Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Matt Cuirc
-
casual boom operator: second unit, New Zealand
-
Jim Hannah
-
casual boom operator: second unit, New Zealand
-
Mark Lanza
-
supervising sound editor: extended edition
Makeup
-
Mark Ballou
-
fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Howard Berger
-
prosthetic makeup supervisor: KNB EFX Group / special makeup and creature effects
-
Kamar Bitar
-
effects production manager: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Mark Boley
-
hair department supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Lyndsey Burr
-
effects assistant coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Chris Cera
-
mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Rob Derry
-
mechanical department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Alex Diaz
-
art department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Sean Foot
-
on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Arnold Goldman
-
foam department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc., The Monster Makers Foam System
-
Tammy Green
-
fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Beth Hathaway
-
fabrication department supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Jeff Himmel
-
fabrication supervisor: Aslan, K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Akihito Ikeda
-
art department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. / special makeup effects sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
-
Paul Katte
-
on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Louis Kiss
-
gelatin supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Tami Lane
-
key prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group
-
Jacqui Leung
-
additional hair stylist: second unit, New Zealand / additional makeup artist: second unit, New Zealand
-
Gil Liberto
-
mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Pip Lund
-
on-set hair stylist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Mike Manzel
-
mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Karen Mason
-
fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Ray Massa
-
on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
-
Molly McGee
-
fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Special Effects
-
Matt Appleton
-
props/armour & weapons/on-set standby: Weta Workshop
-
Theo Baynton
-
special effects sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
-
Lee Bennett
-
props/armour & weapons/on-set standby: Weta Workshop
-
Shaun Bolton
-
special effects sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
-
Don Brooker
-
special effects sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
-
Duncan Brown
-
props/armour & weapons/on-set standby: Weta Workshop
-
Genice Carroll
-
additional special effects technician: second unit, New Zealand
-
Fifi Colston
-
props/armour & weapons/on-set standby: Weta Workshop
-
Emma Cotsell
-
special effects design coordinator: Weta Workshop
-
John Craney
-
special effects sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
-
Bryce Curtis
-
special effects sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
-
Joe Dunckley
-
props/armour & weapons/on-set standby: Weta Workshop
-
Jon Ewen
-
special effects purchasing officer: Weta Workshop
-
Alex Falkner
-
props/armour & weapons/on-set standby: Weta Workshop
-
Rodney Ford
-
props/armour & weapons/on-set standby: Weta Workshop
-
Ryk Fortuna
-
special effects sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
-
James French
-
props/armour & weapons/on-set standby: Weta Workshop
-
Toby Froud
-
special effects sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
-
Rob Gillies
-
props/armour & weapons/on-set standby: Weta Workshop
-
Brad Goff
-
special effects sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
-
Martin Gray
-
props/armour & weapons/on-set standby: Weta Workshop
-
Chris Guise
-
special effects sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
-
Chris Guy
-
special effects workshop technician
-
Simon Hall
-
props/armour & weapons/on-set standby: Weta Workshop / special effects painter: Weta Workshop
-
Cathy Harris
-
props/armour & weapons/on-set standby: Weta Workshop
-
Ryan Hartnett
-
special effects technician: second unit, New Zealand
-
John Harvey
-
props/armour & weapons/on-set standby: Weta Workshop
-
Ben Hawker
-
special effects sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
-
Jan Holub
-
studio special effects technician: Czech Republic
-
Bill Hunt
-
special effects sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
-
Gary Hunt
-
special effects sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
-
Gus Hunter
-
special effects sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
-
Dave Irons
-
props/armour & weapons/on-set standby: Weta Workshop
-
Kamil Jaffar
-
studio special effects supervisor: Czech Republic
-
Dagan Jurd
-
additional special effects technician: second unit, New Zealand
-
Charlotte Key
-
props/armour & weapons/on-set standby: Weta Workshop
-
Damian Lund
-
additional special effects technician: second unit, New Zealand
-
Warren Mahy
-
special effects sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
-
Jiri Maran
-
snow effects technician: Czech Republic
Visual Effects
-
Tony Abejuro
-
matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
-
Brian Adams
-
visual effects lighting & compositing td: SPI
-
Ryan Adams
-
visual effects motion capture technician: Giant Studios, New Zealand
-
Jude Adamson
-
visual effects pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
-
Henry Aguilar
-
visual effects production coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
-
Candice Alger
-
visual effects motion capture producer: Giant Studios, New Zealand
-
Jenny Amit
-
matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
-
Tim Angulo
-
director of photography: New Deal Studios
-
Jen Bahan
-
visual effects character rigger: Rhythm & Hues Studios
-
Nick Bali
-
senior visual effects systems engineer: SPI
-
Addison Bath
-
visual effects engineer: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
-
Jeffery Beeland
-
visual effects pipeline support: Rhythm & Hues Studios / visual effects pipeline td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
-
Brian Bell
-
visual effects lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
-
Wes Benton
-
visual effects studio engineer: Giant Studios, New Zealand
-
Jill Berger
-
visual effects lighting & compositing td: SPI
-
Lee Berger
-
visual effects executive producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
-
Scott Beverly
-
visual effects mechanical effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
-
Tim Bicio
-
visual effects systems consultant: Sandbox F/X
-
Scott Bogoniewski
-
visual effects motion editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios / digital effects artist: technical animator, Rhythm & Hues Studios / visual effects lighting td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
-
Jennifer Bourne
-
visual effects background preparation lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
-
E.M. Bowen
-
visual effects production assistant: New Deal Studios
-
Brian H. Burks
-
visual effects character set-up: SPI / technical animator
Assistant Director
-
Jirí Ostry
-
first assistant director: Czech Republic
-
Tony Simpson
-
second second assistant director: second unit, New Zealand
-
Mary Soan
-
first assistant director: second unit, Czech Republic, Poland and UK
-
Anton Steel
-
second assistant director: second unit, New Zealand
-
Rpin Suwannath
-
additional second unit director: New Zealand / director: UK unit / green screen unit director
-
Mark Taylor
-
key second assistant director: Czech Republic
-
Terri Kilmartin
-
first assistant director: autumn unit / first assistant director: greenscreen unit
-
Jo Warren
-
second assistant director: autumn unit
-
Dean Wright
-
second unit director: Czech Republic and Poland / second unit director: Montana
Art Department
-
Petr Bartek
-
construction plaster foreman: Barrandov, Czech Republic
Stunts
-
Hanus Weisl
-
stunt double: Lucy, Czech Republic / stunts
Animation
-
Chris Lentz
-
lead character animator / senior animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
-
Ryan Yee
-
animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Editorial
-
Ondrej Beránek
-
post-production coordinator: Barrandov Labs, Czech Republic
Music Department
-
Toby Chu
-
music programmer / composer: additional music
-
Meri Gavin
-
music technical engineer / assistant music editor
Camera Department
-
Grant Adams
-
first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit, New Zealand
-
Mark Alston
-
video split operator: second unit, New Zealand
-
Dan Balzer
-
second assistant camera: "b" camera, Czech Republic
-
Honza Cabalka
-
second assistant camera: "a" camera, Czech Republic
-
Steve Cook
-
electrics assistant: second unit, New Zealand
-
Jamie Couper
-
assistant rigging electrician / rigging lighting technician
-
Adam Dale
-
director of photography: Wescam, Czech Republic
-
Jakub Dvorsky
-
location camera operator: "a" camera, Czech Republic
-
Troy Finan
-
electrics assistant: second unit, New Zealand / rigging electric assistant
-
Dave Garrett
-
first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit, New Zealand
-
Simon Hawkins
-
dolly grip: second unit, New Zealand / key grip: second unit, New Zealand
-
Brenden Holster
-
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit, New Zealand
-
Petr Horky
-
head studio trussing rigger: Czech Republic
-
Matthew Hunt
-
digital preview technician: second unit, New Zealand
-
Adam Hunter
-
electrics assistant: second unit, New Zealand
-
Adam Krulis
-
second assistant camera: "b" camera, Czech Republic
-
Zbynek Kunc
-
first assistant camera: second unit, New Zealand
-
Pavel Kurak
-
second assistant camera: second unit, New Zealand
-
Henare Mato
-
electrics assistant: second unit, New Zealand
-
Dale Elena McCready
-
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit, New Zealand / steadicam operator: "a" camera, second unit, New Zealand
-
Oliver Merhoult
-
electrician: Czech Republic / lighting technician: second unit, Czech Republic
Movie title data and credits provided by