X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Produced By

Jay Cohen
executive producer
Buzz Hays
co-producer
Stephen Israel
executive producer
Louis Nader
line producer
Kevin Reidy
associate producer
Kevin Spacey
co-producer

Cinematography

Sound

Phil Benson
additional sound effects / re-recording mixer
Scott Chandler
re-recording mixer
Patrick Clancy
foley editor
Giovanni Di Simone
production sound mixer
Colin Drobnis
adr mixer
Tony Eckert
foley mixer
Mark Gunson
foley editor
Buzz Hays
dialogue editor / sound effects editor
George Huang
adr editor / dialogue editor / sound effects editor
Marnie Moore
foley walker
David Parker
supervising re-recording mixer
Linda Perry
boom operator
Chris Potter
adr mixer
Seth Restaino
assistant sound editor
Philip Rogers
sound recordist
Robert D. Todd
dialogue editor
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
additional sound effects editor
James Allen
re-recording mixer
Randolph Saucedo
sound recordist

Editing

Art Direction

Makeup

Sarah Gaye Deal
key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Martin L. Mercer
special makeup effects artist
Solina Tabrizi
key hair stylist

Special Effects

Dennis Dion
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Michael Hinton
optical effects supervisor
Bruce Miller
optical line-up
Scott Smerdon
rotoscope camera

Assistant Director

Rebecca Fulton
second assistant director
Michael Proust
first assistant director

Production Management

Albert T. Dickerson III
production supervisor
Kevin Reidy
post-production supervisor
John Schindler
unit production manager
Frank Evers
executive in charge of production

Art Department

Segolen Koschu
set dresser
Christy Schnabel
property master

Stunts

Mike Kirton
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Paul Heiman
assistant editor
David Parmenter
negative cutter
Boyd Steer
negative cutter
Paul Tanzillo Jr.
negative cutter
Jim J. Williams
color timer

Other

James Blevins
transportation captain

Music Department

Sharal Churchill
music supervisor
Marco D'Ambrosio
composer: additional music
Ed Marx
music editor
Robert Fair
composer: additional music

Costume Department

Kate Wilcox
wardrobe supervisor

Camera Department

James Carlton
best boy grip
Steven Finestone
camera operator
Barry Gross
rigging gaffer
Greg Hoagland
electrician
John Lenkin
third assistant camera
Reginald Powell
additional camera operator / gaffer
John Robella
second assistant camera
Sacha Sarchielli
Steadicam operator / first assistant camera
Aaron Iggy Scarpitti
rigging gaffer
Gregory Shummon
best boy electric
Orren Webber
electrician

Location Management

Mark Crow
assistant location manager
Matthew Greenfield
location manager

Script Department

Diane H. Newman
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo