X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Glen A. Larson
based on the television series created by
Drew Pearce
written by

Cast

Ryan Gosling
Colt Seavers
Emily Blunt
Jody Moreno
Teresa Palmer
Iggy Starr
Stephanie Hsu
Alma Milan
Winston Duke
Dan Tucker
Ben Knight
Dressler
Matuse
Doone
Zara Michales
Venti Kushner
Ioane Saula
Birdie the PA
Gregory J. Fryer
Rush McCabe
Madeleine Wilson
Metalstorm AD
Kalkidan China
Metalstorm Writer (Darla)
Angela Nica Sullen
Metalstorm Editor
Di Smith
Metalstorm Script
Megan O'Connell
Metalstorm Props
Jack Doherty
MetalstormTransport Captain
Tony Lynch
Helicoptor Pilot
Georgia Nottage
Arm Car Operator
David Collins
Metalstorm Sound Mixer (Ray)
Semu Filipo
Mike Mike
Andy Owen
Armstrong
Scott Johnson
Director - NYC Film
Emily Havea
NYC Medic
Lawrence Ola
NYC Medic
Cassandra Sorrell
Front Desk Lady
Diego Retamales
Valet Captain
Simon Brook McLachlan
News Desk Anchor
Alex Lee
Newscaster
Andrew Ryan
Karaoke MC
Lee Majors
The Fall Guy
Heather Thomas
Jody Banks
Nathan Bates
Party Goer #1
Thomas Borgeot
Nightclub Security Guard
Owen Dyson
Rag Tag
Luisa Mariano
Club Goer
Jason Momoa
Jason Momoa
Yoji Tatsuta
Hotel Guest

Produced By

Paul Barry
co-producer
Cecil O'Connor
executive producer
Drew Pearce
executive producer
Geoff Shaevitz
executive producer

Cinematography

Jonathan Sela
director of photography

Sound

Matthew Ault
boom operator
Michael Baird
dialogue editor: Formosa Group
Paul Timothy Carden
supervising adr editor: Formosa Group
Bill Donnelly
sound mixer: Promos
Jason W. Freeman
supervising dialogue editor: Formosa Group
Mario Gabrieli
playback operator/music editor
Luke Gibleon
sound designer: Formosa Group
Tavish Grade
foley mixer: One Step Up
Shane Hayes
dialogue editor: Formosa Group
Hamish Howes
sound utility
Spencer Lunde
re-recording mix technician: NBCUniversal StudioPost
Bill Meadows
re-recording mix technician: NBCUniversal StudioPost
Michael Miller
adr mixer: Formosa Group
Frank A. Montaño
re-recording mixer: NBCUniversal StudioPost
Piero Mura
sound designer: Formosa Group
Dan O'Connell
foley artist: One Step Up
Simon Oeyen
boom operator
Alan Rankin
sound designer: Formosa Group
Stephen P. Robinson
sound designer: Formosa Group
Guntis Sics
sound mixer
Carlos Sotolongo
adr mixer: The L.A. Studios
Paul P. Soucek
co-supervising sound editor: Formosa Group
Mark P. Stoeckinger
supervising sound editor: Formosa Group
Jon Taylor
re-recording mixer: NBC Universal StudioPost
Zane S. Taylor
re-recording mix technician: NBC Universal StudioPost
Chris Whiteside
adr mixer: Soho Studios
Ethan Zeitman
sound designer: Formosa Group

Production Design

Art Direction

Sarah Larcombe
on-set art director
Max Nadilo
assistant art director
Charlie Revai
supervising art director

Makeup

Kalotina Amperidis
senior hair stylist
Elise Andersen
hair and makeup trainee
Kerrie Bailey
additional hair and makeup artist
Jason Baird
prosthetics designer
Lara Jade Birch
senior hair stylist
Jac Charlton
dental prosthetics
Andriana Demetrius
additional hair and makeup artist
Sarah Jae Duffy
lab assistant
Ryan Farrajota
additional hair and makeup artist
Dalia Fernandez
key hair stylist
Flynn Genders
lab technician
Sean Genders
special makeup effects artist
Samara Gildea
hair and makeup artist
Tori Gray
hair and makeup artist
Michelle Johnson
hair stylist: Emily Blunt
Andrew Keshan
additional hair and makeup artist
Natalia Ladyko
special makeup effects artist
Vardit Lahav
additional hair and makeup artist
Jenny Lee
additional hair and makeup artist
Anita Lowe
hair and makeup artist / personal makeup artist: Winston Duke
Ellie May Mansfield
additional hair and makeup artist
Eden McGovern
workshop assistant
Wizzy Molineaux
hair and makeup supervisor
Evelyne Noraz
makeup artist: Emily Blunt
Bridie Oxspring
lab technician
Ali Robertson
additional hair and makeup artist
Georgina Ryland
hair and makeup artist
Vicki Sands
additional hair and makeup artist
Alla Saveliev
additional hair and makeup artist
Micheline Siou
additional hair and makeup artist
Camilla Soole
hair stylist: Ryan Gosling
Olivia Stevenson
hair and makeup assistant
Sarah Taylor
workshop assistant
Shane Thomas
hair and makeup designer
Helen Tuck
additional hair & makeup artist
Colin Wilson
additionnal prosthetic makeup artist
Waiana Wright
hair and makeup artist
Emma Young
hair and makeup crowd coordinator

Special Effects

Julian Borbidge
special effects foreman
Raytheon Buna
special effects designer
Daniel Carlisle
special effects motion control supervisor
James Christofides
special effects pyrotechnics supervisor
Tristan Fitzgerald
special effects breakaways supervisor
Oliver Gee
senior special effects technician
Doug Meacham
special effects pre-rig foreman
Josh Meacham
special effects workshop assistant
Dan Oliver
special effects supervisor
James Paul
senior special effects technician
Tim Riach
special effects technician
Arthur Spink Jr.
assistant special effects supervisor
Jack Taylor
senior special effects technician
Taj Trengove
special effects floor supervisor
Tim Whiteley
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Nick Abcarian
compositor: OPSIS
Sermin Çakmak Afsin
visual effects associate department manager: Cinesite
Nidhi Agarwal
visual effects layout artist: Cinesite
Alexandre Aillet
head of fx: Cinesite
Carlos A. Alarcon
compositor: Cinesite
Ousama Alchikh
visual effects layout & unreal artist: Cinesite
Ximena Alvarez Maschio
compositor: Framestore
Romualdo Amaral
visualization artist: OPSIS
Blake Anderson
cg supervisor: OPSIS
Nicholas Anderson
visual effects developer: Cinesite
Noemie Andre
edi advisor: Cinesite
Lernie Ang
visual effects pipeline td: Cinesite
William Appleby
visual effects editor: OPSIS
Maude Arbic
visual effects human resources advisor: Cinesite
Juan Ardila
lookdev artist: Cinesite
Candice Arzic
visual effects head of builds: Cinesite
Ronny Ascencio
visual effects artist: Framestore
Robin Audras
lookdev artist: Cinesite
Carlos Eduardo Ayala Villanueva
visual effects lighting td: Framestore
Zaid Rauf Baba
visual effects pipeline td: Cinesite
Yogesh Badhe
senior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lena Bahrs
visual effects executive producer: OPSIS
Joseph Bailey
compositor: Cinesite
Saleh Balfaqih
visual effects data operator/render wrangler: Cinesite
Johnathan R. Banta
compositor: OPSIS
Thomas Baxter
visual effects artist
Sebastien Beaulieu
visual effects head of lighting: Cinesite
Jeremy Beaulne
visual effects layout/matchmove artist: Cinesite
Sophie Beck
senior visual effects layout artist: Cinesite
Terry Beck
visual effects artist: OPSIS
Mohammed Belatbi
desktop support specialist intern: Cinesite
Renaud Bergeron
visual effects lighting td: Cinesite
Aude Besrest
visual effects recruitment manager: Cinesite
Noah Bish
animator: Cinesite
Graig Blot
visual effects systems administrator: Cinesite
Jimmy-Lee Boisvert
visual effects lead developer: Cinesite
Marlon Victor Bondoc
visual effects flame artist: Company 3
Daniel Boshkovski
roto/paint artist: Cinesite
Alexandre Boucher
compositor: Cinesite
Jordan Boulais
visual effects pipeline td: Cinesite
Jonathan Brenders
visual effects rigging artist: Cinesite
Adam Brewer
visual effects manager: Universal Pictures
Vince Bufalino
compositor
Anastasia Bulgakova
creature fx artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Nikolay Burdan
visual effects developer: Cinesite
Roisin Byrne
visual effects production financial analyst: Cinesite
Jacob Cabral-Pereira
visual effects systems administrator: Cinesite
Natan Campos
compositor: Cinesite
Jonathan Caplette
visual effects systems administrator: Cinesite
Aron Carino
visual effects it technician: Framestore
Brandon Carl
visual effects infrastructure developer: Cinesite
Daniel Carlin
digital artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Diana Castellvi Estrada
visual effects lighting td: Framestore
Brissia Cataneda
visual effects production coordinator: Cinesite
Irnes Cavkic
fx td: Framestore
Nicholas Centofanti
roto/paint artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Linda Chaabna
visual effects production manager
Amelie Chagnon-Fathé
visual effects marketing specialist: Cinesite
Sami Chakhachiro
visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Stephan Chambers
visual effects pipeline td: Cinesite
Daniel Charchuk
visual effects project manager: Cinesite
Guillaume Charrin
compositor: Cinesite
Aditi Chaudhury
compositor: Cinesite
Katia Chauret
visual effects tracking artist: Framestore
Marie-Claude Chauvette
visual effects head of human resources & recruiting: Cinesite
Yen Yi Sylvie Chen
visual effects developer: Cinesite
Nicolas Chevallier
visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Gunil Choi
fx td: Cinesite
Jina Choi
fx td: Cinesite
Radha Chowdhury
visual effects human resources coordinator: Cinesite
Simon Claret
visual effects infrastructure developer: Cinesite
Thomas Clary
visual effects executive producer: Cinesite
Amandine Claude
senior creature fx td: Cinesite
Christophe Clermont
visual effects data operator/render wrangler: Cinesite
Alexandra Colatosti
visual effects department manager: Cinesite
Matthew Collie
visual effects developer: Cinesite
Guillaume Collin
visual effects pipeline td: Cinesite
Sean Coonce
compositor: Cinesite
Rachel Copp
visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Alexandre Corbin
matchmove artist: Cinesite
Hodei Cosgaya Garcia
senior fx artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Jeremie Costard
compositor: Cinesite
Joey Cote
visual effects runner: Cinesite
Bogdan Cristescu
compositor: Cinesite
Steve Cronin
senior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Michal Daniel Bental
compositor: Cinesite
Rémi Danvoye
visual effects lead pipeline td: Cinesite
Odelia Dardashti
visual effects modeler: Cinesite
Aurelien Daudet
visual effects lead pipeline td: Cinesite
Manon Denolle
visual effects generalist artist: Cinesite
Mark Derksen
compositing supervisor: Crafty Apes
Lalit b Desai
digital compositor
Laurent Desjardins-Beaudoin
visual effects systems administrator: Cinesite
Christopher Doe
animator: Cinesite
Elena Driskill
visual effects lead developer: Cinesite
Riette du Toit
animator: Cinesite
Sophie Duchesne
compositor: Framestore
Matthew Duffy
visual effects pipeline td: Cinesite
Valdemaras Dzengo
fx td: Framestore
Marc-Antoine Déziel
roto/paint artist

Assistant Director

Deborah Antoniou
second assistant director
Paul Barry
first assistant director
Jess Farley
third assistant director
Matthew Busson
additional assistant director: second unit
Xander Collier
second second assistant director: second unit
Hannah De Jorge
assistant director
Luke Dunham
third assistant director: second unit
Manon Lewis
second second assistant director
Tom McCaw
second second assistant director
Georgia Mills
assistant director
Georgia Nottage
third assistant director
Emily O'Connell
crowd assistant director
Chris O'Hara
second unit director
Pedro Vitor Pereira
set production assistant
Jason Ren
set production assistant: second unit
Neil Sharma
assistant director
Michael Vandersande
set production assistant: second unit

Production Management

Anne Bruning
unit production manager
Danielle Daly
post production supervisor: Australia
Adam McCarthy
executive in charge of production: Universal Pictures
Anna McDonnell
production manager: second unit
Cecil O'Connor
unit production manager
Sean T. Stratton
post production executive: Universal Pictures
Paul Sullivan
production supervisor
Christina Toy
unit production manager

Art Department

Amber Adams
assistant fibreglass
Joshua Adams
standby painter
Elena Aikasheva
buyer/dresser
Shane Bennett
property master
Belle Blamey
assistant property master
Henning Brehm
graphic designer: Germany
Tom Byak
carpenter
Luke Caska
senior set designer
Matt Challenor
set designer
Matthew Cheetham
art department runner
Kristen Coleman
props buyer
Ray Coulson
props manufacture foreman
Ryan Cribbin
senior props painter
Peter Crome
set builder/steel construction
Martin Crouch
screen graphics supervisor
Stian Dahlslett
concept artist
Scott Dare
action vehicles supervisor
Matthew Donnici
concept artist
Mark d Drew
leading hand set builder
Axel Eichhorst
concept artist
Hamish Elliot
swing gang
Toby Farrington
screen graphics technician
Darren Fieldhouse
construction manager
Richard Griffin
junior set designer
William Groebe
storyboard artist
Terrina Haley
action vehicles coordinator
Scott Hegarty
set designer
Stephanie Howe
assistant set decorator
Natalie Hunter
action vehicles mechanic
Kirk Inkpen
propmaker
Asha Jairath
extras standby props
Emily Jansz
additional buyer/dresser
Andrew Kattie
assistant art director
Polina Kazakova
construction coordinator
Leeth Keough
standby construction
Nadia King
graphics lead
Dominic Kuneman
buyer/dresser
Emily Lam
graphic artist
Liliana Lambriev
graphic designer: Germany
Ken Lau
graphic designer
Sooyeon Lim
senior set designer
Karl Lindberg
senior concept artist
Dylan Logue
action vehicles office assistant
Tristan Lucas
senior mold maker
Lacey Malice
lead props painter
Chloe McDonald
property coordinator
Jack McGuigan
on-set dresser
Gerhard Mozsi
concept artist
Dave Nagel
set decoration runner
Reese Owen
greensman
Courtney Paterson
action vehicles office coordinator
Nancy Poirier
assistant action vehicles supervisor
Catherine Rynne
senior props
Arinda Sagadi
construction office assistant
Laura Schiavinato
art department
Hannah Sitters
set decoration leading hand and storeperson
Iz Sperling
set designer
Mia Summerville
senior buyer/dresser
Max Sung
set decoration painter
Jocelyn Thomas
art department coordinator
Marcos Weiss
concept artist
Eric Yamamoto
storyboard artist
Charli Yeats
standby first assistant props
Dillon Yeats
key standby props
Ruru Zhu
set designer
Louise Galligan
Props Buyer

Stunts

Can Aydin
assistant fight coordinator
Samantha Beattie
stunt office coordinator
Keir Beck
stunt coordinator
Troy Lindsay Brown
stunt double: Ryan Gosling
Bridget Burt
stunt double/performer
Justin Eaton
stunt double: Aaron Taylor Johnson and Ryan Gosling
Jonathan Eusebio
fight coordinator
Scott Fisher
stunt rigger
Rob Flanagan
stunt double: Ben Night
Josh Fried
core stunt team
Timothy Frost
head stunt rigger
Amanda Giblin
stunt double
Chanique Greyling
stunt double: Hannah Waddingham
Brayden Havard
stunt performer
Logan Holladay
stunt double: Ryan Gosling
Ben Jenkin
stunt double: Ryan Gosling
Nathan Kannegiesser
head stunt rigger
Chris Matheson
stunt rigger
Micah Moore
assistant fight coordinator
Steve Morris
stunt performer
Daniel Nelson
stunt rigger/performer
Chris O'Hara
stunt designer
Nicholas Roccisano
stunt fighter
Leo Stripp
assistant stunt coordinator
Nuo Sun
fight coordinator
Lachlan Ward
stunt rigger/performer

Animation

Anna Berdashkevich
animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Angie Prindle
animator: Framstore

Editorial

Matt Absher
first assistant editor
Simon Ashby
head of post production: Gravity Media
Luca Byrne
assistant editor
Liam Donaghy
dailies supervisor: Company 3
Anna Dvorak
post production assistant
Lachlan Early
dailies operator: Company 3
Kristin Graham
finishing associate producer: Company 3
Timothy Hadwen
second assistant editor
Emma Hockley
dailies operator: Company 3
Dave Hussey
digital intermediate colorist: Company 3
Joe Ken
finishing editor: Company 3
Adam Michna
editor: behind-the-scenes
Nick Nassif
additional colorist: Company 3
Wendy Nomiyama
assistant visual effects editor
Antonello Parlato
editor: tv spot
Kent Pritchett
dailies colorist: Company 3
Julia Schaffer
post production coordinator
Ian Sullivan
finishing accountant: Company 3
Michael Torres
second assistant editor
Kyle Valdez
post production assistant

Other

J. Houston Yang
very special thanks

Music Department

Sean Barrett
assistant orchestrator
Al Clay
music mixed by
Dee Lewis Clay
featured vocalist
Stephen Coleman
orchestrator
Laurence Cottle
featured musician: bass
Tommy Emmerton
featured musician: guitar
Daniel Futcher
additional music
Doug Harper
featured musician: drums
Benjamin Hoff
assistant orchestrator
Diego Incertis
musician: french horn
Andrew Kinney
orchestrator
Joyie Lai
score mix assistant
Tommy Laurence
orchestrator
Geoff Lawson
orchestrator
Rachel Levy
music supervisor
Dominic Lewis
featured vocalist
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Michael J. Lloyd
orchestrator
Sam Okell
recording engineer
Steven Rader
assistant orchestrator
Hal Rosenfeld
score programmer
Angie Rubin
music editor
Tom Skyrme
score programmer
Jill Streater
head of music preparation
Jamie Thierman
assistant orchestrator
Laurence Ungless
musician: double bass
Bruce White
musician: viola
Yuheng Yan
score technical engineer
Yungblud
featured vocalist

Casting Department

Ranjani Brow
adr voice casting
Rachel Guerrero
casting assistant
Adam Kronenberger
casting assistant
Ashley Lambert
adr voice casting
Luke Mangraviti
extras casting assistant
Kirsty McGregor
casting director: Australia
Stevie Ray
casting director: Australia
Michael Keegan Sheppard
extras casting trainee
Morgan Smallbone
extras casting coordinator
Skyler Zurn
casting associate

Costume Department

Meg Ashforth
head specialty costumer
Mark Avery
costumer: Ryan Gosling
Suzan Berberian
costume coordinator: USA
Onai Bikishoni
art finishing
Grace Brighton-Hall
costume runner
Tarra Broderick
costume maker
Kirsten Buls
stunt key costumer
Christian Cordella
concept artist
Julia Cripwell
assistant costume buyer
Bruna Del Carlo
additional standby costumer
Amanda Enders
additional standby costumer
Ciara Coleman Geaney
costumer: Emily Blunt
Jaspar Goodman
standby background costumer
Simone Grace
set costumer
Jamella Hassan
key costumer
Lauren Hunter
casual costume buyer
Elly Kamal
costume supervisor
Zana Komene
key art finisher/dyer
Rebecca Lacey
junior costumer
Amelia Lane
assistant art finisher
Amy Lanser
standby background costumer
Olimpia Liberti
standby background costumer
Anne Loppert
assistant costume designer
Ella Macip
junior art finisher
Ally Mansell
head costume buyer
Kylie Mather
costume coordinator
Kat McFarlane
assistant art finisher
Felice Mercorella
background key costumer
Kim Moran
asst standby costume
Sabina Myers
assistant costume designer
Dan Owen
costumer
Hilary Parkin
key costumer: Los Angeles
Amelia Pazderski
costume coordinator
Jade Sims
additional costume buyer
Emma Stephens
costume assistant: additional
Imario Susilo
costume illustrator
Adela Suwitra
principal shopper
Jo Thorpe
head costume cutter
Tess Torrisi
assistant background costumer
Ruby Turner
stitcher
Annette Twemlow
costume buyer
Romina Cricri Vera
costume maker
Alan Villanueva
costume concept artist
Amy Wonka
background standby costumer
Hannah Yardley
costume production assistant
Bella Young
costume runner

Camera Department

Luke Annells
array technician
Lachlan Bain
dolly grip: second unit
Darian Bartley
best boy grip: second unit
Ali Bell
additional still photographer: second unit
Jake Bennett
camera bike rider
James Bilich
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Mal Booth
dolly grip: "a" camera
Richard Bradshaw
camera operator
Joshua Calder
best boy grip
Steve Caldwell
assistant digital imaging technician
Francesco Cardinale
second assistant photographer
Louis Coles
best boy grip: second unit
Aaron Corera
drone coordinator: XM2
Tim Cousins
librahead technician
Rebecca Crowe
first assistant camera
Stephen Early
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kate Eccarius
camera operator: "c" camera
Frank Flick
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Lauren Gentry
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Dylan Goss
aerial director of photography
Zac Haniotis
grip: second unit
Tommy Hankinson
gaffer: second unit
Corey Harris
key rigging grip
London Hartard
video assistant
Steivan Hasler
first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Samuel J Hopkins
supervising practical electrician
Ben Hunt
digital imaging technician: second unit
Gillian Huxley
head rigger
Jani Häkli
camera operator: second unit
Patrick Jaeger
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Alexander James
additional rigging electrician
Jimmy E. Jensen
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Stephanie Jewell
grip: second unit
Kiana Johnson
video split assistant
Annalise Kafetzi
camera attachment
Nicola Kirkby
second assistant camera: additional
Hannah Klassek
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Adam Kuiper
key grip
Joshua Kwan
gaffer: second unit
Levi Lamour
video split trainee
Justin Latimer
second assistant camera
Matthew Love
digital imaging technician
Darren Mak
second assistant camera
Dillon Mak
additional second assistant camera
Chris Maljers
librahead technician
Renee McClenahan
practical electrician
BJ McDonnell
camera operator/steadicam operator: "a" camera
Dan Micallef
grip: second unit
Paul Micallef
key grip: second unit
Caeden Miller
helicopter rf technician
Gabriel Morrison
additional lighting technician
Bridger Nielson
director of photography: second unit
James O'Hara
shotover technician
Stephen Oh
camera operator
Troy Paschini
dolly grip: second unit
Luke Patterson
video assistant: second unit
Braydon Pauling
junior grip
Michael Pedder
rigging electrician
Thomas Pennell
assistant digital imaging technician
Giulio Raimondo
additional second assistant camera
Nicki Renwick
lighting technician
Ben Robinson
camera loader
Jack Rodrigues
grip/dolly grip assistant
Mark Rogers
additional still photographer
Rachel Ruby Ryan
rigging grip coordinator
Brad Sax
lighting console operator
Mathew Schmidt
led technician
Jonathan Scott
best boy grip
Paul Shakeshaft
additional camera operator
Zeb Simpson
video assist operator: second unit
Rob Stagg
camera operator
Kyle Stephens
lighting technician
Molly Sutherland
additional second assistant camera
Michael Taylor
key video assistant
Michael Thompson
additional lighting technician
Jay Torta
camera operator: "b" camera
Suvipra Vaidya
junior grip
Benton Ward
rf technician
Daniel Wren
grip: second unit

Location Management

Ryan Cearns
location manager
James Doherty
location coordinator/scout
Simon Marshall
location manager
Lola Pedder
location assistant
Phillip Roope
supervising location manager
Lisa Scope
location manager
David Singleton
location manager
Scott Trimble
location manager: Los Angeles
Daniella Watson
location manager
David John Watts
on-set location manager

Script Department

Merran Elliot
script supervisor
Forest Lin
script supervisor: second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo