X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Robin Swicord
screenplay

Cast

Kathy Baker
Bernadette
Catherine Schreiber
Academic Woman
Messy Stench
Girl with Dog Collar
Chris Burket
Skydive Instructor
Kurt Bryant
Rocknasium Instructor
Michelle Ewin
Very Young Nurse
Gwendoline Yeo
Dr. Samantha Yep
Miguel Nájera
Señor Obando
Carlos A. Aragon
Long-Haired Waiter
Jenna Burgland
Chloe Bauer
Alec Clawson
Bag Pipin Piper
Jay Krueger
School Bus Driver
Julie Lynn
Woman with Shades at Bus Stop
Sybil Martinez
Sally Wong
Jonathan McCoy
Man in Grey Car
Mary Newman
Pretty Girl
Ian Novotny
Movie Theatre Goer
Alec Owen
Vending Machine Guy
John Portnoy
Man Drinking Coffee in Car
Martin Salgo
Pizza Delivery Guy
Lily Shaw
Karen Bhave
Tom Skapars
Male Nurse
Kara R. Stribling
Rollerblader
Robin Swicord
Woman with Blue Shirt at Bus Stop

Produced By

John Calley
producer
Julie Lynn
producer
Jonathan McCoy
line producer
Lisa Medwid
associate producer
Marshall Rose
executive producer
Kelly Thomas
co-producer

Cinematography

John Toon
director of photography

Sound

Jeremy Balko
adr mixer
Michael J. Benavente
supervising sound editor
Sean Byrnes
additional boom operator / sound utility
Peter J. Devlin
sound mixer
Jonathan Golodner
sound editor
Vincent Guisetti
foley artist
Pamela Kahn
foley artist
Tricia Linklater
assistant sound editor
David Raymond
boom operator
Kyle Rochlin
foley recordist
Steven Ticknor
re-recording mixer
Jonathan Wales
re-recording mixer
Tom Caton
boom operator
Elizabeth Rainey
foley artist

Casting Director

Jennifer L. Smith
Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Makeup

Debra Coleman
makeup artist
Daniel Curet
hair department head
Kimberly Felix
key makeup artist
Rudolfo Icezalaya Hernandez
additional hair stylist
Marie Larkin
key hair stylist
Sian Richards
makeup department head

Special Effects

Chris Cline
special effects technician
David Waine
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Jason Anderson
interactive compositing coordinator: SPI
Shannan Burkley
digital matte painter: SPI
Govardhan Das
lead roto artist: SPI
A.B. Govardhan
roto lead: Imageworks India
Shoban Narayanan
cg supervisor
Sandesh Ramdev
roto artist
David Taritero
senior visual effects producer: SPI
Mathew Thomas
production services technician: SPI
Carey Villegas
visual effects supervisor: SPI
Xye
tracking
Bhoopathy Yuvarajan
rotoscope artist: SPII
Morarji Bala
roto artist
Dhiraj Brahma
roto artist
Sankarasubramanian
roto artist: imageworks india

Assistant Director

Julian Brain
second second assistant director
Paula Case
additional second second assistant director
Vincent Lascoumes
first assistant director
Christophe Le Chanu
second assistant director

Production Management

Jonathan McCoy
unit production manager
John Portnoy
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Yumi Arai
art department intern
Omar Cruz
on-set dresser
Chris Eguia
property master: title montage unit
Lisa Fiorito
art department production assistant
Valerie Green
art director: title montage unit
Melina Kanitz
art department intern
Mark Kudra
on-set dresser
C.J. Maguire
property master
John McElroy
assistant property master
Wendy Means
art department coordinator
Victor Mendez
swing gang
James Pollack
swing gang
Jennifer R. Blair
art department coordinator: pre-production
Lucie Bourgeau
art department assistant
Jaudi Negri
set dresser
Eric Reichardt
lead scenic

Stunts

Kurt Bryant
stunt coordinator
Stacey Carino
stunt double: Maggie Grace
Robert A. Caster
stunts: skydiving
Clint Clawson
stunts: skydiving
Melanie Conatser Peschio
stunts: skydiving
Craig O'Brien
stunts: skydiving
Scott E. Smith
stunt coordinator: skydiving / stunts: skydiving

Editorial

Joanna Adler
post-production coordinator
Dan Aguilar
digital intermediate on-line editor: Company 3
Jennifer Godin
post-production coordinator
Christine Carr
digital intermediate producer: Company 3
Mike Chiado
digital intermediate technician: Company 3
Tricia Chiarenza
color timer
David Feldman
digital intermediate on-line producer: Company 3
Dave Lee
colorist: dailies
Jackie Lee
digital intermediate account executive: Company 3
Mark Todd Osborne
digital intermediate colorist: Company 3
Joe Pestana
dailies assistant
Julian Smirke
first assistant editor
Royce Smith
lab timer
Stefan Sonnenfeld
digital intermediate executive producer: Company 3
Anthony Motta
digital intermediate assistant
Jorge Tanaka
digital intermediate assistant

Other

Bettina Browne Weld
animal trainer
Emerson Bruns
legal services
Ernesto Chincgillas
additional chef: Alex's Gourmet Catering
Sarah Clifford
animal trainer / animal supplier
Aidan Orion Crawford
assistant: Hugh Dancy
Bryan Daley
production intern
Tad Driscoll
production accountant
Angel Estrada
additional chef: Alex's Gourmet Catering
Heather Fielding
studio teacher
Peter Flanigan
legal services
Erica Hagen
assistant: John Calley
Rebecca Hall
assistant: Maria Bello
Jason Halley
set production assistant
Lori Hironaka
assistant: Robin Swicord
Jeff Hunt
production office assistant
Paul Jaconi-Biery
production coordinator
Lindsey Kaiser
production assistant: title montage unit / production intern
Shea Kammer
key first assistant accountant
Melissa Lambert
assistant: Amy Brenneman
Eloy Lara
set medic
Monica M. Lecusay
production intern
Scott Levine
set production assistant
Samantha Luu
production assistant: title montage unit
Liana Maeby
accounting clerk
Scott Menville
adr loop group
Richard Miro
adr loop group
Bob Neill
adr loop group
Jacqueline Pinol
adr loop group
Juan Pope
adr loop group
John Portnoy
title designer: end title layout
Jose Prieto
chef: Alex's Gourmet Catering
Michelle Ruff
adr loop group
Martin Salgo
production secretary
Nina Saxon
title designer
Megan Schmidt
set production assistant
Justin Shenkarow
adr loop group
Georgia Simon
adr loop group
Tom Skapars
assistant: Robin Swicord
Scott E. Smith
provider: skydiving footage
Kelly Stables
adr loop group
Linda Stanley
additional studio teacher
Karen Strassman
adr loop group
Andrew Turner
assistant: Emily Blunt
Peter Vogel
assistant production coordinator
Alma Weaks
craft service
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr.
key set production assistant
Tami Zamberg
production intern
Lisa Marie Boiko
choreographer
Claire Doré
dog trainer
Charles Heaphy
production financing
Jason Jancosek
production assistant

Music Department

Johnny Caruso
music editor
Barklie K. Griggs
music supervisor
Kory Kruckenberg
scoring engineer
David Sabee
orchestra contractor
Michael Stern
music score mixer / music score recordist
Jesse Voccia
electronic music programmer

Casting Department

Samantha Finkler Brainerd
casting associate
Dawn Marie Deibert
extras casting
Rich King
extras casting
Georgia Simon
adr voice casting
Erin Toner
casting associate
Kean Cronin
extras casting

Costume Department

Deborah Myles Davis
costume buyer
Angela Ledgerwood
costume intern
Ellen Ryba
costume supervisor
Miriam Schulman
designer: artificial jewelry
Jean Stender Swicord
consultant: knitting

Camera Department

Prarthna Arias
video assist operator
Randy Babchuck
set lighting technician
Greg Baldi
director of photography: title montage unit
James Barker
best boy electric / best boy electric: title montage unit
Sam Barker
set lighting technician
Edward C. Bartel II
set lighting technician
Katie Bogner
camera loader
Faith Brewer
camera operator: title montage unit
Chris Burket
additional second assistant camera
Shane Buttle
set lighting technician
Brian Cantrell
set lighting technician
Kevin Chickanis
best boy grip: title montage unit
Chris Cline
video assist operator
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
key rigging grip
Louie Escobar
best boy rigger
Camille Freer
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Daniel H. Goldstein
set lighting technician
Cory Gunter
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Keith A. Hascher
electrical intern
Darry Herrington
second assistant camera: "b" camera, title montage unit
Lawrence Karman
camera operator / steadicam operator
Vessie Kazachka
camera loader
Darin Krask
second assistant a camera
Bill Layton
camera operator: "c" camera
Rebecca Lipman
epk cinematographer
Emily Mackley
first assistant camera
Denis Moran
camera operator: "c" camera
Keiko Nakahara
electric intern: title montage unit / electrical intern
David C. Negrin
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Ralph Nelson
still photographer
Pat O'Mara
key grip / key grip: title montage unit
George A. Olson Jr.
first assistant camera: "b" camera
David Parker
best boy grip / best boy grip: title montage unit
Tim Phelps
gaffer / gaffer: title montage unit
Nicholas Rini
company grip
William Robinson
first assistant camera: title montage unit
Eric W. Smith
camera loader
Penny Sprague
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Anthony Tellez
company grip
Anthony Widmer
company grip

Location Management

Carlos A. Aragon
location manager
Eric Petersen
assistant location manager
Scott Trimble
key assistant location manager
Byll Williams
location manager: title montage unit
Jesse Grillo
location aide

Script Department

Jan McWilliams
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo