X

Cast & Crew

Cast

John Hudson Messerall
TV News Reporter
Brian Bascle
Reporter #1
Daniel J. Clancy
Reporter #2
Kelly O'Neal
Reporter #3
Judd Lormand
Reporter #4
Susan Sarandon
Florence Aadland
Ric Reitz
Melvin Belli
Matt Kane
Ronnie Shedlo
Dakota Fanning
Beverly Aadland
Jason Davis
Tedd Thomey
Theresa O'Shea
Hancock Park Dowager
Kevin Kline
Errol Flynn
Bryan Batt
Orry Kelly
Tim Peek
Autograph Hunter
Joe Knezevich
John Ireland
Hannah Bryan
Jane Eyre
Max Casella
Stanley Kubrick
Geoff McKnight
Spotlight Bartender
Frank Gallo
Ronnie's Friend
Jane McNeill
Cynthia Gould
Christopher Nathan
Dr. Gould's Son
Jackie Prucha
Hedda Hopper
Som Aidoo
African Drummer
Peter Belsito
Barry Mahon - Director of Cuban Rebel Girls
Starlin Britt
Gene Kelly
Sofia Cano
Cuban Maid
David Coffey
Photographer
Greg Crews
Dolly Grip
Amanda Dunn
Cuban Rebel Girl
John Fleischmann
Reporter at Airport
Jeff Glover
Hotel Guest
John Jaret
Drummer
Johnny Land
Errol's friend
Scott Ledbetter
Theater Goer
Katherine Loperena
Beverly's Friend
Dave Moro
NYC Taxi Driver
Emily Marie Palmer
Starlet Dancer
Katrina Rice
Stanley Kubrick's Secretary
John Ridings
Studio Executive
Martin Seifert
Sat next to Susan Sarandan in club scene
Mimi Siegel
Ladies Auxillary Attendee
Josh Tippey
1958 Birthday Dancer (The Stroll)
Victoria Tsymbal
Juliette Gréco
Nick Urata
Guitar Player
Alanna Wykoff
Beverly's Birthday Dancer

Produced By

Gary Giudice
line producer
Alexander Motlagh
associate producer
Tracy Zugnoni
line producer: Los Angeles

Cinematography

Sound

Javier Bennassar
supervising sound editor
Joe Cappelletti
group adr director
Jo Caron
foley mixer
Carlos Cervera
dubbing coordinator
Lucas Clyde
epk sound mixer
Lara Dale
foley artist
Jorge Del Valle
sound utility
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Jesse Ehredt
sound recordist
Alex Escutia
Dubbing editor: spanish version
David Esparza
sound effects editor
Art Espinosa
assistant sound editor
Guy Francoeur
foley artist
Travis MacKay
adr mixer
Laurent Ouellette
assistant foley artist
Pepe Pleguezuelos
re-recording mixer: foreign language versions
Leslie Shatz
re-recording mixer
Aron Siegel
sound mixer
Jesus Velasco
dubbing engineer: spanish version

Editing

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Makeup

Ma Kalaadevi Ananda
makeup department head / makeup designer
Tracy Ewell
makeup artist
Michelle Johnson
hair department head
Nick London
key makeup artist
Sarah Mays
third makeup artist
Aida Scuffle
makeup artist
Keitric Starks
makeup artist
Joani Yarbrough
key hair stylist

Special Effects

Mancico Troy Cloud
special effects technician
Alessandro Folchitto
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Travis Baumann
digital compositor: Gradient Effects
Matt Fleming
visual effects producer
Austin Glass
visual effects artist
Adam Lubanski
visual effects
Kerem Ogan
compositor: Gradient FX
Burak Sekban
compositor: Gradient FX
Thomas Tannenberger
executive visual effects producer: Gradient Effects

Assistant Director

Amir R. Khan
second assistant director
Megan Schmidt
second second assistant director
Chip Signore
first assistant director
Jessie Sasser White
additional second assistant director

Production Management

Declan Baldwin
unit production manager
Tim Pedegana
associate producer

Art Department

Shane Garner
set dresser
Jason Hatcher
graphic artist
Ryan Kutch
on set dresser
Nina Kyle
set dresser
Chloe Lipp
second property assistant
Miles Logan
assistant property master
Jess Pouncy
art department assistant
Katrina Rice
property master
Leia Verner
art department coordinator
Jay Womer
construction coordinator
Sarah Falls
set dresser

Editorial

D.C. Cardinali
hd dailies colorist
Jeremiah Drueke
dailies producer
Matthew T. Hamby
digital intermediate editor
Aaron Hayden
digital intermediate colorist
Steve Shireman
dailies: assistant colorist
Susan J. Vinci
assistant editor
Kaitlin Waldron
post-production coordinator

Other

Vic Ross
Props Driver
Oranz Walker
transportation captain
Gary Woods
transportation co-captain

Music Department

Clint Bennett
music editor
Bobby Lavelle
music supervisor
Nick Urata
score producer
Brendyn Adams
score mixing assistant
Al Clay
music score mixer

Casting Department

Tracy Kilpatrick
local casting director
Joey Montenarello
casting assistant
Taylor Mosbey
extras casting assistant
Adam Richards
casting assistant
Tammy L. Smith
extras casting

Costume Department

Emilyna Cullen
costume pa
Erinique Ellison
costume assistant
Andrea Francis
seamstress
Elizabeth Lancaster
assistant costume designer
Beverley Woods
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Irie Bailey
dolly grip
Ray Brown
key grip
Alex Calderon
best boy grip
Adam Castro
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Quantrell D. Colbert
still photographer
Sean Engel
electrician
Tim Fabrizio
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
James Kastelberg
best boy electric
Nathan McConnell
a camera second assistant
Mike Pearce
gaffer / rigging gaffer
Edwin Pendleton Stevens
additional data manager
Steven Walker
electrician
Oren Malik
loader/digital downloader

Location Management

Aubrey DeVaney
location assistant
Jennifer Griffin
location assistant
Melanie Manning
location scout
Caroline Nightbird
locations scout
Dustin Pitan
location assistant
Chris Saharek
key assistant location manager
Joel Simmons
assistant location manager
Kai Thorup
location manager
Eddie Vizcarrondo
location production assistant

Script Department

Carol A. Compton
script clearance
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo