X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Shana Feste
written by

Produced By

Pierce Brosnan
executive producer
Anthony Callie
executive producer
Nissa Ren Cannon
associate producer
Chris Charalambous
associate producer
Doug Dey
executive producer
Ron Hartenbaum
executive producer
Aaron Kaufman
executive producer
Douglas Kuber
executive producer
Katie Mustard
co-producer / line producer
Myles Nestel
executive producer
Amanda Scarano
co-producer

Cinematography

John Bailey
director of photography

Sound

Michael Baird
supervising sound designer
Levent Erdogan
foley editor
Brent Findley
sound effects editor
Allie Fitz
sound designer
Jason Gaya
adr mixer
Angela Hemingway
adr editor / dialogue editor
Zach Michaelis
foley mixer
Andrey Netboy
additional adr recording
Robert A. Sacchetti
boom operator
Jerry Stein
production sound mixer
Vicki Vandegrift
foley artist
Jonathan Wales
sound mixer
Richard Kitting
additional sound re-recording mixer
Mark Lafbery
adr recordist

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Robin Day
key hair stylist
Michelle Johnson
hair stylist: Susan Sarandon
Andrea Miller
key makeup artist
Nuria Sitja
makeup artist: Susan Sarandon
Jeni Zaharian
assistant makeup artist

Special Effects

Drew Jiritano
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Christopher Dusendschon
digital imaging supervisor: iO FILM
Eric Scofield
title artist: IO Film

Assistant Director

Nick Caccese
second unit director
Timothy S. Kane
second second assistant director
Scott Larkin
second assistant director
Curtis Smith
first assistant director

Production Management

Peter Pastorelli
unit production manager
Louise Runge
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Kristen Adams
art department supervisor
Bob Andrews
art intern
Jamie Arbuckle
on-set dresser
Lauren Brown
art intern
Dustin Hahn
art intern
Greg Izzo
set dresser
Pat McGowan
assistant property master
Eric Morrell
art intern
John Ohn
art intern
Sara Ryer
art intern
Michael Saccio
assistant property master
Philip Saccio
property master
Jill Steinberg
scenic artist
Joanna Vanadia
art intern
John Jalandoni
art department intern
Laurel Kolsby
graphic designer
Michael Lee Nirenberg
lead scenic artist
Susan Perlman
set dressing shopper

Stunts

Mike Burke
stunt performer
Michael Carew
marine safety
Roy Farfel
stunt driver
Terence Lorino
water safety
Ian Mclaughlin
stunt performer
Manny Siverio
stunt coordinator
Chris Barnes
marine coordinator

Editorial

James Ahern
data manager: IO Film
Brian Beard
conform artist: IO Film
Rachel Patrick Conover
assistant editor
Andrew Drapkin
colorist: Illuminate
Adam Hawkey
colorist: IO Film
Steven Hernandez
operations manager: IO Film
Samantha Housman
post-production coordinator
Richard Jordon
general manager: IO Film
Michael John Koetter
software engineer: IO Film
Kelly Kroells
project manager: Illuminate
Sheila MacMullan
restoration artist: IO Film
Peter Mayer
producer: IO Film
Tamara Meem
assistant editor
Kevin Mullican
chief technical engineer: IO Film
Ian Turpen
scan & record operator: IO Film
Dan Wesselman
technicolor scheduler
Lee Wimer
color timer
Pete Conlin
post production
Jonathan Hoffman
post production

Music Department

Christophe Beck
score producer
Jonathan Leahy
music coordinator
Jake Monaco
score coordinator
Manish Raval
music editor / music supervisor
Casey Stone
score mixer
Tom Wolfe
music supervisor

Casting Department

Terri Douglas
adr voice casting
Lee Genick
extras casting: Sylvia Fay/Lee Genick & Associates Casting
Maribeth Fox
casting associate
Ronen Gevint
background casting

Costume Department

Clare Cardoni
wardrobe production assistant
Meghan Kasperlik
assistant costume designer
Chrissy Kuhn
key set costumer
Mallory Marra
wardrobe intern
Amy Pickering
wardrobe supervisor

Camera Department

Tamura Bakr
best boy electric
Michael J. Burke
first assistant camera
Anne Carson
first assistant camera: second unit
Stephen Consentino
camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Justin Corbett
best boy grip
Shane Duckworth
second assistant camera: second unit
Gerard Fiore
dolly grip
Lauren Haber
second assistant camera
Petr Hlinomaz
camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit
Pete Kolla
company electrician
Joe Mandeville
additional grip
Jim McConkey
steadicam operator
Tim Metivier
additional first assistant camera
Matt Naughton
company electrician
Jack Henry Robbins
camera production assistant
Donald Russell
camera operator: "b" camera
James Saluzzi
additional grip
Joshua Solson
generator operator
JoJo Whilden
still photographer
Olga Abramson
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Manuel Billeter
additional camera operator / cinematographer: second unit
Peter Fernberger
camera operator: "a" camera
Aaron Jacobs
rigging grip

Location Management

Adam Atenasio
location intern
Maurice Cabrera
parking coordinator
Mark Curley
assistant location manager
Ronnie Kupferwasser
location scout
Kathryn Lillie
location assistant
Jennifer Quesenbery
location scout: second unit
Joe Sevey
location manager
Eric J. Sonntag
unit production assistant
Linda Peckel
location scout

Script Department

Carol A. Compton
script clearance research: Indieclear
Tony Osso
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo