X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Sea of Thieves (PS5)
Endless Ocean Luminous
Stellar Blade
Manor Lords [Early Access]
Sand Land
Eiyuden Chronicle: Hundred Heroes
TopSpin 2K25
Final Fantasy 7 Rebirth
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
The Fall Guy
Star Wars Ep. 1: The Phantom Menace
Tarot
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
Challengers
Boy Kills World
The Feeling That the Time for Doing Something Has Passed
Civil War
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Interview With the Vampire S2
Dark Matter
Hacks S3
A Man in Full
The Tattooist of Auschwitz
Shardlake
The Veil
Knuckles
See All
Music
New Albums
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Iron & Wine: Light Verse
Justice: Hyperdrama
Pet Shop Boys: Nonetheless
Pearl Jam: Dark Matter
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
The Hollow Point
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Gonzalo López-Gallego
Written By
Nils Lyew
Cast
Patrick Wilson
Wallace
Ian McShane
Leland
John Leguizamo
Atticus
Lynn Collins
Marla
Jim Belushi
Shep Diaz
Karli Hall
Lilly
David H. Stevens
Ken Mercy
Derek Boone
Samuel Gibbons
Yolanda Stange
Lydia
Michael Flynn
Jerry
Craig Clyde
Harry
Carl Hadra
Clay Kinston
Heather Beers
Ellie
Annette Wright
Ramona
Nathan Stevens
Clive Mercy
David Fernandez Jr.
Eugenio
Marlon V. Gaines
Tow Truck Driver
John Forker
Customer
Dave Bresnahan
Used Car Shopper
Mike Brown
Shopkeeper
Derrick Dean
Doctor
Deborah Lee Douglas
Christina (American)
Jerome Brad Halgren
Orderly
Gilda Cersosimo McBride
Mexican in the Border
Corey Sondrup
Kidnapper / Dead Guy.
Victor Soto
Prison Guard
Produced By
Aaron L. Ginsburg
producer
William Green
producer
Andy Horwitz
producer
Lew Horwitz
executive producer
Michael Ilitch Jr.
executive producer
Dale Armin Johnson
executive producer
Shea Kammer
line producer
Terry Leonard
co-producer
Julie B. May
executive producer
Glenn Murray
executive producer
Music
Juan Navazo
Cinematography
José David Montero
Sound
Amín Alí Gago
sound editor / sound mixer
Laird Fryer
adr mixer
Joseph L. Garrard
boom operator
Brian Magrum
adr mixer
Steve Neal
re-recording engineer
Chance Pemberton
adr engineer
Brent Planiden
adr recordist
Daniel Urdiales
sound designer / sound mixer
Editing
Gonzalo López-Gallego
Casting Director
Jeff Johnson
Production Design
Adam Henderson
Art Direction
Scott Hinckley
Costumes
Kacie Seamons
Makeup
Jessica Kelleher
makeup department head
Lora Laing
hair department head
Gage Munster
special makeup effects artist
Tara Starling
key makeup artist
Maika Taylor
key hair stylist
Special Effects
Marcel Banks
special effects
Visual Effects
Raffaele Apuzzo
visual effects producer
May Satsuki Asai
visual effects artist
Brian P. Harris
digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios
Vittoria Marini
visual effects artist: Artea Film
Alessandro Tibiletti
compositor: Artea Film
Carlo Tosi
visual effects producer: Artea Film
Michele Zelioli
compositor: Artea Film
Assistant Director
David Allen Cluck
first assistant director
Chelsea Donison
second assistant director
Neil Hiatt
additional second second assistant director
Ryan McDowell
second second assistant director
Production Management
Shauna Miller
production manager
J.E. Moore
post-production supervisor
Art Department
Katy Jensen
on set dresser
Tyler Mann
leadman
Josh Moceri
decorater
Ryan Nunley
set dresser
Jonas Sappington
assistant property master
John H. Virgo
set dresser
Dakota Warren
storyboard artist
Matthew Webb
set dresser
Stunts
Frank L. Bare II
utility stunts
Eliza Coleman
stunt coordinator
Peter Epstein
stunts
Brian Finn
utility stunts
Matt Griff
stunts
Toby Holguin
stunt double: Ian McShane
Braxton McAllister
stunt double: Nathan Stevens
Philip J Silvera
stunt double
Vaughn Travis
stunt driver
Editorial
Jack Allred
additional editor
Taylor Mahony
digital intermediate colorist
Emerson Moore
additional editor
J.D. Moore
digital intermediate editor
Other
Catalina Cabrera
special thanks
Evan Cavic
special thanks
Yesenia Cruz
special thanks
Patrick Dunlavey
special thanks: mayor of tooele city
Nacho Faerna
special thanks
Bruce Ginsburg
special thanks
Lisa Ginsburg
special thanks
Maradith Ginsburg
special thanks
Sienna Ginsburg
special thanks
Dennis Gore
special thanks
Felix Green
special thanks
Mabel Green
special thanks
Javier Gullón
special thanks
Aaron Horwitz
special thanks
Ed Horwitz
special thanks
Hermine Horwitz
special thanks
Jay Horwitz
special thanks
Nancy Horwitz
special thanks
Erika Johnson
special thanks
Max Johnson
special thanks
Erika Köcsky
special thanks: FocusFox Studio
Billy Jean Leonard
special thanks
Kelly Leonard
special thanks
Lindsey Leonard
special thanks
Lucy Leonard
special thanks
Nanci Leonard
special thanks
Richard Leonard
special thanks
Twiggy Leonard
special thanks
Tony Lipp
special thanks
Nick Littlemore
special thanks
Alfredo Luna
special thanks
María López-Gallego
special thanks
Ted MacKinney
special thanks
Brent Maduro
special thanks
Sarah Obomsawin
special thanks
Catina Ordonez
special thanks
Alex Ortin
special thanks
Charles Roven
special thanks
Vanessa Sadler
special thanks
Vanessa Sadler
special thanks
Lupita Sells
special thanks
Richard Thompson
special thanks
Lisa Twight
special thanks
Mark Twight
special thanks
Michael B. Wunderman
special thanks
Eddy Yablans
special thanks
Music Department
Nick Hanson
music supervisor
Casting Department
Robert Milo Andrus
casting associate
Gumby Kounthong
extras casting
Costume Department
Michelle l Boucher
seamstress / set costumer
Shantell Guy-Rolfe
set costumer
Jacqueline Newell
costume supervisor
Camera Department
Jack Allred
epk
Douglas Arnold
electrician
Andy Baker
second assistant: b cam
Mary Boregino
second assistant "a" camera
Kurtis Burr
first assistant camera
Angel Fisher
camera pa
Fred Hayes
still photographer
Judd Hillman
best boy electric
Dave Isern
b camera operator / cinematographer: splinter unit / steadicam operator
Nick Nebeker
video assist
Timothy Reynolds
electrician
David 'D.R.' Rhineer
first assistant camera: a camera
J. Owen Rogers
lighting technician
Jason Seaton
digital imaging technician
Jed Seus
first assistant camera
Craig Sullivan
key grip
Peter Weiland
lighting technician
Stelios Xanthos
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Location Management
Andrew Langton
location manager
Mark White
locations scout
Script Department
Carol A. Compton
script clearance
Emma Walz
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by