Di Tullio
musician: flute
Brad Warnaar
musician: french horn
Dave Washburn
musician: trumpet
Pat Weber
scoring technician
Phillip Yao
musician: french horn

Casting Department

Jennifer Bender
extras casting
Riccardo Bertoni
extras casting
Nancy Safran
casting assistant
Douglas Wright
casting associate

Costume Department

Pam Aaron
additional set costumer
Arlynn Abseck
set costumer
Natalya V. Aikens
costume supervisor: New York
Diana J. Collins
set costumer
James K. Draves
costumer: second unit
Nicole Evangelista
costumer: New York
Michael Fisher
bg costumer
Amber Jordyn
set costumer
Jennifer Joseph
assistant costume designer: New York
Pamela Kezal
costumer: New York
Robert Pease
costumer: second unit
Monica Russell
costumer: New York
Felipe Sanchez
costume illustrator
Deirdre N. Williams
costume supervisor: New York

Camera Department

Bill Almeida
gaffer: New York
Rocky Babcock
libra head operator
Wayne Baker
vistavision tech: second unit
Chris Bangma
technician: libra remote head
Chris Bennett
lighting programmer
Kyle Boorman
balloon light technician
Robin Bursey
film loader
J.A. Byerly
rigging electrician
Jeff Chassler
lighting technician
Vidal Cohen
best boy
William Coleman
camera operator: second unit
Ralph G. Crowley
best boy electric
Eric M. Davis
lighting technician
Damian Doucette
aerial rigger
Edwin Effrein
assistant camera: New York
Richard Eliano
camera operator
Kris Enos
first assistant camera: second unit
Tracy Estes
electric rigging crew
Bryan Fletchall
technocrane operator
Daryl Furr
electrician: New York
Cory Geryak
chief lighting technician: second unit
Shaun Gilbert
assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Paul Gonsoulin
assistant camera
James Gordon Cooper
key grip: New York second unit / key grip: second unit
Mark Gutterud
vistavision camera operator
Greg Hewett
best boy grip: re-shoots
Tom Houghton
director of photography: New York second unit
Robert Ikeda
grip: second unit
Peter Iovino
still photographer
Roger C. Johnson
video assist operator
Dan Jones
electrician
Lee Kazista
assistant camera: New York
Ian Kelly
video engineer
Clay Liversidge
rigging gaffer
Gerard Lowry
rigging key grip: New York
John Lowry
key grip: New York
Martin Lowry
rigging best boy grip: New York
John Lynch
rigging grip
John Mazzola
dolly grip: New York
Dave McAllister
key rigging grip
John McElwain
best boy grip: second unit
David McMillan
dimmer board operator
Ralph Mendoza
camera operator: SpaceCam
Eric Moore
rigging electrician
Randy Nolen
steadicam operator
Alberto Noti
lighting director
Lance E. Phox
lighting technician
Paul Plannette
first assistant camera
Nate Ranger
assistant camera
James Reid
best boy grip: New York
Dee Austin Robertson
camera production assistant
Gerard Sava
camera operator: second unit
John Schwartz
assistant camera
Josh Seifert
grip rigger
Sean Sheridan
set electric: second unit
Cameron Smith
best boy electric
Gregory W. Smith
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Spencer Snygg
electrician
Todd W. Spencer
motion control video assist
Igor Srubshchik
video playback operator: New York
Tim Stratton
rigging electrician
Larissa Supplitt
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Larry Sushinski
assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Scott R. Todd
rigging best boy electric
Mark Vargo
director of photography: second unit
Chris Wagganer
video assist operator: second unit
Dale White
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Matthew Dorsey
rigging electrician
Chris Lombardozzi
generator operator

Location Management

Will Beekman
location coordinator
Tyson Bidner
location manager: second unit - New York
Chris Campbell
key assistant location manager
S. Todd Christensen
location manager
Joe Guest
location assistant
Jesse Hove
location assistant
Kelly King
location scout
Al Lamberti
assistant location manager: New York
Dean M. Stephens
assistant location manager: second unit
Heidi Topper
location manager: New York

Script Department

Lisa Molinaro
script supervisor: second unit
Peggy Sutton
script supervisor
Lowell Ganz
script revisions
Babaloo Mandel
script revisions
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo