X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Cast

Juhan Ulfsak
Passenger
Jefferson Hall
Well-Dressed Man
Ivo Uukkivi
Uniformed Official
Rich Ceraulo Ko
SWAT / Target
Sander Rebane
Ukrainian SWAT
Josh Stewart
Male Voice
Tom Nolan
Shipley's Representative
Marcel Sabat
Gaunt Russian
Adam Cropper
Young Sator
Tony Christian
Gold Bar Thief
Jan Uuspõld
Blue Co-Pilot
Kaspar Velberg
Police Operator
Sergo Vares
Police Supervisor
Rain Tolk
Policeman Passenger
Sean Avery
Red Soldier 1
John Douglas
Red Soldier 2
Seb Carrington
Junior Crew Member
Matthew Marsden
Blue Team Soldier
Magnus Aasheim
Man on bike
Schezaad Ausman
High Security Guard
Jimmy Avila
Red Soldier 03
Nick Benseman
Russian Heist-Man
Bill Best
Reform Club Member
Jennifer Brofer
Red Soldier
Casey Cathcart
U.S. Army (Red Team)
Bern Collaço
Posh Restaurant Customer
Phil DiGennaro
Ruslan Kershnov
Mark Edwards
London Black Cab Driver
Samuel Estrada
Special Ops Soldier
Shane Finkenkeller
Russian Soldier
Robin George
Restaurant Diner
Max Gideon
Blue Soldier
Kerit-Lii Joasoon
Audience member
Loora-Eliise Kaarelson
Coat Check Girl
Zach Kaltenbach
Russian Soldier
Anton Klink
Audience member
Artur Lago-V
Russian Soldier
Glenn Lawrence
Russian Soldier
Lisa Marie
Soldier
Katie McCabe
Flight Attendant Anne
Matthew McDonald
Soldier in Tent
Terry McGinnis
Tourist in Oslo
Arnold Montey
Military Officer
Adolfo Naranjo
Red Team Soldier
Andres Oja
Audience Member
Ronald Pelin
Art Gallery Employee
Justice F W Pelton
Russian Soldier
Glenn Lawrence Reeder
Russian Soldier
Collin Shay
Russian Soldier
Caleb Spillyards
Blue Soldier
Jimmy Star
Pedestrian
Krystal Vayda
Military Solider
Jess Weber
Soldier
Alex Wexo
Military Veteran
Tj Wimbs
Soldier
Jason Erik Zacek
Red Soldier

Produced By

Per Henry Borch
line producer: Norway
Ivo Felt
line producer: Estonia
Thomas Hayslip
executive producer
Helen Medrano
associate producer
Marco Valerio Pugini
line producer: Italy
Christian Ryge
line producer: Denmark
Dileep Singh Rathore
line producer: India
Emma Thomas
producer
Andy Thompson
co-producer

Cinematography

Hoyte Van Hoytema
director of photography

Sound

Markus Andreas
sound effects recording mixer
Angela Ang
foley editor
David Bach
adr supervisor
Jedediah Barton
audio description narrator
Jeff Berlin
mix stage engineer
Andrew Bock
first assistant sound editor
Willie D. Burton
sound mixer
John T. Cucci
foley artist
Scott Curtis
foley mixer
Rene Defrancesch
sound utility
Russell Farmarco
dialogue editor
John P. Fasal
sound effects recording mixer
Joseph Fraioli
sound effects editor
Tavish Grade
foley mixer
Catherine Harper
foley artist
Eilam Hoffman
sound effects recording mixer
Richard King
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Mark Larry
sound effects editor
Darrin Mann
foley mixer
Michael W. Mitchell
sound effects editor
Alyson Dee Moore
foley artist
Ryan Murphy
mix stage engineer
Kevin O'Connell
re-recording mixer
Tony Pilkington
mix stage engineer
Eric Potter
sound effects recording mixer
Vijay Rathinam
sound effects recording mixer
Gary A. Rizzo
re-recording mixer
Shelley Roden
foley artist
John Roesch
foley artist
Katherine Rose
foley artist
Douglas Shamburger
boom operator
Randy Singer
foley mixer
Unsun Song
mix technician
Bruce Tanis
foley supervisor
Randy Torres
sound effects editor
Ryan Young
adr mix technician
Matt Gruber
re-recording mixer
Dan O'Connell
foley artist
Kathie Talbot
sound designer

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Toby Britton
supervising art director
Rory Bruen
supervising art director
Liam Georgensen
art director
Eggert Ketilsson
supervising art director
Jenne Lee
supervising art director
Anni Lindal
art director
David Packard
art director
Tiiu-Ann Pello
art director
Triin Valvas
art director

Makeup

Luisa Abel
makeup department head
Joceline Andrews
hair & makeup artist: crowd
Elisabetta Arlotti
additional makeup artist
Sylvia Atkins
Crowd daily hair stylist
Toni Bisset
special makeup effects artist
Jessica Brooks
makeup artist
Lucy Browne
makeup artist: crowd
Szandra Bíró
hair stylist: Estonia
Cheryl Calo
makeup artist
Audrey Doyle
key makeup artist
Massimiliano Duranti
hair stylist: Italy
Evelyn Feliciano
hair stylist: US
Swithin Francis
hair stylist: India
Camille Friend
hair department head
Clémence Gaag
hair stylist
Arleen Gonsalves
assistant makeup artist
Erin Harding
makeup artist
Joe Hopker
hair stylist: International
Krutika Jain
indian makeup artist
Connie Kallos
hair stylist: US
Ferdinando Merolla
hair stylist: International
Aisling Nairn
makeup artist
Maurizio Nardi
makeup artist: Italy
Gristina Pahmann
hair stylist: crowd, Estonia
Liisi Põllumaa
makeup artist: Estonia
Yasmin Rodgers
makeup artist: India
Derrick Spruill
key hair stylist
Alexandria Storm
makeup artist: crowd
Jay Wejebe
makeup artist
Melanie Aksamit
special makeup effects artist: afx studio
Charley Collier
hair stylist
Zac Coyle
hair punching
Sarah Downes
makeup artist: crowd
Hannah Eccleston
makeup artist: crowd
Jennifer Greenberg
makeup artist
Kaire Hendrikson
makeup artist: crowd
Chris Lyons
special effects teeth
Hella Marats
hair stylist: crowd, Estonia
Louise Moon
hair extensions specialist
Jessica Nelson
contact lens painter and designer
Jason Chandler Pettus
additional hair stylist: crowd, California
Marisa Pinuelas
hair stylist: crowd, US
Nora Robertson
hair stylist
Vidar Svendsen
assistant hair stylist: crowd, Norway
Sinead Sweeney
special effects contact lens optician
Elodie Taquet
makeup artist
Aude Thomas
hair stylist
Jennifer Õun
makeup artist: crowd

Special Effects

Ryan Arndt
senior special effects technician
Kevin Bitters
senior special effects technician: international
Steve Bolan
Jet Atmospheric Foreman
Greg Bryant
senior special effects technician
Rodney Burke
special effects pyro supervisor: Estonia
Kenneth Cassar
special effects pyro technician: International
Gordon Cave
special effects technician: International
Arthur Clever
senior special effects technician
Jonathan Clever
special effects buyer
Steve Dearth
senior special effects technician
John Delaney
special effects technician: International
John J. Downey
senior special effects technician
Matt Downey
senior special effects technician
Kevin Draycott
special effects workshop supervisor: Estonia
Michael Duenas Jr.
special effects technician
Michael Duenas
special effects workshop supervisor
Jack Edjourian
special effects technician / special effects technician: Design/Fabricated large scale flying remote control aircraft
Ron Epstein
senior special effects technician
Carl Erickson
senior special effects technician: International
Cory Faucher
special effects workshop supervisor
Scott R. Fisher
special effects supervisor
Chris Fitzpatrick
prosthetics technician
Darren Frank
senior special effects technician: International
Darren Frank
senior special effects technician: International
Katherine Geaney
senior special effects technician: International
Markus Geiger
senior special effects technician: International
Vince Gilbert
senior special effects technician: International
Erik Haraldsted
special effects workshop supervisor
Rob Heggie
special effects floor supervisor: Estonia
Wolfgang Higler
senior special effects technician: International
Erwin Hufner
special effects technician: Denmark
Andy Hunt
sculptor
Larry Jolly
special effects pilot
Mickey Kirsten
senior special effects technician: International
Jim Leng
special effects technician: Estonia
Louis Lindwall
special effects technician
Roland Loew
senior special effects technician
William P. McGinley
senior special effects technician
Julio Navarro
senior special effects technician
Jim Rollins
special effects workshop supervisor
Michael Rudnik
senior special effects technician: International
Shaun Rutter
senior special effects technician: International
Robert L. Slater
special effects technician
Egle Sveikauskyte
special effects coordinator: International
Tom Templeman
senior special effects technician
Carly Thomas
senior special effects technician: International
Vishal Tyagi
special effects supervisor: India
Vincent Vanillo
special effects technician
Andrew Verhoeven
motion control technician
Phillip Wheatley
special effects technician
Steven Scott Wheatley
special effects workshop supervisor
Andy Williams
special effects supervisor: International
Ashley Yallop
senior special effects technician: International
Devamani
Matchmove Artist
Shane Dzicek
special effects technician
Abhi Ingale
special effects crew
Jasmin Lyford
office manager & buyer
Chelsea Madison
special effects buyer
Tiziano Martella
special effects technician
Christopher Pearce
special effects assistant
Laurie Pellard
editorial i/o supervisor
Kristjan Pütsep
special effects technician
Luke Rutter
special effects technician
Jolmer Tilstra
special effects r/c technician

Visual Effects

Reetu Aggarwal
junior 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Mukund Agicha
matchmove artist
Abdul Karim Ali
digital artist: DNEG
Shukla Amit
digital artist: DNEG
Anbarasu
matchmove artist
AnkitKhade
visual effects artist: DNEG
Vasilis Antipas
digital artist: DNEG
Jahan Arsi
Roto Artist
ArunKumarPatturaj
matchmove artist
Laraib Atta
digital artist: DNEG
Swapnil Attarde
digital artist: DNEG
Luke Bailey
digital artist: DNEG
Hasan Balable
visual effects production/technical support: DNEG
K. Balamurugan
digital artist: DNEG
Auguste Balnyte
digital artist: DNEG
Balu V
Matchmove artist
Pankaj Bandolia
digital artist: DNEG
Adam Barnett
technical support
Léna Belmonte
digital artist: DNEG
Rabin Bera
texture artist
Debjani Bhadra
lookdev artist
Avinash Bhandary
digital artist: DNEG
Yogesh Bhavsar
digital artist: DNEG
Luke Bigley
digital artist: DNEG
Ajay Bisht
visual effects technical director
Anil Kumar Bobbala
digital artist: DNEG
Shrikant D. Bongale
digital artist: DNEG
Beneesh Bose
modeling lead: DNEG
Sushovan Bose
Roto Supervisor: visual effects
Katie Brett
visual effects production/technical support: DNEG
Keanu Brouard
digital artist: DNEG
Randy Brown
digital artist: DNEG
Matthew Brucell
video effects
Daire Bryne
visual effects production/technical support: DNEG
Goolzar Buchia
digital artist supervisor: DNEG
Iulia Burca
digital artist: DNEG
Nicolas Caboche
matte painter: DNEG
Andrew Cadey
digital artist: DNEG
Abi Cadogan
visual effects editor: DNEG
Andrés Carreno
digital artist: DNEG
Simone Ceresato
visual effects production: DNEG
Anthony Chadwick
digital artist supervisor: DNEG
Amit Kumar Chahal
visual effects texture artist
Mike Chambers
visual effects production producer
Collette Chaney
visual effects production/technical support: DNEG
Sneha Chavan
digital artist: DNEG
Monali Sinha Chowdhury
digital compositor
Josephine Churchill
visual effects production: DNEG
Bianca Cirdei
effects technical director: DNEG London
Bodie Clare
assisting onset vfx supervisor / digital artist supervisor: DNEG / layout supervisor: DNEG
Kirsty Clark
digital artist: DNEG
Debra Coleman
visual effects production/technical support: DNEG
Jordi Collet-Texido
digital artist: Double Negative
Sean Cooper
visual effects production/technical support: DNEG
Rob Curley
visual effects production/technical support: DNEG
Aravind D
visual effects artist
Mangesh S. Dabholkar
digital artist: DNEG
DeeJay Daljeet Singh
senior prep artist: DNEG
Amal P Dan
Camera Track TD : Dneg
Debasree Das
digital artist: DNEG
Gopinath Devendran
roto/paint artist
Maloth Devilal
digital artist: DNEG
Adam Dewhirst
digital artist supervisor: DNEG
Swapnil Dharme
digital artist: DNEG
Mark Divekar
visual effects production: DNEG
Sachin Divkar
digital artist: DNEG
Rodrigo Dorsch
digital artist supervisor: DNEG
Rosie Draper
digital artist: DNEG
David Drzewiecki
visual effects director of photography
Fiona Edler
digital artist: DNEG
Luiz Elias
digital artist supervisor: DNEG
Nicola Ernst
visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Shizan Faisal
compositor / digital compositor
Anthony Faulkner
digital artist: DNEG
Leana Mae Felipe
visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Antonella Ferrari
visual effects producer: DNEG
Patrick Finn
digital artist: DNEG
William Foulser
digital artist supervisor: DNEG
Gabe Freeland
capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Pranav Gangapurkar
visual effects artist
Sohel Ganodwala
digital artist: DNEG
Saurabh Gavankar
Matchmove Artist
Rahul Gawade
creatures td
Sandip Gediya
visual effects artist
Jerry George
digital artist: DNEG
Daniel Gilligan
layout artist
Pablo Giménez
digital artist: DNEG
K.G. Ginu
digital artist: DNEG
Filippo Golin
digital artist: DNEG
Richard Gomes
digital artist: DNEG
Arturo Gomez
digital artist: DNEG
Daniel Gonzalez
digital artist: DNEG
Reanne Goodlitt-Jones
visual effects coordinator
Bala Gopisetty
digital artist supervisor: DNEG
Arushi Govil
visual effects production: DNEG
Daniel C.M. Guerra
digital artist: DNEG
Shreyas Gujrati
digital compositor
Harry Hamblin
visual effects editor: DNEG

Assistant Director

Emeri Abel
third assistant director: Estonia
Udayan Baijal
first assistant director: India
Andrés Barrientos
second second assistant director: Estonia
Franco Basaglia
first assistant director: Italy
Taavi Ennemujst
third assistant director: Estonia
Ilona Faustova
third assistant director: Estonia
Alina Gatti
second second assistant director
Eric Glasser
second assistant director
Rachael Graham
Crowd pa: UK
Vishnu Gupta
Directors Assistant: India
Martin Kildegaard Hem
first assistant director: Denmark
Maria Kljukina
third assistant director: Estonia
Kateriine Krigul
third assistant director
Gianluca La Rosa
second second assistant director: Italy
Eric Richard Lasko
second assistant director
Matilde Matvere
third assistant director: Estonia
Nilo Otero
first assistant director
Johanna Maria Paulson
third assistant director: Estonia
Tõnis Pill
additional second assistant director: Estonia
Helen Räim
third assistant director: Estonia
Triini Selgis
second assistant director
Alicia Triana Tabeau
additional second assistant director
Tormi Torop
third assistant director: Estonia
Doris Tääker
additional second assistant director: Estonia
Kelly Väli
third assistant director: Estonia
Steve Windle
additional second assistant director: US
Ridhi Anand
set production assistant: India
Matteo Bernardini
second second assistant director: Italy
Peter Bruteig Henriksen
set production assistant: Norway
Marco Della Torre
walkies production assistan: Italy
Harish Dinkar
third assistant director: India
Gouri Dutt
second second assistant director: India
Andrea Fachinetti
set production assistant: Italy
Sanjina Gadhvi
set production assistant: India
Chiara Gaspardo
set production assistant: Italy - uncredited
Giorgia Geminiani
set production assistant: Italy
Sarah Hood
second assistant director: Solent Unit
Manikesh Kasare
set production assistant: India
Vallabh Khatri
set production assistant: India
Mihir Lath
set production assistant
Candy Marlowe
london crowd second
Reece Mladjov
production assistant: Estonia
Rory Power-Gibb
third assistant director: UK
Ashish Ranglani
second assistant director: India
Jayant Rao
second second assistant director: India
Maria Reinup
third assistant director: Estonia
Ankit Saklani
set production assistant: India
Erik-Hans Sepp
third assistant director: Estonia
Prince Shah
assistant director: India
Alessia Silvetti
second assistant director: Italy
Krishan Pratap Singh
key second assistant director: India
Francesco Sossai
set production assistant: Italy
Marika Suu
production assistant: Estonia
Liam James Taylor
set production assistant: UK
Carola Terradura
set production assistant: Italy

Production Management

Tina Anderson
post-production supervisor
Alison Banks
unit production manager: UK
Suzanna de Miranda
production supervisor: India
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco
unit production manager: Italy
Nick Fulton
unit production manager: Italy
Jenny Fumarolo
production supervisor: Norway
Thomas Hayslip
unit production manager
Daniel Thomas Kyburz
unit manager: Estonia
Renato Latella
unit manager: Italy
Benjamin Löbbert
unit manager / unit manager: Estonia
Alessandro Manni
production supervisor: Italy
James R. McAllister
unit production manager: Estonia
Sunil Dolamani Panda
executive in charge of production
Drew Payne
unit manager: UK
Dushyant Singh Rathore
production manager: India
Ola Rydjord
unit manager: Norway
Mika Saito
unit production manager: India
Keval Shah
unit manager: India
Dharmesh Singh
unit production manager
Bjarke Toft
production manager: Denmark
Susan Towner
unit production manager
Johanna Trass
production manager: Estonia
Gretel Twombly
production supervisor
Tor Arne Øvrebø
unit production manager: Norway
Shelagh Conley
production manager
Simone Grussu
assistant production manager: Italy, set production assistant
Fady Hadid
post-production supervisor: Warner Bros.
Seif El Din Khaled
production assistant
Andrea Pugini
assistant production manager: Italy
Camilla Pugini
unit manager
Merel Løkke Rasmussen
office production assistant: Denmark
Mark Scoon
executive in charge of production

Art Department

Karl Agapuu
set dresser
Robert Aguirre
assistant art director
Simon Alderton
construction
Nigel Andrews
additional armorer
Mark Antill
construction
Marco Aureli
set dresser: Italy
Todd Baranowski
greens foreman
Guy Belegaud
construction foreman
Corey Belt
assistant armourer
Richard Bennett
illustrator
Chris Beresford
construction
Andrew Birdzell
leadman set designer
Valerie Bolier
set dresser: Estonia
Christopher Bomann
property master: Denmark
Matt Boucard
set dresser
Phillip Bradley
construction
Toby Britton
supervising art director
Mark W. Brown
set dresser
Jameson Buston
leadman: International
Tom Callinicos
on-set dresser
Matteo Camaiani
set dresser: Italy
Stefano Carbonaro
leadman: Italy
Anthony Challenor
standby carpenter: Estonia
Andrew Challis
supervising rigger
Andy Challis
construction
Federico Ciommo
property assistant: International
Bradley Cooper
construction
Rhys Court
construction
Travis Craven
construction / sculpting supervisor
Jonathan Daffurn
construction
Tom Dark
carpenter
Romek Delmata
concept artist
Frédéric DeVilliers
set dresser: Estonia
Nicola Dewey
supervising construction coordinator
Aayushi Dixit
art department assistant: India
Marco Emiliani
production carpenter
Tilly Erwan
set dresser: Estonia
Juda Escalante
props painter
Erica Facchini
set decoration buyer: Italy
Andy Flores
construction
Matteo Furcolo
set dresser: Italy
Jamie Gamblen
construction
Michael Garcia
set dresser
Gary Goble
health & safety supervising rigger
Mark Hacker
construction
Jeff Hall
construction
Paul J. Hayes
construction manager: International
David Hodges
construction
Jeff House
construction
Luis G. Hoyos
set designer
Martha Johnston
specialist set designer
Scott Jones
set dresser
Francois Jouars
set dresser: Estonia
Indrek Jürgenson
armourer: Estonia
Eggert Ketilsson
supervising art director: international
Michael King
art department buyer: UK
Adam Kirby
set dresser
John Kirsop
construction
Alex Klein
construction
Alex Klien
construction
Reet Kochberg
costumer: Estonia
Elar Kosseson
set dresser: Estonia
Gunnar Kvaran
construction
Jessica Labarbera
assistant art director
Patrizio Lauria
property assistant: International
Phillis Lehmer
graphic designer
Anna-Liisa Liiver
set decoration buyer: Estonia
Tarik Lombardi
set dresser: Italy
Harry Lu
armourer
Rick Lupton
graphics supervisor
Jason McDonough
set dresser: Denmark
John McIntire
construction
Martin Moran
supervisor plasterer
Morgan Moran
Plasterer
Paul Mugavero
set dresser
Alis Mäesalu
art department coordinator: Estonia
Arielle Ness-Cohn
assistant art director
Casper Nilsson
set dresser: Denmark
Kevin Nugent
construction
Erin Ochi
art department coordinator
Jake Ogle
construction
Joe Ondrejko
construction coordinator
Andrea Onorato
specialist set designer
Fred M. Ortiz
set dresser
Sara Philpott
lead buyer
Walter Polan
Prop Shop / special set electronics
Joshua Polley
property master: UK
Meelis Saar
practical electrician
Kunal Sable
art director: India
Mark Seath
construction
Kaspar Sellin
graphic designer: Estonia
Michael Sexton
property master
Kevin Shaw
assistant property master

Stunts

Nick Benseman
stunts / pre-vis / stunt double: Kenneth Branagh
Edward Bossert
stunt performer
Marek Brichcin
stunts / stunt performer
Dan Brown
assistant stunt coordinator
Olivia Jaye Brown
stunt performer / stunts / stunt double: Fiona Dourif
Cara Marie Chooljian
stunts / stunt double: Fiona Dourif
George Cottle
stunt coordinator
Chris Daniels
stunt rigging coordinator
Mike Estes
stunts / stunt double: Yuri Kolokolnikov
Timothy Eulich
stunts / stunt double: Aaron Taylor-Johnson
Kris A. Jeffrey
stunt performer
Michael Lieberman
stunt performer
Rob Mars
stunts
James Mitchell-Clyde
stunt performer
Vanessa Rael
stunt office coordinator
Jackson Spidell
fight coordinator

Animation

Tom O'Flaherty
supervising animator
Eliot Speed
animator

Editorial

Mario Allen
senior dailies producer: FotoKem
Philip Beckner
assistant digital colorist: FotoKem Creative Services
Andrew Blustain
assistant editor
Patrick Brennan
65mm scanning operator: FotoKem Creative Services
Stefano De Marco
assistant editor: Italy
Sarah Dondey
post-production assistant
Jeremy Fiscus
digital finishing producer: FotoKem Creative Services
William Fletcher
assistant editor
Vaune Kirby Frechette
assistant editor
Meetal Gokul
post production client services: IMAX Post
David B. Hall
dailies operations manager: FotoKem
Andres Hallik
assistant editor: Estonia
Willie J. Lawton
dailies colorist telecine: FotoKem
John Lee
associate editor
Steve Levy
projection engineering
Eric A. Lewy
first assistant editor
Tony Magallanes
lab project coordinator: FotoKem
James Manke
film lineup technician: FotoKem Creative Services
Sean Tristan McCann
avid technician
Les Meek
lead 65mm scanning operator: FotoKem Creative Services
Scott Nall
70mm film projectionist
Jason Pelham
senior digital finishing producer
Hayley Perkins
extractions coordinator
Laura Rindner
first assistant editor
Pearce Roemer
assistant editor
David Rosenthal
digital i/o supervisor: FotoKem Creative Services
Bill Roskilly
lab general manager: FotoKem
Scott Wesley Ross
assistant editor
Vince Roth
65mm technical supervisor: FotoKem
Bill Schultz
65mm digital imaging technology: FotoKem Creative Services
Joseph Slomka
color scientist: FotoKem Creative Services
Jeff Smith
65mm scanning operator: FotoKem Creative Services
Christian max Straub
lab project supervisor: FotoKem
Kostas Theodosiou
supervising digital colorist: FotoKem Creative Services
Joanna Ting
post-production assistant
Ian Turpen
large format scanning & film recording: IMAX Post
Taylor Umphenour
70mm film projectionist
Lucien Nunez Vaz
70mm film projectionist
Sean Wright
post-production coordinator
Kristen Zimmerman
supervising lab color timer: FotoKem
Vincente Hughes
senior nextlab operator
Jennifer Stellema
assistant editor

Other

Roger Abrams
transportation facilities
Amer Ansouqa
assistant transportation captain: Estonia
Diederick Appelcryn
transportation facilities
Kevin Caira
transportation coordinator: US
Ian Clarke
picture car coordinator: International
Filippo Colli
transportation captain: Italy
Bruce Comtois
production driver
Kyle Custer
production van driver
Henry Dray
transportation manager: International
Neville Dsouza
transportation picture vehicle coordinator: India / transportation vehicle picture coordinator: India
David J. Duran
edge transport driver
Kevin Fisher
picture car driver: International / picture vehicle workshop supervisor
Eddie Folcarelli
transportation facilities
Lexington Graham
transportation clerk: US Crew
Rakesh Hawale
transport captain: India
Karsten Heidar
transportation coordinator: Norway
Colin Hingston
assistant transportation captain: International / transportation
Darren Holvey
transportation captain: International
Chris Howard
transportation captain: US
Simon Hudnott
transportation captain: UK
Erwin Hufner
pilot: Chinook
Ali Hughes
transportation office coordinator: UK
Rooplal Katre
transportation coordinator: India
Joanne Khallaf
picture car office coordinator: UK
Kristel Konsa
transportation office coordinator: Estonia
Cristina Lozano
transportation office coordinator: Italy
Mattheus Makowsky
on-set assistant transportation captain: International
Steven Anthony Martinez
production driver
Tim McGaughy
picture car captain: US
Rainer Merisalu
transportation captain: Estonia
Robert Newbon
picture car driver: International
Lene Aakre Nilsen
transportation coordinator
Simone Olivieri
transportation coordinator: Italy
Tina Peterson
transportation dispatcher: US
Janek Piner
action vehicle floor supervisor: International / picture car driver: International
Theis Schwarts Plander
driver: Denmark
Elvis Purga
picture vehicles assistant/driver
Aline Rajan-Harjani
supervising transportation office coordinator: International / transportation coordinator: International
Giuseppe Santoni
transportation manager: Italy
Ian Smith
picture car driver: International
Danny Triphook
transportation dispatcher: International
Pia Severin Valentine
transportation coordinator: Denmark
Beatle van Graan
transportation captain: International
Witold Wawrowski
picture car driver: International
Dave Woodcock
water truck driver
Camilla Aakre
transportation: Norway
Csaba Bagossy
picture vehicle supplier
Veronika Batelková
driver: Denmark
Giacomo Benassi
transportation assistant: Italy
Priya Bhakta
picture car office coordinator: Estonia
Grant Burns
unit driver: UK
Cody Caira
transportation captain
Kaiser Clark
driver: Christopher Nolan
Stuart Clayson
hod tech vehicles
Simon Dennis
driver: cast
Amanda Ferriter
transport office coordinator: Estonia
David González
transportation
Marc Grimsey
driver: cast
Nick Liggit
picture vehicle fabricator
Kaspar Erik Lind
picture vehicle office assistant/buyer
Giorgio Federico Mosco
transportation assistant: Italy
Alessandro Pantano
transportation assistant: Italy
Sacha Plateo
unit driver: Italy
Morgan Queen
driver: Special Effects Crew, Denmark
Colescu Sebastian
second hod tech trucks: Estonia
Marco Taglioni
driver: Christopher Nolan
Kenneth Waghorn
picture vehicle senior technician
Paul Wambach
transportation captain: Estonia

Music Department

Nico Abondolo
musician: bass
Pete Anthony
orchestrator
Edward Atkatz
musician: percussion
Anthony Baldino
musician: specialist
Jacob Braun
musician: cello
Claire Brazeau
musician: oboe
Wade Culbreath
musician: percussion
Nathan Matthew David
musician: specialist
Colby Donaldson
score mix assistant
Steve Dress
musician
Chris Fogel
music scoring mixer
Sara Galiana
music preparation
Alex Gibson
supervising music editor
Daniel Gold
music preparation
Brian Kilgore
musician: percussion
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Chris Lane
musician: specialist
Benjamin Lash
musician: cello
Larry Mah
score editor
Mike McCoy
musician: french horn
Jacob Moreno
score mix assistant
Joseph Pereira
musician: percussion
Michelle Rearick
musician: cello
Az Rhmti
musical artist
Andrew Rowan
music preparation
Max Sandler
score programmer
Eric Shetzen
musician: bass
Joseph Shirley
music arranged by
Monica Sonand
score coordinator
Chris Stoutenborough
musician: clarinet
Evgeny Tonkha
musician: cello
Kaylet Torrez
musician: french horn
Charlie Tyler
musician: cello
Lara Wickes
musician: oboe
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Jacqueline Brand
musician: violin
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Caroline Buckman
musician: viola
Andrew Bulbrook
musician: violin
Roberto Cani
musician: violin
Minyoung Chang
musician: violin
Daphne Chen
musician: violin
Meredith Crawford
musician: viola
Zach Dellinger
musician: viola
Andrew Duckles
musician: viola
Bruce Dukov
musician: violin
Omar El-Deeb
intern to composer
Alma L. Fernandez
musician: viola
Luke Flynn
music preparation
Ross Gasworth
musician: cello
Jessica Guideri
musician: violin
Neel Hammond
musician: violin
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Tamara Hatwan
musician: violin
Luanne Homzy
musician: violin
Benjamin Jacobson
musician: violin
Maia Jasper
musician: violin
Sooah Kim
musician: violin
Jon Kull
orchestrator
Kevin Kumar
musician: violin
Marisa Kuney
musician: violin
Songa Lee
musician: violin
Natalie Leggett
musician: violin
Phillip Levy
musician: violin
Maya Magub
musician: violin
Shawn Mann
musician: viola
Stephanie Matthews
musician: violin
Luke Maurer
musician: viola
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Serena McKinney
concertmaster
Lucia Micarelli
musician: violin
Jonathan Moerschel
musician: viola
Helen Nightengale
musician: violin
Morgan O'Shaughnessey
musician: viola
Aaron Oltman
musician: viola
Alyssa Park
musician: violin
Carolyn Riley
musician: viola
Rafael Rishik
musician: violin
Mark Robertson
musician: violin
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Stefan L. Smith
musician: viola
Tereza Stanislav
musician: violin
Sarah Thornblade
musician: violin
Phillip Triggs
musician: viola
Josefina Vergara
musician: violin
Shalini Vijayan
musician: violin
Irina Voloshina
musician: violin
David Walther
musician: viola
Roger Wilkie
musician: violin
Joe Zimmerman
music librarian

Casting Department

Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek
casting assistant
Lily Beren
casting assistant
Nicole Domecus
casting assistant
ColdBore Group
local casting/additional casting
Daniel Hugo
local casting/additional casting
Heli Jürisson
extras casting coordinator: Estonia
Kim Winther
casting associate
Harish Dinkar
featured extras casting: India
Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Adele-Kristelle Lehtorg
extras casting assistant
Eva-Kristina Mill
extras casting
Sven Olters
extras casting assistant
Brit Tammeleht
extras casting assistant
Mirjam Tjulkin
extras casting assistant
Age Viks
extras casting assistant
Levi Vincent
extras casting assistant: Palm Springs Region
Dixie Webster
extras casting
Agostino Zippo
extras casting

Costume Department

Mark Almond
key military costumer
Melanie Austin
costume alterations: daily
Mark Avery
set costumer
Alan Beumer
costumer
Evelyn Cardoso
costume supervisor: India
John Casey
costume supervisor
Jared Chandler
key military costumer
Pedro Chavez
ager/dyer
Gaia Cozzi
costumer
Emily Dominguez
set costumer
Guillermo Estrada
costume illustrator
Sharon Fauvel
ager/dyer
Michele Flynn
ager/dyer
Meg Freeman
costumer
Krista Guggia
key costumer
Scott R. Hankins
set costumer
Phillip Howard
key costumer
Mindy Iler
stitcher
Chiara Marona
costumer: Italy
Joanne Trotta
pattern maker/fitter
Oksana Nedavniaya
costume illustrator
Sara O'Donnell
assistant costume designer
Matt Payne
costumer
Abdelfattah Qzaibar
key costumer: Italy
Lily Scott
set costumer
Priya Singh
costumer: India
Tuule Soosaar
tailor: Estonia
Andreas Bugge
costume assistant: Norway
Keith Christensen
concept artist
Jordan Crowder
costume production assistant
Katarina Klett
additional background & stunt costumer
Julia Saeri Lee
costume assistant: International
Will Mundy
costume gangsman
Steven Porch
costume ager/dyer
Emily Wyss
costumer

Camera Department

Casey 'Majick' Byerly
data & systems technician: US
Keith Adler
set lighting technician: US
Javed Ahmed
best boy grip: India
Darrick Akey
edge head technician: UK
Artem Antonov
rigging electrician: Estonia
Dustin Ault
best boy rigging grip: US
Herb Ault
key grip
Dean Bailey
edge system coordinator
Sam Bailey
edge technician: Italy
Chris Bangma
remote head technician
Mike Barnett
edge crane operator
Dane Bjerno
aerial camera technician
Hans Bjerno
director of photography: aerial unit
Marek Bojsza
set lighting technician: US
Roger Bolanos
rigging best boy: US
Andy Borham
visual effects first assistant camera: "c" camera, US
Shane Brady
standby rigger: Estonia
Jeff Brinker
rigging grip: US
Thomas Brock
set lighting technician: Estonia
Francis Andrew Butler
set lighting technician: US
Daniele Caiuli
best boy rigging: Italy
Ryan Cancelosi
rigging grip
John Carone
edge technician
Ricky Carrillo
rigging gaffer: US
Mario Cecconi
rigging lighting technician: Italy
David M Chacon
Rigging Electrician
R. Adam Chambers
chief lighting technician: US
Gary S. Christie
best boy grip: US
Jonathan Clark
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Cody Corl
rigging grip: US
Ross Coscia
B Camera/Steadicam Operator
Thomas M. Dangcil
set lighting technician: US
Keith B. Davis
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jigar Dawande
best boy rigging: India
Himmat Deol
best boy grip: India
Shannon DeWolfe
visual effects second assistent camera: "c" camera, US
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
key rigging grip: US
Danilo Di Palma
rigging lighting technician: Italy
Daniele Di Russo
rigging lighting technician: Italy
Thomas K. Diehl
remote head technician
Don Domino
rigging grip: US
Barrett Donner
video transmissions coordinator
Phillip Eastwood
standby rigger: Estonia
Jallo Faber
camera operator: "c" camera, Estonia
Michael Fennelly
chargehand electrician: UK
Benji Fischer
visual effects second assistent camera: "c" camera, International
Ben Foat
second assistant camera: "c" camera
Andrew Gomez
rigging grip
Andrew Gomez
rigging grip: US
Melinda Sue Gordon
still photographer
Toni Haaranen
dimmer board operator: Estonia
Allen Harker
rigging electrician: US
Adam Harris
rigging electrician: uk
Michael Hintermeister
camera technician: Aerial IMAX
Sean Hogan
dimmerboard operator: US
Håvard Holtop
lighting technician: Norway
Andrus Ilp
set lighting technician: International
Ian Jackson
set lighting technician: Estonia
Gabriel Jamison
assistant video transmissions technician
Loren Johnson
lighting technician
Volmer Kliimand
assistant chief lighting technician: International
Janis Kokk
set lighting technician: International
Venno Kornak
best boy rigging: international
Kalli Kouf
film loader
Lee Kunzi
grip: Estonia
Alvar Kõue
rigging gaffer: International
Aki Laulajainen
grip: International
Josh Levy
video playback technician
Diego Lombroni
rigging lighting technician: Italy
Thor Erik Løkken
gaffer: Norway
Ganesh Mahadik
best boy: India
Luke Manfield
lighting technician
William R. Mayberry
assistant chief lighting technician: US
Sean McCabe
grip: Estonia
Eugene McDonagh
best boy grip: International
Dauv McNeely
computer/video engineer
Ray Milazzo
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Chester Milton
camera production assistant
Ryan Monro
key grip: International
Edwin Monterroza
Rigging Electric
Omar Morales
rigging electrician: US
Duncan More
edge head technician: UK
Balaji Mudaliar
playback assistant: India
Chase Murrell
rigging electrician: US
Juha Niska
best boy grip: International
Jaden Nolan
additional remote head technician
Joshua Olson
grip: los angeles unit
Elvis Pasqual
rigging gaffer: Italy
Ville Penttilä
chief lighting technician: International
Kasper Raidam
set lighting technician: Estonia
Alessandro Raimondo
rigging lighting technician: Italy
Saravanan Ramasamy
second assistant camera: India
Patrick Redmond
edge technician: Uk
Alessandro Renga
genny operator: Italy
Jose Reyes
grip: US
John Reynolds
dolly grip: US

Location Management

Dennis Appelong
location assistant
Shahbaz Aynoddin
location manager: Norway
Alexander Biehn
location coordinator: Estonia
'Malibu' Mike Bryant
key assistant location manager
Matt Clarke
location manager: UK
Marzia Coltellacci
location coordinator: Italy
Stella Delleani
assistant location manager: Italy
Richard George
location manager: UK
Sarah Goller
key assistant location manager
Klaus Große Darrelmann
location manager: International
Julie Hannum
location manager: US
Roberts Jones
assistant location manager
Henri Keerutaja
assistant location manager: Estonia
Enrico Latella
location manager: Italy
Shona Ringdalen MacDonald
assistant location manager: Norway
Hannah McCarthy
assistant location manager: UK
Colin McDougall
location manager: India
Mark Miessner
assistant location manager
Rajesh Mudaliar
assistant location manager: India
Giulia Odoardi
key location assistant: Italy
Luca Palmentieri
assistant location manager: Italy
Kristofer Piir
location manager: Estonia
Piernicola Pinnola
location manager: Italy
Janice Polley
supervising location manager
Amit Rai
location manager: India
Mukesh Rai
location assistant
Julia Renner
key assistant location manager: Estonia
Paulina Salazar
key assistant location manager
Steve Sauthoff
assistant location manager: Estonia
Amanda Stevens
location manager: UK
Vinayak Tandel
unit manager: India
Adam Turk
assistant location manager
Lisa Wax
assistant location manager
Matthew Winter
location manager
Jessica Woodland
location coordinator: UK
Benjamin Bailey
location scout
Marianna Chojnacka
location marshall
Matt Cooper
location assistant
Mone Frogg
location assistant: Norway
Michela Giovinetti
location scout
Mitchell Green-Muid
assistant location manager
Diane Grinley
location coordinator
Charlie Grout-Smith
location marshall
Rahul Gupta
assistant location manager
Johannes Helmling
locations production assistant
Zak Jarvis
location assistant
Natasha Khaleeq
location marshall: dailies
Dorthe Paulsen Kolkinn
location assistant: Norway
Hege Kolkinn
location assistant: Norway
Jack Leary
assistant location manager
Lucy Lee
location scout
Luke Lomas
location marshall: dailies
Roland Lugima
location assistant
Mike Papal
unit assistant
Paola Piattelli
assistant location manager: Italy
Margot Privoi
location assistant
Ashton Radcliffe
location manager
Richard Schuler
location manager
Steffen Schweizer
move coordinator
David Daniel Sentosa
location marshall
Veronika Sibelja
location assistant: UK
Preeti Singh
locations scout
Hannah Smith
location marshall: dailies
Patricia Sommer
location marshall: dailies
Imola Unger
location marshall: dailies
Conrad Welch
location marshall
Carrick Welsh
assistant location manager: UK
Tommy Wike
location scout: Norway
Tom Woodcock
assistant unit manager

Script Department

Steve Gehrke
script supervisor
Emma Thomas
aerial script supervisor: UK
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo